PDF Results | Summary PDF Results | CSV ResultsPick 6 Favorites
 
 

1. Race:20:45

Handicap , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1220 Tapeta

 

Prize:

1.)
3,105 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 DAZEEKHA(10) 5y b m CAPTAIN GERRARD (IRE) - DAZAKHEE(SAKHEE (USA)) 54 J P SULLİVAN MRS H LLOYD-HERRİNGT M HERRİNGTON 15,30 - 11 43
2 BILLYOAKES (IRE)(2) CPSheepskin  6y b h KODIAC - REALITY CHECK (IRE)(SRI PEKAN (USA)) 60 W CARSON ROALCO LİMİTED C WALLİS 4,05 - 9 59
3 KRAZY PAVING(6) BBlinkers  6y b h KYLLACHY - CRITICAL PATH (IRE)(NOVERRE (USA)) 57,5 DARRAGH KEENAN ALL THE KİNGS HORSES OLLY MURPHY 1,80 - 6 54
4 PRAZERES(4) 4y b h SEPOY (AUS) - SEWARDS FOLLY(RUDIMENTARY (USA)) 58,5 JANE ELLİOTT MR J N BLACKBURN J L EYRE 16,85 - 4 56
5 WEDGEWOOD ESTATES(9) 7y ch m ASSERTIVE - HEAVEN(REEL BUDDY (USA)) 54 W COX WEDGEWOOD ESTATES A CARROLL 10,15 - 1 45
6 NONEEDTOTELLME (IRE)(8) 5y gr m FAST COMPANY (IRE) - GEMMA'S DELIGHT (IRE)(CLODOVIL (IRE)) 54 F NORTON MR M HALL J UNETT 5,65 - 10 45
7 KATH'S BOY (IRE)(13) 4y b h BUSHRANGER (IRE) - ELAYOON (USA)(DANZIG (USA)) 54 A BEECH MR C J WHEELER A CARROLL 32,10 - 8 41
8 PICKS PINTA(3) 7y b h PICCOLO - PAST 'N' PRESENT(CADEAUX GENEREUX) 59 P MATHERS J R RACİNG J RİCHES 3,95 - 13 57
9 WHISPERING SOUL (IRE)(11) BBlinkers  5y b m MAJESTIC MISSILE (IRE) - BELLE OF THE BLUES (IRE)(BLUES TRAVELLER (IRE)) 54 SHELLEY BİRKETT MR G B HİGNETT B BAUGH 18,40 - 7 42
10 DREAM ALLY (IRE)(1) 8y b h OASIS DREAM - ALEXANDER ALLIANCE (IRE)(DANETIME (IRE)) 60,5 PHİL DENNİS HİGH MOOR RACİNG 4 J WEYMES 2,30 - 3 60
11 TISA RIVER (IRE)(12) TTTongue-Tie  4y b m EQUIANO (FR) - SENTA'S DREAM(DANEHILL (USA)) 54 R HORNBY MR E A HAYWARD J BRADLEY 21,65 - 2 41
NAPPING(5) (Withdrawn)  5y b m SLEEPING INDIAN - VAX RAPIDE(SHARPO) 57,5 L KENIRY MR AIDEN MURPHY OLLY MURPHY Withdrawn - 12 54
SEE VERMONT(7) BBlinkers (Withdrawn)  10y b h KYLLACHY - ORANGE LILY(ROYAL APPLAUSE) 57 J HART MR JOHN SMITH & MRS REBECCA BASTIMAN Withdrawn - 5 52
 
Quinella(2/10) :32.30 t, Exacta(10/2) :116.45 t, Trifecta(10/2/6) :219.13 t, Place(10) :4.70 t, Place(2) :4.50 t, Place Quinella(2/10) :26.30 t, Place Quinella(2/6) :9.50 t, Place Quinella(6/10) :34.50 t WF:6

2. Race:21:15

Condition , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1200 Tapeta

 

Prize:

