Turf: Good Going PDF Results | Summary PDF Results | CSV ResultsPick 6 Favorites
 
 

1. Race:15:45

Condition , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 2000 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
4,968 £
2.)
2,332 £
3.)
1,166 £
4.)
583 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 ROGUE MILLENNIUM (IRE)(7) 3y b f DUBAWI (IRE) - HAWAAFEZ(NAYEF (USA)) 56 J MİTCHELL THE ROGUES GALLERY TOM CLOVER 4,80 - 1 0
2 EXCITING NEWS(4) 3y b f NIGHT OF THUNDER (IRE) - NASHAMA (IRE)(PIVOTAL) 56 C SHEPHERD THE GREDLEY FAMİLY M BELL 9,35 - 3 0
3 FRESH HOPE(5) 3y b f NEW APPROACH (IRE) - WIENER VALKYRIE(SHAMARDAL (USA)) 56 J P SPENCER THE ECLİPSE PARTNERS C FELLOWES 1,20 - 2 0
4 WORLD WITHOUT LOVE(9) 3y ch f ULYSSES (IRE) - RECKONING (IRE)(DANEHILL DANCER (IRE)) 56 J FANNİNG MASCALLS STUD C & M JOHNSTON 5,35 - 5 0
5 NAASMA (IRE)(6) 3y b f CHURCHILL (IRE) - MUSIC SHOW (IRE)(NOVERRE (USA)) 56 T EAVES MR JABER ABDULLAH K RYAN 39,55 - 7 0
6 DRILL TO DREAM(3) 3y b f AUSTRALIA - MASCARENE (USA)(EMPIRE MAKER (USA)) 56 B MCHUGH MR D HAZELWOOD ADRİAN NİCHOLLS 40,45 - 6 0
7 DEFFERELLA(2) 3y b f POSTPONED (IRE) - CRADLE OF LIFE (IRE)(NOTNOWCATO) 56 T HAMMER HANSEN CHASEMORE FARM D MENUİSİER 18,70 - 4 0
COUNTESS OLIVIA (IRE)(1) (Withdrawn)  5y ch m RULER OF THE WORLD (IRE) - TWELFTH NIGHT (IRE)(NAMID) 63,5 J GARRITTY MR JOHN SIDEBOTTOM & M HAMMOND Withdrawn - 9 0
WAAHAAT(8) (Withdrawn)  3y b f IFFRAAJ - LADY OF PERSIA (JPN)(SHAMARDAL (USA)) 56 T MARQUAND SHEIKH AHMED AL MAKT S & E CRISFORD Withdrawn - 8 0
 
Pick(7) :4.80 t, Quinella(4/7) :21.90 t, Exacta(7/4) :27.85 t, Trifecta(7/4/5) :28.26 t 1 Scratched Horse:5.47 t 2 Scratched Horses:1.20 t, Place(4) :12.05 t, Place(7) :8.55 t WF:5

