Dirt: Good Going PDF Results | Summary PDF Results | CSV ResultsPick 6 Favorites
 
 

1. Race:19:55

Handicap , 3 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1200 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
1,940 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 MAYMYO (IRE)(5) 3y b c INVINCIBLE SPIRIT - LADY WINDERMERE (LAKE CONISTON) 59 JAMES DOYLE MR H. BALASURIYA SYLVESTER KIRK 8,90 - 3 57
2 LA NAPOULE(6) 3y ch f PICCOLO - PEGGY SPENCER (FORMIDABLE) 58,5 RICHARD HUGHES GUY REED RACING RICHARD HANNON 8,65 - 8 56
3 STAPLEFORD LAD(11) BBlinkers  3y b c SHIROCCO - WORLD SPIRIT (AGNES WORLD) 57 KIEREN FOX STAPLEFORD RACING LT STUART WILLIAMS 6,05 - 9 53
4 SHAFT OF LIGHT(3) BBlinkers  3y b c EXCEED AND EXCEL - INJAAZ (SHEIKH ALBADOU) 60 LUKE MORRIS MR B. HAGGAS SIR MARK PRESCOTT BT 5,75 - 10 59
5 BAARS CAUSEWAY (IRE)(1) BBlinkers  3y ch f INTENSE FOCUS - BARBERA (NIGHT SHIFT) 60,5 WILLIAM BUICK BRIAN GOLDSWAIN & JA TIMOTHY JARVIS 6,50 - 5 60
6 IT'S A YES FROM ME(2) BBlinkers  3y b c BAHAMIAN BOUNTY - VALJARV (BLUEBIRD) 60 FREDERIK TYLICKI THE FONCEY SYNDICATE JAMES FANSHAWE 3,55 - 4 59
7 DYLAN'S CENTENARY(7) 3y b c KYLLACHY - SHEKA (ISHIGURU) 58 SOPHIE KILLORAN MISS SAMANTHA DARE ROD MILLMAN 19,15 - 12 55
8 BONNIE FAIRY(12) 3y b f NOTNOWCATO - CHEVIOT HEIGHTS (INTIKHAB) 56 ANDREW MULLEN MRS LUCILLE BONE MICHAEL APPLEBY 13,75 - 2 50
9 DANDYS PERIER (IRE)(8) 3y b c DANDY MAN - CASUAL REMARK (TRANS ISLAND) 58 WILLIAM TWISTON-DAVIES FARLEY, MARES & RIDG RONALD HARRIS 6,15 - 7 55
10 MONASHKA BAY (IRE)(9) BBlinkers  3y b c KODIAC - RIVER STYLE (DESERT STYLE) 57,5 DAVID PROBERT MR W. MURDOCH MICHAEL BLANSHARD 28,20 - 1 54
11 ZAFRAAJ(4) BBlinkers   3y b c IFFRAAJ - WOODBURY (WOODBOROUGH) 59,5 MIKEY ENNIS MRS JACKIE JARRETT RONALD HARRIS 1,65 - 6 58
12 SONG OF ROWLAND (IRE)(10) 3y b c HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR - MAKAROVA (SADLER'S WELLS) 57 SIMON PEARCE MR G. N. BAROT JOHN SPEARING 13,75 - 11 53
 
Quinella(5/6) :32.90 t, Exacta(5/6) :62.70 t, Trifecta(5/6/11) :32.24 t, Place(5) :2.55 t, Place(6) :3.40 t, Place Quinella(5/11) :24.50 t, Place Quinella(5/6) :9.20 t, Place Quinella(6/11) :13.20 t

