Turf: Good Going PDF Results | Summary PDF Results | CSV ResultsPick 6 Favorites
 
 

1. Race:20:50

Maiden , 2 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1600 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
6,469 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 WALTER RALEIGH (IRE)(5) 2y b c NATHANIEL  -  REGRETTE RIEN (UNBRIDLED'S SONG) 59,5 ADAM KIRBY MR A DEE & MR G SMIT JOHN RYAN 4,20 %8(5) 3 0
2 AL HAMDANY (IRE)(1) 2y b c KODIAC  -  EASY TIMES (NAYEF) 59,5 DANIEL MUSCUTT HH SHAIKH ALI ZAIN A MARCO BOTTI 4,35 %17(3) 2 0
3 PADDY A (IRE)(3) 2y b c HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR  -  LILTING (MONTJEU) 59,5 DANIEL TUDHOPE DBAC SYNDICATE PHILIP MCBRIDE 6,75 %2(7) 1 0
4 MASHADIE BOY(2) 2y b c RIP VAN WINKLE  -  HAPPY HOLLY (HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR) 59,5 JAMIE SPENCER KARMAA RACING LIMITE DAVID SIMCOCK 2,90 %18(2) 5 0
5 BAILEYS APPRENTICE(6) 2y b f MASTERCRAFTSMAN  -  JALISSA (MISTER BAILEYS) 57 JOE FANNING G. R. BAILEY LTD BAI MARK JOHNSTON 3,35 %10(4) 7 0
6 PENTITO RAP (USA)(4) 2y b c SMART STRIKE  -  SING LIKE A BIRD (LAWYER RON) 59,5 RYAN POWELL MR JOHN KELSEY-FRY SIR MARK PRESCOTT BT 6,40 %4(6) 4 0
7 SEE THE SEA (IRE)(7) 2y b f BORN TO SEA  -  SHAHMINA (DANEHILL) 57 JIM CROWLEY MIDDLEHAM PARK RACIN RICHARD HANNON 1,65 %41(1) 6 0
 

2. Race:21:20

Handicap , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1600 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
9,703 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 FIRMAMENT(3) 4y b h CAPE CROSS  -  HEAVEN SENT (PIVOTAL)  61,5 DANIEL TUDHOPE GALLOP RACING DAVID O'MEARA 4,60 %14(3) 7 91
2 MUSTAAQEEM (USA)(5) BBlinkers  4y b h DYNAFORMER  -  WASSEEMA (DANZIG)  59,5 PAUL HANAGAN MR HAMDAN AL MAKTOUM SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 2,90 %17(2) 5 86
3 FUWAIRT (IRE)(6) 4y b h ARCANO  -  SAFIYA SONG (INTIKHAB)  57,5 CAMERON NOBLE BINNS, BAMFORD, CORL DAVID LOUGHNANE 2,25 %8(6) 4 82
4 LAZZAM(4) 3yo ch c ARCHIPENKO - EMPIRE ROSE (ARG) (SUNRAY SPIRIT) 59,5 DANIEL MUSCUTT SHEIKH MOHAMMED BIN MARCO BOTTI 5,50 %14(4) 9 93
5 WELLIESINTHEWATER (IRE)(8) BBlinkers  6y b h FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND  -  SHADOW ASH (ASHKALANI)  57,5 NOEL GARBUTT SHAWTHING RACING PAR DEREK SHAW 6,40 %6(8) 1 82
6 STRONG STEPS(2) CPSheepskin  4y b h AQLAAM  -  WUNDERS DREAM (AVERTI)  62 MARC MONAGHAN AL SHAQAB RACING HUGO PALMER 3,65 %22(1) 2 92
7 ICE ROYAL (IRE)(9) 3y b c FROZEN POWER  -  SALFORD PRINCESS (TITUS LIVIUS)  56,5 JAMIE SPENCER MR A. TAYLOR JAMIE OSBORNE 4,00 %13(5) 6 87
8 IAN'S MEMORY (USA)(1) BBlinkers  5y b h SMART STRIKE  -  RITE MOMENT (VICAR)  63,5 MARTIN HARLEY MR NIGEL O'SULLIVAN JEREMY NOSEDA 7,25 %7(7) 8 95
MIKMAK(7) (Withdrawn)  3y b c MAKFI  -  RAKATA (QUIET AMERICAN)  57,5 ADAM KIRBY MUIR RACING PARTNERS WILLIAM MUIR Withdrawn %0(10) 3 89
 
