Turf: Good Going PDF Results | Summary PDF Results | CSV ResultsPick 6 Favorites
 
 

1. Race:10:15

Maiden , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1200 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
14,055 $
2.)
4,600 $
3.)
2,300 $
4.)
1,280 $

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 WRITEY O'PAL(10) 3y b c WRITTEN TYCOON - PALOMITA 58 DAMIAN LANE FIRST LIGHT RACING P MICHAEL HUGLIN 4,25 - 3 0
2 PAGAN (NZ)(9) 3y b g SHAMEXPRESS - SPRAY 58 CRAIG WILLIAMS H M P LAM BEN & JD HAYES 5,05 - 11 0
3 TURF FLYER(3) 4y ch g TURFFONTEIN - MADAME DE COSTA 59,5 BRIAN HIGGINS R W BISSETT & P J MC LYN SHAND 11,20 - 9 0
4 MOUNTAIN RANGE(7) 3y b c TEOFILO - ANDES 58 BEN ALLEN CIARON MAHER RACING, CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE 3,40 - 8 0
5 DOOR TO DOOR(6) 3y b g WANDJINA - PEDIMENT 58 MICHAEL DEE PRICE BLOODSTOCK MAN PATRICK PAYNE 5,65 - 16 0
6 POWERSTONE(11) 4y b m THE BROTHERS WAR - OH SO FRISKY 57,5 CRAIG NEWITT M DIXON, J LAING, G JACK LAING 41,20 - 2 0
7 RUMBLEINTHEJUNGLE(2) 5y gr g JUNGLE RULER - HONOURABLE FREDA 59,5 DANIEL STACKHOUSE B MITCHELL, T MITCHE EBONY TUCKER 23,50 - 1 0
8 OAKLEIGH(8) 3y ch g NICCONI - BLUETRICE 58 DEAN HOLLAND M S ANDERSON, N A BE RAY BESANKO 20,75 - 10 0
9 BALDOCK(13) TTTongue-Tie  4y ch g NEEDS FURTHER - ALIJACQUE 59,5 WILL GORDON D A WAYMOUTH, R A WA REBECCA WAYMOUTH 23,90 - 5 0
10 CATALINA BLACK CAT(5) 3y ch g AIR FORCE BLUE - LONHGELINE 58 BEAU MERTENS R N LAWRIE, EST P F DAVID BRIDEOAKE 6,30 - 13 0
11 BATTLE CLASS(4) 3y b g WAR - CLOUD CLASS 58 JYE MCNEIL T J FORD, M FORD, M MICHAEL TROTTER 49,60 - 12 0
12 MULAA MAN(14) 3y ch g MULAAZEM - MODHA 58 ARRON LYNCH J W PALLOT, D M PALL JACKSON PALLOT 133,95 - 7 0
KEW PLAYER (NZ)(1) (Withdrawn)  4y b g PER INCANTO - MISS DAPHNE 59,5 JOHN ALLEN T J MCDONALD, J A DU DAVID & CORAL FEEK Withdrawn - 14 0
LADY PANGLE(12) (Withdrawn)  3y ch f STARSPANGLEDBANNER - LADY SNITZEL 56 DAMIEN THORNTON G A GATHERCOLE JEROME HUNTER Withdrawn - 15 0
BIG GIRL HELGA(15) (Withdrawn)  4y b m CLUSTER - TWO STEPS AHEAD 57,5 LEWIS GERMAN H PAPAZAHAROUDAKIS, BILL PAPAZAHAROUDAKIS Withdrawn - 6 0
A PENNY SPENT(16) (Withdrawn)  4y b m BULLET TRAIN - PENNY HENNY 57,5 . HJ STEPHENS & G D ST HEATHER STEPHENS Withdrawn - 4 0
 
Pick(10) :4.25 t, Quinella(9/10) :8.80 t, Exacta(10/9) :13.35 t, Trifecta(10/9/3) :26.40 t, Place(10) :2.10 t, Place(9) :2.35 t, Place Quinella(3/10) :4.60 t, Place Quinella(3/9) :17.10 t, Place Quinella(9/10) :27.20 t WF:7

2. Race:10:45

Maiden , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1600 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
14,055 $
2.)
4,600 $
3.)
2,300 $
4.)
1,280 $

