Dirt: Good Going PDF Results | Summary PDF Results | CSV ResultsPick 6 Favorites
 
 

1. Race:20:15

Maiden , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1600 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
2,911 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 BOWERMAN(3) 3y b c DUTCH ART  -  JAMBORETTA (DANEHILL) 56,5 ANDREA ATZENI MR PAUL SMITH ROGER VARIAN 2,10 - 7 0
2 PLY(8) 3y b c DUBAWI  -  POLYGON (DYNAFORMER) 56,5 KIERAN SHOEMARK LADY ROTHSCHILD ROGER CHARLTON 3,25 - 9 0
3 BLUE ON BLUE (USA)(2) HHood' style  3y ch c MORE THAN READY  -  ALINA (CAME HOME) 56,5 FRANKIE DETTORI MR GEORGE STRAWBRIDG JOHN GOSDEN 2,30 - 1 0
4 BOSPHORUS PRINCE (IRE)(1) 5y b h HURRICANE RUN  -  BOSPHORUS QUEEN (SRI PEKAN) 63,5 JOHN FAHY MRS D. J. HUGHES MATTHEW SALAMAN 4,65 - 5 0
5 CHANCE TO DREAM (IRE)(4) 3y b c DREAM AHEAD  -  KERRY GAL (GALILEO) 56,5 KIEREN FOX MR & MRS H JARVIS AN JOHN BEST 10,40 - 6 0
6 DELANNOY(5) 3y ch c LE HAVRE  -  RAVING MONSUN (MONSUN) 56,5 ROBERT WINSTON THE PICNIC PARTNERSH EVE JOHNSON HOUGHTON 10,55 - 8 0
7 HIPPOCAMPUS (IRE)(7) 3y b c BORN TO SEA  -  TOLZEY (RAHY) 56,5 SEAN LEVEY MR MICHAEL GEOGHEGAN RICHARD HANNON 3,85 - 2 0
8 HIGGY'S HEARTBEAT(6) 3y b c ACCLAMATION  -  ADORN (KYLLACHY) 56,5 LUKE MORRIS IAN HIGGINSON & VALE DEAN IVORY 11,05 - 4 0
9 THE RAVEN MASTER (IRE)(9) HHood' style  3y b c RAVEN'S PASS  -  RAINBOW DESERT (DYNAFORMER) 56,5 TRISTAN PRICE SAIF ALI & SAEED H. MICHAEL BELL 26,10 - 3 0
 
Quinella(3/8) :6.95 t, Exacta(3/8) :9.50 t, Trifecta(3/8/2) :6.01 t

2. Race:20:45

Maiden , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1600 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
2,911 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 ARCHER'S ARROW (USA)(2) 3y b c LONHRO  -  MIDNIGHT MUSIC (DUBAWI) 56,5 OISIN MURPHY GODOLPHIN SAEED BIN SUROOR 2,05 %58(1) 5 82
2 DHALAM (USA)(4) 3y b c LONHRO  -  WAR TIGRESS (WAR CHANT) 56,5 FRANKIE DETTORI MR ABDULLAH SAEED AL JOHN GOSDEN 2,20 %23(2) 2 0
3 DESERT EXPLORER (IRE)(3) 3y b c HENRYTHENAVIGATOR  -  BEE EATER (GREEN DESERT) 56,5 EDWARD GREATREX THE PANTECHNICONS VI EVE JOHNSON HOUGHTON 9,35 %2(6) 3 0
4 KOEMAN(5) 3y b c DUTCH ART  -  ANGELIC NOTE (EXCELLENT ART) 56,5 SILVESTRE DE SOUSA TAPLIN & BUNNEY PART MICK CHANNON 3,75 %6(4) 1 76
5 ZAMALIGHT(7) 3y ch c ZAMINDAR  -  MOUNTAIN CHAIN (ROYAL ACADEMY) 56,5 JIM CROWLEY THE ZAMALIGHT PARTNE AMANDA PERRETT 4,20 %6(3) 8 0
6 DOODLE DANDY (IRE)(1) 4y b m STARSPANGLEDBANNER  -  GRID LOCK (VAN NISTELROOY) 61 JIMMY QUINN MR ROBIN MATHEW DAVID BRIDGWATER 7,55 %1(7) 6 0
7 DARCEY LOU(8) 3y b f MULLIONMILEANHOUR  -  BALLETLOU (PEINTRE CELEBRE) 54,5 KIEREN FOX SIMON MALCOLM & MALC JOHN BEST 11,25 %1(9) 7 0
8 VAUDIEU(9) BBlinkers HHood' style  3y ch f BATED BREATH  -  GRETNA (GROOM DANCER) 54,5 JACK DUERN WOOD HALL STUD LIMIT DEAN IVORY 13,80 %1(8) 4 0
9 LEOPARD (IRE)(6) 3y b c IFFRAAJ  -  APPLETREEMAGIC (INDIAN DANEHILL) 56,5 LUKE MORRIS P. F. I. COLE LTD PAUL COLE 5,80 %3(5) 9 0
 
