Turf: Good Going PDF Results | Summary PDF Results | CSV Results
 
 

1. Race:16:05

Handicap , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 2400 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
28,012 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 NO HERETIC(10) 5y b h GALILEO  -  INTRIGUED (DARSHAAN) 57,5 WILLIAM BUICK MRS FITRI HAY DAVID SIMCOCK 7,10 - 11 89
2 SUEGIOO (FR)(11) CPSheepskin  4y ch h MANDURO  -  MANTESERA (IN THE WINGS) 57 MARTIN HARLEY SCUDERIA RENCATI SRL MARCO BOTTI 15,30 - 4 88
3 OPINION (IRE)(4) 4y b h OASIS DREAM  -  KILTUBBER (SADLER'S WELLS) 60 KIEREN FALLON HIGHCLERE THOROUGHBR SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 18,10 - 3 94
4 SILVER LIME (USA)(6) 4y b h MIZZEN MAST  -  RED DOT (DIESIS) 59,5 JAMES DOYLE MR K. ABDULLAH ROGER CHARLTON 18,10 - 14 93
5 MUBARAZA (IRE)(9) 4y ch h DALAKHANI  -  MOKARABA (UNFUWAIN) 58,5 PAUL HANAGAN MR HAMDAN AL MAKTOUM ED DUNLOP 11,70 - 10 91
6 STENCIVE(1) 4y b h DANSILI  -  MADEIRA MIST (GRAND LODGE) 61,5 RICHARD HUGHES B. KANTOR & M. JOOST WILLIAM HAGGAS 1,05 - 8 98
7 WILLIE WAG TAIL (USA)(8) 4y b h THEATRICAL  -  NIGHT RISK (WILD AGAIN) 58,5 JAMIE SPENCER QATAR RACING LIMITED ED WALKER 7,10 - 13 91
8 APACHE (IRE)(5) 5y b h GALILEO  -  CHARROUX (DARSHAAN) 59,5 JOSEPH O'BRIEN INVICTUS JANE CHAPPLE-HYAM 12,45 - 6 93
9 ALL THE ACES (IRE)(3)   8y b h SPARTACUS  -  LILI CUP (FABULOUS DANCER) 60,5 NEIL CALLAN MR A. D. SPENCE NICKY HENDERSON 16,60 - 12 95
10 FENNELL BAY (IRE)(12) 4y b h DUBAWI  -  WOODRISING (NOMINATION) 57 JOE FANNING SHEIKH HAMDAN BIN MO MARK JOHNSTON 7,65 - 5 88
11 WILDOMAR(13) 4y b h KYLLACHY  -  MURRIETA (DOCKSIDER) 56 STEVIE DONOHOE MR W. MCLUSKEY JOHN RYAN 39,90 - 9 86
12 NORDIC QUEST (IRE)(14) CPSheepskin   4y b h MONTJEU  -  NORDTANZERIN (DANEHILL DANCER) 54 LUKE MORRIS MR A. D. SPENCE GERARD BUTLER 16,60 - 1 81
SIR JOHN HAWKWOOD (IRE)(2) (Withdrawn)  4y b h SIR PERCY  -  ATHENE (ROUSILLON) 61 RYAN MOORE BALLYMACOLL STUD SIR MICHAEL STOUTE Withdrawn - 2 97
RAWAKI (IRE)(7) (Withdrawn)  5y b h PHOENIX REACH  -  AVERAMI (AVERTI) 58,5 THOMAS BROWN KINGSCLERE RACING CL ANDREW BALDING Withdrawn - 7 91
 
[(3)ALL THE ACES (IRE),(14)NORDIC QUEST (IRE)] are Stable Mates.
Pick(10) :7.10 t, Quinella(10/11) :29.75 t, Exacta(10/11) :57.00 t, Place(10) :4.20 t, Place(11) :2.60 t, Place Quinella(10/11) :27.50 t, Place Quinella(4/10) :27.50 t, Place Quinella(4/11) :36.00 t, Superfecta(10/11/4/6) :387.87 t 1 Scratched Horse:8.83 t, Quartet(10/11/4/6) :17.67 t WF:1