2. Race:20:25

Maiden , 2 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1400 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
2,911 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 LIGHT FANTASTIC(10) 2y b f ACCLAMATION - BLUE BEACON (FANTASTIC LIGHT) 57 WILLIAM BUICK RACING FILLIES ED DUNLOP 2,35 - 8 0
2 COMMANDARIA (USA)(5) 2y ch f SMART STRIKE - CASSIS (RED RANSOM) 57 RICHARD HUGHES MR SANFORD R. ROBERT JEREMY NOSEDA 2,10 - 5 0
3 FORTE(7) 2y ch f NEW APPROACH - PROWESS (PEINTRE CELEBRE) 57 SILVESTRE DE SOUSA MR J L ROWSELL & MR RALPH BECKETT 5,15 - 9 0
4 BOBBIE'S GIRL (IRE)(3) 2y b f BIG BAD BOB - LAMANKA LASS (WOODMAN) 57 LIAM JONES HOT TO TROT RACING C WILLIAM HAGGAS 11,25 - 6 0
5 GLEAMING GIRL(8) 2y b f ARABIAN GLEAM - DESERT LIAISON (DANSILI) 57 PAT COSGRAVE MR SAEED SUHAIL DAVID SIMCOCK 10,15 - 1 0
6 SAINT HONORE(12) 2y b f CHAMPS ELYSEES - GWYNETH (ZAFONIC) 57 HARRY BENTLEY MR WILLIAM BOCKING PAT PHELAN 23,55 - 2 0
7 ACQUITTAL(1) 2y b f LAWMAN - ZAMID (NAMID) 57 HAYLEY TURNER CHEVELEY PARK STUD JAMES FANSHAWE 5,70 - 12 0
8 CASCADES (IRE)(4) 2y b f MONTJEU - SEATTLE RIBBON (SEATTLE DANCER) 57 LIAM KENIRY MR J. C. SMITH DAVID ELSWORTH 4,70 - 10 0
9 YOU BE LUCKY (IRE)(14) 2y b f THEWAYYOUARE - LOVELY DREAM (ELNADIM) 57 FERGUS SWEENEY PINEHURST STUD JO CROWLEY 32,60 - 3 0
10 VIVI'S CHARIS (IRE)(13) 2y b f ROCK OF GIBRALTAR - AMATHUSIA (SELKIRK) 57 RYAN MOORE MR ATHOS CHRISTODOUL SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 4,95 - 11 0
11 MEDICEAN MELODY(11) 2y b f ROYAL APPLAUSE - MEREDITH (MEDICEAN) 57 MARTIN LANE CHIPPENHAM LODGE STU DAVID SIMCOCK 16,80 - 4 0
ALMOST NOWHERE (IRE)(2) (Withdrawn)  2y b f EREWHON - LIANDA (DANZIG) 57 ANDREW MULLEN KINGREE BLOODSTOCK MICHAEL APPLEBY Withdrawn - 14 0
DOMINIKE (ITY)(6) (Withdrawn)  2y b f DUKE OF MARMALADE - DONOMA (BEAT HOLLOW) 57 MARTIN HARLEY LA TESA SPA MARCO BOTTI Withdrawn - 13 0
IMPERIAL LINK(9) (Withdrawn)  2y b f RAIL LINK - IMPERIA (TERTULLIAN) 57 LUKE MORRIS MRS E. A. BASS PAUL COLE Withdrawn - 7 0
 
1st Double(5/10) :46.45 t WF:5

3. Race:20:55

Maiden , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 2400 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
2,587 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 LIMOUSINE(8) 3y ch f BEAT HOLLOW - MARKET FORCES (LOMITAS) 56 JAMES DOYLE MR K. ABDULLAH CHARLES HILLS 1,70 - 4 79
2 SEAMOUR (IRE)(6) 3y b c AZAMOUR - CHIFNEY RUSH (GRAND LODGE) 58,5 FERGUS SWEENEY MRS JACKIE CORNWELL JO CROWLEY 6,10 - 2 0
3 GRAFFITI ART(3) 5y b m KAYF TARA - ART AFFAIR (GERMANY) 61 FREDERIK TYLICKI MR R. L. FANSHAWE BRENDAN POWELL 2,95 - 6 0
4 GOLDEN BIRD (IRE)(4) 3y b c SINNDAR - KHAMSIN (MR PROSPECTOR) 58,5 STEVE DROWNE MR K B TAYLOR & RADL DEAN IVORY 17,60 - 3 0
5 ALLEGATION (FR)(7) BBlinkers  3y b f LAWMAN - ANJA (INDIAN RIDGE) 56 TED DURCAN MR B. E. NIELSEN DAVID LANIGAN 1,45 - 8 80
6 MUSICAL MOON(2) 4y b h PICCOLO - LUNASA (DON'T FORGET ME) 63 JIM CROWLEY ANGMERING PARK LADY HERRIES 14,55 - 7 0
7 PERFECT LEGEND(5) 3y b c NORSE DANCER - FLAMJICA (REAL QUIET) 58,5 DAVID PROBERT THE CADAGAN PARTNERS ANDREW BALDING 12,80 - 1 0
 