1st Double(3/2) :2.95 t

3. Race:21:15

Handicap , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1600 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
2,911 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 SELECTION (FR)(2) 4y ch h SIYOUNI  -  PERSPECTIVE (FUNAMBULE) 61 GEORGIA COX HIGHCLERE THOROUGHBR WILLIAM HAGGAS 1,90 %26(1) 3 72
2 SPIRITUAL STAR (IRE)(7) 8y b h SOVIET STAR  -  MILLION SPIRITS (INVINCIBLE SPIRIT) 59 PADDY BRADLEY WACKEY RACERS HAREFI LEE CARTER 3,65 %13(4) 6 67
3 TEE IT UP TOMMO (IRE)(3) TTTongue-Tie  8y gr h CLODOVIL  -  LAMH EILE (LEND A HAND) 61 STEVIE DONOHOE VECTIS RACING DANIEL STEELE 2,90 %20(2) 9 71
4 WINK OLIVER(5) HHood' style CPSheepskin  5y b h WINKER WATSON  -  NADINSKA (DOYEN) 59,5 JOHN EGAN P & L PARTNERS JO HUGHES 2,50 %14(3) 8 68
5 MISTER MUSICMASTER(8) 8y b h AMADEUS WOLF  -  MISTY EYED (PARIS HOUSE) 57,5 LUKE MORRIS MRS L. SHARPE & MRS RON HODGES 20,00 %2(8) 1 64
6 MUSIC MAJOR(4) 4yo gr g BERTOLINI - MUSIC MAID (IRE) (INZAR (USA)) 60,5 ADAM BESCHIZZA THE ATTWATER PARTNER MICHAEL ATTWATER 28,00 %10(5) 7 70
7 THECORNISHBARRON (IRE)(1) 5y b h BUSHRANGER  -  TRIPUDIUM (NIGHT SHIFT) 61 ROBERT WINSTON MR C LETCHER & MR J JOHN RYAN 5,95 %8(6) 5 72
8 RIGHTWAY (IRE)(6) 6y b h COCKNEY REBEL  -  CAERIBLAND (NAMAQUALAND) 59,5 JIM CROWLEY MR B. J. MILLEN TONY CARROLL 5,15 %5(7) 2 68
9 FREIGHT TRAIN (IRE)(9) 5y b h MANDURO  -  SIGONELLA (PRIOLO) 56 SAM HITCHCOTT MR ADRIAN WINTLE ADRIAN WINTLE 40,00 %1(9) 4 60
 