2. Race:16:35

Group , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1800 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
34,026 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 DANK(1) 4y b m DANSILI  -  MASSKANA (DARSHAAN) 57,5 RYAN MOORE MR JAMES WIGAN SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 1,65 - 4 104
2 CHIGUN(4) 4y b m OASIS DREAM  -  STORMY WEATHER (NASHWAN) 56 TOM QUEALLY MR V. I. ARACI SIR HENRY CECIL 1,60 - 5 108
3 THISTLE BIRD(7) 5y b m SELKIRK  -  DOLMA (MARCHAND DE SABLE) 56 JAMES DOYLE LADY ROTHSCHILD ROGER CHARLTON 3,45 - 7 107
4 BANA WU(2) 4y ch m SHIROCCO  -  MY WAY (MARJU) 56 DAVID PROBERT MR G. B. RUSSELL ANDREW BALDING 11,65 - 6 98
5 SHIROCCO STAR(6) 4y b m SHIROCCO  -  SPECTRAL STAR (UNFUWAIN) 56 KIEREN FALLON HELENA SPRINGFIELD L HUGHIE MORRISON 3,90 - 2 112
6 BOONGA ROOGETA(3) 4y b m TOBOUGG  -  ABERLADY BAY (SELKIRK) 56 ROSIE JESSOP MR P. CHARALAMBOUS PETER CHARALAMBOUS 7,45 - 1 86
7 SEMAYYEL (IRE)(5) BBlinkers  4y b m GREEN DESERT  -  LII NAJMA (MEDICEAN) 56 FREDERIK TYLICKI MR SAEED MANANA CLIVE BRITTAIN 25,70 - 3 105
 
Pick(1) :1.65 t, 1st Double(10/1) :20.40 t

3. Race:17:10

Handicap , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1200 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
28,012 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 HAMZA (IRE)(2) BBlinkers  4y b h AMADEUS WOLF  -  LADY SHANGHAI (ALHAARTH) 59 NEIL CALLAN MR MUBARAK AL NAEMI KEVIN RYAN 9,85 - 6 101
2 GABRIEL'S LAD (IRE)(8) 4y b h DARK ANGEL  -  CATHERINE WHEEL (PRIMO DOMINIE) 56 KIEREN FALLON KILLORAN ENNIS CONWA DENIS COAKLEY 2,25 - 8 95
3 POOLE HARBOUR (IRE)(12) 4y b h ELUSIVE CITY  -  FREE LANCE (GRAND LODGE) 54 SEAN LEVEY THE HEFFER SYNDICATE RICHARD HANNON 3,20 - 5 90
4 SHROPSHIRE (IRE)(3) 5y gr h SHAMARDAL  -  SHAWANNI (SHAREEF DANCER) 58 MATTHEW LAWSON THE HON MRS J. M. CO CHARLES HILLS 8,05 - 7 99
5 DOCTOR PARKES(13) 7y b h DIKTAT  -  LUCKY PARKES (FULL EXTENT) 53 DAVID PROBERT MRS S MASON & PARTNE STUART WILLIAMS 47,45 - 15 88
6 SWISS CROSS(11) TTTongue-Tie  6y b h CAPE CROSS  -  SWISS LAKE (INDIAN RIDGE) 54 RACHEAL KNELLER MR STEVE JAKES PHIL MCENTEE 43,15 - 10 90
7 HITCHENS (IRE)(1)   8y b h ACCLAMATION  -  ROYAL FIZZ (ROYAL ACADEMY) 61,5 RICHARD HUGHES MR LAURENCE O'KANE & DAVID BARRON 3,50 - 4 107
8 GOLDREAM(10) 4y b h OASIS DREAM  -  CLIZIA (MACHIAVELLIAN) 54 WILLIAM BUICK MR J SARGEANT & MRS ROBERT COWELL 7,75 - 3 90
9 LADYSHIP(6) 4y b m OASIS DREAM  -  PEERESS (PIVOTAL) 56,5 RYAN MOORE CHEVELEY PARK STUD SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 3,95 - 13 96
10 JOHANNES (IRE)(9) 10y b h MOZART  -  BLUE SIROCCO (BLUEBIRD) 55 GEORGE CHALONER JOHN NICHOLLS LTD/DA RICHARD FAHEY 43,15 - 2 92
11 WHAILEYY (IRE)(4) BBlinkers  5y b h HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR  -  ALSHOOWG (RIVERMAN) 57,5 ADAM KIRBY SALEH AL HOMAIZI & I MARCO BOTTI 9,10 - 12 98
12 PEARL ICE(7)   5y b h IFFRAAJ  -  JEZEBEL (OWINGTON) 56 GRAHAM GIBBONS MR LAURENCE O'KANE & DAVID BARRON 3,50 - 9 95
13 AL KHAN (IRE)(14) CPSheepskin  4y b h ELNADIM  -  POPOLO (FASLIYEV) 51 LUKE MORRIS RAKEBACKMYPOKER.COM VIOLET M. JORDAN 13,55 - 1 83
14 AMADEUS WOLFE TONE (IRE)(5) CPSheepskin  4y b h AMADEUS WOLF  -  SLIEVE (SELKIRK) 63 JAMIE SPENCER MR B. T. MCDONALD JAMIE OSBORNE 15,80 - 11 96
15 LIVING LEADER(15) 4y b h OASIS DREAM  -  ROYAL JADE (LAST TYCOON) 51 DARREN EGAN MR NIGEL SHIELDS NICK LITTMODEN 20,65 - 14 83
 