Quinella(6/8) :19.50 t, Exacta(8/6) :26.35 t, Trifecta(8/6/3) :25.15 t

4. Race:21:25

Handicap , 2 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1600 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
1,940 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 WINTER QUEEN(3) 2y ch f WELSH PAGEANT - STRAIGHT LASS (MACHIAVELLIAN) 58,5 CAM HARDIE GODOLPHIN CHARLIE APPLEBY 1,60 - 6 56
2 FATHER STONE(5) 2y ch c WINKER WATSON - PEINTRE D'ARGENT (PEINTRE CELEBRE) 58 LIAM KENIRY THE PRO-CLAIMERS DAVID ELSWORTH 18,65 - 8 55
3 FRAMLEY GARTH (IRE)(1) 2y b c CLODOVIL - TWO MARKS (WOODMAN) 60,5 SILVESTRE DE SOUSA MR D. R. C. ELSWORTH DAVID ELSWORTH 3,90 - 10 60
4 HOLD FIRM(14) 2y b c REFUSE TO BEND - FOUR MIRACLES (VETTORI) 53,5 JIMMY QUINN RACEWORLD MARK H. TOMPKINS 41,75 - 2 45
5 JET MATE (IRE)(6) 2y ch c FAST COMPANY - ANAZAH (DIESIS) 58 MARTIN DWYER MR MARTIN P. GRAHAM WILLIAM MUIR 7,40 - 4 55
6 EL CAMPEON(7) 2y b c MULTIPLEX - VILLABELLA (HERNANDO) 58 HARRY BENTLEY MR ROBERT MOSS SIMON DOW 4,25 - 1 55
7 GOOLAGONG GIRL (IRE)(8) 2y b f AVONBRIDGE - LADY BERTA (BERTOLINI) 58 MARTIN HARLEY ESSEX RACING CLUB & JANE CHAPPLE-HYAM 6,95 - 13 55
8 AKAVIT (IRE)(12) 2y b c VALE OF YORK - ALONG CAME MOLLY (DR FONG) 54 OISIN MURPHY MR SIMON TREACHER ED DE GILES 118,40 - 3 46
9 HIDDEN AGENDA(10) 2y b f AVONBRIDGE - NIGHT KISS (NIGHT SHIFT) 55,5 DAVID PROBERT THE REIGNMAKERS MICHAEL BLANSHARD 54,65 - 9 49
10 OROBAS (IRE)(4) 2y b c DARK ANGEL - MISS MUJADIL (MUJADIL) 58,5 LOUIS STEWARD FIRS AND FOREMOST HARRY WHITTINGTON 29,60 - 11 56
11 GIPSY DOLL(11) 2y b f DANSILI - GIPSY MOTH (EFISIO) 55 LUKE MORRIS MRS MELBA BRYCE PAUL COLE 10,90 - 7 48
12 OCEAN CRYSTAL(2) 2y b f STIMULATION - CRYSTAL GALE (VERGLAS) 59,5 RYAN POWELL MR W MCLUSKEY & MR J JOHN RYAN 18,65 - 12 58
13 CHILWORTH BELLS(9) 2y ch c SIXTIES ICON - FIVE BELLS (ROCK OF GIBRALTAR) 57,5 CHARLES BISHOP LIVING LEGEND RACING MICK CHANNON 3,25 - 14 54
14 SARAH CATHERINE(13) 2y ch f MONSIEUR BOND - DAZZLING DAISY (SHAREEF DANCER) 53,5 ANDREW MULLEN HIGH FIVE RACING MARK USHER 33,80 - 5 45
 
Quinella(3/5) :16.90 t, Exacta(3/5) :19.40 t, Place(3) :1.65 t, Place(5) :5.15 t, Place Quinella(1/3) :10.70 t, Place Quinella(1/5) :19.40 t, Place Quinella(3/5) :15.00 t, Superfecta(3/5/1/14) :323.01 t, Quartet(3/5/1/14) :12.58 t, 2nd double(8/3) :6.05 t

