Dirt: Good Going PDF Results | Summary PDF Results | CSV ResultsPick 6 Favorites
 
 

1. Race:20:12 MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT

Condition , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1700 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
11,088 $

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 MALIBU WOOD(4) 9yo ch h MALIBU MOON - RUBYWOOD (WOODMAN) 56 AGUSTIN BRACHO EDWARD J. HUBEL JAMI C. POOLE 1.46.38 9,35 - 4 74
2 STAY HOME(2) 7yo ch h STAY THIRSTY - ELUSIVE RAVEN (ELUSIVE QUALITY) 56 EDGAR PAUCAR JEFF A. HILES JEFF A. HILES 3,80 - 2 75
3 HOMERS MAGIC(6) 5yo gr h WINSLOW HOMER - FOREST MAGIC (ELUSIVE QUALITY) 56 SONNY LEON IRISH CHARM THOROUGH GARY L. JOHNSON 2,95 - 6 83
4 TICO THUNDER(1) 8yo ch g LIGHTNIN N THUNDER - TURKOTURKOTICO (GULCH IT) 57 CHARLE OLIVEROS MURILLO AAA RACING ALEJANDRO MURILLO RODRIGUEZ 1,85 - 1 85
5 VAN DAMME(5) 8yo ch h LANGFUHR - PACIFIC JEWEL (SEEKING THE GOLD) 56 DAVID J. HALDAR INFRONT RACING LLC GARY L. JOHNSON 9,20 - 5 78
6 WATCH YOUR STEP(7) 5yo ch g RATTLESNAKE BRIDGE - DARE I DREAM (DELAWARE TOWNSHIP) 56 LUIS ANTONIO GONZALEZ DAVE CASALINOVA TINA CASALINOVA 12,65 - 7 58
WINCREDIBLE STAR(3) (Withdrawn)  5yo b h FORTY TALES - UNBRIDLED STAR (UNBRIDLED) 56 JOSE A. BRACHO PATSY SULLIVAN ELLIOT SULLIVAN Withdrawn - 3 80
 
Pick(4) :9.35 t, Quinella(2/4) :26.75 t, Exacta(4/2) :78.80 t, Trifecta(4/2/6) :31.02 t 1 Scratched Horse:6.18 t WF:1

2. Race:20:40 MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT

Maiden , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1100 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
6,048 $

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 CUPP OF CLASS(2) 3yo ch f VIOLENCE - CLASS (THUNDER GULCH) 53,5 ERIK BARBARAN RICHARD CUPP RAYMOND J. PAQUETTE, III 8,35 %12(3) 2 29
2 EMPIRITA(6) 6yo bm CALEB'S POSSE - CLARINDA (EMPIRE MAKER) 57 LUIS RAUL RIVERA SHANE MEYERS SHANE MEYERS 3,65 %25(2) 6 41
3 WELL HELLO YOU(1) 4yo bm LIAISON - SHAKEDOWN SISTER (PUT IT BACK) 57 SONNY LEON MARK YAGOUR, INC. STEPHEN G. TREVINO 7,45 %11(4) 1 29
4 TRINITY GIRL(3) 4yo bm TRINNIBERG - JUICE BOX (GONE FOR REAL) 57 YURI YARANGA CARMINE CIRRINCIONE SHANE M. SPIESS 9,85 %6(5) 3 35
5 INDIGO LIGHT(8) 3yo ch f CORFU - WHATTA LIGHT (COLONY LIGHT) 53,5 ANGEL ORTEGA STANLEY J D FARMS MEGAN FADLOVICH 15,50 %4(7) 8 0
6 BLAZING RUBY(5) 4yo chm PANICUM - LITTLE RED HEN (MR. KATOWICE) 57 DIOGDINABI SMITH KATIE-LYN RAMIREZ CANDACE DIEHL 24,05 %4(6) 5 32
7 TRAVELERS PRAYER(4) 5yo chm FACTUM - CIRCLE OF BEAUTY (CIRCULAR QUAY) 57 EDGAR PAUCAR STEPHEN E. MCLAUGHLI DEBORAH KEISER 23,80 %3(8) 4 25
8 WICKED WAYS(7) 4yo bm WICKED STRONG - PROUD MOVER (PROUD CITIZEN) 57 CHRISTIAN P. PILARES MAST THOROUGHBREDS L ROBERT M. GORHAM 1,50 %35(1) 7 40
 
Pick(2) :8.35 t, Quinella(2/6) :15.90 t, Exacta(2/6) :38.25 t, 1st Double(4/2) :59.90 t

