Turf: Good Going PDF Results | Summary PDF Results | CSV ResultsPick 6 Favorites
 
 

1. Race:19:40

Handicap , 3 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 2000 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
7,763 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 AMERICAN GRAFFITI (FR)(2) 3y ch g PIVOTAL - ADVENTURE SEEKER (BERING) 60,5 KERRIN MCEVOY GODOLPHIN CHARLIE APPLEBY 3,00 - 2 85
2 TAKUMI (IRE)(4) 3y b c MASTERCRAFTSMAN - NEBRAAS (GREEN DESERT) 59,5 JACK MITCHELL CHINA HORSE CLUB INT ROGER VARIAN 4,85 - 8 83
3 UNIVERSAL ORDER(1) 3y ch c UNIVERSAL - MY ORDER (RAVEN'S PASS) 61 STEVIE DONOHOE MR ABDULLA AL MANSOO DAVID SIMCOCK 7,75 - 7 86
4 POLITICISE (IRE)(3) CPSheepskin  3y b g CAMELOT - POLITESSE (BARATHEA) 60 CIEREN FALLON MR BERNARD KANTOR WILLIAM HAGGAS 6,30 - 6 84
5 ELISHEBA (IRE)(5) 3y b f AUSTRALIA - LAUGH OUT LOUD (CLODOVIL) 59 KIERAN SHOEMARK ANGUS DUNDEE DISTILL JOHN GOSDEN 16,30 - 5 82
6 DEEBEE(7) 3y ch c DAWN APPROACH - TOORAWEENAH (NOTNOWCATO) 55 JASON WATSON MR STEVE RYAN DECLAN CARROLL 13,60 - 1 73
7 EDMOND DANTES (IRE)(8) 3y gr g ALHEBAYEB - ABHASANA (HAWK WING) 52 JOHN EGAN MME C HEAD & PARTNER DAVID MENUISIER 1,95 - 4 67
8 ROBERT L'ECHELLE (IRE)(6) 3y b g BIG BAD BOB - DAMHSA LE CHEILE (TEOFILO) 56 CHARLIE BENNETT MR A. N. SOLOMONS HUGHIE MORRISON 13,25 - 3 75
 
Pick(2) :3.00 t, Quinella(2/4) :9.30 t, Exacta(2/4) :15.70 t, Trifecta(2/4/1) :7.16 t, Place(2) :1.10 t, Place(4) :1.20 t

2. Race:20:10

Condition , 2 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1200 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
5,175 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 KING'S COMMAND(4)   2y b c DUBAWI - O'GISELLE (OCTAGONAL) 59,5 KERRIN MCEVOY GODOLPHIN CHARLIE APPLEBY 1,05 %8(1) 7 0
2 AL NAMIR (IRE)(1)   2y b c SHAMARDAL - RAYAHEEN (NAYEF) 59,5 ROSSA RYAN MR HAMDAN AL MAKTOUM RICHARD HANNON 2,75 %18(2) 2 0
3 ELECTRICAL STORM(3)   2y b c DUBAWI - MUJARAH (MARJU) 59,5 PAT COSGRAVE GODOLPHIN SAEED BIN SUROOR 1,05 %64(1) 4 0
4 ROYAL COMMANDO (IRE)(6) 2y b c NO NAY NEVER - ONLINE ALEXANDER (ACCLAMATION) 59,5 KIERAN SHOEMARK MR ZIAD A. GALADARI CHARLES HILLS 15,70 %4(3) 6 0
5 THE CITY'S PHANTOM(7) 2y b c FREE EAGLE - MEET MARHABA (MARJU) 59,5 SEAN LEVEY AHMAD AL SHAIKH RICHARD SPENCER 24,85 %2(5) 3 0
6 ATHEEB(2)   2y b c MUHAARAR - LADY FRANCESCA (MONTJEU) 59,5 LOUIS STEWARD MR HAMDAN AL MAKTOUM SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 2,75 %3(2) 5 0
7 ROCHFORD (IRE)(5) 2y b c IVAWOOD - LADY BERTA (BERTOLINI) 59,5 JOHN EGAN DETHRONE RACING HENRY SPILLER 22,10 %2(4) 1 0
 
[(1)AL NAMIR (IRE),(2)ATHEEB],[(4)KING'S COMMAND,(3)ELECTRICAL STORM] are Stable Mates.
Pick(4) :1.05 t, 1st Double(2/3,4) :3.25 t