5. Race:21:55

Handicap , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1600 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
7,158 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 SLOANE AVENUE (USA)(10) 3y ch c CANDY RIDE - APT (A P INDY) 59 JAMES DOYLE MRS SUSAN ROY JEREMY NOSEDA 2,00 - 3 92
2 BILLINGSGATE (IRE)(9)   3y b c EXCEED AND EXCEL - ISLAND BABE (KINGMAMBO) 59 WILLIAM BUICK GODOLPHIN CHARLIE APPLEBY 2,70 - 12 92
3 MUSADDAS(11)   4y b h EXCEED AND EXCEL - ZULEIKA DOBSON (CADEAUX GENEREUX) 59 ANDREA ATZENI GODOLPHIN SAEED BIN SUROOR 2,70 - 4 86
4 ZAMPA MANOS (USA)(12) 3y b c ARCH - DORYPHAR (GONE WEST) 58 DAVID PROBERT MR N. M. WATTS ANDREW BALDING 25,15 - 1 90
5 SILVERHEELS (IRE)(7) BBlinkers  5y gr h VERGLAS - VASILIA (DANSILI) 60 LUKE MORRIS P. F. I. COLE LTD PAUL COLE 11,25 - 2 88
6 HOMAGE (IRE)(1) 4y b h ACCLAMATION - NIGHT SPHERE (NIGHT SHIFT) 62,5 RYAN MOORE HIGHCLERE THOROUGHBR WILLIAM HAGGAS 2,55 - 9 94
7 BRAVO ECHO(2) 8y b h OASIS DREAM - BOLD EMPRESS (DIESIS) 62 ROBERT HAVLIN CANISBAY BLOODSTOCK MICHAEL ATTWATER 13,35 - 13 93
8 MYSTICAL SAPPHIRE(5) 4y b m SAKHEE'S SECRET - NADYMA (DAYLAMI) 61 FERGUS SWEENEY MRS LIZ NELSON JO CROWLEY 8,70 - 8 90
9 MONSIEUR CHEVALIER (IRE)(8) 7y b h CHEVALIER - BLUE HOLLY (BLUES TRAVELLER) 60 ROBERT TART EASTERWOOD EQUESTRIA P. J. O'GORMAN 6,65 - 7 88
10 SECRET ART (IRE)(3) CPSheepskin  4y ch h EXCELLENT ART - IVY QUEEN (GREEN DESERT) 62 GEORGE BAKER CIRCUIT RACING WILLIAM KNIGHT 9,50 - 5 93
11 JAMHOORI(6) 6y b h TIGER HILL - TANASIE (CADEAUX GENEREUX) 60,5 TOM QUEALLY MR TAREQ AHMED ABDUL JEREMY GASK 7,75 - 10 89
12 TALKSALOT (IRE)(13) 3y b c THOUSAND WORDS - LADY PISTE (ALI-ROYAL) 57 STEVIE DONOHOE MR J BOND-SMITH & J J. S. MOORE 18,60 - 6 88
BUCKSTAY (IRE)(4) (Withdrawn)  4y b h LAWMAN - STELLA DEL MATTINO (GOLDEN GEAR) 61,5 JIM CROWLEY MRS FITRI HAY PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM Withdrawn - 11 92
 
[(9)BILLINGSGATE (IRE),(11)MUSADDAS] are Stable Mates.
Quinella(9/10) :13.10 t, Exacta(10/9) :72.40 t, Trifecta(10/9/11) :24.10 t, Place(10) :5.60 t, Place(9) :3.90 t, Place Quinella(10/11) :19.30 t, Place Quinella(9/10) :16.90 t, Place Quinella(9/11) :10.30 t, 3rd double(3/10) :12.90 t WF:10

