Turf: Good Going PDF Results | Summary PDF Results | CSV ResultsPick 6 Favorites
 
 

1. Race:15:45

Handicap , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 2400 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
18,675 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 ALFAATIK(6) BBlinkers  4y b g SEA THE STARS (IRE) - BIZ BAR(TOBOUGG (IRE)) 58,5 J CROWLEY MR HAMDAN AL MAKTOUM J GOSDEN 10,00 - 1 94
2 DARK JEDI (IRE)(9) 4y b g KODIAC - WHITEFALL (USA)(STREET CRY (IRE)) 56,5 D FENTIMAN MR EVAN M SUTHERLAND T EASTERBY 10,65 - 2 89
3 ON TO VICTORY(2) HHood' style  6y b g ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) - CLOUDS OF MAGELLAN (USA)(DYNAFORMER (USA)) 60,5 T MARQUAND HP RACING ON TO VICT A KING 22,05 - 4 98
4 ENTANGLING (IRE)(5) 6y b g FASTNET ROCK (AUS) - QUESTION TIMES(SHAMARDAL (USA)) 59 H TURNER MR D R C ELSWORTH D ELSWORTH 14,20 - 7 95
5 KING'S CAPER(8) 3y b c NEW APPROACH (IRE) - KAREN'S CAPER (USA)(WAR CHANT (USA)) 57,5 J FANNING KINGSLEY PARK 13 M JOHNSTON 6,10 - 6 101
6 ZABEEL CHAMPION(11) 3y b c POET'S VOICE - STARS IN YOUR EYES(GALILEO (IRE)) 54,5 R L MOORE MR JABER ABDULLAH M JOHNSTON 1,85 - 3 94
7 BYRON FLYER(1) CPSheepskin  9y b g BYRON - NURSLING (IRE)(KAHYASI) 62 B CURTIS ANCHOR MEN I WILLIAMS 12,60 - 5 101
8 RESTORER(7) 8y gr g MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) - MOON EMPRESS (FR)(RAINBOW QUEST (USA)) 57,5 W BUICK DR MARWAN KOUKASH I WILLIAMS 6,30 - 9 95
9 KOEMAN(4) 6y b g DUTCH ART - ANGELIC NOTE (IRE)(EXCELLENT ART) 60 O MURPHY PETER TAPLIN & SUSAN M CHANNON 11,50 - 10 97
DASH OF SPICE(3) (Withdrawn)  6y b g TEOFILO (IRE) - DASHIBA(DASHING BLADE) 60,5 S DE SOUSA MR J C SMITH D ELSWORTH Withdrawn - 11 98
TORONTO (IRE)(10) (Withdrawn)  3y b c GALILEO (IRE) - MRS MARSH(MARJU (IRE)) 55,5 JP SULLIVAN MR ALEX OWEN J GIVEN Withdrawn 1,05 - 8 96
 
Quinella(6/9) :47.65 t, Exacta(6/9) :80.40 t, Trifecta(6/9/2) :123.85 t, Place(6) :1.85 t, Place(9) :3.30 t, Place Quinella(2/6) :34.50 t, Place Quinella(2/9) :56.20 t, Place Quinella(6/9) :34.50 t WF:11

2. Race:16:15

Group , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 3250 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
56,710 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 ENBIHAAR (IRE)(7) 5y b m REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - CHANTERELLE (FR)(TREMPOLINO (USA)) 57,5 J CROWLEY MR HAMDAN AL MAKTOUM J GOSDEN 2,55 %28(1) 2 113
2 STRATUM(4)   7y b g DANSILI - LUNAR PHASE (IRE)(GALILEO (IRE)) 58,5 J WATSON ANTHONY BLOOM W P MULLINS 6,65 %3(4) 4 107
3 NAYEF ROAD (IRE)(3) 4y ch h GALILEO (IRE) - ROSE BONHEUR(DANEHILL DANCER (IRE)) 58,5 A ATZENİ MR MOHAMED OBAİDA M JOHNSTON 4,15 %28(2) 5 115
4 DASHING WILLOUGHBY(1) 4y b g NATHANIEL (IRE) - MISS DASHWOOD(DYLAN THOMAS (IRE)) 58,5 O MURPHY SIR OWEN GLENN/MICK A BALDING 2,45 %27(3) 7 112
5 EAGLES BY DAY (IRE)(2) 4y b h SEA THE STARS (IRE) - MISSUNITED (IRE)(GOLAN (IRE)) 58,5 D TUDHOPE CLİPPER LOGİSTİCS D O'MEARA 10,60 %7(5) 6 111
6 WITHHOLD(6) BBlinkers   7y b g CHAMPS ELYSEES - COMING BACK(FANTASTIC LIGHT (USA)) 58,5 R L MOORE ANTHONY BLOOM R CHARLTON 6,65 %5(4) 1 108
7 WHO DARES WINS (IRE)(5) BBlinkers  8y b g JEREMY (USA) - SAVIGNANO(POLISH PRECEDENT (USA)) 58,5 T MARQUAND HP RACING WHO DARES A KING 18,15 %2(6) 3 107
 