2. Race:16:20

Handicap , 3 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1600 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
3,996 £
2.)
1,875 £
3.)
938 £
4.)
469 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 COPPER MOUNTAIN(5) 3y b f SIR PERCY - AETNA(INDESATCHEL (IRE)) 60 JOANNA MASON LAURA MASON SYNDİCAT M & D EASTERBY 5,70 %11(4) 9 59
2 ROSE'S GIRL(8) 3y ch f RIBCHESTER (IRE) - BALLERINA ROSE(DUKE OF MARMALADE (IRE)) 59,5 C FALLON MR PAUL TURNER E DUNLOP 10,85 %11(5) 2 58
3 CUBANISTA(7) 3y b g HAVANA GOLD (IRE) - MULTICULTURAL (IRE)(FASTNET ROCK (AUS)) 59,5 S W KELLY D L BAYLISS & G A LI MRS P SLY 13,60 %5(9) 8 58
4 ARYAAH (IRE)(3) 3y gr g DANDY MAN (IRE) - ANGEL GRACE (IRE)(DARK ANGEL (IRE)) 60,5 A BEECH WINDWHISTLE PARTNERS G BOUGHEY 10,75 %10(6) 10 60
5 EKLIL(1) 3y b g INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) - RAAQY (IRE)(DUBAWI (IRE)) 62,5 C SHEPHERD MR DEREK J WILLIS R GUEST 3,10 %15(1) 7 64
6 MCQUEEN (IRE)(2) CPSheepskin  3y ch c ZOFFANY (IRE) - SHAHRALASAL (IRE)(OASIS DREAM) 60,5 B CURTİS BYERLEY THOROUGHBRED H SPİLLER 3,05 %13(2) 6 60
7 LADY LOU(6) 3y b f BRAZEN BEAU (AUS) - HILL WELCOME(MOST WELCOME) 60 C BEASLEY MRS F DENNİFF M DODS 19,50 %12(3) 11 59
8 MISS WOMBLETON (IRE)(12) CPSheepskin  3y ch f GALILEO GOLD - EPONASTONE (IRE)(FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND) 55 R SCOTT FELL & WİNDRESS R FELL 38,30 %1(11) 12 48
9 U A E FIFTY (IRE)(13) CPSheepskin  3y b g DANDY MAN (IRE) - BOUNTY'S SPIRIT(BAHAMIAN BOUNTY) 54,5 K O'NEILL MIDDLEHAM PARK RACIN ALICE HAYNES 8,70 %9(8) 3 47
10 PENELOPEBLUEYES (IRE)(10) 3y b f NATIONAL DEFENSE - CITY VAULTS GIRL (IRE)(ORATORIO (IRE)) 56,5 L EDMUNDS THE COSY AT HOME FAM A KEATLEY 26,90 %1(12) 13 51
11 FRAULEIN MARGOT (IRE)(11) CPSheepskin  3y b f CARAVAGGIO (USA) - MARGARITA (IRE)(MARJU (IRE)) 56,5 B MCHUGH RİCHARD FAHEY EBOR R R FAHEY 37,30 %2(10) 1 51
12 DO I DREAM (IRE)(4) 3y b f MONDIALISTE (IRE) - NOVITA (FR)(AMERICAN POST (GER)) 60 A MULLEN CHRİS CLEEVELY & RAC B HASLAM 10,40 %9(7) 5 59
BUACHAILL (IRE)(9) HHood' style (Withdrawn)  3y b g GREGORIAN (IRE) - ANAZAH (USA)(DIESIS) 59 P MULRENNAN THE HAYDOCK BADGEHOL MRS STELLA BARCLAY Withdrawn %0(13) 4 57
 
Pick(5) :5.70 t, Quinella(5/8) :26.10 t, Exacta(5/8) :46.45 t, 1st Double(7/5) :34.00 t Pick 6 Favorite:1

3. Race:16:55

Condition , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1400 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
4,968 £
2.)
2,332 £
3.)
1,166 £
4.)
583 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 MONTASSIB(1) 4y ch g EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - FELWAH(AQLAAM) 61,5 T MARQUAND SOMERVILLE LODGE LIM W HAGGAS 1,70 %68(1) 8 0
2 EEETEE (IRE)(4) 4y b g FAST COMPANY (IRE) - CHIQUITA PICOSA (USA)(CONGAREE (USA)) 58 D TUDHOPE GALLOP RACING D O'MEARA 2,45 %16(2) 7 84
3 DOUBLE TIME(2) 4y b g BATED BREATH - DARLING DAISY(KOMAITE (USA)) 58 S W KELLY MRS P SCOTT-DUNN SIR M TODD 5,75 %9(3) 1 0
4 DOVES DELIGHT(3) 4y b g RECHARGE (IRE) - TWO TURTLE DOVES (IRE)(NIGHT SHIFT (USA)) 58 P DENNIS MR KENNETH MOTTERSHE M MULLINEAUX 3,55 %2(4) 2 0
EMPEROR OF WAR(5) HHood' style (Withdrawn)  4y ch g IFFRAAJ - PARADISE ISLE(BAHAMIAN BOUNTY) 58 D MUSCUTT MISS M BISHOP-PECK J BUTLER Withdrawn %0(9) 4 0
LOCOMOTIVE BRETH (IRE)(6) (Withdrawn)  4y b g EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - PERFECT FUN(MARJU (IRE)) 58 B ROBINSON MR T ALDERSON B ELLISON Withdrawn %1(6) 6 0
MASTER OF COMBAT (IRE)(7) (Withdrawn)  4y b g INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) - SHARJA QUEEN(PIVOTAL) 58 D ALLAN LAW ABIDING CITIZENS K FROST Withdrawn %0(7) 3 0
CITY CENTRAL (IRE)(8) (Withdrawn)  4y b m CAMACHO - BOUCHERON(GALILEO (IRE)) 56 B CURTIS MRS C M CLARKE, FOUL LIAM BAILEY Withdrawn %0(8) 5 0
ROGUE MISSILE(9) (Withdrawn)  4y b m DANDY MAN (IRE) - CONFUSING(REFUSE TO BEND (IRE)) 56 J MITCHELL THE ROGUES GALLERY TOM CLOVER Withdrawn %3(5) 9 0
 
