Dirt: Good Going PDF Results | Summary PDF Results | CSV Results
 
 

1. Race:16:15

Maiden , 2 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1600 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
2,911 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 WARRIOR OF LIGHT (IRE)(14) 2y b c HIGH CHAPARRAL  -  STRAWBERRY FLEDGE (KINGMAMBO) 59,5 TED DURCAN NIARCHOS FAMILY DAVID LANIGAN 5,55 - 6 0
2 RAPID ADVANCE(12) 2y b c MEDICEAN  -  SNOW GRETEL (GREEN DESERT) 59,5 TOM QUEALLY MR SAEED SUHAIL ROGER VARIAN 15,80 - 13 0
3 CANOVA (IRE)(4) 2y ch c ART CONNOISSEUR  -  RAIN DANCER (SADLER'S WELLS) 59,5 FREDERIK TYLICKI THE ROYAL ASCOT RACI ROGER CHARLTON 2,65 - 3 0
4 BELROG(2) 2y ch c NEW APPROACH  -  MILLENNIUM DASH (NASHWAN) 59,5 JAMIE SPENCER QATAR RACING LIMITED RALPH BECKETT 3,10 - 1 0
5 MOUNTAIN LION (IRE)(11) CP   2y b c INVINCIBLE SPIRIT  -  TUZLA (PANORAMIC) 59,5 SILVESTRE DE SOUSA GODOLPHIN SAEED BIN SUROOR 1,85 - 5 0
6 RYDAN (IRE)(13) 2y ch c INTENSE FOCUS  -  LOUGH MEWIN (WOODMAN) 59,5 KIEREN FOX JACOBS CONSTRUCTION ROBERT MILLS 15,40 - 4 0
7 HOODED (USA)(10) 2y b c EMPIRE MAKER  -  YASHMAK (DANZIG) 59,5 STEVE DROWNE MR K. ABDULLAH ROGER CHARLTON 8,20 - 11 0
8 FOREVER NOW(8) 2y b c GALILEO  -  ALL'S FORGOTTEN (DARSHAAN) 59,5 WILLIAM BUICK LADY BAMFORD JOHN GOSDEN 7,15 - 10 0
9 CLASSIC DEVOTION (USA)(7)   2y b c STREET CRY  -  SERENADING (A P INDY) 59,5 ADAM KIRBY GODOLPHIN CHARLIE APPLEBY 1,85 - 14 0
10 CAPTAIN MORLEY(5) 2y b c HERNANDO  -  OVAL OFFICE (PURSUIT OF LOVE) 59,5 MARTIN LANE DR MARWAN KOUKASH DAVID SIMCOCK 20,40 - 12 0
11 CHINOTTO (IRE)(6) 2y b c DUKE OF MARMALADE  -  MUSKOKA DAWN (MISWAKI) 59,5 DAVID PROBERT MICK AND JANICE MARI ANDREW BALDING 13,45 - 9 0
12 ARTISTIC FLAME(1) B  2y b c ARCHIPENKO  -  UMLILO (MTOTO) 59,5 ROBERT HAVLIN COOMBELANDS RACING S AMANDA PERRETT 11,90 - 2 0
BURY PACER (IRE)(3) (Withdrawn)  2y b c LAWMAN  -  DISTANT DRAMA (DISTANT VIEW) 59,5 SEAN LEVEY MIDDLEHAM PARK RACIN RICHARD HANNON Withdrawn - 7 0
GREY ODYSSEY(9) H (Withdrawn)  2y gr c VERGLAS  -  READING HABIT (HALF A YEAR) 59,5 PAUL BOOTH MISS N. YARROW DEAN IVORY Withdrawn - 8 0
 
[(11)MOUNTAIN LION (IRE),(7)CLASSIC DEVOTION (USA)] are Stable Mates.
Exacta(14/12) :223.10 t, Quinella(12/14) :107.25 t, Place Quinella(4/12) :52.80 t, Place Quinella(4/14) :21.70 t, Place(14) :3.75 t, Place Quinella(12/14) :41.50 t, Place(12) :7.35 t, Superfecta(14/12/4/2) :399.08 t 1 Scratched Horse:1.81 t 2 Scratched Horses:1.81 t, Quartet(14/12/4/2) :3.62 t

