Dirt: Good Going PDF Results | Summary PDF Results | CSV ResultsPick 6 Favorites
 
 

1. Race:20:45

Handicap , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1600 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
1,940 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 LIVING LEADER(7) 8y b h OASIS DREAM - ROYAL JADE (LAST TYCOON) 59 BEN ROBINSON MS MICHELLE HARRIS GRACE HARRIS 13,10 %2(12) 7 47
2 BREAKHEART (IRE)(3) BBlinkers  10y b h SAKHEE - EXORCET (SELKIRK) 60,5 JASON WATSON MR I. A. BALDING ANDREW BALDING 8,80 %5(8) 8 50
3 RAFAAF (IRE)(1) 9y b h ROYAL APPLAUSE - SCIUNFONA (DANEHILL) 60,5 KIERAN SCHOFIELD MR P. W. HIATT PETER HIATT 5,10 %10(5) 4 50
4 LUTINE CHARLIE (IRE)(10) CPSheepskin  10y b h KHELEYF - SILVERY HALO (SILVER GHOST) 58,5 DARRAGH KEENAN MISS EMMA L. OWEN EMMA OWEN 18,40 %3(10) 6 46
5 GAVARNIE ENCORE(4) 5y b h INTIKHAB - GREELEY BRIGHT (MR GREELEY) 60 LAURA COUGHLAN HILL, PRICE & BLANSH MICHAEL BLANSHARD 4,40 %10(6) 11 49
6 CUBAN QUEEN (USA)(6) 4y b m ELUSIVE QUALITY - ONE SMOKIN' LADY (SMOKE GLACKEN) 59,5 FINLEY MARSH KOYA EQUINE JULIA FEILDEN 10,65 %4(9) 10 48
7 FOSSA(9) 7y b h DUBAI DESTINATION - GAYANULA (YONAGUSKA) 58,5 GABRIELE MALUNE MR D. SLINGSBY MARK BRISBOURNE 5,75 %11(4) 9 46
8 KRISTOFF (IRE)(11) 4y b h FROZEN POWER - EASTER GIRL (EFISIO 58 ISOBEL FRANCIS INSIDE TRACK RACING JIM BOYLE 4,45 %12(3) 1 45
9 CHANDRAYAAN(13) 10y ch h BERTOLINI - MUFFLED (MIZAAYA) 58 GINA MANGAN MR R. D. JOHN JOHN E. LONG 7,50 %8(7) 14 45
10 TALLULAH FLEUR(12) CPSheepskin  4y b m ROYAL APPLAUSE - TOPFLIGHTCOOLRACER (LUJAIN) 58 GER O'NEILL MR P. BAMFORD DAVID LOUGHNANE 16,35 %2(13) 2 45
11 MOWHOOB(2) 7y b h MEDICEAN - PAPPAS RUBY (RED RANSOM) 60,5 JOSHUA BRYAN BRIAN BARR RACING CL BRIAN BARR 2,80 %18(1) 5 50
12 ROYAL NORMANDY(5) CPSheepskin  5y b h ROYAL APPLAUSE - BORDER MINSTRAL (SRI PEKAN) 60 JANE ELLIOTT GRACE HARRIS RACING GRACE HARRIS 11,95 %2(11) 12 49
13 ALTAIRA(8) CPSheepskin  6y b h DUBAWI - PEACH PEARL (INVINCIBLE SPIRIT) 59 ALED BEECH MRS SUSAN KEABLE TONY CARROLL 4,70 %13(2) 3 47
TOUCH THE CLOUDS(14) (Withdrawn)  6y b h SLEEPING INDIAN - APTINA (APTITUDE) 58 MILLY NASEB MISS CAROLINE SCOTT WILLIAM STONE Withdrawn %0(14) 13 45
 