6. Race:22:25

Handicap , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 3200 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
4,690 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 DEFICIT (IRE)(4) 4y gr h DALAKHANI - VENTURI (DANEHILL DANCER) 57,5 RICHARD HUGHES MR IRVIN S. NAYLOR STEVE GOLLINGS 3,30 - 7 79
2 SIR FRANK MORGAN (IRE)(2) 4y b h MONTJEU - WOODLAND ORCHID (WOODMAN) 59,5 SILVESTRE DE SOUSA MR PAUL DEAN MARK JOHNSTON 1,85 - 2 83
3 TAPPANAPPA (IRE)(7) 7y b h HIGH CHAPARRAL - ITSIBITSI (BRIEF TRUCE) 55 ANDREW MULLEN MR ANDREW GARGAN MICHAEL APPLEBY 9,55 - 1 73
4 PERFECT SUMMER (IRE)(3) 4y b m HIGH CHAPARRAL - POWER OF FUTURE (DEFINITE ARTICLE) 58 LOUIS STEWARD MR G. SCHOENINGH LADY CECIL 4,30 - 6 80
5 LION BEACON(1) 4y ch h BEAT HOLLOW - SECOND OF MAY (LION CAVERN) 60,5 SEB SANDERS MRS ALEXANDRA J. CHA AMANDA PERRETT 7,85 - 4 85
6 OPERA BUFF(5) CPSheepskin  5y b h ORATORIO - OPERA GLASS (BARATHEA) 57 CAM HARDIE BOB COOPER & VAL DEA JOSE SANTOS 3,60 - 5 78
7 SEE AND BE SEEN(6) CPSheepskin  4y b h SAKHEE'S SECRET - ANTHEA (TOBOUGG) 56 JAMES DOYLE MR TIMOTHY PEARSON SYLVESTER KIRK 2,30 - 3 75
 
Quinella(2/4) :5.95 t, Exacta(4/2) :13.30 t, Trifecta(4/2/7) :16.85 t, 4th double(10/4) :41.30 t

7. Race:22:55

Handicap , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1400 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
4,690 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 ISHIAMBER(1) 4y ch m ISHIGURU - BLACK AND AMBER (WELDNAAS) 62,5 PAT COSGRAVE MRS P. SCOTT-DUNN GEORGE BAKER 7,95 - 3 85
2 GOWN (IRE)(6) 3y b f EXCELLENT ART - CHEHALIS SUNSET (DANEHILL DANCER) 57,5 RICHARD HUGHES MRS J. K. POWELL CHARLES HILLS 7,95 - 4 79
3 MARIA BELLA (IRE)(4) 3y ch f RAVEN'S PASS - INFINITE SPIRIT (MARIA'S MON) 60 WILLIAM BUICK GODOLPHIN CHARLIE APPLEBY 2,20 - 5 84
4 INTERCEPTION (IRE)(3) 4y ch m RAVEN'S PASS - BADEE'A (MARJU) 61,5 TED DURCAN MR B. E. NIELSEN DAVID LANIGAN 1,95 - 8 83
5 TRUCANINI(2) 4y b m MOUNT NELSON - JALISSA (MISTER BAILEYS) 62 GEORGE BAKER DOLLY'S DREAM SYNDIC CHRIS WALL 2,00 - 2 84
6 MISS LILLIE(7) CPSheepskin  3y b f EXCEED AND EXCEL - NEVER LOSE (DIKTAT) 56 JAMES DOYLE THE RAT RACERS ROGER TEAL 7,75 - 6 76
7 SUBTLE KNIFE(5) 5y ch m NEEDWOOD BLADE - NORTHERN BOWS (BERTOLINI) 59,5 WILLIAM CARSON D. B. CLARK & RUSSEL GILES BRAVERY 10,35 - 7 78
8 RELATION ALEXANDER (IRE)(8) 3y ch f DANDY MAN - ELSHAMMS (ZAFONIC) 56 SEAN LEVEY MR K. SNELL PAUL D'ARCY 22,20 - 9 75
9 SAFFIRE SONG(9) 3y ch f FIREBREAK - SAFFWAH (KING'S BEST) 53,5 LIAM JONES MRS A SHONE & MR P B ALAN BAILEY 28,25 - 1 70
 
Seven Place(5,6/2,5,6,9,10/6,8/3,5/4,9,10,11/2,4/1,6) :113.25 t, Pick six(10/8/3/4,10/4/1) :986.95 t, Pick five(8/3/4,10/4/1) :209.10 t, Pick four(3/4,10/4/1) :80.04 t, Pick three(4,10/4/1) :16.95 t, Quinella(1/6) :23.30 t, Exacta(1/6) :37.25 t, Trifecta(1/6/4) :31.73 t, 5th double(4/1) :53.50 t
Total Pool is 191.470,00