2. Race:16:50

Maiden , 2 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1600 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
2,911 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 ELITE ARMY(7)   2y b c AUTHORIZED  -  WHITE ROSE (PLATINI) 59,5 SILVESTRE DE SOUSA GODOLPHIN SAEED BIN SUROOR 1,80 - 5 0
2 INTERMEDIUM(9)   2y b c EXCEED AND EXCEL  -  GWENEIRA (MACHIAVELLIAN) 59,5 ADAM KIRBY GODOLPHIN CHARLIE APPLEBY 1,80 - 12 84
3 AROD (IRE)(1) 2y b c TEOFILO  -  MY PERSONAL SPACE (RAHY) 59,5 JAMIE SPENCER QATAR RACING LIMITED PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM 4,05 - 7 0
4 BE SEEING YOU(2) 2y ch c MEDICEAN  -  OSHIPONGA (BARATHEA) 59,5 FREDERIK TYLICKI MRS M. D. STEWART ROGER CHARLTON 3,85 - 14 0
5 NEWMARKET WARRIOR (IRE)(13) CP  2y b c DALAKHANI  -  HEAVENS PEAK (PIVOTAL) 59,5 TOM QUEALLY MR W. J. GREDLEY MICHAEL BELL 2,85 - 3 80
6 CAPE SUMMIT(4) 2y ch c TAMAYUZ  -  PEACE SUMMIT (CAPE CROSS) 59,5 MARTIN HARLEY THURLOE THOROUGHBRED ED DUNLOP 27,70 - 11 0
7 MAIRISE(11) 2y b c AUTHORIZED  -  MAIGOLD LASS (MARK OF ESTEEM) 59,5 SEB SANDERS SIR EVELYN DE ROTHSC SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 30,00 - 8 0
8 LIL ROCKERFELLER (USA)(10)   2y ch c HARD SPUN  -  LAYOUNNE (MT LIVERMORE) 59,5 SEAN LEVEY MIDDLEHAM PARK RACIN RICHARD HANNON 6,30 - 2 0
9 FRACTAL(8) 2y b c HIGH CHAPARRAL  -  CLINCHER CLUB (POLISH PATRIOT) 59,5 MARTIN LANE THE BLACK GOLD PARTN DAVID SIMCOCK 45,00 - 6 0
10 CURBYOURENTHUSIASM (IRE)(5) 2y gr c MASTERCRAFTSMAN  -  MOHICAN PRINCESS (SHIRLEY HEIGHTS) 59,5 FERGUS SWEENEY MR M CAINE & MR J BA DAVID SIMCOCK 18,45 - 1 0
11 DUMFRIES HOUSE(6) 2y b c NEW APPROACH  -  BONNIE DOON (GRAND LODGE) 59,5 STEVE DROWNE THE QUEEN ROGER CHARLTON 25,70 - 13 0
12 WIGGINS (IRE)(14) 2y b c HIGH CHAPARRAL  -  AL IHSAS (DANEHILL) 59,5 JIM CROWLEY THE CHEYNE WALKERS I RALPH BECKETT 24,00 - 9 0
13 MR SMITH(12) 2y gr c GALILEO  -  INTRIGUED (DARSHAAN) 59,5 WILLIAM BUICK DENFORD STUD & MR HO JOHN GOSDEN 4,50 - 10 0
14 BISHOP WULSTAN (IRE)(3)   2y b c ORATORIO  -  LAURENTINE (PRIVATE ACCOUNT) 59,5 KIERAN O'NEILL MIDDLEHAM PARK RACIN RICHARD HANNON 6,30 - 4 0
 
[(10)LIL ROCKERFELLER (USA),(3)BISHOP WULSTAN (IRE)],[(7)ELITE ARMY,(9)INTERMEDIUM] are Stable Mates.
Quinella(7/9) :12.15 t, Exacta(7/9) :25.55 t, Place Quinella(1/9) :7.80 t, Place Quinella(7/9) :7.80 t, Place(7) :3.45 t, Place Quinella(1/7) :21.20 t, Place(9) :1.90 t, Quartet(7/9/1/2) :0.74 t, Superfecta(7/9/1/2) :52.05 t, 1st Double(14/7,9) :40.55 t

