PDF Results | Summary PDF Results | CSV ResultsPick 6 Favorites
 
 

1. Race:19:45

Condition , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1200 Dirt (Polytrack)

 

Prize:

1.)
3,752 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 ACRUX(2) 5y b h DANSILI - IKAT (IRE)(PIVOTAL) 60,5 NİCOLA CURRİE MELBOURNE 10 RACİNG J OSBORNE 5,90 - 11 75
2 TIGERWOLF (IRE)(4) 5y ch h DREAM AHEAD (USA) - SINGING FIELD (IRE)(SINGSPIEL (IRE)) 58 E J WALSH THE FRİDAY MORNİNG F D LOUGHNANE 1,45 - 5 75
3 BIG BRAVE BOB(3) 3y ch c BIG BAD BOB (IRE) - NAMAADHEJ (USA)(SWAIN (IRE)) 60,5 S W KELLY BİDDESTONE RACİNG Xİ R HUGHES 5,15 - 7 75
4 GLORY OF PARIS (IRE)(1) BBlinkers  4y b h SIR PRANCEALOT (IRE) - PARIS GLORY (USA)(HONOUR AND GLORY (USA)) 61,5 J WATSON DAVİD LİTTLE THE LİN B MİLLMAN 6,65 - 4 72
5 ASSASSINATE (IRE)(5) 4y b h TAGULA (IRE) - TEN SPOT (IRE)(INTIKHAB (USA)) 57,5 ROSSA RYAN MRS JOSEPHİNE GREEN P COLE 6,00 - 8 63
6 AGUEROOO (IRE)(6) CPSheepskin  5y b h MONSIEUR BOND (IRE) - VISION OF PEACE (IRE)(INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE)) 56 HOLLİE DOYLE DAB HAND RACİNG C WALLİS 3,85 - 2 70
7 MAD ENDEAVOUR(10) BBlinkers  7y b h MUHTATHIR - CAPEFLY(CAPE CROSS (IRE)) 53 HAYLEY TURNER MR REG GİFFORD W KİTTOW 13,70 - 6 55
8 ONEFOOTINPARADISE(8) BBlinkers  3y b f FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND - SANCAI (USA)(ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA)) 55 D PROBERT PMRACİNG P MCBRİDE 14,45 - 1 67
9 OCEAN TEMPTRESS(11) BBlinkers  4y b m EQUIANO (FR) - IPSA LOQUITUR(UNFUWAIN (USA)) 53 DARRAGH KEENAN THE TEMPTATİONS J RYAN 22,15 - 10 57
10 SPIN TOP(7) CPSheepskin  4y b h ACCLAMATION - MISS WORK OF ART(DUTCH ART) 56 M DWYER MR J C BUCKLAND & MR W MUİR 8,40 - 9 59
11 VIBES (IRE)(9) CPSheepskin  4y ch h HELMET (AUS) - SMOKEN ROSA (USA)(SMOKE GLACKEN (USA)) 55 J FANNİNG A SİGNY, B SPİERS & J OSBORNE 11,85 - 3 73
 
Pick(2) :5.90 t, Quinella(2/4) :7.60 t, Exacta(2/4) :17.60 t, Trifecta(2/4/3) :44.81 t, Place(2) :1.55 t, Place(4) :1.25 t, Place Quinella(2/3) :24.70 t, Place Quinella(2/4) :8.70 t, Place Quinella(3/4) :8.00 t

2. Race:20:15

Handicap , 2 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1400 Dirt (Polytrack)

 

Prize:

1.)
3,105 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 SO HI CLASS (IRE)(2) BBlinkers  2y b c DARK ANGEL (IRE) - TOP TRAIL (USA)(EXCHANGE RATE (USA)) 61 M MONAGHAN NİCK BRADLEY RACİNG M BOTTİ 6,45 %10(4) 4 66
2 ANANDITA(6) CPSheepskin  2y b f SHOWCASING - JOYEAUX(MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE)) 60,5 L MORRİS LADY FAİRHAVEN SİR M PRESCOTT 3,80 %19(2) 2 65
3 SMART ILLUSION (IRE)(3) 2y b c DANDY MAN (IRE) - DECEPTIVE(RED RANSOM (USA)) 61 M HARLEY WİLLOW FARM SYNDİCAT D O'MEARA 1,75 %37(1) 10 66
4 FARUMP(11) 2y b f ZEBEDEE - GREY AGAIN(UNFUWAIN (USA)) 53 DARRAGH KEENAN MR EDWİN S PHİLLİPS R EDDERY 14,40 %1(9) 3 49
5 RIVERWING(8) 2y ch f MAYSON - LADY HEN(EFISIO) 58,5 G DOWNİNG JON AND JULİA AİSBİT M CHANNON 2,65 %15(3) 6 61
6 SANDRIDGE LAD (IRE)(1) 2y b c EQUIANO (FR) - QUIXADA (GER)(KONIGSTIGER (GER)) 61 JOSEPHİNE GORDON MR JOHN STOCKER J RYAN 7,40 %5(6) 5 66
7 RITA'S FOLLY(7) 2y b f HARBOUR WATCH (IRE) - DORIC LADY(KYLLACHY) 60 D PROBERT RİTA'S RACİNG A CARSON 5,40 %9(5) 8 64
8 MEDORAS CHILDE(9) 2y b f NAYEF (USA) - BYRONESS(BYRON) 58 S W KELLY MR & MRS D R GUEST MRS H MAİN 4,65 %3(7) 9 60
9 PENFRIEND(10) 2y b f PENNY'S PICNIC (IRE) - RUE POMEREU (IRE)(DUBAWI (IRE)) 56 R HORNBY THE PENPALS M BLANSHARD 20,55 %1(8) 1 55
CAMACHESS (IRE)(4) (Withdrawn)  2y b f CAMACHO - HEEBY JEEBY(LAWMAN (FR)) 60,5 ROSSA RYAN THE NARC PARTNERSHIP P MCBRIDE Withdrawn %0(11) 11 65
STELLAR COMET (IRE)(5) (Withdrawn)  2y b f CHARM SPIRIT (IRE) - GALACTIC HEROINE(GALILEO (IRE)) 60,5 J FANNING SHEIKH HAMED DALMOOK M JOHNSTON Withdrawn %0(10) 7 65
 
Pick(2) :6.45 t, 1st Double(2/2) :79.75 t Pick 6 Favorite:3

3. Race:20:45

Handicap , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1400 Dirt (Polytrack)

 

Prize:

1.)
3,752 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 COVERHAM (IRE)(2) CPSheepskin  4y b h BATED BREATH - MARK TOO (IRE)(MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE)) 60,5 L MORRİS BLUE PETER RACİNG 15 J EUSTACE 2,65 %24(1) 4 69
2 CRYSTAL CASQUE(5) 3y ch f HELMET (AUS) - CRYSTAL MOMENTS(HAAFHD) 57,5 J WATSON THE DİRHAM PARTNERSH B MİLLMAN 1,90 %20(3) 2 67
3 EXECUTIVE FORCE(1) CPSheepskin  4y b h SEPOY (AUS) - MAZUNA (IRE)(CAPE CROSS (IRE)) 61,5 JOSEPHİNE GORDON MR TUGAY AKMAN M WİGHAM 1,55 %16(4) 6 71
4 BURREN VIEW LADY (IRE)(3) BBlinkers  8y ch m DANSILI - WESTERLY GALE (USA)(GONE WEST (USA)) 59 NİCOLA CURRİE JUST BACK THE BOREEN J TUİTE 6,35 %21(2) 1 66
5 EARLY DAWN(4) 3y ch f DAWN APPROACH (IRE) - BORN SOMETHING (IRE)(CAERLEON (USA)) 58,5 G MALUNE SCUDERİA VİTTADİNİ S M BOTTİ 10,30 %10(5) 7 69
6 CALEDONIA LAIRD(7) 7y b h FIREBREAK - GRANUAILE O'MALLEY (IRE)(MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE)) 55,5 HAYLEY TURNER ISLA & COLİN CAGE J HUGHES 10,70 %4(6) 3 58
7 SARANGOO(8) 10y b m PICCOLO - CRAIC SA CEILI (IRE)(DANEHILL DANCER (IRE)) 55 M DWYER MR M S SAUNDERS M SAUNDERS 16,85 %2(8) 5 57
8 BRIYOUNI (FR)(6) 5y b h SIYOUNI (FR) - BRIANZA (USA)(THUNDER GULCH (USA)) 57 CHARLOTTE BENNETT MRS RALPH BECKETT R BECKETT 13,25 %3(7) 8 61
 