[(4)STRATUM,(6)WITHHOLD] are Stable Mates.
Quinella(4/7) :22.40 t, Exacta(7/4) :49.50 t, 1st Double(6/7) :40.90 t

3. Race:16:45

Group , 2 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1200 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
56,710 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 MINZAAL (IRE)(4) 2y b c MEHMAS (IRE) - PARDOVEN (IRE)(CLODOVIL (IRE)) 57,5 J CROWLEY MR HAMDAN AL MAKTOUM OWEN BURROWS 4,45 %19(1) 4 92
2 DEVILWALA (IRE)(1) 2y b c KODIAC - NAJRAAN(CADEAUX GENEREUX) 57,5 ROSSA RYAN AMO RACİNG LİMİTED & ARCHİE WATSON 19,05 %4(7) 8 0
3 MYSTERY SMILES (IRE)(6) 2y b c MEHMAS (IRE) - ALEXANDER ALLIANCE (IRE)(DANETIME (IRE)) 57,5 S DE SOUSA KİNG POWER RACİNG CO A BALDİNG 4,65 %14(4) 7 92
4 ESCAPE ROUTE (IRE)(2) 2y b c DANDY MAN (IRE) - ELAYSA(SHAMARDAL (IRE)) 57,5 D TUDHOPE CLİPPER LOGİSTİCS R FAHEY 20,30 %4(8) 1 98
5 MOHAWK KING (IRE)(5) 2y b c SIYOUNI (FR) - MARSH HAWK(INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE)) 57,5 P DOBBS ISA SALMAN AL KHALİF R HANNON 11,40 %13(5) 3 0
6 YAZAMAN (IRE)(10) BBlinkers  2y b c KODIAC - ONLINE ALEXANDER (IRE)(ACCLAMATION) 57,5 T MARQUAND SHEİKH AHMED AL MAKT W HAGGAS 3,35 %18(2) 2 106
7 ROMAN DYNASTY (IRE)(7) 2y b c MEHMAS (IRE) - EMPRESS ELLA (IRE)(HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE)) 57,5 A ATZENİ TREVOR AND RUTH MİLN JOSEPH PARR 21,60 %3(9) 5 0
8 SEVEN BROTHERS (IRE)(8) 2y b c SLADE POWER (IRE) - IHTIFAL(DANSILI) 57,5 K STOTT MR STEVE RYAN K RYAN 12,40 %5(6) 10 86
9 UBETTABELIEVEIT (IRE)(9) 2y b c KODIAC - LADYLISHANDRA (IRE)(MUJADIL (USA)) 57,5 O MURPHY MARTİN WEBB RACİNG N TİNKLER 3,50 %15(3) 9 103
LAUDED(3) (Withdrawn)  2y b c ACCLAMATION - THATSALLIMSAYING (IRE)(DANDY MAN (IRE)) 57,5 R KINGSCOTE AL SHAQAB RACING & M T DASCOMBE Withdrawn %4(10) 6 101
 
1st Pick Three(6/7/3,4) :19.52 t, Quinella(1/4) :39.90 t, Exacta(4/1) :61.75 t, Trifecta(4/1/6) :159.43 t, Place(1) :11.50 t, Place(4) :2.85 t, Place Quinella(1/4) :19.30 t, Place Quinella(1/6) :33.20 t, Place Quinella(4/6) :17.60 t, 2nd double(7/4) :17.30 t Pick 6 Favorite:4