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 NEXT RIDE(1) 4y ch g RICH ENUFF - CAROUSEL QUEEN 59,5 LEWIS GERMAN L A KEYS KEN & KASEY KEYS 16,80 %3(8) 7 0
2 POLITE APPLAUSE (NZ)(10) 3y b f HIGHLY RECOMMENDED - JUST POLITE 56 MICHAEL DEE B CIULLO, D P D'ORTE PATRICK PAYNE 3,10 %20(1) 1 0
3 STREET CULTURE(5) BBlinkers  3y b g STREET BOSS - SHU' SHU' LARA 58 CRAIG NEWITT R A ZITO, P ZITO, J MICHAEL KENT 13,10 %7(6) 11 0
4 AROHABOY (NZ)(3) 3y b g TURN ME LOOSE - SAVASONG 58 DANIEL MOOR C T CLARKE, M A BINN TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG 3,55 %16(3) 9 0
5 BUTTERCUP BABY(6) 5y b m ADELAIDE - ETERNAL SUNSHINE 57,5 BEN ALLEN J F TOWNLEY, A L TOW ERIC MUSGROVE 3,60 %19(2) 8 0
6 SUMMERHILL(2) 4y ch g FRANKEL - VICTOIRE CELEBRE 59,5 LUKE NOLEN M R ROSOLINI & V ROS TONY ROSOLINI 10,45 %14(5) 4 0
BAY OF NAPLES(9) (Withdrawn)  3y b f REDOUTE'S CHOICE - YOSEI 56 DANIEL STACKHOUSE SUN STUD MGR: M C CH BEN & JD HAYES Withdrawn %0(10) 5 0
SWEET FINESSE(11) (Withdrawn)  3y b f ALL TOO HARD - SWEET VICTORY 56 JYE MCNEIL GREENWICH STUD PTY L CIARON MAHER & DAVID EUSTACE Withdrawn %0(11) 10 0
 
Pick(1) :16.80 t, Quinella(1/10) :42.60 t, Exacta(1/10) :150.75 t, 1st Double(10/1) :94.20 t Pick 6 Favorite:10

3. Race:11:15

Handicap , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1400 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
14,055 $
2.)
4,600 $
3.)
2,300 $
4.)
1,280 $

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 SIG POSITANO(4) 5y b g CANFORD CLIFFS - CAPONI 57 BILLY EGAN G N NICHOLSON PATRICK PAYNE 3,15 %27(1) 3 72
2 DIMAGGIO(5) 5y b g DEEP FIELD - UNCOMMON 55 DAMIEN THORNTON L BERRY, T BUNTINE, KEVIN CORSTENS 4,95 %8(5) 2 68
3 LEGIONNAIRE(3) 5y b g STRATUM - MATRON 58,5 DAMIEN OLIVER J C SAMPSON & M R TA JOHN MOLONEY 3,10 %22(3) 6 75
4 JESTA DREAMA(6) 8y ch g BON HOFFA - JEST DREAMIN' 55 DANIEL STACKHOUSE K KELLY, J TOCCHET, WENDY KELLY 6,25 %12(4) 1 68
 
Pick(4) :3.15 t, 1st Pick Three(10/1/4) :76.36 t, Exacta(4/5) :24.45 t, 2nd double(1/4) :62.85 t

4. Race:11:45

Maiden , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1400 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
14,055 $
2.)
4,600 $
3.)
2,300 $
4.)
1,280 $