Pick(2) :2.65 t, Quinella(2/5) :4.45 t, Exacta(2/5) :5.05 t, Trifecta(2/5/1) :6.25 t

4. Race:21:15

Condition , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 2420 Dirt (Polytrack)

 

Prize:

1.)
6,469 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 QUICKSAND (IRE)(5) 3y ch f FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND - MISS BELLBIRD (IRE)(DANEHILL (USA)) 56 R KİNGSCOTE SİR THOMAS PİLKİNGTO H MORRİSON 1,25 %48(1) 1 0
2 WOHILEH(7) TTTongue-Tie  3y b f CAPE CROSS (IRE) - SAADATT(NEW APPROACH (IRE)) 56 D PROBERT SHEIKH AHMED AL MAKT OWEN BURROWS 2,80 %26(2) 2 0
3 LOVED SO MUCH(4) HHood' style  3y b f DANSILI - WANNABE LOVED(PIVOTAL) 56 D MUSCUTT NORMANDİE STUD LTD J FANSHAWE 6,25 %7(4) 8 0
4 BIRCH GROVE (IRE)(3) 3y b f GALILEO (IRE) - DANEHURST(DANEHILL (USA)) 56 HAYLEY TURNER MRS FİTRİ HAY D M SİMCOCK 3,35 %9(3) 4 0
5 Y FYN DUW A FYDD(8) 3y b f NATHANIEL (IRE) - DIGNIFY (IRE)(RAINBOW QUEST (USA)) 56 C SHEPHERD MR ROBİN MATHEW E DE GİLES 12,95 %2(7) 5 0
6 SALVE HELENA (IRE)(6) 3y b f SOLDIER HOLLOW - SALVE DIANA (GER)(DALAKHANI (GER)) 56 T MARQUAND HUNSCOTE STUD R CHARLTON 12,60 %4(5) 3 0
7 FAR CRY(1) 5y b m SAKHEE'S SECRET - YONDER(AND BEYOND (IRE)) 59,5 C BENNETT MRS M D W MORRISON H MORRISON 8,55 %2(8) 7 0
8 SEAESTA(2) 4y b m HARBOUR WATCH (IRE) - LADY GOLAN (IRE)(GOLAN (IRE)) 59,5 RAY DAWSON MRS JACKİE CORNWELL R BRİSLAND 7,80 %2(6) 6 0
 
Pick(5) :1.25 t, Quinella(5/7) :2.35 t, Exacta(5/7) :3.25 t, Trifecta(5/7/4) :1.77 t, 2nd double(2/5) :8.90 t

5. Race:21:45

Handicap , 3 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 3220 Dirt (Polytrack)

 

Prize:

1.)
6,469 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 ASTROMACHIA(1) 3y b c SEA THE STARS (IRE) - FONTLEY(SADLER'S WELLS (USA)) 60,5 J FANNİNG JOHN CONNOLLY & ODİL MRS A PERRETT 7,20 %22(2) 3 79
2 CONSTRUCT(2) 3y b c MAXIOS - AIRFIELD(DANSILI) 59,5 R KİNGSCOTE MR K ABDULLAH R BECKETT 1,80 %20(3) 4 77
3 TWISTER (IRE)(4) CPSheepskin  3y ch c HURRICANE RUN (IRE) - ARIZONA SUN (IRE)(SPINNING WORLD (USA)) 57,5 L MORRİS THE GREEN DOOR PARTN SİR M PRESCOTT 1,60 %41(1) 1 73
4 HIGHLAND SKY (IRE)(5) HHood' style  3y b c CAMELOT - HEALING MUSIC (FR)(BERING) 55,5 FRAN BERRY MRS FİTRİ HAY D M SİMCOCK 8,90 %8(5) 2 68
5 SASSIE (IRE)(3) 3y b f RIP VAN WINKLE (IRE) - STAR OF GIBRALTAR(ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE)) 58 J WATSON MR NEİL SİMPSON S KİRK 1,65 %8(4) 5 74
 