Pick 6 Favorite:2

2. Race:21:15

Maiden , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 2200 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
2,911 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 ALABASTER(2) 3y gr c ARCHIPENKO - ALVARITA (SELKIRK) 54 LUKE MORRIS CHARLES C. WALKER - SIR MARK PRESCOTT BT 1,85 %27(1) 6 0
2 HERE AND NOW(6) 3y b c DANSILI - LOOK HERE (HERNANDO) 54 OISIN MURPHY MR J. H. RICHMOND-WA RALPH BECKETT 3,95 %10(4) 2 0
3 BALASHAKH (USA)(4) 3y b c BLAME - SHE HAS APTITUDE (APTITUDE) 54 JAMIE SPENCER MR MOHAMMED JABER DAVID SIMCOCK 2,55 %25(2) 8 0
4 EGGESFORD(5) 3y b c FOXWEDGE - ELEGANT PRIDE (BEAT HOLLOW) 54 DAVID PROBERT SEFTON LODGE THOROUG MARTYN MEADE 7,40 %5(5) 4 0
5 MAMNOON (IRE)(1) 4y b h SLEEPING INDIAN - APTINA (APTITUDE) 63,5 TOM MARQUAND MR M. A. GEOBEY ROY BROTHERTON 4,40 %4(6) 3 0
6 ASTROSTORM(3) 3y b c MEDICEAN - ASTROLIBRA (SAKHEE) 54 GABRIELE MALUNE MYSTIC MEG LIMITED MARK H. TOMPKINS 15,70 %2(7) 5 0
7 SECRET SANDS (IRE)(8) 3y b f CACIQUE - KATY NOWAITEE (KOMAITE) 51,5 KIERAN O'NEILL MR J. H. WIDDOWS PAT PHELAN 10,00 %2(8) 7 0
8 SUN OR SHADE (IRE)(7) BBlinkers  3y b c GALILEO - DESERT CLASSIC (GREEN DESERT) 54 NICKY MACKAY MT BRILLIANT FARM, M JOHN GOSDEN 3,25 %25(3) 1 0
 
Quinella(2/6) :8.00 t, Exacta(2/6) :12.00 t, Trifecta(2/6/4) :15.15 t

3. Race:21:45

Handicap , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 2400 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
2,911 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 LANGLAUF (USA)(4) CPSheepskin  4y gr m RAVEN'S PASS - EMIRATES GIRL (UNBRIDLED'S SONG) 59 LULU STANFORD MR TONY BLOOM ROD MILLMAN 1,75 %21(3) 8 75
2 DAREBIN (GER)(1) BBlinkers  5y ch h IT'S GINO - DELIGHTFUL SOFIE (GRAND LODGE) 60,5 GEORGE BAKER CHRIS STEDMAN & MARK GARY MOORE 3,45 %21(2) 6 75
3 SAFIRA MENINA(3) 5y b m PACO BOY - ISLA AZUL (MACHIAVELLIAN) 59 MILLY NASEB FOUR WINDS RACING PA MARTIN SMITH 15,55 %5(8) 3 72
4 TAKE TWO(5) 8y b h ACT ONE - LAC MARMOT (MARJU) 58 LUKE MORRIS EDGING AHEAD ALEX HALES 3,70 %8(5) 1 70
5 INCLUDED(2) TTTongue-Tie CPSheepskin  5y b m CHAMPS ELYSEES - CORDOBA (OASIS DREAM) 59,5 OISIN MURPHY VALUERACINGCLUB.CO.U DAVID DENNIS 14,00 %7(6) 4 73
6 SANDY COVE(6) 6y b h OASIS DREAM - MAGANDA (SADLER'S WELLS) 57,5 RYAN TATE BLUE PETER RACING 12 JAMES EUSTACE 4,35 %7(7) 7 69
7 ASKARI(8) 4y b h SEA THE STARS - LOULWA (MONTJEU) 54,5 JAMIE SPENCER MR C. F. E. HILL TOM CLOVER 2,15 %23(1) 2 65
8 OBBOORR(7) 8y b h CAPE CROSS - FELAWNAH (MR PROSPECTOR) 57 PAUL MULRENNAN THE COOL SILK PARTNE JAMES GIVEN 15,55 %9(4) 5 68
 
Quinella(1/4) :4.85 t, Exacta(4/1) :9.30 t, Trifecta(4/1/3) :34.90 t, 1st Double(2/4) :5.65 t