3. Race:21:08 MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT

Maiden , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1100 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
8,883 $

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 LADY'S BOY(1) 4yo b h REVOLUTIONARY - MAC LADY (ABAGINONE) 57 DAVID J. HALDAR EL DU-RA-KO RACING EDWIN VIZCARRONDO 1.05.53 6,85 %15(3) 1 41
2 POWERFUL MOON(2) 3yo b c MALIBU MOON - POWERFUL PACKAGE (STAR DE NASKRA) 53,5 ERIK BARBARAN BLAZING MEADOWS FARM TIMOTHY E. HAMM 1,65 %44(1) 2 54
3 JENNSTONE(7) 4yo gr h BIRDSTONE - JENNIEREES (GOLD CASE) 57 CHELSEY KEISER ELLIOTT RACING, LLC MICHELLE L. ELLIOTT 2,50 %21(2) 7 53
4 POWER IMAGE(4) 3yo ch c GUN POWER - WAR PLAY (WAR IMAGE) 53,5 CHRISTIAN P. PILARES ANTONIO FLORES ISRAEL FLORES 37,35 %2(7) 4 25
5 FED XMAN(6) 4yo ch h FED BIZ - BEAUTIFUL STRANGER (FOXHOUND) 57 EDGAR PAUCAR JACOBO IBANEZ GLENROY BROWN 15,60 %4(6) 6 36
6 CHOCOLATE SOLDIER(5) 3yo ch c ZULU MAGIC - YARDSTICK (DEVIL HIS DUE) 53,5 ANGEL ORTEGA STANLEY MARION F. GORHAM ROBERT M. GORHAM 13,55 %5(5) 5 33
7 RAPA NUI(3) 3yo ch c SILVER MOUNTAIN - LEAD WITH THE LEFT (KIPLING) 53,5 SONNY LEON CHARLIE L. WHITE ERIC R. REED 8,10 %10(4) 3 0
 
Pick(1) :6.85 t, 1st Pick Three(4/2/1) :108.77 t, Quinella(1/2) :4.05 t, Exacta(1/2) :18.35 t, Trifecta(1/2/7) :3.90 t, 2nd double(2/1) :39.65 t

4. Race:21:36 MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT

Condition , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1200 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
18,270 $

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 MORESTRIDE(4) 3yo ch c MIDSHIPMAN - SMART STRIDE (SMART STRIKE) 52,5 LUIS RAUL RIVERA MICHAEL L. RONE PENNY RONE 1.12.61 1,20 %66(1) 4 82
2 KISSINGER(5) 3yo ch c TAPITURE - KISSY SUZUKI (SUMMER BIRD) 52,5 T. D. HOUGHTON KROMER, GAIL AND HEY ROBERT M. GORHAM 9,25 %6(5) 5 46
3 EL MARRO(3) 4yo ch h ASTROLOGY - CLOCKWORK ANGEL (FOREST CAMP) 56 RICARDO FELICIANO ELIAS DEL VAL ROBIN SCHUSTER 26,35 %2(8) 3 41
4 RIDGE WEST(7) 4yo ch h COMMISSIONER - BRAUN 'N GOLD (FORESTRY) 56 YARMARIE L. CORREA EDWIN MUNDO JASON DACOSTA 11,70 %6(4) 7 55
5 TAPAWAY(2) 4yo gr h RACE DAY - LA PRADA (EL PRADO (IRE)) 56 JOSE A. BRACHO ANTHONY F. RINI ANTHONY F. RINI 31,30 %2(7) 2 46
6 SPIN DOCTOR(6) 5yo gr h STUDENT COUNCIL - SURPRISE GIFT (SERVICE STRIPE) 56 FERNANDO SALAZAR BECERRA MICHAEL J. FRIEDMAN NESTOR RIVERA 3,80 %8(3) 6 61
7 FLINT CORN(8) 4yo b h KETTLE CORN - PEM'S HOSTESS (PEMBROKE) 56 SONNY LEON MURILLO AAA RACING ALEJANDRO MURILLO RODRIGUEZ 20,90 %8(2) 8 53
8 POWERS OUT(1) 4yo ch h GLOBAL POWER - WHY US (WHYWHYWHY) 56 HECTOR BERRIOS DELIA OD ROMERO CANDACE DIEHL 20,95 %2(6) 1 48
 