Pick(1) :1.70 t, 1st Pick Three(7/5/1,6,9) :19.80 t, Quinella(1/4) :1.10 t, Exacta(1/4) :1.85 t, Trifecta(1/4/2) :1.31 t 1 Scratched Horse:0.26 t 2 Scratched Horses:0.26 t, Place() :İade, 2nd double(5/1) :6.80 t Pick 6 Favorite:1

4. Race:17:30

Handicap , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1400 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
6,426 £
2.)
3,016 £
3.)
1,508 £
4.)
754 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 ADMIRALITY(4) 8y b g MOUNT NELSON - DIALMA (USA)(SONGANDAPRAYER (USA)) 58 J HART MPR, VENTURA RACING, R FELL 3,45 %15(3) 5 78
2 DULLA BHATTI(5) 4y b g IFFRAAJ - BRAVE TIMES(EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)) 57,5 C BEASLEY GEOFF & SANDRA TURNB M DODS 5,50 %20(2) 4 77
3 BIG NARSTIE (FR)(1)   4y b g CABLE BAY (IRE) - GRANADILLA(ZAFONIC (USA)) 60,5 H TURNER REBEL RACING PREMIER R SPENCER 1,20 %55(1) 6 83
4 PARYS MOUNTAIN (IRE)(6) HHood' style TTTongue-Tie  8y gr g DARK ANGEL (IRE) - MUZDAAN (IRE)(EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)) 57,5 BRANDON WILKIE REALITY PARTNERSHIPS T EASTERBY 7,20 %9(4) 1 76
FIFTYSHADESOFRED (FR)(2) (Withdrawn)  4y b g SIYOUNI (FR) - CANDINIE (USA)(BERNARDINI (USA)) 60 J MITCHELL MR D ORR & MR M HUMP K FROST Withdrawn %0(6) 2 82
HAROLD SHAND (IRE)(3)  (Withdrawn)  4y b g ACCLAMATION - SHY AUDIENCE (IRE)(SIR PRANCEALOT (IRE)) 58,5 T MARQUAND REBEL RACING PREMIER R SPENCER Withdrawn %0(7) 3 79
GAINSBOURG(7) (Withdrawn)  4y b g SIXTIES ICON - AROMATHERAPY(OASIS DREAM) 57,5 K STOTT MR W H CARSON E BETHELL Withdrawn %1(5) 7 76
CELTIC EMPRESS(8) (Withdrawn)  4y b m GOLDEN HORN - CARTIMANDUA(MEDICEAN) 55,5 T HAMMER HANSEN LLEWELYN,RUNECKLES H MAIN Withdrawn %0(8) 8 72
 
[(1)BIG NARSTIE (FR),(3)HAROLD SHAND (IRE)] are Stable Mates.
Pick(4) :3.45 t, Quinella(4/5) :5.65 t, Exacta(4/5) :8.00 t, Trifecta(4/5/1) :8.00 t, Place() :İade, 3rd double(1/4) :6.75 t Pick 6 Favorite:1