4. Race:22:15

Handicap , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1200 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
4,690 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 FLORENCIO(5) HHood' style TTTongue-Tie  4y b h EQUIANO - MARY PEKAN (SRI PEKAN) 58,5 GEORGE WOOD EXCEL RACING MARCO BOTTI 20,75 %9(6) 2 80
2 UNDER SIEGE (IRE)(3) TTTongue-Tie  5y b h INVINCIBLE SPIRIT - INTERPOSE (INDIAN RIDGE) 59,5 OISIN MURPHY HAPPY VALLEY RACING STUART WILLIAMS 1,80 %13(4) 9 82
3 PLUCKY DIP(4) CPSheepskin  6y b h NAYEF - PLUCKY (KYLLACHY) 58,5 ADAM KIRBY MR BYRON, MR LAVALLI JOHN RYAN 4,65 %13(3) 11 80
4 PARKOUR (IRE)(7) BBlinkers  4y b h HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR - SCHOOL HOLIDAYS (HARLAN'S HOLIDAY) 58,5 LUKE MORRIS EL CATORCE MARCO BOTTI 6,05 %5(7) 7 80
5 STEELRIVER (IRE)(2) 7y b h IFFRAAJ - NUMERUS CLAUSUS (NUMEROUS) 60,5 JAMIE SPENCER GO ORANGE STARS DAVID BARRON 3,90 %24(1) 5 84
6 EXCELLENT GEORGE(6) TTTongue-Tie  5y b h EXCEED AND EXCEL - PRINCESS GEORGINA (ROYAL APPLAUSE) 58,5 AARON JONES MR D. A. SHEKELLS STUART WILLIAMS 4,40 %3(8) 1 80
7 SALVATORE FURY (IRE)(8) BBlinkers  7y b h STRATEGIC PRINCE - NOCTURNAL (NIGHT SHIFT) 58 DOUGIE COSTELLO PRESTIGE THOROUGHBRE KEITH DALGLEISH 16,15 %2(9) 10 79
8 HE'S MY CRACKER(10) 4y ch h CAPTAIN GERRARD - DALMUNZIE (CHOISIR) 56,5 HECTOR CROUCH PAUL & CLARE ROONEY CLIVE COX 6,60 %11(5) 3 76
9 ORIENTAL RELATION (IRE)(1) BBlinkers  6y gr h TAGULA - ROFAN (COZZENE) 60,5 PAUL MULRENNAN THE COOL SILK PARTNE JAMES GIVEN 7,65 %19(2) 8 84
10 MAJOR CRISPIES(9) BBlinkers  6y b h PASTORAL PURSUITS - NELLIE MELBA (HURRICANE SKY) 57 DAVID PARKES CROWD RACING PARTNER JEREMY GASK 5,00 %2(10) 6 77
VIMY RIDGE(11) (Withdrawn)  5y ch h AMERICAN POST - FAIRY SHOES (KYLLACHY) 56 JOSEPHINE GORDON DR S. P. HARGREAVES ALAN BAILEY Withdrawn %0(14) 4 75
 
Quinella(3/5) :21.60 t, Exacta(5/3) :51.90 t, Trifecta(5/3/4) :53.06 t, Place(3) :1.55 t, Place(5) :1.70 t, Place Quinella(3/4) :16.00 t, Place Quinella(3/5) :10.90 t, Place Quinella(4/5) :14.30 t, 2nd double(4/5) :15.95 t Pick 6 Favorite:2

5. Race:22:45

Condition , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 3200 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
11,827 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 WINTERLUDE (IRE)(3) 7y b h STREET CRY - NEW MORNING (SADLER'S WELLS) 58 JOE FANNING BRIAN VERINDER & ALA JENNIE CANDLISH 1,95 %16(3) 4 97
2 VETTORI RULES(5) 4y gr h AUSSIE RULES - VETTORI LOOSE (VETTORI) 55,5 LUKE MORRIS MR MARC WALKER & PAR GAY KELLEWAY 6,00 %7(4) 2 96
3 FIRST MOHICAN(2) HHood' style  9y ch h TOBOUGG - MOHICAN GIRL (DANCING BRAVE) 58 HOLLIE DOYLE HP RACING FIRST MOHI ALAN KING 1,75 %17(2) 5 101
4 INTENSE TANGO(4) TTTongue-Tie  6y b m MASTERCRAFTSMAN - COVER LOOK (FORT WOOD) 56 CLIFFORD LEE NEW APPROACH RACING K. R. BURKE 5,05 %5(5) 1 98
5 SANDRO BOTTICELLI (IRE)(1) CPSheepskin  5y b h GALILEO - ASK FOR THE MOON (DR FONG) 59,5 ADAM KIRBY MR GRAHAM SMITH-BERN JOHN RYAN 1,75 %55(1) 3 106
 