Quinella(3/5) :8.25 t, Exacta(3/5) :19.05 t, Trifecta(3/5/6) :18.27 t Pick 6 Favorite:2

3. Race:21:50

Handicap , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 2000 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
9,703 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 HADDAJAH (IRE)(1) 3y b f SEA THE STARS  -  ARDBRAE LADY (OVERBURY)  59,5 FRANKIE DETTORI AL SHAQAB RACING SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 2,05 %25(2) 3 84
2 AGE OF ELEGANCE (IRE)(4) CPSheepskin  4y b m MAKFI  -  ELEGANT PRIDE (BEAT HOLLOW)  57 DANIEL TUDHOPE MR R. G. FELL DAVID LOUGHNANE 2,15 %7(4) 1 70
3 THE BEGUM(3) 3y b f ZAMINDAR  -  SACRED SHIELD (BEAT HOLLOW)  57 JIM CROWLEY MR RHYDIAN MORGAN-JO RALPH BECKETT 1,35 %55(1) 5 79
4 DELLA VALLE (GER)(2) 3y b f LANDO  -  DENIAL (SADLER'S WELLS)  57,5 HARRY BENTLEY MR BORGATTI & MR MOI MIKE MURPHY 2,95 %13(3) 4 80
MIGHTY LADY(5) (Withdrawn)  3y ch f MIGHTY  -  SPIA (DIESIS)  56 ADRIAN MCCARTHY FRANCONSON PARTNERS ROBYN BRISLAND Withdrawn %0(10) 2 76
 
Exacta(1/4) :11.40 t, 1st Double(3/1) :19.50 t Pick 6 Favorite:3

4. Race:22:20

Maiden , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 2000 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
6,469 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 ECUREUIL (IRE)(6) 3y b f LOPE DE VEGA  -  TAKIZADA (SENDAWAR)  57 JIM CROWLEY AL ASAYL BLOODSTOCK HUGO PALMER 3,95 %15(4) 1 76
2 ENTSAR (IRE)(7) 3y b f FASTNET ROCK  -  STARFISH (GALILEO)  57 FRANKIE DETTORI AL SHAQAB RACING WILLIAM HAGGAS 2,65 %26(1) 6 0
3 CANONBURY (IRE)(4) 3y b f OASIS DREAM  -  ISLINGTON (SADLER'S WELLS)  57 TED DURCAN BALLYMACOLL STUD SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 4,90 %16(3) 5 0
4 NAWKHATHA (USA)(9) 3y ch f TAPIT  -  LEAR'S PRINCESS (LEAR FAN)  57 PAUL HANAGAN MR HAMDAN AL MAKTOUM BRIAN MEEHAN 4,30 %11(5) 3 0
5 BLAZING MIGHTY(2) 3y ch f MIGHTY  -  EXODIA (DR FONG) 57 ADRIAN MCCARTHY FRANCONSON PARTNERS ROBYN BRISLAND 16,70 %3(9) 8 0
6 PURE INNOCENCE (IRE)(10) 3y b f MONTJEU  -  FESTOSO (DIESIS) 57 HARRY BENTLEY CLIPPER LOGISTICS RALPH BECKETT 36,25 %3(8) 9 0
7 BLUE JEAN BABY(3) 3y ch f POET'S VOICE  -  RING OF ESTEEM (MARK OF ESTEEM)  57 MARTIN HARLEY MRS HELENA BURNS GEORGE SCOTT 1,60 %16(2) 10 0
8 MEDICEAN QUEEN (IRE)(1) 5y b m MEDICEAN  -  QUI MOI (SWAIN)  61 JANE ELLIOTT MR STEVE JAKES & MRS PHIL MCENTEE 7,50 %6(6) 2 0
9 HARIKIRI (IRE)(8) 3y ch f TEOFILO  -  QUEEN OF LYONS (DUBAI DESTINATION) 57 JAMIE SPENCER PLANTATION STUD CHARLES HILLS 9,85 %3(7) 4 0
CAPE PENINSULAR(5) (Withdrawn)  3y b f CAPE CROSS  -  NAJAM (SINGSPIEL)  57 ADAM KIRBY MR SAEED MANANA JAMES TATE Withdrawn %1(10) 7 79
 
Quinella(6/7) :6.40 t, Exacta(6/7) :22.10 t, Trifecta(6/7/4) :23.80 t, Place(6) :1.60 t, Place(7) :1.30 t, Place Quinella(4/6) :11.40 t, Place Quinella(4/7) :5.60 t, Place Quinella(6/7) :7.50 t, 2nd double(1/6) :5.45 t Pick 6 Favorite:7