[(1)HITCHENS (IRE),(7)PEARL ICE] are Stable Mates.
Pick(2) :9.85 t, Quinella(2/8) :20.20 t, Exacta(2/8) :30.15 t, Place(2) :2.85 t, Place(8) :1.50 t, Place Quinella(2/12) :22.60 t, Place Quinella(2/8) :11.70 t, Place Quinella(8/12) :7.90 t, Superfecta(2/8/12/3) :116.23 t, Quartet(2/8/12/3) :3.01 t

4. Race:17:50

Group , 3 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1600 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
241,584 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 SKY LANTERN (IRE)(12) 3y gr f RED CLUBS  -  SHAWANNI (SHAREEF DANCER) 57 RICHARD HUGHES MR B. KESWICK RICHARD HANNON 5,70 - 7 111
2 JUST THE JUDGE (IRE)(5) 3y b f LAWMAN  -  FARADAY LIGHT (RAINBOW QUEST) 57 JAMIE SPENCER QATAR RACING LIMITED CHARLES HILLS 2,30 - 13 107
3 MOTH (IRE)(8) 3y b f GALILEO  -  PIEDS DE PLUME (SEATTLE SLEW) 57 JOSEPH O'BRIEN MRS JOHN MAGNIER,MR AIDAN O'BRIEN 7,65 - 11 0
4 WINNING EXPRESS (IRE)(15) 3y gr f CAMACHO  -  LADY FABIOLA (OPEN FORUM) 57 FRANNY NORTON MILTON EXPRESS LIMIT ED MCMAHON 10,60 - 2 104
5 SNOW QUEEN (IRE)(13) CPSheepskin  3y b f DANEHILL DANCER  -  BONHEUR (ROYAL ACADEMY) 57 RYAN MOORE MRS DAVID NAGLE/MRS AIDAN O'BRIEN 8,55 - 15 100
6 MAUREEN (IRE)(7) 3y b f HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR  -  EXOTIC MIX (LINAMIX) 57 OLIVIER PESLIER MR AHMAD ALKHALLAFI RICHARD HANNON 12,05 - 10 106
7 WHAT A NAME (IRE)(14) 3y ch f MR GREELEY  -  BONNIE BYERLY (DAYJUR) 57 C. P. LEMAIRE H.H SHEIKH MOHAMMED M. DELZANGLES 7,40 - 12 111
8 MASARAH (IRE)(6) 3y b f CAPE CROSS  -  FRAGRANCY (SINGSPIEL) 57 FREDERIK TYLICKI MR MOHAMMED AL NABOU CLIVE BRITTAIN 26,20 - 5 95
9 HOT SNAP(4) 3y ch f PIVOTAL  -  MIDSUMMER (KINGMAMBO) 57 TOM QUEALLY MR K. ABDULLAH SIR HENRY CECIL 2,20 - 14 113
10 ROZ(11) 3y b f TEOFILO  -  DEBONNAIRE (ANABAA) 57 JIM CROWLEY MRS MARY-ANNE PARKER HARRY DUNLOP 19,35 - 3 104
11 AGENT ALLISON(1) 3y b f DUTCH ART  -  LOQUACITY (DIKTAT) 57 WILLIAM BUICK MRS FITRI HAY PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM 17,15 - 9 103
12 OLLIE OLGA (USA)(9) 3y b f STORMY ATLANTIC  -  CARD SHOP (CHESTER HOUSE) 57 MARTIN HARLEY MR NURLAN BIZAKOV MICK CHANNON 9,10 - 1 104
13 CELTIC FILLY (IRE)(2) 3y b f FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND  -  FIORDILIGI (MOZART) 57 MICKAEL BARZALONA MR K K AL NABOODA & E. J. O'NEILL 18,55 - 6 89
14 RASMEYAA (IRE)(10) 3y ch f NEW APPROACH  -  POSTERITY (INDIAN RIDGE) 57 PAT SMULLEN MR HAMDAN AL MAKTOUM D. K. WELD 34,30 - 4 99
15 DIAMINDA (IRE)(3) 3y b f DIAMOND GREEN  -  LOMINDA (LOMOND) 57 PAUL HANAGAN MARKET AVENUE RACING ALAN JARVIS 21,20 - 8 99
 