Exacta(3/5) :16.05 t, 3rd double(5/3) :25.70 t

6. Race:23:15

Handicap , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 3200 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
2,264 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 ASCENDANT(6) 11y ch h MEDICEAN - ASCENDANCY (SADLER'S WELLS) 60,5 STEVIE DONOHOE MR F. A. CLEGG JOHNNY FARRELLY 8,55 %8(5) 4 57
2 NIGHT GENERATION (GER)(1) CPSheepskin  5y ch h SHOLOKHOV - NIGHT WOMAN (MONSUN) 62 LUKE MORRIS PARTY PEOPLE CHRIS GORDON 9,35 %11(4) 5 61
3 SHALIANZI (IRE)(3) BBlinkers  7y b h AZAMOUR - SHALAMA (KAHYASI) 61,5 GEORGE BAKER BUTLER SPENCER PARTN CHRIS GORDON 4,20 %3(9) 6 60
4 MONEY TALKS(5) 7y b h MOTIVATOR - MOVIE MOGUL (SAKHEE) 61 DANIEL MUSCUTT RECYCLED PRODUCTS LI MICHAEL MADGWICK 2,85 %6(6) 7 58
5 NEWTOWN CROSS (IRE)(10) 7y ch h KHELEYF - SACRED PEARL (DAYLAMI) 56 TOM MARQUAND MR C. FIFORD JIMMY FOX 5,10 %4(7) 11 48
6 DELAGOA BAY (IRE)(4) 9y b m ENCOSTA DE LAGO - AMORY (GOOFALIK) 61 ADAM KIRBY HOMEBRED RACING SYLVESTER KIRK 3,25 %15(2) 3 59
7 TARAKKOM (FR)(7) 5y ch h NAAQOOS - SAHABAH (SWAIN) 59,5 DAVID PARKES MR PHIL KELLY PETER HIATT 9,80 %3(8) 1 55
8 LE TISSIER(8) CPSheepskin  4y ch h SIR PERCY - INCARNATION (SAMUM) 57 ROB HORNBY MR CHRISTIAN MAIN MICHAEL ATTWATER 6,00 %12(3) 9 56
9 SHAN DUN NA NGALL (IRE)(2) BBlinkers TTTongue-Tie  6y b h SHANTOU - OMANAH (KAYRAWAN) 61,5 LEMOS DE SOUZA MR J. MELO AMY MURPHY 3,70 %35(1) 8 60
10 LAST SUMMER(9) CPSheepskin  6y ch h NEW APPROACH - EVIL EMPIRE (ACATENANGO) 56 LIAM KENIRY SMEETON RACING CLUB GRACE HARRIS 15,50 %1(11) 2 48
11 BARNACLE(11) BBlinkers TTTongue-Tie  8y b h COMPTON PLACE - BOMBALARINA (BARATHEA) 55,5 JOE FANNING MISS EMMA L. OWEN EMMA OWEN 11,20 %2(10) 10 46
 
Pick six(7/2/4/5/3/6) :16,501.57 t, Pick five(2/4/5/3/6) :259.99 t, Pick four(4/5/3/6) :340.02 t, Pick three(5/3/6) :109.68 t, Quinella(1/6) :28.45 t, Exacta(6/1) :36.75 t, Trifecta(6/1/3) :376.82 t, Place(1) :2.15 t, Place(6) :2.55 t, Place Quinella(1/3) :22.10 t, Place Quinella(1/6) :22.10 t, Place Quinella(3/6) :22.10 t, 4th double(3/6) :37.45 t
Net Pool
Pick six : 231.022 t,