Quinella(2/7) :16.10 t, Exacta(2/7) :14.25 t, Trifecta(2/7/3) :12.58 t

4. Race:21:45

Handicap , 3 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1400 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
2,911 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 GLORY OF PARIS (IRE)(6) 3y b c SIR PRANCEALOT  -  PARIS GLORY (HONOUR AND GLORY) 58 OISIN MURPHY DAVID LITTLE THE LIN ROD MILLMAN 10,75 %7(6) 1 69
2 SEA SHACK(2) 3y b c EQUIANO  -  FOLLY BRIDGE (AVONBRIDGE) 61,5 JIM CROWLEY SEABROOK MILLER WILLIAM KNIGHT 3,45 %22(2) 4 77
3 GALA CELEBRATION (IRE)(7) 3y b c EXCELEBRATION  -  ELUSIVE GALAXY (ELUSIVE CITY) 57 MARTIN DWYER CAVEAT EMPTOR PARTNE JOHN GALLAGHER 2,20 %27(1) 3 61
4 SANS SOUCI BAY(3) 3y b c MEDICEAN  -  CUMANA BAY (DANSILI) 60,5 TOM MARQUAND MR J. R. SHANNON RICHARD HANNON 2,05 %13(4) 6 74
5 CHALLOW (IRE)(4) 3y b c ACCLAMATION  -  STARLIGHT SMILE (GREEN DANCER) 59,5 LIAM KENIRY MARCHWOOD AGGREGATES SYLVESTER KIRK 3,65 %11(5) 7 72
6 PREOBRAJENSKA(5) HHood' style  3y b f PACO BOY  -  UNEX MONA LISA (SHAMARDAL) 58,5 JOSEPHINE GORDON W. J. AND T. C. O. G WILLIAM JARVIS 4,25 %15(3) 9 70
7 SEEING THINGS (IRE)(9) 3y b c POET'S VOICE  -  SONNING ROSE (HAWK WING) 54,5 SILVESTRE DE SOUSA LONDON CITY BLOODSTO PHILIP MCBRIDE 13,05 %3(7) 5 61
8 BOBBY VEE(8) 3y ch f CAMACHO  -  MISS LESLEY (NEEDWOOD BLADE) 56,5 ROBERT WINSTON MR ROGER S BEADLE & DEAN IVORY 9,05 %2(8) 8 66
MITIGATE(1) (Withdrawn)  3y b f LAWMAN  -  MARIKA (MARJU) 61,5 RYAN MOORE G. B. PARTNERSHIP DAVID ELSWORTH Withdrawn %1(14) 2 77
 
Quinella(2/6) :8.45 t, Exacta(6/2) :30.40 t, Trifecta(6/2/7) :27.27 t, 2nd double(2/6) :27.20 t Pick 6 Favorite:7

5. Race:22:15

Handicap , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 2400 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
4,690 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 JACOB CATS(1) BBlinkers  8y b h DUTCH ART  -  BALLET (SHARROOD) 63 SILVESTRE DE SOUSA CANISBAY BLOODSTOCK WILLIAM KNIGHT 1,60 %30(1) 4 85
2 MARMAJUKE BAY(3) CPSheepskin  4y b h DUKE OF MARMALADE  -  SHIMONI (MARK OF ESTEEM) 59,5 STEVE DROWNE THE RIDGEWAY ALCHEMI MARK USHER 3,60 %18(3) 1 84
3 SGT RECKLESS(4) 10y b h IMPERIAL DANCER  -  LAKAAM (DANZERO) 59 ROB HORNBY MR GEORGE MATERNA SIMON HODGSON 7,95 %5(6) 5 82
4 DREAM LOVE(6) 4y b m RAIL LINK  -  LOVE ALWAYS (PICCOLO) 55,5 JIM CROWLEY MR T. STAPLEHURST SIMON DOW 3,10 %14(4) 6 75
5 LANCEUR (FR)(2) 8y b h RAIL LINK  -  LANCIANA (ACATENANGO) 59,5 HOLLIE DOYLE MISS CAROLINE SCOTT WILLIAM STONE 14,30 %4(7) 3 83
6 PINWOOD (IRE)(7) TTTongue-Tie  4y b h BUSHRANGER  -  ANNE BONNEY (JADE ROBBERY) 54 JORDAN UYS MR DAVID PHELAN ADAM WEST 29,35 %7(5) 7 72
7 PRIORS BROOK(5) 6y b h CHAMPS ELYSEES  -  DYANITA (SINGSPIEL) 56,5 OISIN MURPHY MRS L. ALEXANDER ANDREW BALDING 1,75 %22(2) 2 77
 
Quinella(1/3) :5.60 t, Exacta(1/3) :6.95 t, Trifecta(1/3/4) :22.20 t, 3rd double(6/1) :19.05 t