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 LADY COURT(7) 3y ch f AMERICAN PHAROAH - FITNESS 56,5 LUKE NOLEN LET’S DREAM MGR: E J PETER G MOODY 23,30 %5(6) 9 0
2 ZOUNILE(12) 3y ch f ZOUSTAR - QUEEN OF THE CREEK 56,5 JYE MCNEIL M J DAVIDSON, D A WO MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT (JNR) 28,80 %2(9) 16 0
3 TEMPEST CHARM(11) 3y gr f TRUST IN A GUST - MAGIC PULSE 56,5 DAMIAN LANE JANLYNN RACING MGR: ROBBIE GRIFFITHS & MATHEW DE KOCK 5,40 %19(3) 5 0
4 INVINCIBLE MILLIE(2) 4y b m I AM INVINCIBLE - MILIEU 58 DAMIEN THORNTON A M ARROWSMITH, P G CHRIS CALTHORPE 15,20 %10(4) 11 0
5 PSYCHOKINESIS(10) 3y ch f ALL TOO HARD - TELEPATHIC 56,5 DANIEL STACKHOUSE C W KWOK & G HARVEY BEN & JD HAYES 3,10 %25(1) 10 0
6 CIANNA(1) 5y ch m RESET - SIENNA SUNRISE 58 BEAU MERTENS B K SAUNDERS, B A E TIARNNA ROBERTSON 20,40 %4(7) 4 0
7 ARAVENE(5) 3y b f FASTNET ROCK - ARIANNE 56,5 RHYS MCLEOD KENNEDY RACING MGR: CAROLINE JENNINGS 21,00 %6(5) 1 0
8 TOM ROCKS(14) 4y b m SCISSOR KICK - PERFECT LYRIC 58 DANIEL MOOR A E JACOBS, WYUNA RA GAVIN BEDGGOOD 88,75 %1(12) 3 0
9 DON'T DOUBT HINCHI(6) 3y b f HINCHINBROOK - NEVER DOUBT ME 56,5 LUKE CURRIE T H MARTIN, V J MART JOHN MCARDLE 62,30 %2(10) 13 0
10 LOTTACHEEX (NZ)(9) BBlinkers  3y b f PINS - CHEEX 56,5 JOHN ALLEN M CHITTICK, G CHITTI DANNY O'BRIEN 2,00 %21(2) 12 0
11 SHEEZA FACTOR(3) 5y gr m THE FACTOR - MAREEZA 58 MICHAEL DEE K E ELLIS MICHELLE HUDDART 20,95 %4(8) 2 0
12 UNANCHORED(13) TTTongue-Tie  5y ch m OAMARU FORCE - STAR JEUNE 58 LEWIS GERMAN K MOORE, PA LARTER, MATT IVILL 44,05 %1(11) 8 0
SYMBOLICA(4) (Withdrawn)  4y b m HEADWATER - LIVE IN SIN 58 WILL GORDON C C NITTOLI, J NITTO NATHAN DUNN Withdrawn %0(13) 6 0
LADY VUITTON(8) (Withdrawn)  3y b f DUNDEEL - PARIS SECRETS 56,5 BRIAN HIGGINS L M BROWN, E D'ABACO MATTHEW BROWN Withdrawn %0(14) 14 0
SURANGANI(15) (Withdrawn)  4y ch m READY FOR VICTORY - MISS SHAKIRA 58 JASON BENBOW J W BRIDGMAN, M BRID JASON BRIDGMAN Withdrawn %0(16) 7 0
YELLOW IDOL(16) (Withdrawn)  3y b f SOOBOOG - VELASCO 56,5 BEN ALLEN A B HARMON, J M MACL PHILLIP STOKES Withdrawn %0(15) 15 0
 
Pick(7) :23.30 t, Quinella(7/12) :172.05 t, Exacta(7/12) :429.55 t, Trifecta(7/12/11) :676.91 t, Place(12) :7.90 t, Place(7) :20.05 t, Place Quinella(11/12) :32.50 t, Place Quinella(7/11) :63.10 t, Place Quinella(7/12) :42.70 t, 3rd double(4/7) :68.90 t Pick 6 Favorite:10

5. Race:12:15

Handicap , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1600 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
14,055 $
2.)
4,600 $
3.)
2,300 $
4.)
1,280 $

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 DAQIANSWEET JUNIOR (NZ)(1) 4y ch g SWEET ORANGE - PAULETTE 62 BEN ALLEN OTI RACING MGRS: T H PHILLIP STOKES 17,50 %4(7) 7 68
2 PITCHANUN (NZ)(10) 4y b m SAVABEEL - KEYARNA BLUE 56,5 JOHN ALLEN R M ANDERSON DANNY O'BRIEN 5,65 %12(4) 6 61
3 LAL LAL FALLS (NZ)(6) 4y b g SACRED FALLS - FLYING ORCA 59 DANIEL STACKHOUSE W J DALZIEL, G H E G PHILLIP STOKES 5,10 %22(3) 9 62
4 OUR MODENA (NZ)(7) 5y b m TAVISTOCK - MISS ZENELLA 59 BILLY EGAN T V RIDER, P M JEFFA PATRICK PAYNE 1,85 %24(1) 1 66
ZANCADA(3) (Withdrawn)  6y ch g DAWN APPROACH - TITIAN SILK 60,5 FRED KERSLEY DEE JAE PROPERTIES P MATT CUMANI Withdrawn %0(10) 10 65
SECRETLY AWESOME(4) (Withdrawn)  5y ch g SNITZEL - STREET SECRET 60 BRIAN HIGGINS CRESSFIELD MGR: B W GAVIN BEDGGOOD Withdrawn %0(9) 5 64
GENERAL FIREPOWER(9) (Withdrawn)  3y b g BETTER THAN READY - EKKA RIDE 57,5 JYE MCNEIL BALLYMORE STABLES AU MICHAEL MORONEY Withdrawn %0(8) 4 62
 
Pick(1) :17.50 t, Quinella(1/10) :53.70 t, Exacta(1/10) :92.25 t, Trifecta(1/10/6) :85.58 t, Place(1) :11.85 t, Place(10) :5.45 t, Place Quinella(1/10) :22.60 t, Place Quinella(1/6) :105.00 t, Place Quinella(6/10) :53.50 t, 4th double(7/1) :272.45 t Pick 6 Favorite:7