Pick(12) :5.70 t, Quinella(5/12) :9.90 t, Exacta(12/5) :39.35 t, Place(12) :1.45 t, Place(5) :1.65 t, Place Quinella(5/12) :9.20 t, Place Quinella(5/8) :19.80 t, Place Quinella(8/12) :34.70 t, Superfecta(12/5/8/15) :343.85 t, Quartet(12/5/8/15) :19.50 t, 2nd double(2/12) :130.05 t

5. Race:18:25

Maiden , 2 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1000 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
9,703 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 GREEN DOOR (IRE)(3) 2y b c CAMACHO  -  INOURHEARTS (PIPS PRIDE) 59,5 JIM CROWLEY MR DAVID REDVERS OLLY STEVENS 2,15 - 4 0
2 WINDFAST (IRE)(7) 2y b c EXCEED AND EXCEL  -  FAIR SAILING (DOCKSIDER) 59,5 KIEREN FALLON TRELAWNY II BRIAN MEEHAN 6,45 - 9 0
3 NATHR (USA)(4)   2y b c DIXIE UNION  -  SWEET RIDER (SEEKING THE GOLD) 59,5 RYAN MOORE MR HAMDAN AL MAKTOUM CHARLES HILLS 1,85 - 7 0
4 WIND FIRE (USA)(10) 2y b f DISTORTED HUMOR  -  A P DREAM (A P INDY) 57 JAMIE SPENCER QATAR RACING LIMITED DAVID BROWN 32,25 - 3 0
5 CROWDMANIA(2) 2y ch c SHAMARDAL  -  RIOTOUS APPLAUSE (ROYAL APPLAUSE) 59,5 JOE FANNING SHEIKH HAMDAN BIN MO MARK JOHNSTON 3,65 - 10 0
6 THE SMART ONE (IRE)(6) 2y b c EXCEED AND EXCEL  -  BAREILLY (LYPHARD) 59,5 MARTIN HARLEY MR JABER ABDULLAH MICK CHANNON 9,90 - 2 0
7 PIAZON(5) 2y b c STRIKING AMBITION  -  COLONEL'S DAUGHTER (COLONEL COLLINS) 59,5 WILLIAM BUICK MR R. P. B. MICHAELS MICHAEL BELL 21,50 - 8 0
8 ANJAAL(1)   2y ch c BAHAMIAN BOUNTY  -  BALLYMORE CELEBRE (PEINTRE CELEBRE) 59,5 PAUL HANAGAN MR HAMDAN AL MAKTOUM RICHARD HANNON 1,85 - 6 0
9 ZAIN ZONE (IRE)(8) 2y ch c PASTORAL PURSUITS  -  RIGHT AFTER MOYNE (IMPERIAL BALLET) 59,5 LUKE MORRIS MR ASAAD AL BANWAN GERARD BUTLER 9,20 - 5 0
10 WIKI TIKI(9) 2y b f DIXIE UNION  -  WITTEN (FUSAICHI PEGASUS) 57 DAVID PROBERT MR J. W. PARRY STUART WILLIAMS 3,45 - 1 0
 