5. Race:18:05

Handicap , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1100 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
6,426 £
2.)
3,016 £
3.)
1,508 £
4.)
754 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 ROLFE REMBRANDT(1) BBlinkers  4y ch g DUTCH ART - REBECCA ROLFE(PIVOTAL) 60,5 S OSBORNE HUNSCOTE STUD LIMITE M SCUDAMORE 5,45 %17(2) 4 84
2 DREAM COMPOSER (FR)(5) CPSheepskin  4y b g DREAM AHEAD (USA) - HIGH SPICE (USA)(SONGANDAPRAYER (USA)) 59 LAURA PEARSON PETER CLARKE RACING H EVANS 4,90 %16(3) 9 81
3 PRINCE OF ABINGTON (IRE)(6) 4y b g PRINCE OF LIR (IRE) - GREATEST DANCER (IRE)(IFFRAAJ) 57,5 R TART MORRISS, HARRISON, C J CHAPPLE-HYAM 6,90 %9(4) 6 78
4 WENTWORTH FALLS(3) CPSheepskin  10y gr g DANSILI - STRAWBERRY MORN (CAN)(TRAVELLING VICTOR (CAN)) 60,5 C BEASLEY THE FALL GUYS CLUB G HARKER 12,70 %7(6) 3 84
5 SOUL SEEKER (IRE)(2) 5y b g OASIS DREAM - MAD ABOUT YOU (IRE)(INDIAN RIDGE) 60,5 D TUDHOPE C T P, RASIO CYMRU & D O'MEARA 2,05 %27(1) 1 84
6 BEN MACDUI (IRE)(4) 4y b g KODIAC - CANDILAND (IRE)(SHAMARDAL (USA)) 59,5 CURTIS WILSON-RUDDOCK K&J BLOODSTOCK LTD K RYAN 11,95 %6(7) 10 82
7 GLORIOUS RIO (IRE)(9) BBlinkers  5y b g GUTAIFAN (IRE) - RENAISSANCE RIO (IRE)(CAPTAIN RIO) 55,5 J PEATE MATT WATKINSON RACIN MRS STELLA BARCLAY 20,10 %4(9) 5 73
8 WADE'S MAGIC(10) CPSheepskin  5y gr g LETHAL FORCE (IRE) - MILIIKA(GREEN DESERT (USA)) 53,5 D FENTIMAN REALITY PARTNERSHIPS T EASTERBY 7,65 %6(8) 8 69
9 FOX HILL(8) CPSheepskin  6y b m FOXWEDGE (AUS) - SIRYENA(OASIS DREAM) 56,5 J HART WHİTEHİLLS RACİNG SY E ALSTON 13,00 %7(5) 2 75
LAZYITIS(7) (Withdrawn)  4y b m SWISS SPIRIT - HORSFORTH(KYLLACHY) 57,5 G LEE MORECOOL RACING J CAMACHO Withdrawn %0(10) 7 77
 
Pick(1) :5.45 t, Quinella(1/5) :15.45 t, Exacta(1/5) :33.55 t, Trifecta(1/5/6) :27.06 t, Place(1) :1.20 t, Place(5) :1.10 t, Place Quinella(1/5) :6.90 t, Place Quinella(1/6) :10.90 t, Place Quinella(5/6) :18.30 t, 4th double(4/1) :28.65 t Pick 6 Favorite:2

6. Race:18:40

Handicap , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1100 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
3,996 £
2.)
1,875 £
3.)
938 £
4.)
469 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 THE ARMED MAN(6) 9y b h MISU BOND (IRE) - ACCAMELIA(SHINKO FOREST (IRE)) 59 PAULA MUİR MRS C A ARNOLD C FAİRHURST 2,70 %24(1) 3 62
2 AMASOVA(8) 4y ch m PIVOTAL - RUSSIAN HEROINE(INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE)) 56,5 K O'NEİLL GARRAD BROTHERS EQUİ ALİCE HAYNES 4,80 %22(2) 10 56
3 COWBOY SOLDIER (IRE)(7) 7y b h KODIAC - URGELE (FR)(ZAFONIC (USA)) 58 S JAMES EBOR RACİNG CLUB V11 G TUER 2,95 %16(4) 1 60
4 SINGE ANGLAIS (IRE)(3) CPSheepskin  5y ch h FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND - CALLANISH(INCHINOR) 60 A JARY G MAİDMENT RACİNG N TİNKLER 4,65 %20(3) 2 64
5 NACHO (IRE)(9) TTTongue-Tie  4y b h CAMACHO - EQUINETTE (IRE)(EQUIANO (FR)) 55 A MULLEN MRS CAROL SHAW 1 D MCCAIN 3,25 %15(5) 8 53
SHOW ME A SUNSET(1) TTTongue-Tie CPSheepskin (Withdrawn)  6y b h SHOWCASING - SUNRISE STAR(SHAMARDAL (USA)) 61,5 B CURTIS THE COOL SILK PARTNE R COWELL Withdrawn %0(8) 6 67
HARROGATE (IRE)(2) (Withdrawn)  7y ch h SOCIETY ROCK (IRE) - INVINCIBLE ME (IRE)(INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE)) 60,5 G LEE ZACAVA RACING P MIDGLEY Withdrawn %2(6) 4 65
GOOD LISTENER (IRE)(4) (Withdrawn)  4y b h MEHMAS (IRE) - LOOKS GREAT(NEW APPROACH (IRE)) 60 T EAVES MIKE AND WENDY YARDL J MACKIE Withdrawn %0(9) 7 64
BURJ MALINKA (IRE)(5) (Withdrawn)  4y ch h PRIDE OF DUBAI (AUS) - MALINKA (IRE)(PIVOTAL) 59,5 B MCHUGH DUBELEM (RACING) LIM ADRIAN NICHOLLS Withdrawn %1(7) 5 63
SHARRABANG(10) (Withdrawn)  6y b h COACH HOUSE (IRE) - DULALLY(DUBAWI (IRE)) 52,5 . MATT WATKINSON RACIN MRS STELLA BARCLAY Withdrawn %0(10) 9 48
 