Pick(4) :1.20 t, Quinella(4/5) :7.45 t, Exacta(4/5) :8.15 t, Trifecta(4/5/3) :13.71 t, Place(4) :1.05 t, Place(5) :1.05 t, 3rd double(1/4) :9.85 t

5. Race:22:04 MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT

Condition , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1600 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
23,184 $

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 C C MY SIS(3) 5yo bm TIZNOW - PULPIT ANGEL (PULPIT) 56 LUIS RAUL RIVERA JACK L. BOGGS JEFFREY A. RADOSEVICH 1.40.65 3,05 %21(1) 3 75
2 RACINROSEMARY(2) 8yo bm ESKENDEREYA - HIMYNAMEISSARAH (SAARLAND) 56 ERIK BARBARAN URIETA'S RACING STAB JOHANNA URIETA 7,05 %13(4) 2 68
3 ITSALLABOUTMEMEME(5) 5yo chm ATREIDES - FINE TIME TO LEAVE (EVEN THE SCORE) 56 CHARLE OLIVEROS JERRY JAMGOTCHIAN ERIC R. REED 8,85 %13(5) 5 68
4 FRESHMAN CLASS(6) 5yo bm UNION RAGS - HELLO MAGGIE MAY (LEMON DROP KID) 56 LUIS ANTONIO GONZALEZ DANIELLE AGNELLO JEFFREY SKERRETT 5,95 %8(6) 6 66
5 ACCOLADES GALORE(4) 5yo bm DROSSELMEYER - DOUBLED VISION (IS IT TRUE) 56 YURI YARANGA HOLLY DELANEY RICHARD ZIELINSKI 5,15 %20(2) 4 72
6 STYLISH ASH(7) 5yo bm MALIBU MOON - STYLISH D'ORO (MEDAGLIA D'ORO) 56 SONNY LEON BRUMLEY, JERRY S. AN ERIC R. REED 2,90 %17(3) 7 63
7 QUEENOFCATNIPHILL(1) 4yo chm WICKED STRONG - HOLIDAY FOR KITTEN (KITTEN'S JOY) 56 FERNANDO SALAZAR BECERRA KAHLDEN, LAWRENCE A. GARY L. JOHNSON 6,75 %7(7) 1 65
 
Pick(3) :3.05 t, Quinella(2/3) :11.45 t, Exacta(3/2) :17.60 t, Trifecta(3/2/5) :17.66 t, 4th double(4/3) :4.35 t

6. Race:22:33 MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT

Condition , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1200 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
13,797 $

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 HANSENATION(2) 7yo gr h HANSEN - REVERSED ON APPEAL (SUCCESSFUL APPEAL) 56 CHARLE OLIVEROS IRISH CHARM THOROUGH GARY L. JOHNSON 1.12.07 6,65 %8(5) 1 67
2 CLASSIC MO(8)   7yo ch g GIROLAMO - PARK VIEW (QUIET AMERICAN) 56 ERIK BARBARAN DANIELLE AGNELLO JEFFREY SKERRETT 2,20 %18(1) 7 72
3 ROSCO P. COLTRANE(4) 6yo b h FLAGSHIP - UNBRIDLED GLORY (UNBRIDLED) 56 HECTOR BERRIOS SMITH RED GATE FARM, LARRY E. SMITH 5,35 %15(3) 3 71
4 COINCIDENTALLY(1)   7yo ch g SUPER SAVER - WILLFUL WAYS (SHARP HUMOR) 56 JOSE A. BRACHO DANIELLE AGNELLO JEFFREY SKERRETT 2,20 %15(1) 6 76
5 BLACKTIEANDTUX(5) 8yo ch h HOLD ME BACK - SHEENA'S GOLD (FAST GOLD) 56 SONNY LEON INFRONT RACING LLC GARY L. JOHNSON 6,75 %14(4) 4 74
6 DEER CREEK ROAD(6) 6yo ch g GENERAL QUARTERS - GOLDEN CORONA (GULCH) 56 EDGAR PAUCAR HENRY CHAU IVAN VAZQUEZ 10,60 %5(6) 5 66
7 OHIO PLAYER(7) 5yo gr h ALPHABET SOUP - SENSATIONAL LOVE (WAR CHANT) 56 CHRISTIAN P. PILARES THERESA MAHAN JOSEPH P. MAHAN 2,45 %24(2) 8 67
DA DUDE(3) (Withdrawn)  4yo ch h BIG ATLANTIC - BECKY BECKY BECKY (PIONEERING) 56 YURI YARANGA RICHARD L. ALDERSON LARRY E. SMITH Withdrawn %1(7) 2 71
 