6. Race:12:45

Handicap , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1200 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
14,055 $
2.)
4,600 $
3.)
2,300 $
4.)
1,280 $

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 SIXBYSIXTYTHREE(5) 4y ch g TURFFONTEIN - THAWAABET 58,5 BILLY EGAN PRICE BLOODSTOCK MAN PATRICK PAYNE 1,55 %56(1) 4 67
2 PAPERBOY(6) 6y gr g WRITTEN TYCOON - BLUE SIMONE 58 BRIAN HIGGINS S F PROSSER JOHN PRICE 19,65 %2(7) 1 66
3 GRAND POPE(7) 4y ch g MORE THAN READY - JOYFUL JOURNEY 57 RHYS MCLEOD L FONG NICK RYAN 16,95 %3(6) 2 64
4 DESIGN ARTIST(8) 3y b f AL MAHER - YEAR OF THE DRAGON 56,5 BEN ALLEN 21ST CENTURY RACING PHILLIP STOKES 5,20 %8(3) 3 70
5 CIELO D'ORO(2) 5y ch g MEDAGLIA D'ORO - STELLA SENZA CIELO 60 DANIEL STACKHOUSE SEYMOUR BLOODSTOCK M BEN & JD HAYES 19,20 %4(4) 8 70
6 INSPIRED SUN(10) 5y b g FIGHTING SUN - CAPE MOSS 55,5 KYLE HOCKING B MURRAY, M G REEVES VINCENT MALADY 29,50 %1(8) 10 61
 
Pick(5) :1.55 t, Quinella(5/6) :19.35 t, Exacta(5/6) :20.25 t, Trifecta(5/6/7) :44.52 t, Place(5) :1.05 t, Place(6) :1.05 t, Place Quinella(5/6) :17.20 t, Place Quinella(5/7) :8.70 t, Place Quinella(6/7) :15.00 t, 5th double(1/5) :54.15 t

7. Race:13:15

Handicap , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1200 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
14,055 $
2.)
4,600 $
3.)
2,300 $
4.)
1,280 $

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 NASRAAWY(3) 4y b g SNITZEL - ELZEEZA 58,5 BRIAN HIGGINS G M BEDGGOOD, A E JA GAVIN BEDGGOOD 4,20 %17(2) 10 60
2 OUR TIGERSUN(6) 4y bl g FIGHTING SUN - TOORAK SHOW 57,5 BEN ALLEN SOUTHERN RACING MGR: NICK HARNETT 11,20 %7(6) 5 58
3 ETHEKWINI(2) 4y ch m SAVABEEL - SHEILA'S STAR 58,5 DANIEL MOOR ROSEMONT STUD PTY LT DANNY O'BRIEN 2,70 %25(1) 8 64
4 PRETTY LITTLE LASS(7) 3y ch f SEBRING - BALLYBRIT 56,5 DANIEL STACKHOUSE P B DEVITT, C A GORD BEN & JD HAYES 12,10 %10(5) 3 63
SHEVROLET(4) (Withdrawn)  5y b g TORONADO - BOOKAPARTY 58,5 JACKIE BERIMAN M C KENT, M F MCMAHO MICHAEL KENT Withdrawn %0(9) 9 60
BOOGIE WONDERLAND(5) (Withdrawn)  4y ch g UNENCUMBERED - DANCING ROSE 57,5 . D C BAKER, A BURR, B LOUISE BONELLA Withdrawn %0(10) 1 58
 
Pick(3) :4.20 t, Seven Place(9,10/1,9,10,11/4,5/7,12/1,10/5,6/,3,6) :Bilen çıkmamıştır, 6,434.24 TL devretmiştir., Pick six(1/4/7/1/5/3) :8,554.22 t, Pick five(4/7/1/5/3) :457.27 t, Pick four(7/1/5/3) :278.62 t, 2nd Pick Three(1/5/3) :41.78 t, Quinella(3/6) :26.35 t, Exacta(3/6) :30.50 t, Trifecta(3/6/2) :32.50 t, Place(3) :1.25 t, Place(6) :2.40 t, Place Quinella(2/3) :2.70 t, Place Quinella(2/6) :5.80 t, Place Quinella(3/6) :5.70 t, 6th double(5/3) :7.85 t Pick 6 Favorite:2
Net Pool
Seven Place : 6.434 t,
Pick six : 68.434 t,
Pick five : 57.159 t,
Pick four : 17.275 t,
1st Pick Three : 2.215 t,
2nd Pick Three : 16.720 t,