4. Race:17:15

Group , 2 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1000 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
141,775 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 BATTAASH (IRE)(1) 6y b g DARK ANGEL (IRE) - ANNA LAW (IRE)(LAWMAN (FR)) 62,5 J CROWLEY MR HAMDAN AL MAKTOUM C HILLS 1,30 %61(1) 3 126
2 QUE AMORO (IRE)(8) CPSheepskin  4y b m ES QUE LOVE (IRE) - ONOMATOMANIA (USA)(MR GREELEY (USA)) 61 P MULRENNAN MR P APPLETON & MRS M DODS 19,10 %2(5) 6 104
3 MOSS GILL (IRE)(3) 4y b g NO NAY NEVER (USA) - SHARAARAH (IRE)(OASIS DREAM) 62,5 D TUDHOPE G VAN CUTSEM, J & S J BETHELL 17,90 %3(4) 7 108
4 A'ALI (IRE)(5) 3y b c SOCIETY ROCK (IRE) - MOTION LASS(MOTIVATOR) 61,5 W BUİCK SHAİKH DUAİJ AL KHAL S & E CRİSFORD 9,80 %12(3) 5 113
5 KURIOUS(7) 4y b m KUROSHIO (AUS) - EASY TO IMAGINE (USA)(COZZENE (USA)) 61 H BENTLEY HOT TO TROT RACİNG V H CANDY 24,65 %1(8) 8 104
6 ART POWER (IRE)(6) 3y gr c DARK ANGEL (IRE) - EVENING TIME (IRE)(KELTOS (FR)) 61,5 S DE SOUSA KİNG POWER RACİNG CO T EASTERBY 4,35 %19(2) 4 115
7 ORNATE(4) CPSheepskin  7y b g BAHAMIAN BOUNTY - ADORN(KYLLACHY) 62,5 O MURPHY KINGS ROAD RACING PA D C GRIFFITHS 21,85 %1(7) 2 99
8 EMARAATY ANA(2) CPSheepskin  4yo b h SHAMARDAL - SPIRIT OF DUBAI (IRE) (CAPE CROSS (IRE)) 62,5 A ATZENİ SHEİKH MOHAMMED OBAİ K RYAN 22,20 %2(6) 1 102
 
Quinella(1/8) :13.35 t, Exacta(1/8) :23.35 t, Trifecta(1/8/3) :32.30 t, Place(1) :2.30 t, Place(8) :2.35 t, 3rd double(4/1) :5.65 t

5. Race:17:45

Maiden , 2 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1400 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
18,675 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 NAVAL CROWN(6) 2y b c DUBAWI (IRE) - COME ALIVE(DANSILI) 59,5 W BUİCK GODOLPHİN C APPLEBY 2,55 %42(1) 1 93
2 TAWLEED (IRE)(10) 2y b c EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - TERHAAB (USA)(ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA)) 59,5 J CROWLEY MR HAMDAN AL MAKTOUM J GOSDEN 2,05 %19(2) 10 0
3 DINGLE (IRE)(2) 2y b c FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND - BEAL BAN (IRE)(DAGGERS DRAWN (USA)) 59,5 P DOBBS MİCHAEL KERR-DİNEEN R HANNON 16,00 %8(5) 7 0
4 RICH DREAM (IRE)(8) 2y b c MAKE BELIEVE - POPPET'S LOVEIN(LOMITAS) 59,5 D TUDHOPE THE VİCKERS & CLARK J BETHELL 35,00 %2(9) 8 0
5 RED RIGHT SAND (IRE)(7) 2y gr c FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND - ARTISTICA (IRE)(SPECTRUM (FR)) 59,5 C LEE MORE TURF RACİNG & M K BURKE 17,00 %3(7) 5 0
6 ENCOUNTER ORDER (IRE)(3) 2y b c SIYOUNI (FR) - MISS EMMA MAY (IRE)(HAWK WING (USA)) 59,5 S DE SOUSA MR ABDULLA AL MANSOO I MOHAMMED 31,15 %2(8) 6 0
7 BROOMY LAW(1) 2y b c GLENEAGLES (IRE) - HOORAY(INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE)) 59,5 A ATZENİ SHEİKH MOHAMMED OBAİ K RYAN 7,90 %12(3) 4 0
8 FAST MEDICINE (IRE)(4) 2y b c IFFRAAJ - ANNIE THE DOC(NAYEF (USA)) 59,5 H BENTLEY PHOENİX LADİES SYNDİ P CHAPPLE-HYAM 23,05 %4(6) 9 0
9 RUSHMORE(9) 2y b c LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) - QUSHCHI(ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)) 59,5 O MURPHY QATAR RACİNG LİMİTED A BALDİNG 9,05 %9(4) 2 0
MAXIMAL(5) (Withdrawn)  2y b c GALILEO (IRE) - JOYEUSE(OASIS DREAM) 59,5 R L MOORE MR K ABDULLAH SIR M STOUTE Withdrawn %0(10) 3 0
 