3. Race:20:45

Handicap , 3 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1600 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
4,528 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 POTENZA (IRE)(11) 3y b g BORN TO SEA - CRANKY SPANKY (SPECTRUM) 52 GABRIELE MALUNE MR KRISTIAN STRANGEW STEF KENIRY 12,80 %6(6) 5 52
2 OSHO(9) 3y b c OASIS DREAM - MAID OF KILLEEN (DARSHAAN) 57 SEAN LEVEY LADY BAMFORD RICHARD HANNON 4,00 %15(4) 1 63
3 MAQAADEER(2) 3y b g MUKHADRAM - BURNT FINGERS (KHELEYF) 61 P COSGRAVE MR HAMDAN AL MAKTOUM ED DUNLOP 3,25 %18(2) 4 71
4 SANDY STEVE(10) 3y b g AUSSIE RULES - LADY GUINEVERE (PIVOTAL) 54 JASON WATSON MR J. W. PARRY STUART WILLIAMS 23,25 %3(8) 9 56
5 RAHA(6) 3y b f MUKHADRAM - CEFIRA (DISTANT VIEW) 59 CHARLIE BENNETT AHAMED FAROOK & JULI JULIA FEILDEN 14,85 %5(7) 8 67
6 SHALEELA'S DREAM(8) 3y b g OASIS DREAM - SHALEELA (GALILEO) 58 JOHN EGAN MR C. PEATE JANE CHAPPLE-HYAM 21,70 %9(5) 2 65
7 LYNCHPIN (IRE)(4) 3y b c CAMACHO - RIVER BOUNTY (BAHAMIAN BOUNTY) 60 CIEREN FALLON MR W. PROSSER LYDIA PEARCE 23,05 %3(9) 7 69
8 HOUSE DEPOSIT(7) TTTongue-Tie  3y ch g SEPOY - ROSACEOUS (DUKE OF MARMALADE) 58,5 KERRIN MCEVOY LEWIS RYAN & GORDON DECLAN CARROLL 3,35 %19(1) 6 66
9 MY BOY LEWIS (IRE)(1) 3y b g DANDY MAN - FLAMELET (THEATRICAL) 61 KIERAN SHOEMARK FELL & SALTHOUSE ROGER FELL 2,60 %18(3) 11 72
10 ROCK UP IN STYLE(5) 3y b g SHOWCASING - FLORA TREVELYAN (CAPE CROSS) 59,5 STEVIE DONOHOE THE DOUBLE SIX RACIN CLARE ELLAM 29,25 %2(10) 3 68
FOXES FLYER (IRE)(3) TTTongue-Tie (Withdrawn)  3y b g FOXWEDGE - MIDNIGHT FLING (GROOM DANCER) 60,5 JAMIE JONES MR JOSHUA GEORGE JON LUKE MCJANNET Withdrawn %1(11) 10 70
 
Pick(11) :12.80 t, 1st Pick Three(2/3,4/11) :23.70 t, Quinella(9/11) :27.00 t, Exacta(11/9) :97.50 t, Trifecta(11/9/2) :61.23 t, Place(11) :3.65 t, Place(9) :1.90 t, Place Quinella(2/11) :10.80 t, Place Quinella(2/9) :4.70 t, Place Quinella(9/11) :13.20 t Pick 6 Favorite:7

4. Race:21:15

Handicap , 3 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1600 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
4,528 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 AKWAAN (IRE)(3) CPSheepskin  3y b c CAMACHO - SAYTARA (NAYEF) 60 DANE O'NEILL MR HAMDAN AL MAKTOUM SIMON CRISFORD 10,30 %11(6) 6 69
2 ANTICO LADY (IRE)(4) 3y b f DANDY MAN - FORMER DRAMA (DYNAFORMER) 60 BEN ROBINSON JULIE & KEITH HANSON BRIAN ELLISON 3,15 %20(1) 2 69
3 ROCK THE CRADLE (IRE)(1) 3y ch g RULER OF THE WORLD - INDEPENDENT GIRL (BACHELOR DUKE) 61 SHANE KELLY MORONEY, SINGH & PAR ED VAUGHAN 4,65 %13(4) 5 71
4 LI KUI(2) CPSheepskin  3y b g POET'S VOICE - LILY AGAIN (AMERICAN POST) 60,5 ROSSA RYAN HURUN RACING PAUL COLE 7,65 %11(5) 3 70
5 KINGDOM OF DUBAI (FR)(5) BBlinkers  3y b c IFFRAAJ - CAPRAROLA (RAHY) 59,5 JACK MITCHELL MR RASHED AL KAMDA ROGER VARIAN 4,45 %14(3) 11 68
6 MARGARET J(11) CPSheepskin  3y gr f BATED BREATH - LOUVERISSA (VERGLAS) 51,5 SOPHIE RALSTON MR STEVE JAKES PHIL MCENTEE 36,25 %1(10) 9 46
7 PUSHMI PULLYU (IRE)(8) 3y b f RODERIC O'CONNOR - RUSSIAN RAVE (DANEHILL DANCER) 58 ROWAN SCOTT MRS JANE CHAPPLE-HYA JANE CHAPPLE-HYAM 2,55 %16(2) 4 59
8 REDEMPTIVE(7) 3y b f ROYAL APPLAUSE - HOPE AND FORTUNE (HIGH CHAPARRAL) 58 JOHN EGAN MISS M. BISHOP-PECK JOHN BUTLER 14,40 %6(8) 7 65
9 KAHINA (IRE)(10) CPSheepskin  3y b f CAMELOT - CLOSE REGARDS (DANEHILL) 54 JASON WATSON MPH CLOSE REGARDS HUGO PALMER 13,55 %7(7) 8 56
SWEET POEM(6) (Withdrawn)  3y b f POET'S VOICE - THREE SUGARS (STARCRAFT) 58,5 LIAM KENIRY MRS OLIVIA HOARE & S CLIVE COX Withdrawn %0(11) 10 66
 