1.)
3,752 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 TROTTER(10) BBlinkers  4y b h PICCOLO - VINTAGE STEPS (IRE)(BAHAMIAN BOUNTY) 59 L KENİRY MR K B HODGES W KİTTOW 5,40 %11(5) 10 68
2 THE AMBER FORT (USA)(9) BBlinkers   4y b h ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) - UNREACHABLE (USA)(GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA)) 59 C MCGOVERN DR MARWAN KOUKASH D O'MEARA 1,60 %23(1) 8 70
3 AMAZING GRAZING (IRE)(1) 4y b h INTENSE FOCUS (USA) - NORTH LIGHT ROSE (USA)(NORTH LIGHT (IRE)) 62 B SANDERSON MR A BARNES R C GUEST 5,00 %11(4) 3 71
4 VARSOVIAN(4) 8y ch h REFUSE TO BEND (IRE) - QUEEN OF POLAND(HALLING (USA)) 62 R WİNSTON RADLETT RACİNG D IVORY 3,35 %22(2) 6 75
5 STERLING SILVA (IRE)(8) CPSheepskin   4y ch h SAKHEE'S SECRET - SILICON STAR (FR)(STARBOROUGH) 59 C HARDIE MIDDLEHAM PARK RACIN B HASLAM 3,50 %11(3) 2 72
6 MAJOR CRISPIES(3) BBlinkers  7y b h PASTORAL PURSUITS - NELLIE MELBA(HURRICANE SKY (AUS)) 62 S JAMES THE ROSES PARTNERSHİ D O'MEARA 5,75 %6(7) 5 70
7 MONUMENTAL MAN(7) CPSheepskin  9y b h VITAL EQUINE (IRE) - SPARK UP(LAHIB (USA)) 59 W CARSON RİCHARD AND NİCOLA H M ATTWATER 6,30 %7(6) 4 73
8 BALLYMORE CASTLE (IRE)(2) BBlinkers   6y ch h INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) - BALLYMORE LADY (USA)(WAR CHANT (USA)) 62 S WOODS MIDDLEHAM PARK RACIN R FAHEY 3,50 %7(3) 7 69
9 CELERITY (IRE)(5) CPSheepskin  4y ch m CASAMENTO (IRE) - SHINKO DANCER (IRE)(SHINKO FOREST (IRE)) 59 G MALUNE HEATH HOUSE RACİNG MRS L WİLLİAMSON 12,15 %2(8) 1 41
MEHDI (IRE)(6) TTTongue-Tie CPSheepskin  (Withdrawn)  9y b h HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) - COLLEGE FUND GIRL (IRE)(KAHYASI) 59 C RODRIGUEZ DR MARWAN KOUKASH P MORRIS Withdrawn %0(12) 9 68
 
[(8)STERLING SILVA (IRE),(2)BALLYMORE CASTLE (IRE)],[(9)THE AMBER FORT (USA),(6)MEHDI (IRE)] are Stable Mates.
1st Double(10/10) :57.80 t Pick 6 Favorite:9

3. Race:21:45

Maiden , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 2450 Tapeta

 

Prize:

1.)
3,752 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 LADY PERSEPHONE (FR)(2) 7y ch m SIR PERCY - ACENANGA (GER)(ACATENANGO (GER)) 58 W CARSON ALL THE KINGS LADIES A KING 3,40 %16(2) 7 0
2 ICONIC BELLE(5) 4y ch m SIXTIES ICON - FIVE BELLS (IRE)(ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE)) 57,5 F NORTON THE SWEET PARTNERSHİ M CHANNON 1,25 %54(1) 5 66
3 TIAR NA NOG (IRE)(4) 6y b m ASK - CARMENCITA(ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE)) 58 R WİNSTON MRS BARBARA COAKLEY D COAKLEY 3,35 %14(3) 3 62
4 NAFAAYES (IRE)(6) 4y ch m SEA THE STARS (IRE) - SHAMTARI (IRE)(ALHAARTH (IRE)) 57,5 L KENİRY MR STUART MCPHEE J-R AUVRAY 2,90 %11(4) 2 0
5 LITTLE AMBITIOUS (IRE)(3) 5y b m OSCAR (IRE) - LIKE A DREAM (IRE)(ALZAO (USA)) 58 J FANNING M J TYNAN M J TYNAN 10,05 %2(5) 4 0
6 ALIZEE JAVILEX (FR)(1) 8y b m LE FOU (IRE) - ETOILE DU LION (FR)(NEW TARGET) 58 D COSTELLO A F LOUSADA & J J W MRS L WADHAM 12,60 %2(6) 1 0
7 NAVAJO GREY (IRE)(7) 4y gr m DARK ANGEL (IRE) - SPRING VIEW(FANTASTIC LIGHT (USA)) 57,5 M MONAGHAN FERRYBANK PROPERTİES R BRİSLAND 10,25 %1(7) 6 52
 
