Turf: Soft PDF Results | Summary PDF Results | CSV ResultsPick 6 Favorites
 
 

1. Race:17:05

Handicap , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1220 Tapeta

 

Prize:

1.)
2,566 £
2.)
1,283 £
3.)
641 £
4.)
321 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 ROYAL ADVICE (IRE)(9) BBlinkers  3y ch g ANJAAL - TAMARA LOVE (IRE)(TAMAYUZ) 68,5 MR E CAGNEY MR EVAN M SUTHERLAND K DALGLEISH 32,85 - 5 62
2 STRIKE ME A POSE(12) CPSheepskin  3y b g ADAAY (IRE) - MOOKHLESA(MARJU (IRE)) 67,5 MS B HAMPSON EL JEFE A WATSON 8,40 - 10 59
3 STEELRIVER (IRE)(5) 11y b g IFFRAAJ - NUMERUS CLAUSUS (FR)(NUMEROUS (USA)) 70 MR P MILLMAN MRS H LLOYD-HERRINGT M HERRINGTON 22,65 - 8 65
4 QUEEN OF BURGUNDY(2) 5y b m LETHAL FORCE (IRE) - EMPRESS ADELAIDE(PIVOTAL) 70 MR W PETTİS TREVOR AND RUTH MİLN JOSEPH PARR 4,85 - 7 65
5 VOLTAIC(8) BBlinkers  5y ch g POWER - SERAMINDAR(ZAMINDAR (USA)) 69 MISS S BOWEN SF RACING CLUB A CARROLL 4,70 - 9 63
6 HEER'S SADIE(11) 3y b f HEERAAT (IRE) - SADIIGAH(MEDICEAN) 67,5 MR R BİRKETT MR JOHN W FORD J FEİLDEN 7,20 - 1 59
7 COME ON GIRL(10) 4y gr m OUTSTRIP - FLOATING(OASIS DREAM) 68 MİSS S BROTHERTON MRS DONNA HOPKİNS M APPLEBY 5,50 - 13 61
8 MABDAA(7) 3y b g OASIS DREAM - DARAJAAT (USA)(ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA)) 69 MR M ENNIS TYKES AND TERRIERS R A BRITTAIN 9,80 - 2 63
9 INAAM (IRE)(6) 8y b g CAMACHO - DUCKMORE BAY (IRE)(TITUS LIVIUS (FR)) 69,5 MR M S JOHNSON POWER GENEVA LTD J BUTLER 36,15 - 6 64
10 GIGI'S BEACH(13) CPSheepskin  4y b g OASIS DREAM - CLENOR (IRE)(ORATORIO (IRE)) 66,5 MISS FERN O'BRIEN MISS SALLY RANDELL F O'BRIEN 12,40 - 11 57
11 YOULLOVEMEWHENIWIN (IRE)(1) CPSheepskin  3y b g CABLE BAY (IRE) - VENTURA FALCON (IRE)(EXCELLENT ART) 70 MISS MEGAN JORDAN ROCKINGHAM REINS LIM R TEAL 9,00 - 4 65
12 MATAMUA(3) BBlinkers  3y b f LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) - IROMEA (IRE)(DANSILI) 70 MİSS BECKY SMİTH FLEXFORD PARTNERS ET S & E CRİSFORD 11,85 - 12 65
DAN DE LIGHT (IRE)(4) (Withdrawn)  3y ch g TWILIGHT SON - NANCY ASTOR(SHAMARDAL (USA)) 70 MR W EASTERBY REALITY PARTNERSHIPS T EASTERBY Withdrawn - 3 65
 
Pick(9) :32.85 t, Quinella(9/12) :124.45 t, Exacta(9/12) :348.45 t, Trifecta(9/12/5) :877.93 t, Place(12) :2.00 t, Place(9) :9.65 t, Place Quinella(5/12) :38.70 t, Place Quinella(5/9) :149.00 t, Place Quinella(9/12) :149.00 t

2. Race:17:35

Handicap , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1020 Tapeta

 

Prize:

1.)
2,700 £
2.)
1,267 £
3.)
634 £
4.)
317 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 GRANDFATHER TOM(5) BBlinkers  6y b g KHELEYF (USA) - KASSUTA(KYLLACHY) 59,5 ROSSA RYAN MR J SARGEANT R COWELL 10,25 %12(5) 1 64
2 PORTELET BAY(4) BBlinkers  3y b g MAYSON - FENELLA ROSE(COMPTON PLACE) 59,5 A KIRBY MR TREVOR GALLIENNE P EVANS 3,40 %19(1) 4 64
3 AMASOVA(7) 3y ch f PIVOTAL - RUSSIAN HEROINE(INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE)) 58,5 K O'NEİLL GARRAD BROTHERS EQUİ ALİCE HAYNES 3,30 %17(3) 3 62
4 CAPLA SPIRIT(2) BBlinkers  4y b g CABLE BAY (IRE) - WARDEN ROSE(COMPTON PLACE) 60 R HAVLIN CAPLA DEVELOPMENTS & G KELLEWAY 5,95 %13(4) 6 65
5 SMOKEY(1) 4y gr m OUTSTRIP - LADY TABITHA (IRE)(TAMAYUZ) 60 L MORRİS MR P E AXON C WALLİS 12,45 %9(6) 5 65
6 TOM TULLIVER(6) BBlinkers  4y b g HOT STREAK (IRE) - BELLE ISLE(PASTORAL PURSUITS) 59,5 D PROBERT M WATKINSON & PARTNE J UNETT 25,45 %3(9) 9 64
7 RED ALERT(11) 7y b g SLEEPING INDIAN - RED SOVEREIGN(DANZIG CONNECTION (USA)) 58 A MULLEN KHDRP A CARROLL 28,25 %4(7) 2 61
8 ADMIRABLE LAD(10) BBlinkers  3y ch g BATED BREATH - ADMIRABLE SPIRIT(INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE)) 58 J HAYNES MULLIGANS RACING CLU C BANHAM 4,45 %17(2) 11 61
9 YOU'RE COOL(8) BBlinkers  9y b g EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - JA ONE (IRE)(ACCLAMATION) 58,5 J PEATE MR D BICHAN D SHAW 28,45 %2(10) 10 62
10 IT'S WONDERFUL (FR)(3) 4y b m ORPEN (USA) - HEAVEN(REEL BUDDY (USA)) 60 R TATE WEDGEWOOD ESTATES A CARROLL 16,90 %4(8) 8 65
TANTASTIC(9) (Withdrawn)  3y b g MAYSON - LOVE ISLAND(ACCLAMATION) 58,5 B MCHUGH FAST TRACK RACING J WAINWRIGHT Withdrawn %1(11) 7 62
 
Pick(5) :10.25 t, Quinella(4/5) :20.90 t, Exacta(5/4) :46.90 t, 1st Double(9/5) :305.15 t Pick 6 Favorite:4

3. Race:18:05

Handicap , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 2820 Tapeta

 

Prize:

1.)
4,590 £
2.)
2,155 £
3.)
1,078 £
4.)
539 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 GARDEN PARADISE (IRE)(1) 4y b m NIGHT OF THUNDER (IRE) - CORAL GARDEN(HALLING (USA)) 62,5 A KİRBY MR SAEED MANANA J TATE 1,85 %34(1) 8 80
2 CRIMSON KING (IRE)(7) BBlinkers  5y b g KINGMAN - TOI ET MOI (IRE)(GALILEO (IRE)) 57,5 F LARSON MR TERRY PRYKE M APPLEBY 15,30 %4(8) 2 69
3 CHIPIRON (FR)(2) 5y ch g RIO DE LA PLATA (USA) - CHICAGO MAY (FR)(NUMEROUS (USA)) 62,5 ELLE-MAY CROOT MR DARREN CROOT I FURTADO 8,65 %13(3) 6 79
4 NIBLAWI (IRE)(5) 9y b g VALE OF YORK (IRE) - FINNMARK(HALLING (USA)) 59 R HAVLIN FRED WILLSON & SIMON A WEST 7,35 %11(4) 7 72
5 RUSHMORE(8) 3y b g LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) - QUSHCHI(ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)) 56 J HAYNES CHELSEA BANHAM PRE T C BANHAM 12,70 %6(6) 4 71
6 LOPES DANCER (IRE)(3) 9y b g LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) - BALLET DANCER (IRE)(REFUSE TO BEND (IRE)) 61,5 JOANNA MASON MR W A BETHELL W BETHELL 12,45 %5(7) 1 77
7 CHAMPAGNE TERRI (IRE)(6) BBlinkers  5y b m ELZAAM (AUS) - CRESTA RISE(AUTHORIZED (IRE)) 58,5 C MURTAGH ONTOAWINNER AND B KE A KEATLEY 10,15 %8(5) 3 71
8 THE RUTLAND REBEL (IRE)(4) CPSheepskin  5y b g DELEGATOR - DO DISTURB (IRE)(SINNDAR (IRE)) 59,5 B GARRITTY MR RYDER SUGDEN M HAMMOND 4,35 %19(2) 5 73
 
Pick(1) :1.85 t, 1st Pick Three(9/5/1) :136.15 t, Quinella(1/7) :19.15 t, Exacta(1/7) :26.15 t, Trifecta(1/7/2) :31.53 t, Place(1) :1.05 t, Place(7) :1.50 t, 2nd double(5/1) :29.90 t

4. Race:18:35

Maiden , 2 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1440 Tapeta

 

Prize:

1.)
3,510 £
2.)
1,648 £
3.)
824 £
4.)
412 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 CHECKANDCHALLENGE(4) 2y b c FAST COMPANY (IRE) - LIKEABLE(DALAKHANI (IRE)) 59,5 D PROBERT MR A HETHERTON W KNİGHT 9,30 %12(3) 8 0
2 AASSER (FR)(1) 2y ch c DABIRSIM (FR) - IFFRAJA (IRE)(IFFRAAJ) 59,5 C LEE MR MOHAMED SAEED AL K BURKE 2,80 %28(2) 4 0
3 SIR WINSTON (IRE)(10) 2y b c CHURCHILL (IRE) - BOASTFUL (IRE)(CLODOVIL (IRE)) 59,5 A ATZENİ MR KEVİN A QUİNN & P R VARİAN 2,70 %31(1) 2 0
4 APPLAUD NOW(2) 2y b c ACCLAMATION - STRAIGHT AWAY(DUBAWI (IRE)) 59,5 A KİRBY MR J C SMİTH C COX 11,45 %11(4) 1 0
5 MANASLU (IRE)(7) 2y b g STARSPANGLEDBANNER (AUS) - DARK SEDUCTRESS (IRE)(DARK ANGEL (IRE)) 59,5 S GRAY K&J BLOODSTOCK LTD K RYAN 18,65 %4(6) 3 0
6 BENJAMIN BEAR (IRE)(3) 2y b c KODIAC - MRS ROBINSON(AUTHORIZED (IRE)) 59,5 ROSSA RYAN SİMON ELLEN & PARTNE A KİNG 12,80 %3(7) 9 0
7 SIRIUS WHITE (IRE)(9) 2y gr g MARKAZ (IRE) - PIACERE (IRE)(NEW APPROACH (IRE)) 59,5 ELISHA WHITTINGTON DARK HORSE PARTNERSH H SPILLER 39,55 %1(11) 10 0
8 TOTAL LOCKDOWN(11) 2y b g FINJAAN - DIAMONDSARETRUMPS (IRE)(DICK TURPIN (IRE)) 59,5 K SHOEMARK MR ROBERTO FAVARULO J BUTLER 34,60 %2(9) 5 0
9 GUN DOG (IRE)(6) 2y b g DANDY MAN (IRE) - SHESTHEBISCUIT(DIKTAT) 59,5 A MULLEN INTERNATIONAL RACING A CARROLL 7,85 %6(5) 7 0
10 GOLDEN SHOT(5) 2y b c GOLDEN HORN - QUENELLE(NAYEF (USA)) 59,5 L MORRİS W E STURT - OSBORNE SİR M PRESCOTT 23,05 %1(10) 6 0
11 MICKEY FREE(8) 2y b g SHOWCASING - DUBAI BOUNTY(DUBAI DESTINATION (USA)) 59,5 JANE ELLIOTT MRS F DENNIFF T DASCOMBE 15,70 %2(8) 11 0
 