[(8)CLASSIC MO (USA),(1)COINCIDENTALLY (USA)] are Stable Mates.
Pick(2) :6.65 t, Quinella(2/8) :37.00 t, Exacta(2/8) :64.20 t, Trifecta(2/8/4) :77.01 t, Place(2) :4.10 t, Place(8) :1.90 t, 5th double(3/2) :70.15 t Pick 6 Favorite:1,8

7. Race:23:02 CLAIMING

Maiden , 3 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1100 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
22,050 $

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 FROSTED WHITE FACE(6) 3yo b c FROSTED - WAVE THEORY (SMART STRIKE) 55,5 JOSE A. BRACHO DOUGLAS S. ADAMS DOUGLAS S. ADAMS 1.05.78 12,75 %4(9) 6 31
2 HURRY ON OUT(5) 3yo ch c FLAT OUT - BIG HURRY (RED RANSOM) 55,5 CHARLE OLIVEROS BATCHELDER, STEPHEN REY HERNANDEZ 4,55 %13(3) 5 53
3 ARMADA(3) 3yo b c PAYNTER - OCEAN PRINCESS (INDIAN OCEAN) 55,5 LUAN MACHADO WINSTAR FARM LLC AND TIMOTHY E. HAMM 11,60 %5(8) 3 42
4 COMPLY(8) 3yo b c UNION RAGS - MUCH OBLIGED (KINGMAMBO) 55,5 HECTOR BERRIOS CHARLIE J. WILLIAMS SILVANO M. GONZALEZ 10,15 %17(2) 8 60
5 COMMANDER CHACHI(9) 3yo ch c MIDSHIPMAN - TANTAMOUNT (LEMON DROP KID) 55,5 LUIS RAUL RIVERA JOHN J. SUGAR PENNY RONE 4,75 %8(7) 9 0
6 SOUTHERN WILL(10) 3yo ch c TWIRLING CANDY - DIXIE IN PINK (DIXIELAND BAND) 55,5 EDGAR PAUCAR PETER STRANDWITZ CHERYL SHIFFLETT 4,10 %20(1) 10 62
7 CLEVERLY WICKED(7) 3yo b c WICKED STRONG - SWEET AND CLEVER (MR. GREELEY) 55,5 SONNY LEON KAY REED ERIC R. REED 7,35 %10(5) 7 0
8 LANDON'S MIRACLE(1) 3yo b c CHITU - RED HOT LOVER (SWORD DANCE (IRE)) 55,5 YARMARIE L. CORREA DAVE CASALINOVA TINA CASALINOVA 15,25 %3(10) 1 19
9 AWESOME OX(11) 3yo b g OXBOW - TALKING AUDREY (THUNDER GULCH) 55,5 FERNANDO SALAZAR BECERRA STRIKE PLATE LLC DANNY R. BIRD 5,50 %11(4) 11 55
10 ONLY ONE WAY BACK(4) 3yo ch c SHANGHAI BOBBY - RILED UP (BLUEGRASS CAT) 55,5 DAVID J. HALDAR ODIN LONDONO III ODIN J. LONDONO, JR. No FT 8,95 %8(6) 4 49
CALIFORNIA RONE(2) (Withdrawn)  3yo gr c CALIFORNIA CHROME - STAYCLASSYSANDIEGO (ROCKPORT HARBOR) 55,5 ERIK BARBARAN MICHAEL L. RONE PENNY RONE Withdrawn %0(11) 2 47
 
Pick(6) :12.75 t, Seven Place(2,4/2,6/1,2/4,5/2,3/1,2,3,8/5,6) :57.65 t, Pick six(2/1/4/3/2/6) :3,439.26 t, Pick five(1/4/3/2/6) :342.93 t, Pick four(4/3/2/6) :142.98 t, 2nd Pick Three(3/2/6) :212.98 t, Quinella(5/6) :85.25 t, Exacta(6/5) :289.50 t, Trifecta(6/5/3) :555.68 t 1 Scratched Horse:21.31 t, Place(5) :1.80 t, Place(6) :3.50 t, Place Quinella(3/5) :62.30 t, Place Quinella(3/6) :17.00 t, Place Quinella(5/6) :24.60 t, 6th double(2/6) :74.75 t Pick 6 Favorite:10
Net Pool
Seven Place : 35.980 t,
Pick six : 409.272 t,
Pick five : 156.036 t,
Pick four : 57.624 t,
2nd Pick Three : 12.780 t,
1st Pick Three : 7.941 t,