Pick(1) :7.20 t, Exacta(1/2) :7.40 t, 3rd double(5/1) :9.25 t

6. Race:22:15

Handicap , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 2420 Dirt (Polytrack)

 

Prize:

1.)
3,752 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 MOVING FORWARD (IRE)(7) 3y b c STREET CRY (IRE) - FLORISTRY(FASLIYEV (USA)) 59 J WATSON GODOLPHİN S BİN SUROOR 1,05 %23(1) 3 75
2 EL BORRACHO (IRE)(6) HHood' style  3y ch c SOCIETY ROCK (IRE) - FLAME OF HIBERNIA (IRE)(ONE COOL CAT (USA)) 59 T MARQUAND MR ROBERT MOSS S DOW 14,05 %6(6) 9 75
3 LEXINGTON EMPIRE(8) BBlinkers  3y ch c INTELLO (GER) - EMPERICE (USA)(EMPIRE MAKER (USA)) 57,5 D MUSCUTT MİDDLEHAM PARK XXV,M D LANİGAN 2,35 %22(2) 2 72
4 PRESS GANG(5) 5y b h MOUNT NELSON - RUTBA(ACT ONE) 59,5 FRAN BERRY MR D A OLVER H FRY 9,55 %6(7) 8 68
5 BOMBERO (IRE)(2) CPSheepskin  4y b h DRAGON PULSE (IRE) - MATHOOL (IRE)(ALHAARTH (IRE)) 62,5 P COSGRAVE WOODHAM WALTER PARTN E DE GİLES 5,70 %11(4) 1 75
6 MORNING SKYE (IRE)(4) 3y b c FAMOUS NAME - AGNETHA (GER)(BIG SHUFFLE (USA)) 60 JOSEPHİNE GORDON NİCK BRADLEY RACİNG H PALMER 6,65 %21(3) 6 77
7 FAMOUS DYNASTY (IRE)(9) 4y b h FAMOUS NAME - DAFFODIL WALK (IRE)(CAPTAIN RIO) 57,5 R HORNBY LADY E MAYS SMİTH & M BLANSHARD 7,10 %9(5) 4 63
8 RED ORATOR(3) 9y ch h OSORIO (GER) - RED ROSES STORY (FR)(PINK (FR)) 60,5 H BURNS MRS ANNA COOPERWHİTE SUZİ BEST 33,15 %2(8) 7 70
HIGH COMMAND (IRE)(1) (Withdrawn)  5y b h HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) - PLAZA (USA)(CHESTER HOUSE (USA)) 62,5 H CROUCH MARK ALBON & CHRIS S G L MOORE Withdrawn %0(9) 5 75
 
Pick(7) :1.05 t, Quinella(6/7) :11.80 t, Exacta(7/6) :25.40 t, Trifecta(7/6/8) :51.06 t, 4th double(1/7) :15.45 t Pick 6 Favorite:7

7. Race:22:45

Handicap , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1600 Dirt (Polytrack)

 

Prize:

1.)
3,105 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 FAIR SELENE(6) 4y b m EQUIANO (FR) - JANE JUBILEE (IRE)(MISTER BAILEYS) 60 FRAN BERRY ANDREWKNOTT,MRSPENEL MRS H MAİN 19,95 %3(12) 5 61
2 SQUIRE(11) TTTongue-Tie CPSheepskin   7y b h TEOFILO (IRE) - MOST CHARMING (FR)(DARSHAAN) 58,5 R HAVLIN THE ATTWATER PARTNER M ATTWATER 3,15 %14(2) 2 58
3 OSKEMEN(3) CPSheepskin  3y gr c MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) - OLLIE OLGA (USA)(STORMY ATLANTIC (USA)) 60,5 E GREATREX MR NURLAN BİZAKOV ARCHİE WATSON 3,45 %18(1) 14 67
4 GRACE'S SECRET(9) 3y ch f MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) - SILENT MUSIC (IRE)(PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA)) 59,5 L KENİRY MR C E STEDMAN ED WALKER 15,80 %4(9) 13 65
5 RED GUNNER(5) 4y b h OASIS DREAM - BLUE MAIDEN(MEDICEAN) 60 L MORRİS 2 COUNTİES RACİNG D LOUGHNANE 2,05 %13(3) 6 61
6 FIELDSMAN (USA)(2) 6y b h HARD SPUN (USA) - R CHARLIE'S ANGEL (USA)(INDIAN CHARLIE (USA)) 62 J WATSON GALLOP RACİNG D C GRİFFİTHS 5,05 %12(4) 4 65
7 PIKE CORNER CROSS (IRE)(7) 6y b h CAPE CROSS (IRE) - SMART COCO (USA)(SMARTY JONES (USA)) 59,5 P COSGRAVE MRS YVONNE FLEET & P E DE GİLES 3,70 %7(6) 9 60
8 MIME DANCE(14) BBlinkers  7y b h NOTNOWCATO - ENCORE MY LOVE(ROYAL APPLAUSE) 57 T CLARK WHİTEROK LTD J BUTLER 8,70 %6(7) 1 54
9 MISS MILLA B(8) CPSheepskin  3y b f SEPOY (AUS) - DREAMILY (IRE)(NEW APPROACH (IRE)) 59,5 JANE ELLİOTT MR COLİN BRYCE E VAUGHAN 9,95 %8(5) 7 65
10 DELICATE KISS(4) BBlinkers  4y b m DELEGATOR - DESERT KISS(CAPE CROSS (IRE)) 60,5 W CARSON DBD PARTNERSHİP J BRİDGER 37,95 %3(11) 11 62
11 TAGLE (IRE)(12) 3y b c REQUINTO (IRE) - BEGINNERS LUCK (IRE)(KEY OF LUCK (USA)) 58,5 G MALUNE THE GİGGLE FACTOR PA I FURTADO 16,15 %5(8) 8 63
12 DR JULIUS NO(10) 4y b h DICK TURPIN (IRE) - ROYAL ASSENT(ROYAL APPLAUSE) 59,5 S W KELLY GALLAGHER BLOODSTOCK M MCGRATH 34,50 %3(10) 3 60
13 MUSIC MAJOR(1)   5yo ch g BERTOLINI - MUSIC MAID (IRE) (INZAR (USA)) 62,5 ROB HORNBY THE ATTWATER PARTNER M ATTWATER 3,15 %4(2) 12 67
WORLD BREAKER (ITY)(13) (Withdrawn)  3y b c HELMET (AUS) - SERATA DI GALA (FR)(FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND) 58 STEFANO CHERCHI MRS LUCIE BOTTI M BOTTI Withdrawn %0(13) 10 62
 
[(11)SQUIRE,(1)MUSIC MAJOR (GB)] are Stable Mates.
Pick(6) :19.95 t, Seven Place(2,4/2,6/2,5/5,7/1,2/1,6,7/1,6,11) :18.61 t, Pick six(2/2/5/1/1,7/6) :1,530.23 t, Pick five(2/5/1/1,7/6) :179.71 t, Pick four(5/1/1,7/6) :111.84 t, Pick three(1/1,7/6) :62.71 t, Quinella(6/11) :55.80 t, Exacta(6/11) :214.05 t, Place(11) :2.75 t, Place(6) :5.15 t, Place Quinella(3/11) :15.70 t, Place Quinella(3/6) :29.50 t, Place Quinella(6/11) :57.10 t, Superfecta(6/11/3/9) :653.92 t, Quartet(6/11/3/9) :13.66 t, 5th double(7/6) :80.25 t Pick 6 Favorite:3
Net Pool
Seven Place : 20.342 t,
Pick six : 240.247 t,
Pick five : 145.569 t,
Pick four : 35.342 t,
Pick three : 9.972 t,