6. Race:22:45

Handicap , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 2400 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
2,264 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 RAIL DANCER(11) BBlinkers  5y b h RAIL LINK  -  MARA DANCER (SHAREEF DANCER) 57,5 ADAM BESCHIZZA MR MARK CASHMORE RICHARD ROWE 4,65 %10(5) 4 54
2 DESERT CROSS(5) 4y b h ARCANO  -  SECRET HAPPINESS (CAPE CROSS) 58,5 F. M. BERRY MR P. HICKEY JONJO O'NEILL 27,15 %8(6) 2 57
3 PARTY ROYAL(2) HHood' style CPSheepskin  7y b h ROYAL APPLAUSE  -  VOLIERE (ZAFONIC) 60,5 MARTIN LANE COLDUNELL LIMITED NICK GIFFORD 14,00 %5(8) 13 60
4 GRACEFUL LADY(6) 4y b m SIXTIES ICON  -  LEITZU (BARATHEA) 58,5 LUKE MORRIS GRAHAM & LYNN KNIGHT ROBERT EDDERY 6,20 %19(1) 7 57
5 MCDELTA(1) 7y b h DELTA DANCER  -  MCNAIROBI (JOSR ALGARHOUD) 60,5 PADDY PILLEY JIM MELLON & PARTNER GEOFFREY DEACON 9,45 %10(4) 1 60
6 BETSALOTTIE(12) 4y gr h AQLAAM  -  SI BELLE (DALAKHANI) 57 WILLIAM CARSON PETER COOK J J BRIDG JOHN BRIDGER 20,70 %4(9) 11 54
7 TINGO IN THE TALE (IRE)(8) TTTongue-Tie CPSheepskin  8y b h ORATORIO  -  SUNLIT SKIES (SELKIRK) 58 JOSEPHINE GORDON OUT OF BOUNDS RACING SOPHIE LEECH 3,95 %12(3) 6 55
8 TSUNDOKU (IRE)(13) 6y ch m MEDICEAN  -  TOBERANTHAWN (DANEHILL DANCER) 57 CAM HARDIE DAVE ARTHUR & W.B.B. ALEXANDRA DUNN 72,45 %1(13) 12 53
9 MR MAGILL (FR)(7) 5y b h HAMAIRI  -  MARIE CUDDY (GALILEO) 58 TIMMY MURPHY MR P. J. H. GEORGE KAREN GEORGE 18,10 %2(11) 5 55
10 BRIAC (FR)(14) 6y b h KAPGARDE  -  JARWIN DO (GRAND TRESOR) 57 DANIEL MUSCUTT MR O. S. HARRIS MARK PATTINSON 1,35 %17(2) 10 53
11 MAMNOON (IRE)(4) 4y b h CAPE CROSS  -  MASAAFAT (ACT ONE) 58,5 TOM MARQUAND MR M. A. GEOBEY ROY BROTHERTON 6,55 %3(10) 8 57
12 COCKNEY BOY(9) HHood' style  4y ch h COCKNEY REBEL  -  MENHA (DUBAWI) 57,5 MARTIN DWYER C. R. MARKS BANBURY JOHN GALLAGHER 15,50 %2(12) 3 55
13 BRAHMA(3) BBlinkers  4y b h MOUNT NELSON  -  SWAN QUEEN (IN THE WINGS) 59 ROBERT WINSTON SIR THOMAS PILKINGTO HUGHIE MORRISON 11,15 %6(7) 14 58
UPHOLD(10) BBlinkers (Withdrawn)  10y b h OASIS DREAM  -  ALLEGRO VIVA (DISTANT VIEW) 57,5 DAVID EGAN MISS GAY KELLEWAY GAY KELLEWAY Withdrawn %0(14) 9 54
 
Quinella(5/11) :22.90 t, Exacta(11/5) :64.05 t, Place(11) :6.95 t, Place(5) :13.65 t, Place Quinella(2/11) :26.30 t, Place Quinella(2/5) :20.90 t, Place Quinella(5/11) :10.90 t, Superfecta(11/5/2/6) :373.23 t, Quartet(11/5/2/6) :6.73 t, 4th double(1/11) :21.60 t Pick 6 Favorite:6