[(4)NATHR (USA),(1)ANJAAL] are Stable Mates.
Pick(3) :2.15 t, Quinella(3/7) :7.90 t, Exacta(3/7) :22.40 t, Trifecta(3/7/4) :6.97 t, Place(3) :1.05 t, Place(7) :1.05 t, Place Quinella(3/4) :11.20 t, Place Quinella(3/7) :5.70 t, Place Quinella(4/7) :11.20 t, 3rd double(12/3) :82.55 t

6. Race:19:00

Condition , 3 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 2000 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
22,684 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 TALENT(7) 3y ch f NEW APPROACH  -  PROWESS (PEINTRE CELEBRE) 56 JIM CROWLEY MR J L ROWSELL & MR RALPH BECKETT 7,15 - 3 82
2 LADY NOUF(3) 3y b f TEOFILO  -  MAJESTIC SAKEENA (KING'S BEST) 56 RICHARD HUGHES SALEH AL HOMAIZI & I WILLIAM HAGGAS 1,85 - 1 88
3 MADAME DEFARGE (IRE)(4) 3y b f MOTIVATOR  -  FRIENDLIER (ZAFONIC) 56 JAMIE SPENCER MR W. J. GREDLEY MICHAEL BELL 7,35 - 7 80
4 MAGIC OF REALITY (FR)(5) 3y ch f GALILEO  -  BREATHE (OCEAN OF WISDOM) 56 TOM QUEALLY NIARCHOS FAMILY SIR HENRY CECIL 3,70 - 8 0
5 CRUCK REALTA(2) 3y b f SIXTIES ICON  -  WANSDYKE LASS (JOSR ALGARHOUD) 56 MARTIN HARLEY ANNE & STEVE FISHER MICK CHANNON 4,00 - 2 93
6 VANITY RULES(8) 3y b f NEW APPROACH  -  MISS PINKERTON (DANEHILL) 56 WILLIAM BUICK MR A. E. OPPENHEIMER JOHN GOSDEN 2,05 - 6 0
7 POITIN(6) 3y b f KHELEYF  -  PORT PROVIDENCE (RED RANSOM) 56 PAUL HANAGAN DAVID & PAUL HEARSON HARRY DUNLOP 20,85 - 5 67
8 CONCISE(1) 3y b f LEMON DROP KID  -  CUT SHORT (DIESIS) 56 RYAN MOORE ST ALBANS BLOODSTOCK ED DUNLOP 6,75 - 4 84
 
Pick(7) :7.15 t, Quinella(3/7) :23.00 t, Exacta(7/3) :38.50 t, Trifecta(7/3/4) :26.04 t, 4th double(3/7) :22.95 t

7. Race:19:35

Handicap , 3 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 2000 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
12,450 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 SOVIET ROCK (IRE)(4) 3y b c ROCK OF GIBRALTAR  -  ANNA KARENINA (ATTICUS) 58,5 DAVID PROBERT JACKIE & GEORGE SMIT ANDREW BALDING 2,60 - 6 86
2 SALUTATION (IRE)(6) 3y b c IFFRAAJ  -  TOTALLY YOURS (DESERT SUN) 56 FRANNY NORTON SHEIKH HAMDAN BIN MO MARK JOHNSTON 11,90 - 8 81
3 HIGH TROJA (IRE)(7) 3y b c HIGH CHAPARRAL  -  THEBEN (MONSUN) 56 RYAN MOORE MR ROBERT NG ED DUNLOP 4,85 - 5 81
4 MAKAFEH(2) 3y b c ELUSIVE QUALITY  -  DEMISEMIQUAVER (SINGSPIEL) 59,5 KIEREN FALLON SHEIKH MOHAMMED OBAI LUCA CUMANI 3,15 - 2 88
 
Pick(4) :2.60 t, Seven Place(10,11/1,4/2,8/5,12/3,7/3,7/4,6) :511.53 t, Pick six(1/2/12/3/7/4) :2,613.24 t, Pick five(2/12/3/7/4) :458.55 t, Pick four(12/3/7/4) :66.30 t, Pick three(3/7/4) :4.91 t, Quinella(4/6) :50.15 t, Exacta(4/6) :234.90 t, Trifecta(4/6/7) :29.19 t, 5th double(7/4) :34.75 t
Total Pool is 122.822,00