Turf: Good Going Dirt: Good Going PDF Results | Summary PDF Results | CSV ResultsPick 6 Favorites
 
 

1. Race:20:45

Handicap , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1020 Tapeta

 

Prize:

1.)
2,264 £
2.)
906 £
3.)
453 £
4.)
226 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 DREAMS OF GLORY(4) 9y ch h RESPLENDENT GLORY  -  PIP'S DREAM (GLINT OF GOLD) 60,5 LUKE MORRIS MR P. E. AXON RON HODGES 2,20 %24(2) 3 65
2 TEMPLE ROAD (IRE)(2) BBlinkers TTTongue-Tie  9y b h STREET CRY  -  SUGARHONEYBABY (DOCKSIDER) 61 JOE FANNING MR J. M. BRADLEY MILTON BRADLEY 2,70 %26(1) 1 66
3 DAVID'S BEAUTY (IRE)(6) CPSheepskin   4y b m KODIAC  -  THAISY (TABASCO CAT) 58,5 CONNOR BEASLEY MR G. B. HIGNETT BRIAN BAUGH 5,00 %6(5) 6 61
4 TIHANA(10) 4y b m LAWMAN  -  LA BOCCA (LATENT HEAT) 56,5 ANDREW MULLEN TEMPLE PARTNERSHIP JOHN MURRAY 5,20 %4(7) 5 57
5 NOBLE ASSET(5) 6y ch h COMPTON PLACE  -  CHANCE FOR ROMANCE (ENTREPRENEUR) 60 HECTOR CROUCH MR E. A. HAYWARD MILTON BRADLEY 3,10 %17(3) 4 64
6 DAYDREAM (IRE)(9) 4y b m DREAM AHEAD  -  INTRICATE DANCE (APTITUDE) 56,5 LULU STANFORD MR I. R. NEWMAN TONY NEWCOMBE 11,55 %2(8) 2 57
7 WHISPERING SOUL (IRE)(11) CPSheepskin   4y b m MAJESTIC MISSILE  -  BELLE OF THE BLUES (BLUES TRAVELLER) 54,5 JOEY HAYNES MR G. B. HIGNETT BRIAN BAUGH 5,00 %3(5) 7 52
8 SILVER SPRINGS (IRE)(8) 4y gr m ZEBEDEE  -  CHARMING VISTA (JOSR ALGARHOUD) 57,5 KATHERINE GLENISTER DUKES HEAD RACING DAVID EVANS 5,35 %6(6) 9 59
9 SPELLMAKER(1) 8y b h KHELEYF  -  MIDNIGHT SPELL (NIGHT SHIFT) 61 EOIN WALSH JOLI RACING TONY NEWCOMBE 5,05 %12(4) 8 66
MISU MONEYPENNY(3) CPSheepskin (Withdrawn)  4y b m MISU BOND  -  WATERSILK (FASLIYEV) 60,5 KIERAN O'NEILL THE DONCASTER RACING SCOTT DIXON Withdrawn %0(12) 10 65
ROARING RORY(7) CPSheepskin (Withdrawn)  4y ch h SAKHEE'S SECRET  -  BARBIERI (ENCOSTA DE LAGO) 58 HOLLIE DOYLE OWNARACEHORSE LTD OW OLLIE PEARS Withdrawn %0(12) 11 60
 
[(6)DAVID'S BEAUTY (IRE),(11)WHISPERING SOUL (IRE)] are Stable Mates.
Pick 6 Favorite:2

2. Race:21:15

Maiden , 3 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1400 Tapeta

 

Prize:

1.)
2,264 £
2.)
906 £
3.)
453 £
4.)
226 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 OBERYN (IRE)(10) 3y b f HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR  -  DARALIYA (KAHYASI) 57 JOSEPHINE GORDON MRS BARBARA FACCHINO SYLVESTER KIRK 8,25 %3(6) 7 0
2 CIRCULATE(4) 3y b f DUTCH ART  -  ROYAL WHISPER (ROYAL APPLAUSE) 57 JOE FANNING MRS GAY JARVIS TOM CLOVER 1,20 %57(1) 6 70
3 CAMARADORIE (IRE)(2) 3y ch f CAMACHO  -  LADY DUXYANA (MOST WELCOME) 57 SIMON PEARCE MR R. G. THURSTON LYDIA PEARCE 9,60 %2(9) 8 0
4 NEVER FOLDING (IRE)(9) 3y b f REQUINTO  -  SARELLA LOREN (THEATRICAL) 57 MARTIN HARLEY MRS ANNE COWLEY SEAMUS DURACK 3,35 %8(3) 4 0
5 IMPLAUSIBLE(5) 3y b f ROYAL APPLAUSE  -  TEASE (GREEN DESERT) 57 LUKE MORRIS PORTLEE BLOODSTOCK JONATHAN PORTMAN 9,60 %2(7) 1 0
6 JOYFUL DREAM (IRE)(7) CPSheepskin  3y ch f DREAM AHEAD  -  TEARSFORJOY (STREET CRY) 57 LULU STANFORD MR A D CROOK & J S M J. S. MOORE 10,25 %8(4) 11 54
7 BONNIE GALS(1) 3y b f DELEGATOR  -  ESTERAAD (CADEAUX GENEREUX) 57 SHIRLEY TEASDALE MR RONNIE DOCHERTY KEITH DALGLEISH 9,10 %4(5) 10 0
8 ROCKALATER(12) 3y b f DELEGATOR  -  ROCK CANDY (ROCK OF GIBRALTAR) 57 CALLUM SHEPHERD MR T HAYES & PARTNER SYLVESTER KIRK 63,75 %1(10) 5 0
9 LADY PARKER (IRE)(8) 3y gr f ZEBEDEE  -  WESTERING HOME (MULL OF KINTYRE) 57 HOLLIE DOYLE SARAH PARKER & J S M J. S. MOORE 47,00 %1(11) 2 0
10 RITA'S GIRL(11) BBlinkers  3y b f HARBOUR WATCH  -  BRAZILIAN BREEZE (INVINCIBLE SPIRIT) 57 JOEY HAYNES MIDDLEHAM PARK RACIN K. R. BURKE 15,10 %2(8) 3 55
11 INDIA JANE (FR)(6) 3y b f ZOFFANY  -  IRISIJANA (DIKTAT) 57 SHANE KELLY CHARLES & FIONA SPIL HENRY SPILLER 4,15 %10(2) 9 0
CIRCUIT(3) (Withdrawn)  3y b f FOXWEDGE  -  LADY CIRCE (SPINNING WORLD) 57 CONNOR BEASLEY MR RAYMOND TOOTH MICK QUINN Withdrawn %0(12) 12 0
 
Quinella(4/10) :8.25 t, Exacta(10/4) :36.90 t, Trifecta(10/4/2) :133.92 t, Place(10) :1.05 t, Place(4) :1.05 t, Place Quinella(2/10) :21.50 t, Place Quinella(2/4) :21.50 t, Place Quinella(4/10) :5.90 t Pick 6 Favorite:4

3. Race:21:45

Handicap , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1740 Tapeta

 

Prize:

1.)
10,396 £
2.)
4,158 £
3.)
2,079 £
4.)
1,040 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 GLEAMING GIRL(6) 5y b m ARABIAN GLEAM  -  DESERT LIAISON (DANSILI) 56 JOSEPHINE GORDON TICK TOCK PARTNERSHI DAVID SIMCOCK 1,70 %19(2) 3 78
2 STOSUR (IRE)(4) BBlinkers  6y b m MOUNT NELSON  -  JULES (DANEHILL) 56 LUKE MORRIS MR BRIAN C. OAKLEY GAY KELLEWAY 3,90 %9(4) 5 79
3 SOMETHINGTHRILLING(1) 5y b m MAKFI  -  SOMETHING EXCITING (HALLING) 61,5 JOSHUA BRYAN TREBLES HOLFORD THOR DAVID ELSWORTH 2,90 %48(1) 1 91
4 MAGGIE PINK(3) 8y b m BEAT ALL  -  TOP NOTCH (ALDERBROOK) 58 ALISTAIR RAWLINSON MR A. W. BULT MICHAEL APPLEBY 8,35 %4(6) 4 83
5 THREEBAGSUE (IRE)(7) BBlinkers  4y ch m LORD SHANAKILL  -  FEET OF FLAME (THEATRICAL) 53,5 LULU STANFORD THE WELL FLEECED PAR J. S. MOORE 1,90 %6(5) 7 74
6 AMBER MYSTIQUE(5) 4y ch m SAKHEE  -  DAME DE NOCHE (LION CAVERN) 56 TONY HAMILTON THE G-GUCK GROUP KRISTIN STUBBS 5,35 %14(3) 6 80
COILLTE CAILIN (IRE)(2) (Withdrawn)  7y b m ORATORIO  -  FOREST WALK (SHINKO FOREST) 61,5 MARTIN HARLEY MR PETER J. MORAN DAVID O'MEARA Withdrawn %1(12) 2 91
 