Pick(3) :10.30 t, Quinella(3/4) :19.55 t, Exacta(3/4) :42.40 t, Trifecta(3/4/1) :59.52 t 1 Scratched Horse:4.88 t, Place(3) :1.50 t, Place(4) :1.35 t, Place Quinella(1/3) :7.60 t, Place Quinella(1/4) :12.30 t, Place Quinella(3/4) :7.40 t, 2nd double(11/3) :59.50 t Pick 6 Favorite:4

5. Race:21:50

Handicap , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1400 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
9,704 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 BREATHTAKING LOOK(4) 4y b m BATED BREATH - LOVE YOUR LOOKS (IFFRAAJ) 61 KERRIN MCEVOY MR J. W. PARRY STUART WILLIAMS 7,00 %18(3) 6 81
2 AGINCOURT (IRE)(1) 4y b m DECLARATION OF WAR - EL DIAMANTE (ROYAL APPLAUSE) 63,5 DANIEL TUDHOPE SIR ROBERT OGDEN DAVID O'MEARA 2,90 %23(1) 3 87
3 DUPIONI (IRE)(5) 3y ch f SIYOUNI - KINCOB (KINGMAMBO) 58 SHANE KELLY MR ANTHONY ROGERS RAE GUEST 12,75 %9(5) 2 84
4 OCTAVE (IRE)(7) 3y ch f DAWN APPROACH - CALANDO (STORM CAT) 57,5 JASON WATSON SHEIKH HAMDAN BIN MO MARK JOHNSTON 14,85 %6(7) 9 83
5 HERITAGE(9) 3y b f GARSWOOD - INHERITANCE (OASIS DREAM) 57,5 LIAM KENIRY CHEVELEY PARK STUD CLIVE COX 1,95 %12(4) 8 83
6 GOLD ARROW(8) 3y b f HAVANA GOLD - PEARL SPIRIT (INVINCIBLE SPIRIT) 57,5 ROB HORNBY MR P STOKES & MR S K RALPH BECKETT 3,70 %19(2) 5 83
7 STARLIGHT ROMANCE (IRE)(2) 5y b m EXCELEBRATION - TAKIZADA (SENDAWAR) 63,5 TONY HAMILTON MRS H. STEEL RICHARD FAHEY 11,90 %7(6) 4 87
8 AJRAR(6) 3y ch f NAYEF - BARNEZET (INVINCIBLE SPIRIT) 58 SEAN LEVEY ROBIN BLUNT & PARTNE RICHARD HANNON 18,50 %5(8) 7 84
EMILY GOLDFINCH(3) CPSheepskin (Withdrawn)  6y ch m PRIME DEFENDER - LAKELANDS LADY (WOODBOROUGH) 61 ROSSA RYAN MISS R MCENTEE & MR PHIL MCENTEE Withdrawn %0(9) 1 81
 
Pick(4) :7.00 t, Quinella(1/4) :5.25 t, Exacta(4/1) :12.95 t, Trifecta(4/1/5) :16.42 t, Place(1) :1.05 t, Place(4) :1.05 t, 3rd double(3/4) :35.75 t Pick 6 Favorite:1