Quinella(2/5) :2.35 t, Exacta(2/5) :7.35 t, Trifecta(2/5/4) :5.07 t

4. Race:22:15

Handicap , 3 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1020 Tapeta

 

Prize:

1.)
5,531 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 JOEGOGO (IRE)(2) 3y b c APPROVE (IRE) - JOYFULLNESS (USA)(DIXIELAND BAND (USA)) 60,5 G MALUNE MR W CLİFFORD P EVANS 7,65 %12(4) 4 83
2 BIG TIME MAYBE (IRE)(1) TTTongue-Tie CPSheepskin  3y b c DANDY MAN (IRE) - DIVINE DESIGN (IRE)(BARATHEA (IRE)) 62 R KINGSCOTE JONES', LANGFORDS' & T DASCOMBE 1,45 %30(1) 1 86
3 ANGEL OF THE SOUTH (IRE)(4) 3y gr f DARK ANGEL (IRE) - OEUVRE D'ART (IRE)(MARJU (IRE)) 57,5 R WİNSTON HEATHER & MİCHAEL YA D IVORY 1,80 %29(2) 3 77
4 MIDSUMMER KNIGHT(3) 3y b c DREAM AHEAD (USA) - HIGH SPICE (USA)(SONGANDAPRAYER (USA)) 57,5 C LEE MR KHALİFA DASMAL K BURKE 2,05 %21(3) 5 77
5 BRANSCOMBE(5) 3y b c INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) - LACILY (USA)(ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA)) 57,5 J FANNİNG SHEİKH HAMDAN BİN MO M JOHNSTON 6,60 %8(5) 2 76
 
Exacta(2/1) :13.55 t, 2nd double(2/2) :18.95 t

5. Race:22:45

Handicap , 3 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1740 Tapeta

 

Prize:

1.)
5,531 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 CORAZON ESPINADO (IRE)(5) 3y b c IFFRAAJ - THREE DECADES (IRE)(INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE)) 57,5 T MARQUAND MR ROBERT MOSS S DOW 4,80 %17(3) 6 73
2 BATTLE LINES(3)   3y ch c SEPOY (AUS) - GOSLAR(IN THE WINGS) 58,5 L MORRIS MR SAEED MANANA J TATE 1,35 %23(1) 2 75
3 CARP KID (IRE)(7) CPSheepskin  3y b c LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) - HOMEGROWN (IRE)(MUJADIL (USA)) 57 W COX MR J L FLİNT J FLİNT 1,85 %14(4) 5 71
4 TRAVELCARD (USA)(1) 3y b f IFFRAAJ - CENTRAL LINE (USA)(REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)) 60,5 F NORTON SHEİKH HAMDAN BİN MO M JOHNSTON 3,60 %24(2) 3 79
5 YAMUNA RIVER(4) CPSheepskin   3y b f FOXWEDGE (AUS) - HARRYANA TO(COMPTON PLACE) 57,5 J FANNING MR SAEED MANANA J TATE 1,35 %3(1) 1 73
6 MR CARBONATOR(6) 3y b c BATED BREATH - DIAMOND LASS (IRE)(ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE)) 57,5 K STOTT ALAN FAİRHURST AND P P KİRBY 7,55 %10(5) 4 72
7 FELISA(2) 3y b f MULTIPLEX - LIMEGROVE(CAPTAIN GERRARD (IRE)) 58,5 G MALUNE KİNG POWER RACİNG CO P EVANS 7,55 %10(6) 7 75
 