Quinella(6/10) :3.35 t, Exacta(6/10) :5.85 t, Trifecta(6/10/2) :5.96 t, Place(10) :1.55 t, Place(6) :2.45 t, Place Quinella(2/10) :16.20 t, Place Quinella(2/6) :8.00 t, Place Quinella(6/10) :2.80 t, 4th double(1/6) :3.55 t Pick 6 Favorite:6

6. Race:18:15

Handicap , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 2050 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
18,675 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 ANGEL POWER(4) 3y b f LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) - BURNING RULES (IRE)(AUSSIE RULES (USA)) 57,5 S DE SOUSA KİNG POWER RACİNG CO R VARİAN 6,35 %15(3) 3 91
2 VIRGIN SNOW(2) HHood' style  3y b f GLENEAGLES (IRE) - SNOW FAIRY (IRE)(INTIKHAB (USA)) 60,5 R L MOORE ANAMOİNE LTD E DUNLOP 11,95 %8(6) 2 98
3 DALANIJUJO (IRE)(8) 3y ch f NIGHT OF THUNDER (IRE) - KISS FROM A ROSE(COMPTON PLACE) 52 J FANNİNG MR C R HİRST M CHANNON 8,50 %4(7) 4 78
4 WALIYAK (FR)(5) 3yo b f LE HAVRE (IRE) - VADARIYA (GB) (SEA THE STARS (IRE)) 57 ANDREA ATZENI MR FAWZI ABDULLA NAS R VARIAN 2,90 %24(1) 6 90
5 FIRST KINGDOM (IRE)(3) 3y b f FRANKEL - SIMPLE MAGIC (IRE)(INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE)) 57,5 T MARQUAND PRİNCE A A FAİSAL W HAGGAS 10,20 %9(5) 7 92
6 CHAMADE(1) BBlinkers  3y b f SEPOY (AUS) - COLIMA (IRE)(AUTHORIZED (IRE)) 62 H BENTLEY MR AND MRS DAVİD AYK R BECKETT 7,90 %15(4) 5 101
7 ASIAAF(6) 3y b f NEW APPROACH (IRE) - BAQQA (IRE)(SHAMARDAL (IRE)) 55 J CROWLEY MR HAMDAN AL MAKTOUM M TREGONİNG 2,75 %24(2) 1 86
8 AL RASMAH (IRE)(7) 3y b f IFFRAAJ - OEUVRE D'ART (IRE)(MARJU (IRE)) 55 P HANAGAN SHEİKH JUMA DALMOOK R FAHEY 20,35 %3(8) 8 86
 
Quinella(2/4) :40.30 t, Exacta(4/2) :61.30 t, Trifecta(4/2/8) :91.72 t, Place(2) :2.75 t, Place(4) :1.70 t, 5th double(6/4) :26.65 t