6. Race:22:25

Condition , 3 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 2000 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
5,822 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 LOGICIAN(1) 3y gr c FRANKEL - SCUFFLE (DAYLAMI) 61 ROBERT HAVLIN MR K. ABDULLAH JOHN GOSDEN 1,25 %74(1) 6 0
2 AWAY HE GOES (IRE)(2) 3y b c FARHH - ISLAND BABE (KINGMAMBO) 58 SEAN LEVEY MR KHALIFA SAEED SUL ISMAIL MOHAMMED 11,90 %1(6) 2 0
3 PERSUADING (IRE)(5) 3y b g OASIS DREAM - SHORT SKIRT (DIKTAT) 58 KERRIN MCEVOY GODOLPHIN CHARLIE APPLEBY 3,60 %13(2) 1 0
4 EARTH AND SKY (USA)(7) 3y b f NOBLE MISSION - YOURE SO SWEET (STORM CAT) 56 P COSGRAVE FLAXMAN STABLES IREL GEORGE SCOTT 10,00 %3(4) 5 0
5 LOOK CLOSELY(3) 3y b g SEA THE STARS - LADY HEIDI (HIGH CHAPARRAL) 58 JACK MITCHELL SHEIKH MOHAMMED OBAI ROGER VARIAN 8,00 %6(3) 3 0
6 NOBLE ACCOUNT(4) HHood' style  3y b g DANSILI - ILLUSTRIOUS MISS (KINGMAMBO) 58 CHARLIE BENNETT MRS C. T. BUSHNELL JULIA FEILDEN 8,10 %2(5) 4 0
7 AIDE MEMOIRE (IRE)(6) 3y b f RIP VAN WINKLE - BESSICHKA (EXCEED AND EXCEL) 56 JOHN EGAN MR NEIL KING NEIL KING 23,70 %1(7) 7 0
 
Pick(1) :1.25 t, Quinella(1/2) :12.35 t, Exacta(1/2) :16.50 t, Trifecta(1/2/5) :9.87 t, 4th double(4/1) :4.85 t

7. Race:22:55

Handicap , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1000 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
4,528 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 PRINCESS KEIRA (IRE)(5) 4y b m ACCLAMATION - LA REINE DE PEARLS (DUBAWI) 57 PAT COSGRAVE MR KENNY BRUCE MICK QUINN 3,10 %19(2) 5 61
2 LETHAL ANGEL(1) BBlinkers  4y gr m LETHAL FORCE - HELIOGRAPH (ISHIGURU) 60,5 KERRIN MCEVOY THE SECRETLY HOPEFUL STUART WILLIAMS 4,00 %23(1) 4 68
3 THE SPECIAL ONE (IRE)(9) TTTongue-Tie  6y b m CAPE CROSS - CAPOTE WEST (CAPOTE) 50 SOPHIE RALSTON MISS ROBIN BLAZE MCE PHIL MCENTEE 18,75 %4(9) 7 49
4 PRECIOUS PLUM(3) HHood' style CPSheepskin  5y b m EQUIANO - MISS POLLY PLUM (DOYEN) 57,5 JACK MITCHELL MRS JULIA HUGHES CHARLIE WALLIS 5,20 %14(4) 2 62
5 HONEY GG(2) 4y b m MAYSON - LOCAL FANCY (BAHAMIAN BOUNTY) 59,5 CIAN MACREDMOND THE COMMISSIONING TE DECLAN CARROLL 3,00 %16(3) 3 66
6 SPENNY'S LASS(6) CPSheepskin  4y b m BATED BREATH - MIDNIGHT HUSH (ANABAA) 55 BRETT DOYLE MR M FIRTH & MR J RY JOHN RYAN 9,60 %9(5) 1 56
7 GLOBAL ROSE (IRE)(4) CPSheepskin  4y b m DARK ANGEL - CLASSIC FALCON (DUBAWI) 57 CIEREN FALLON GLOBAL GROUP LIFESTY GAY KELLEWAY 9,80 %5(8) 6 61
8 INVISIBLE STORM(7) BBlinkers  4y gr m MULTIPLEX - DAWN LIGHTNING (DARK ANGEL) 53,5 JOHN EGAN MR A WITTERING & DR WILLIAM STONE 10,15 %6(6) 8 53
9 ALASKAN BAY (IRE)(8) 4y b m KODIAC - PARTY APPEAL (MR GREELEY) 53 LUKE MORRIS MR P. A. SAKAL RAE GUEST 10,65 %5(7) 9 52
 
Pick(5) :3.10 t, Seven Place(2,4/1,2,3,4/9,11/3,4,6,9/1,3,4/1,2/1,5) :8.00 t, Pick six(3,4/11/3/4/1/5) :188.45 t, Pick five(11/3/4/1/5) :154.25 t, Pick four(3/4/1/5) :28.05 t, 2nd Pick Three(4/1/5) :5.28 t, Quinella(1/5) :6.10 t, Exacta(5/1) :9.35 t, Trifecta(5/1/9) :49.37 t, Place(1) :1.05 t, Place(5) :1.05 t, 5th double(1/5) :5.35 t
Net Pool
Seven Place : 20.840 t,
Pick six : 257.809 t,
Pick five : 105.822 t,
Pick four : 61.615 t,
1st Pick Three : 5.145 t,
2nd Pick Three : 31.483 t,