[(3)BATTLE LINES,(4)YAMUNA RIVER] are Stable Mates.
Quinella(3/5) :6.60 t, Exacta(5/3) :12.15 t, Trifecta(5/3/7) :23.62 t, 3rd double(2/5) :30.10 t

6. Race:23:15

Handicap , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1740 Tapeta

 

Prize:

1.)
3,752 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 DEREK DUVAL (USA)(1) HHood' style TTTongue-Tie  4y b h LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) - LADY RAJ (USA)(EL PRADO (IRE)) 61,5 D MUSCUTT GJ RACING S C WILLIAMS 1,65 %26(1) 9 72
2 STEAL THE SCENE (IRE)(5) 6y b h LORD SHANAKILL (USA) - NAMOOS (USA)(SAHM (USA)) 59 D COSTELLO MRS A FROST KEVİN FROST 3,45 %13(3) 4 67
3 CALEDONIA LAIRD(9) 7y b h FIREBREAK - GRANUAILE O'MALLEY (IRE)(MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE)) 54,5 POPPY BRİDGWATER ISLA & COLİN CAGE J HUGHES 2,45 %2(8) 1 57
4 RONNIE THE ROOSTER(4) 4y b h CAPTAIN GERRARD (IRE) - PIRANHA (IRE)(EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)) 60 J FANNİNG J A CAMPBELL & A TAT J L EYRE 11,55 %9(5) 5 69
5 CRITICAL THINKING (IRE)(8) TTTongue-Tie  4y b h ART CONNOISSEUR (IRE) - COOKIE CUTTER (IRE)(FASLIYEV (USA)) 55 L MORRIS JAMIE ROCKE DAVID LOUGHNANE 2,80 %25(2) 10 58
6 PRANCING OSCAR (IRE)(3) 4y b h SIR PRANCEALOT (IRE) - BEGUILER(REFUSE TO BEND (IRE)) 60 T MARQUAND MİDDLEHAM PARK RACİN B HASLAM 7,60 %12(4) 6 69
7 BLUE ROCKS(10) 4y b h INDESATCHEL (IRE) - MABINIA (IRE)(CAPE CROSS (IRE)) 54 G MALUNE E H JONES (PAİNTS) L MRS L WİLLİAMSON 66,50 %1(10) 7 52
8 HELIS (FR)(2) 5y b h FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND - XAARA (SWE)(XAAR (UNR)) 60,5 L KENİRY MR S M SMİTH M SCUDAMORE 14,75 %3(7) 2 70
9 GABRIAL THE THUG (FR)(7) CPSheepskin  8y b h AZAMOUR (IRE) - BALIYNA (USA)(WOODMAN (USA)) 55,5 CONNOR MURTAGH DR MARWAN KOUKASH P MORRİS 17,70 %2(9) 8 59
GREY DESTINY(6) (Withdrawn)  8y gr h DESIDERATUM - MOTHER CORRIGAN (IRE)(PARIS HOUSE) 58 C HARDIE MR ANTONY BRITTAIN A BRITTAIN Withdrawn %8(6) 3 65
 
Quinella(1/5) :4.85 t, Exacta(1/5) :5.30 t, Trifecta(1/5/9) :23.12 t 1 Scratched Horse:1.21 t, Place(1) :2.20 t, Place(5) :2.45 t, Place Quinella(1/5) :5.90 t, Place Quinella(1/9) :13.00 t, Place Quinella(5/9) :20.40 t, 4th double(5/1) :8.70 t Pick 6 Favorite:1

7. Race:23:45

Handicap , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1440 Tapeta

 

Prize:

1.)
3,105 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 WORLD OF GOOD(2) BBlinkers  5y ch m DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - EDARAAT (USA)(RAHY (USA)) 60,5 L MORRİS ALL THE KİNGS HORSES OLLY MURPHY 5,00 %23(2) 1 55
2 AD VITAM (IRE)(7) BBlinkers TTTongue-Tie  10y ch h AD VALOREM (USA) - LOVE SONNET(SINGSPIEL (IRE)) 58 J P SULLIVAN NEWSTART PARTNERSHIP SUZZANNE FRANCE 5,20 %10(4) 8 50
3 CLERGYMAN(8) 6y b h PASTORAL PURSUITS - DOCTOR'S NOTE(PURSUIT OF LOVE) 58 J HART MR COLİN DORMAN & MR REBECCA BASTİMAN 6,20 %10(5) 2 50
4 HOW'S LUCY(6) 4y b m APPROVE (IRE) - MURIELLE(DIKTAT) 58,5 D MUSCUTT THE GREEN DİAMOND PA J CHAPPLE-HYAM 12,90 %14(3) 5 51
5 SEA TEA DEA(1) 4y b m ARCHIPENKO (USA) - HALF SISTER (IRE)(ORATORIO (IRE)) 60,5 W CARSON MR CLİVE DENNETT A CARSON 17,35 %4(7) 10 55
6 HUGIE BOY (IRE)(12) TTTongue-Tie CPSheepskin  6y ch h ART CONNOISSEUR (IRE) - PIECE UNIQUE(BARATHEA (IRE)) 56,5 K O'NEILL MR J RADFORD S DIXON 4,75 %1(10) 7 45
7 DE LITTLE ENGINE (IRE)(5) 4y ch h POWER - REVEUSE DE JOUR (IRE)(SADLER'S WELLS (USA)) 59 D COSTELLO MELBOURNE 10 RACİNG J OSBORNE 10,95 %6(6) 11 52
8 FIKHAAR(3) CPSheepskin  4y b m OASIS DREAM - FAWAAYED (IRE)(SINGSPIEL (IRE)) 60 K STOTT CN FARM LİMİTED K RYAN 3,35 %26(1) 9 54
9 THREE C'S (IRE)(11) CPSheepskin  4y b h KODIAC - MS MARY C (IRE)(DOLPHIN STREET (FR)) 56,5 FİNLEY MARSH MR ADRİAN WİNTLE A WİNTLE 2,30 %1(11) 6 45
10 SPOKEN WORDS(10) 9y b m FRUITS OF LOVE (USA) - JERRE JO GLANVILLE (USA)(SKYWALKER (USA)) 56,5 P MATHERS J R RACİNG J RİCHES 4,00 %4(8) 4 45
11 NIGHT SHADOW(9) BBlinkers  4y ch h HAAFHD - TOTALLY TRUSTED(OASIS DREAM) 57,5 C HARDİE IAN STEWART & ALAN B A BROWN 22,90 %1(9) 12 49
PLAY WITH ME(4) (Withdrawn)  4y ch m CAPTAIN GERRARD (IRE) - PLEAD (FR)(BERING (UNR)) 59 J FANNING DERRICK MOSSOP & PAR K DALGLEISH Withdrawn %0(12) 3 52
 
Seven Place(2,10/6,9,10/2,5/1,2/3,4,5/1,5,6/2,7) :15.74 t, Pick six(10/2/2/5/1,6/2) :482.31 t, Pick five(2/2/5/1,6/2) :86.95 t, Pick four(2/5/1,6/2) :52.32 t, Pick three(5/1,6/2) :2.72 t, Quinella(2/7) :14.20 t, Exacta(2/7) :12.80 t, Trifecta(2/7/8) :16.20 t, Place(2) :1.05 t, Place(7) :1.05 t, Place Quinella(2/7) :5.60 t, Place Quinella(2/8) :5.00 t, Place Quinella(7/8) :7.90 t, 5th double(1/2) :6.00 t, Pick seven(10/10/2/2/5/1,6/2) :105,112.17 t Pick 6 Favorite:3
Net Pool
Pick six : 311.094 t,
Pick five : 133.387 t,
Pick seven : 105.112 t,