5. Race:22:50

Handicap , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 3200 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
3,234 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 YASIR (USA)(4) 8y b h DYNAFORMER  -  KHAZAYIN (BAHRI)  58,5 SOPHIE KILLORAN MRS JENNIFER MARSH CONOR DORE 4,35 %23(2) 5 61
2 AMANTIUS(6) BBlinkers  7y b h MULTIPLEX  -  GHANA (BIGSTONE)  57,5 MARTIN LANE MR W. CLIFFORD JOHNNY FARRELLY 11,60 %5(7) 4 59
3 ATALANTA BAY (IRE)(1) 6y b m STRATEGIC PRINCE  -  WOOD SPRITE (MISTER BAILEYS)  60,5 ROYSTON FFRENCH MISS S. SHARP MARCUS TREGONING 5,30 %11(4) 2 65
4 THOMAS BLOSSOM (IRE)(2) BBlinkers TTTongue-Tie  6y b h DYLAN THOMAS  -  WOMAN SECRET (SADLER'S WELLS)  60,5 ADAM KIRBY MR IAN BEACH ALI STRONGE 1,30 %30(1) 6 65
5 KING OLAV (UAE)(3) 11y ch h HALLING  -  KARAMZIN (NUREYEV)  59 GEORGE DOWNING COVER POINT RACING TONY CARROLL 9,45 %9(6) 7 62
6 COUNTY WEXFORD (IRE)(7) TTTongue-Tie  5y b h TEOFILO  -  TIFFED (SEATTLE SLEW)  56,5 DANIEL MUSCUTT MR BRIAN EDWARDS MISS JOEY ELLIS 2,00 %13(3) 3 57
7 ENDIVE(5) 4y b m CHAMPS ELYSEES  -  PLUM FAIRY (SADLER'S WELLS) 58,5 MARTIN HARLEY MR R. STEPHENS ROBERT STEPHENS 7,10 %9(5) 1 61
 
Quinella(4/6) :25.50 t, Exacta(4/6) :22.20 t, Trifecta(4/6/1) :62.77 t, 3rd double(6/4) :16.85 t

6. Race:23:20

Handicap , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1000 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
3,234 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 THE BURNHAM MARE (IRE)(3) CPSheepskin  3y b f KODIAC  -  COURTE PAILLE (COMMON GROUNDS)  61 HOLLIE DOYLE THE SWAN PARTNERSHIP J. S. MOORE 5,40 %9(6) 7 63
2 POPLAR(6) 3y b c HELLVELYN  -  AMELIE POULICHE (DESERT PRINCE)  59 MARTIN HARLEY FRANCONSON PARTNERS ROBYN BRISLAND 4,25 %16(2) 1 58
3 K'GARI SPIRIT(4) 3y b f MAJOR CADEAUX  -  IVORY SILK (DIKTAT) 61 NICKY MACKAY MISS K. M. DOBB JEREMY GASK 5,25 %10(5) 5 62
4 CULLODEN(2) 4y b h KYLLACHY  -  MAMOUNIA (GREEN DESERT)  62 CHARLIE BENNETT BURFLEX SCAFFOLDING SHAUN HARRIS 1,05 %27(1) 6 62
5 RYAN STYLE (IRE)(7) CPSheepskin  10y b h DESERT STYLE  -  WESTLIFE (MIND GAMES)  57,5 PADDY PILLEY HEATH HOUSE RACING LISA WILLIAMSON 7,30 %16(3) 3 52
6 EXCELLENT AIM(1) 9y b h EXCEED AND EXCEL  -  SNUGFIT ANNIE (MIDYAN)  62,5 JANE ELLIOTT GRAHAM LODGE PARTNER GEORGE MARGARSON 9,05 %7(7) 4 63
7 GIVE US A BELLE (IRE)(5) BBlinkers TTTongue-Tie  7y b h KHELEYF  -  BAJAN BELLE (EFISIO)  59,5 ADAM KIRBY MR F BUTLER & MRS C CHRISTINE DUNNETT 4,80 %15(4) 2 56
 
Pick six(5/3/1/6/4/3) :2,343.07 t, Pick five(3/1/6/4/3) :214.14 t, Pick four(1/6/4/3) :132.51 t, Pick three(6/4/3) :47.58 t, Quinella(3/6) :31.05 t, Exacta(3/6) :43.90 t, Trifecta(3/6/4) :26.57 t, 4th double(4/3) :73.65 t
Net Pool
Pick six : 178.074 t,
Pick five : 91.870 t,
Pick four : 28.489 t,