Quinella(4/6) :15.50 t, Exacta(6/4) :22.80 t, Trifecta(6/4/1) :15.71 t, 1st Double(10/6) :20.10 t Pick 6 Favorite:1

4. Race:22:15

Handicap , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 3330 Tapeta

 

Prize:

1.)
2,264 £
2.)
906 £
3.)
453 £
4.)
226 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 YASIR (USA)(1) 9y b h DYNAFORMER  -  KHAZAYIN (BAHRI) 64 MARTIN HARLEY MRS JENNIFER MARSH CONOR DORE 1,05 %27(1) 9 61
2 LINEMAN(3) 7y b h RAIL LINK  -  SHAMANA (WOODMAN) 61,5 JACK DUERN THE HRH DUO SARAH HOLLINSHEAD 8,00 %18(2) 1 56
3 DREAM SERENADE(11) 4y b m DREAM EATER  -  LADY SANTANA (DOYOUN) 56 LUKE MORRIS TYKES AND TERRIERS R MICHAEL APPLEBY 4,30 %13(4) 4 50
4 AZAMESSE (IRE)(2) BBlinkers TTTongue-Tie  5y b m AZAMOUR  -  JEUNESSE DOREE (ROCK OF GIBRALTAR) 62,5 TONY HAMILTON MARK GOLDSTEIN & AUR J. R. JENKINS 11,50 %13(3) 5 58
5 SAKHRA(8) 6y b h NAYEF  -  NOBLE DESERT (GREEN DESERT) 56,5 JOHN EGAN MR P. R. KIRK MARK BRISBOURNE 7,75 %10(5) 6 45
6 HE'S MAGIC(9) 6y b h COURT MASTERPIECE  -  LADY MAGICIAN (LORD BUD) 56,5 JAMES SULLIVAN MRS M. LINGWOOD TIM FITZGERALD 18,90 %2(8) 2 45
7 MYBROTHERJOHNNY(7) TTTongue-Tie  6y b h TIGER HILL  -  MONTJEU'S MELODY (MONTJEU) 56,5 JOEY HAYNES MR FERGAL O'BRIEN FERGAL O'BRIEN 17,65 %7(6) 7 45
8 MAJOR FRANKO(5) CPSheepskin  5y ch h MAJOR CADEAUX  -  ROYAL FUTURE (ROYAL ACADEMY) 58 KIERAN O'NEILL MR KEITH STAIT SARAH-JAYNE DAVIES 24,05 %2(9) 10 48
9 CELESTIAL DANCER (FR)(6) 5y b m DR FONG  -  RABEERA (BEAT HOLLOW) 58 THOMAS BROWN KINDER & GOLDING NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES 10,15 %6(7) 8 48
MR MARCHWOOD(4) (Withdrawn)  4y gr h MEDICEAN  -  CROCUS ROSE (ROYAL APPLAUSE) 58,5 CALLUM SHEPHERD MARCHWOOD AGGREGATES SYLVESTER KIRK Withdrawn %0(12) 3 56
SUND CITY (FR)(10) (Withdrawn)  4y b m TURTLE BOWL  -  CALITHEA (MARJU) 56 JOE FANNING WINDSOR HOUSE RACING HARRY DUNLOP Withdrawn %0(12) 11 51
 
Quinella(1/3) :3.05 t, Exacta(1/3) :7.55 t, Trifecta(1/3/11) :8.12 t, Place(1) :1.90 t, Place(3) :2.55 t, Place Quinella(1/11) :4.60 t, Place Quinella(1/3) :7.20 t, Place Quinella(3/11) :3.50 t, 2nd double(6/1) :9.50 t Pick 6 Favorite:1

5. Race:22:45

Handicap , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1900 Tapeta

 

Prize:

1.)
4,690 £
2.)
1,876 £
3.)
938 £
4.)
469 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 ABSOLUTE BLAST (IRE)(2) 5y b m KODIAC  -  PERFECT FUN (MARJU) 61 P. J. MCDONALD MR IBRAHIM RACHID IAIN JARDINE 1,65 %33(1) 2 78
2 HEARTSTONE (IRE)(6) 4y b m FASTNET ROCK  -  EVA'S REQUEST (SOVIET STAR) 56,5 JOHN EGAN MR R. KENT DAVID EVANS 11,90 %7(5) 8 69
3 VOGUEATTI (USA)(3) 4y b m ARCH  -  NOT HERE (GONE WEST) 59,5 DANIEL MUSCUTT KHALID BIN ALI AL KH MARCO BOTTI 2,20 %25(2) 7 75
4 FAVORITE GIRL (GER)(8) 9y b m SHIROCCO  -  FAVORITE (MONTJEU) 56 ANDREW MULLEN MR TERRY PRYKE MICHAEL APPLEBY 9,50 %9(4) 5 67
5 EDGE OF HEAVEN(5) CPSheepskin  5y b m PASTORAL PURSUITS  -  HALFWAYTOPARADISE (OBSERVATORY) 57 LUKE MORRIS MASCALLS STUD & PART JONATHAN PORTMAN 3,10 %3(7) 4 69
6 DAISY BERE (FR)(1) CPSheepskin  4y b m PEER GYNT  -  JACKETTE (MR GREELEY) 63,5 JOEY HAYNES MRS ELAINE M. BURKE K. R. BURKE 2,80 %17(3) 3 84
7 SATTELAC(7) CPSheepskin  4y b m KODIAC  -  SATTELIGHT (FRAAM) 56 SHIRLEY TEASDALE MR KEITH DALGLEISH KEITH DALGLEISH 33,35 %3(8) 1 68
8 LANGLAUF (USA)(4) 4y gr m RAVEN'S PASS  -  EMIRATES GIRL (UNBRIDLED'S SONG) 59,5 RYAN TATE MR TONY BLOOM ROD MILLMAN 18,50 %4(6) 6 75
 
Quinella(2/6) :16.35 t, Exacta(2/6) :12.50 t, Trifecta(2/6/3) :15.68 t, 3rd double(1/2) :4.00 t

6. Race:23:15

Handicap , 3 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1900 Tapeta

 

Prize:

1.)
2,911 £
2.)
1,164 £
3.)
582 £
4.)
291 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 NASTENKA(4) 3y b f AUSSIE RULES  -  NEZHENKA (WITH APPROVAL) 59 THOMAS BROWN MISS K. RAUSING ED WALKER 8,40 %6(7) 1 70
2 BAZWIND (IRE)(8) 3y b c LILBOURNE LAD  -  GAY HEROINE (CAERLEON) 55 JOHN EGAN MR B MCCABE, L CULLI DAVID EVANS 6,30 %10(5) 6 61
3 GLOBAL REVIVAL (IRE)(1) 3y b c KYLLACHY  -  SOLIZA (INTIKHAB) 60,5 JOSEPHINE GORDON DR JOHNNY HON ED DUNLOP 3,25 %13(4) 5 73
4 BROUGHTONS STORY(7) 3y b c ROYAL APPLAUSE  -  NEWS DESK (CAPE CROSS) 55 CONNOR BEASLEY BROUGHTON THERMAL IN HENRY SPILLER 6,70 %9(6) 2 61
5 THE LAST DEBUTANTE(5) 3y b f HENRYTHENAVIGATOR  -  LADY ECLAIR (DANEHILL DANCER) 57 JOE FANNING NETHERFIELD HOUSE ST MARK JOHNSTON 5,70 %15(3) 3 66
6 OCEAN PROMISE (USA)(3) 3y b f QUALITY ROAD  -  I'M FROM DIXIE (DIXIELAND BAND) 59 SHANE KELLY DANNY WATERS & ADRIA RICHARD HUGHES 2,50 %18(2) 8 70
7 AREYOUTHEWAY (IRE)(6) CPSheepskin  3y ch c THEWAYYOUARE  -  GRENOUILLERE (ALYSHEBA) 56 LUKE MORRIS KINGS HEAD DUFFIELD MICHAEL APPLEBY 4,10 %6(8) 7 64
8 LORIKEET (USA)(2) 3y ch c STREET CRY  -  ISHITAKI (INTERPRETE) 59,5 ANDREW MULLEN SHEIKH HAMDAN BIN MO MARK JOHNSTON 2,20 %23(1) 4 71
 
Pick six(4/10/6/1,4,10/2/4) :3,124.27 t, Pick five(10/6/1,4,10/2/4) :614.32 t, Pick four(6/1,4,10/2/4) :103.76 t, Pick three(1/2/4) :50.73 t, Quinella(4/8) :97.95 t, Exacta(4/8) :150.10 t, Trifecta(4/8/1) :167.82 t, 4th double(2/4) :60.65 t
Net Pool
Pick six : 231.196 t,