7. Race:23:15

Handicap , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1200 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
2,264 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 FLEETING GLIMPSE(1) HHood' style  4y b m PASSING GLANCE  -  PERFECT ACT (ACT ONE) 60,5 DAVID PROBERT MILDMAY RACING & D. ANDREW BALDING 17,60 %7(6) 5 55
2 VIRILE (IRE)(4) BBlinkers TTTongue-Tie  6y ch h EXCEED AND EXCEL  -  WINDING (IRISH RIVER) 60 OISIN MURPHY MR GERRY DOLAN SYLVESTER KIRK 2,35 %16(2) 1 54
3 FABULOUS FLYER(9) 4y b m EQUIANO  -  LUCKY FLYER (LUCKY STORY) 58 DAVID PARKES GRACELANDS STUD PART JEREMY GASK 3,05 %23(1) 4 50
4 LITTLE INDIAN(7) 7y b h SLEEPING INDIAN  -  ONCE REMOVED (DISTANT RELATIVE) 59 SILVESTRE DE SOUSA TWO LITTLE INDIANS J. R. JENKINS 3,65 %11(5) 3 52
5 STAFFA (IRE)(5) 4y b m ROCK OF GIBRALTAR  -  GABRIELLINA KLON (ASHKALANI) 59,5 TOM QUEALLY THE GOOD MIXERS DENIS COAKLEY 8,95 %4(8) 9 53
6 WEDGEWOOD ESTATES(6) 6y ch m ASSERTIVE  -  HEAVEN (REEL BUDDY) 59 GEORGE DOWNING WEDGEWOOD ESTATES TONY CARROLL 17,60 %4(9) 12 52
7 JUSTICE ROCK(11) 4y b h ACCLAMATION  -  FASHION ROCKS (ROCK OF GIBRALTAR) 57 JOSEPHINE GORDON MR STEVE JAKES PHIL MCENTEE 3,40 %13(3) 8 48
8 ROYAL RETTIE(3) HHood' style  5y b m ROYAL APPLAUSE  -  BENDED KNEE (REFUSE TO BEND) 60,5 DANNY BROCK TWT RACING CLUB I PADDY BUTLER 15,80 %4(10) 2 55
9 INDUS VALLEY (IRE)(12) CPSheepskin  10y ch h INDIAN RIDGE  -  GLORIOUSLY BRIGHT (NUREYEV) 56,5 KIEREN FOX MR JOHN JOSEPH SMITH LEE CARTER 9,15 %3(11) 11 47
10 DEER SONG(8) 4y b h PICCOLO  -  TURKISH DELIGHT (PRINCE SABO) 58,5 FRANNY NORTON THE DEER'S HUT JOHN BRIDGER 6,70 %4(7) 6 51
11 FOXFORD(2) 6y b m CLODOVIL  -  PULAU PINANG (DOLPHIN STREET) 60,5 MITCH GODWIN THE FOXFORD HOUSE PA PATRICK CHAMINGS 6,80 %13(4) 7 55
SPIRIT OF GONDREE (IRE)(10) BBlinkers (Withdrawn)  9y b h INVINCIBLE SPIRIT  -  KRISTAL'S PARADISE (BLUEBIRD) 58 LUKE MORRIS PAUL & ANN DE WECK & MILTON BRADLEY Withdrawn %0(14) 10 50
 
Seven Place(3,8/2,4/2,7/2,6/1,3/5,11/1,4) :19.63 t, Pick six(2/2/6/1/11/1) :1,241.56 t, Pick five(2/6/1/11/1) :693.77 t, Pick four(6/1/11/1) :1,105.58 t, Pick three(1/11/1) :71.10 t, Quinella(1/4) :23.20 t, Exacta(1/4) :37.15 t, Trifecta(1/4/9) :73.91 t, Place(1) :2.00 t, Place(4) :2.65 t, Place Quinella(1/4) :9.10 t, Place Quinella(1/9) :12.00 t, Place Quinella(4/9) :7.00 t, 5th double(11/1) :72.65 t, Pick seven(3/2/2/6/1/11/1) :31,762.76 t Pick 6 Favorite:9
Net Pool
Pick six : 243.347 t,
Pick five : 63.827 t,
Pick seven : 190.577 t,