7. Race:18:50

Handicap , 3 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1600 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
18,675 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 BRUNCH(9) 3y b g HARBOUR WATCH (IRE) - GRANOLA(MAKFI) 54 C RODRIGUEZ MRS F DENNIFF M DODS 13,00 %7(7) 2 91
2 HARTSWOOD(7) 3y b g GARSWOOD - NIHAL (IRE)(SINGSPIEL (IRE)) 54,5 P MATHERS PERCY / GREEN RACING R FAHEY 12,85 %8(5) 5 92
3 LA TRINIDAD(14) 3y b g BATED BREATH - HIGH DRAMA (IRE)(HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE)) 51 JP SULLIVAN MRS D W DAVENPORT ROGER FELL 48,15 %1(13) 1 83
4 BLACK CASPIAN (IRE)(13) CPSheepskin   3y b g DARK ANGEL (IRE) - CATCH THE SEA (IRE)(BARATHEA (IRE)) 51 J QUINN SHEIKH MOHAMMED OBAI K RYAN 4,80 %1(2) 12 84
5 EASTERN WORLD (IRE)(5) 3y ch c DUBAWI (IRE) - EASTERN JOY(DUBAI DESTINATION (USA)) 55,5 W BUİCK GODOLPHİN C APPLEBY 3,00 %18(1) 15 94
6 OVERWRITE (IRE)(6) 3y gr c ZEBEDEE - NEGOTIATE(RED RANSOM (USA)) 54,5 J FANNING SHEIKH HAMDAN BIN MO M JOHNSTON 20,90 %5(9) 16 93
7 MAGNETISED(11) TTTongue-Tie   3y b c SHAMARDAL (USA) - PRINCESS NADA(BARATHEA (IRE)) 52,5 H BENTLEY SHEIKH MOHAMMED OBAI R VARIAN 4,80 %1(2) 7 87
8 CLOUD DRIFT(12) BBlinkers  3y b g TORONADO (IRE) - HUMDRUM(DR FONG (USA)) 52 S DE SOUSA THE QUEEN M BELL 28,75 %3(11) 14 89
9 FINEST SOUND (IRE)(4) TTTongue-Tie   3y b g EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - AMPLIFIER(DUBAWI (IRE)) 55,5 A ATZENI SHEIKH MOHAMMED OBAI S & E CRISFORD 4,80 %14(2) 4 94
10 DUESENBERG (IRE)(15) 3y b g ELZAAM (AUS) - ALABAMA GRACE (IRE)(TEOFILO (IRE)) 51 A MULLEN MR AIDAN J RYAN R FAHEY 57,30 %1(14) 6 81
11 VISINARI (FR)(1) 3y gr c DARK ANGEL (IRE) - VISINADA (IRE)(SINNDAR (IRE)) 60,5 R L MOORE MR ROB FERGUSON M JOHNSTON 11,85 %10(4) 8 105
12 RODIN(16) 3y b c MAYSON - MOON GODDESS(RAINBOW QUEST (USA)) 51 R DA SİLVA THE PİNK HAT RACİNG A BALDİNG 31,35 %2(12) 13 80
13 COLD FRONT(10) 3y b c LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) - CLOUD LINE(DANEHILL DANCER (IRE)) 54 T MARQUAND LAEL STABLE W HAGGAS 5,45 %10(3) 11 91
14 GRAND ROCK (IRE)(2) CPSheepskin  3y b c ACCLAMATION - MISS GIBRALTAR(ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE)) 57 D TUDHOPE MR HUSSAİN ALABBAS L W HAGGAS 18,80 %4(10) 9 97
15 MON CHOIX(8) 3y b g PIVOTAL - PRIVACY ORDER(AZAMOUR (IRE)) 54 O MURPHY ABDULLA ALI AL-THANI A BALDING 16,30 %6(8) 10 91
16 JOHAN(3) 3y b c ZOFFANY (IRE) - SANDREAMER (IRE)(OASIS DREAM) 56,5 JAMES DOYLE JON AND JULİA AİSBİT W HAGGAS 9,25 %7(6) 3 96
 
[(13)BLACK CASPIAN (IRE),(11)MAGNETISED,(4)FINEST SOUND (IRE)] are Stable Mates.
Seven Place(6,9/4,6,7/1,3,4/1,8/5,6,10/2,4/7,9) :668.07 t, Pick six(7/3,4/1/5,6/4/9) :151.36 t, Pick five(3,4/1/5,6/4/9) :62.64 t, Pick four(1/5,6/4/9) :49.89 t, 2nd Pick Three(6/4/9) :47.97 t, Quinella(7/9) :51.35 t, Exacta(9/7) :109.50 t, Place(7) :5.70 t, Place(9) :5.15 t, Place Quinella(7/14) :213.00 t, Place Quinella(7/9) :54.70 t, Place Quinella(9/14) :213.00 t, Quintet(9/7/14/13/5) :Bilen çıkmamıştır, 1,624.50 TL devretmiştir., Superfecta(9/7/14/13) :Bilen çıkmamıştır, 5,305.89 TL devretmiştir., Quartet(9/7/14/13) :Bilen çıkmamıştır., 6th double(4/9) :80.60 t
Net Pool
Seven Place : 14.698 t,
Pick six : 125.027 t,
Pick five : 64.333 t,
Pick four : 15.419 t,
2nd Pick Three : 4.942 t,
1st Pick Three : 5.099 t,