Pick(6) :2.70 t, Quinella(6/8) :4.30 t, Exacta(6/8) :7.10 t, Trifecta(6/8/7) :6.88 t 1 Scratched Horse:1.07 t 2 Scratched Horses:0.67 t, Place Quinella(6/7) :3.30 t, Place Quinella(6/8) :3.00 t, Place Quinella(7/8) :5.40 t, Place() :İade, 5th double(1/6) :23.30 t Pick 6 Favorite:6

7. Race:19:10

Handicap , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1100 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
3,996 £
2.)
1,875 £
3.)
938 £
4.)
469 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 HELVETIAN(3) 7y b g SWISS SPIRIT - LUCKY DIP(TIROL) 60 J MITCHELL MS TRISHA KEANE K FROST 6,65 %13(5) 4 64
2 MORTY(6) HHood' style  4y b g KINGMAN - ULTRASONIC (USA)(MIZZEN MAST (USA)) 58,5 D TUDHOPE MORTY KNEW BEST D O'MEARA 6,85 %14(2) 5 61
3 HOT SCOOP(7) TTTongue-Tie  4y b g HOT STREAK (IRE) - NEWS DESK(CAPE CROSS (IRE)) 57 C HARDIE OPTIMISTIC LADIES S ENGLAND 17,70 %5(8) 7 57
4 REFUGE(8) TTTongue-Tie  5y b g HARBOUR WATCH (IRE) - BELDALE MEMORY (IRE)(CAMACHO) 55,5 JOANNA MASON LAURA MASON SYNDICAT M & D EASTERBY 13,70 %7(7) 6 54
5 KING OF TONGA (IRE)(1) 6y gr g DARK ANGEL (IRE) - BRONZE QUEEN (IRE)(INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE)) 61 H SHAW MRS SARAH BRYAN D CARROLL 2,15 %25(1) 8 66
6 DRISH HERO (IRE)(4) HHood' style  5y b g VALIRANN (FR) - CYCLONIC STORM(CATRAIL (USA)) 59,5 K O'NEILL MR W P FLYNN I FURTADO 8,05 %13(4) 3 63
7 PEACHEY CARNEHAN(9) BBlinkers  8y ch g FOXWEDGE (AUS) - ZUBOVA(DUBAWI (IRE)) 53 C FALLON MR KEITH JONES M MULLINEAUX 3,90 %14(3) 9 49
8 COOL SPIRIT(5) HHood' style  7y b g SWISS SPIRIT - MARMOT BAY (IRE)(KODIAC) 59,5 D ALLAN MR D MILTHORP D C GRIFFITHS 6,25 %9(6) 2 63
ELEGANT ERIN (IRE)(2) (Withdrawn)  5y b m DANDY MAN (IRE) - ERINIYA (IRE)(ACCLAMATION) 60,5 G LEE R J BLOODSTOCK P MIDGLEY Withdrawn %1(9) 1 65
 
Pick(3) :6.65 t, Seven Place(4,7/5,8/1,4,5,6,7,8,9/4,5/1,5/1,2,4,5,6,8,10/3,6) :146.43 t, Pick six(5/1,5,6,7,8,9/4/1/1,2,4,5,6,10/3) :514.01 t, Pick five(1,5,6,7,8,9/4/1/1,2,4,5,6,10/3) :81.19 t, Pick four(4/1/1,2,4,5,6,10/3) :91.39 t, 2nd Pick Three(1/1,2,4,5,6,10/3) :25.25 t, Quinella(3/6) :30.80 t, Exacta(3/6) :45.60 t, Trifecta(3/6/7) :100.57 t, Place(3) :5.95 t, Place(6) :2.45 t, 6th double(6/3) :38.00 t Pick 6 Favorite:1
Net Pool
Seven Place : 15.815 t,
Pick six : 141.868 t,
Pick five : 56.270 t,
Pick four : 13.893 t,
2nd Pick Three : 9.928 t,
1st Pick Three : 5.052 t,