3. Race:17:20

Handicap , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1600 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
2,587 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 SUGARFORMYHONEY (IRE)(5) 4y ch m DUTCH ART  -  SWEETSFORMYSWEET (FOREST WILDCAT) 60 JACK MITCHELL MR W. A. HARRISON-AL BRENDAN POWELL 9,25 - 10 69
2 DIPLOMATIC (IRE)(1) CP  8y b h CAPE CROSS  -  EMBASSY (CADEAUX GENEREUX) 60,5 ADAM KIRBY MISS K. SQUANCE MICHAEL SQUANCE 2,35 - 4 70
3 GALATIAN(6) 6y ch h TRADITIONALLY  -  EASY TO IMAGINE (COZZENE) 59,5 MARTIN DWYER TARKA RACING ROD MILLMAN 21,00 - 3 68
4 TRUE PLEASURE (IRE)(8) 6y b m CHOISIR  -  ABSOLUTE PLEASURE (POLAR FALCON) 59 TED DURCAN CLARENDON THOROUGHBR JAMES BETHELL 9,55 - 1 67
5 WILFRED PICKLES (IRE)(2) CP  7y ch h CADEAUX GENEREUX  -  LIVING DAYLIGHTS (NIGHT SHIFT) 60,5 JAMIE SPENCER KILSTONE LIMITED JO CROWLEY 2,50 - 7 70
6 BOOM TO BUST (IRE)(11) B  5y b h BIG BAD BOB  -  FOREVER PHOENIX (SHAREEF DANCER) 59 SEB SANDERS MR P. M. RICH BARRY BRENNAN 15,20 - 6 67
7 WOOLSTON FERRY (IRE)(3) 7y b h FATH  -  CATHY GARCIA (BE MY GUEST) 60,5 FERGUS SWEENEY MS L. BURNS HENRY CANDY 8,20 - 8 70
8 ABIGAILS ANGEL(4) 6y b m OLDEN TIMES  -  MAKE READY (BEVELED) 60,5 WILLIAM TWISTON-DAVIES B R JOHNSON & OMNI C BRETT JOHNSON 15,45 - 2 70
9 BOLD RING(10) 7y ch m BOLD EDGE  -  FLOPPIE DISK (MAGIC RING) 59 JENNIFER FERGUSON MISS CHARLOTTE HARPE EDWARD CREIGHTON 11,60 - 9 67
10 CATCH THE CIDER(14) TT  3y b c MEDICEAN  -  ZANNA (SOVIET STAR) 56 JOEY HAYNES P & D BRONSMAN HANS ADIELSSON 5,00 - 12 63
11 AUDEN (USA)(12) 5y b h LIBRETTIST  -  MOYESII (DIESIS) 58 FREDERIK TYLICKI MS AURELIJA JUSKAITE J. R. JENKINS 3,55 - 5 65
12 IVOR'S PRINCESS(13) B  4y b m ATRAF  -  ROSINA MAY (DANEHILL DANCER) 56,5 SEAN LEVEY MR P.G. GIBBINS & MR ROD MILLMAN 24,50 - 13 62
13 OGARITMO(9) CP  4y ch m MANDURO  -  QUERIDA (RAINBOW QUEST) 59 MARTIN HARLEY DR ORNELLA CARLINI C SEAMUS DURACK 14,95 - 11 67
WHINGING WILLIE (IRE)(7) (Withdrawn)  4y b h CAPE CROSS  -  PACIFIC GROVE (PERSIAN BOLD) 59,5 HECTOR CROUCH MR P. B. MOORHEAD GARY MOORE Withdrawn - 14 68
 
2nd double(7,9/5) :19.10 t WF:1

4. Race:17:50

Handicap , 2 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1200 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
2,587 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 SOUVILLE(7) 2y b f DALAKHANI  -  ROYALE DANEHILL (DANEHILL) 59,5 SEB SANDERS HUGHES & SCOTT CHRIS WALL 3,55 - 4 68
2 PENSAX LAD (IRE)(3) 2y gr c VERGLAS  -  BETELGEUSE (KALAGLOW) 60 ROBERT WINSTON S. & A. MARES RONALD HARRIS 6,70 - 10 69
3 ALFIE LUNETE (IRE)(6) 2y b f FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND  -  LA LUNETE (HALLING) 59,5 LIAM JONES MR ROSS PETERS & J S J. S. MOORE 16,75 - 6 68
4 ISEEMIST (IRE)(5) 2y gr f VERGLAS  -  KRASIVAYA (SOVIET STAR) 60 TOM QUEALLY MR J-P LIM & MR KEIT JOHN GALLAGHER 15,00 - 12 69
5 KISS FROM A ROSE(11) 2y ch f COMPTON PLACE  -  DAYROSE (DAYLAMI) 58 CHRIS CATLIN SAKAL, DAVIES & JENN RAE GUEST 4,00 - 7 65
6 LE LAITIER (FR)(9) 2y b c MILK IT MICK  -  LA BRIGITTE (TOBOUGG) 59 FREDERIK TYLICKI MR PAUL J. DIXON SCOTT DIXON 5,00 - 11 67
7 TAUTIRA (IRE)(8) 2y b f KHELEYF  -  BALLANTRAE (DIKTAT) 59 JAMIE SPENCER SHEIKH MARWAN AL MAK MICHAEL BELL 4,10 - 2 67
8 ROSITA(12) 2y b f FIREBREAK  -  MUSKAT ROSE (ONE COOL CAT) 56 MATTHEW LAWSON THE MUSKAT ROSE SYND JONATHAN PORTMAN 11,85 - 9 60
9 GO FOR BROKE(4) 2y ch c ASSERTIVE  -  LEVEL PEGGING (COMMON GROUNDS) 60 TED DURCAN LADY WHENT RICHARD HANNON 10,15 - 3 69
10 KINLOSS(2) 2y ch f KHELEYF  -  CELTIC CROSS (SELKIRK) 60,5 STEVE DROWNE THE QUEEN RICHARD HANNON 11,15 - 1 70
11 SANDSMAN'S GIRL (IRE)(1) 2y b f KODIAC  -  INTER MADERA (TOCA MADERA) 60,5 JIM CROWLEY MR PETER SWANN JAMES GIVEN 13,55 - 5 70
12 GOWER PRINCESS(10) 2y ch f FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND  -  HOLLOW QUAILL (ENTREPRENEUR) 58,5 LUKE MORRIS DAVID & GWYN JOSEPH RONALD HARRIS 2,40 - 8 66
 
Quinella(3/7) :27.30 t, Exacta(7/3) :61.65 t, Trifecta(7/3/6) :269.84 t, Place Quinella(6/7) :269.30 t, Place(7) :3.75 t, Place Quinella(3/6) :91.10 t, Place(3) :7.80 t, Place Quinella(3/7) :55.40 t

5. Race:18:20

Maiden , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 2200 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
1,940 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 SHARAREH(5) 3y b f SIR PERCY  -  YOU TOO (MONSUN) 57 ADAM KIRBY SHEIKH MOHAMMED OBAI LUCA CUMANI 1,05 - 6 75
2 COCONELL(3) 3y b f ROCK OF GIBRALTAR  -  MARULA (SADLER'S WELLS) 57 SEB SANDERS MR VIMAL KHOSLA JEREMY NOSEDA 7,55 - 5 0
3 RESOURCEFUL MISS(2) 4y b m DUBAI DESTINATION  -  RESOURCEFUL (ENTREPRENEUR) 59,5 WILLIAM TWISTON-DAVIES THE RESOURCEFUL PART PAUL WEBBER 17,25 - 3 0
4 OMEGA OMEGA(1) B  4y b m HALLING  -  IN LUCK (IN THE WINGS) 59,5 ADAM BESCHIZZA JOHN W. FORD & PETER JULIA FEILDEN 7,85 - 1 46
5 RUSSIAN LINK(4) 3y b f RAIL LINK  -  ZATHONIA (ZAFONIC) 57 MARTIN LANE MRS EMMA BERRY JOHN BERRY 23,40 - 4 60
6 SHE'S A HONEY(6) 3y ch f FIREBREAK  -  MANUKA TOO (FIRST TRUMP) 57 JIMMY QUINN MR D. ABLITT KEVIN MORGAN 12,20 - 2 0
 
Exacta(5/3) :2.65 t, 3rd double(7/5) :6.45 t

6. Race:18:50

Handicap , 3 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 2200 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
2,587 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 WALL STREET BOSS (USA)(5) 3y b c STREET BOSS  -  PAD THE WALLET (SKIP AWAY) 57 FREDERIK TYLICKI AXOM XXXIV JAMES FANSHAWE 2,80 - 7 63
2 ECHO BRAVA(4) 3y gr c PROCLAMATION  -  SNAKE SKIN (GOLDEN SNAKE) 57,5 STEVE DROWNE