Pick(4) :9.30 t, Quinella(1/4) :12.55 t, Exacta(4/1) :29.20 t, Trifecta(4/1/10) :11.93 t, Place(1) :1.45 t, Place(4) :2.40 t, Place Quinella(1/10) :2.30 t, Place Quinella(1/4) :9.60 t, Place Quinella(4/10) :8.70 t, 3rd double(1/4) :28.70 t

5. Race:19:05

Maiden , 2 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1440 Tapeta

 

Prize:

1.)
3,510 £
2.)
1,648 £
3.)
824 £
4.)
412 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 SILENT SPEECH(8) 2y ch c DUBAWI (IRE) - EPITOME (IRE)(NASHWAN (USA)) 59,5 JAMES DOYLE GODOLPHİN C APPLEBY 1,50 %69(1) 3 0
2 STOCKPYLE(9) 2y b c OASIS DREAM - LA PYLE (FR)(LE HAVRE (IRE)) 59,5 M DWYER LA PYLE PARTNERSHİP W MUİR & C GRASSİCK 13,40 %4(4) 7 0
3 KING OF WAR(4) 2y b g CHURCHILL (IRE) - MATERIALISTIC(OASIS DREAM) 59,5 K SHOEMARK MR MOHAMMED JABER R CHARLTON 8,30 %7(3) 8 0
4 BADR (USA)(2) 2y ch c KITTEN'S JOY (USA) - RED LODGE (USA)(MIDSHIPMAN (USA)) 59,5 S GRAY EMİRATES PARK PTY LT K RYAN 14,50 %1(7) 6 0
5 MACCHIAVELLO (IRE)(5) 2y b c NO NAY NEVER (USA) - MONA VALE (FR)(ZOFFANY (IRE)) 59,5 ROSSA RYAN AMO RACİNG & MİCHAEL K BURKE 4,80 %13(2) 10 0
6 PANGLOSS(7) 2y b c HAVANA GOLD (IRE) - FANTASTIC SANTANYI(FANTASTIC LIGHT (USA)) 59,5 R HORNBY MR ROBİN MATHEW A KİNG 23,00 %1(6) 1 0
7 EAGLE'S WAY(3) 2y ch c GLENEAGLES (IRE) - MARTLET(DANSILI) 59,5 L MORRİS TİM BUNTİNG - OSBORN SİR M PRESCOTT 16,00 %1(8) 4 0
8 MIDNIGHT TRAIN(6) 2y b c IFFRAAJ - AMARYSIA (FR)(MEDICEAN) 59,5 A KİRBY MR A D SPENCE & MR A C COX 13,00 %3(5) 5 0
9 THE WRITER(10) 2y ch c ULYSSES (IRE) - ARWAAH (IRE)(DALAKHANI (IRE)) 59,5 S MOONEY QUANTUM LEAP RACİNG J FERGUSON 28,20 %1(9) 9 0
AUSSIE BANKER(1) (Withdrawn)  2y b c MUHAARAR - ARISTOTELICIENNE (IRE)(ACCLAMATION) 59,5 D PROBERT MR PETER COOK R HUGHES Withdrawn %0(10) 2 0
 
Pick(8) :1.50 t, Quinella(8/9) :7.00 t, Exacta(8/9) :7.55 t, Trifecta(8/9/4) :4.92 t, Place(8) :1.05 t, Place(9) :1.05 t, Place Quinella(4/8) :2.60 t, Place Quinella(4/9) :32.50 t, Place Quinella(8/9) :5.50 t, 4th double(4/8) :13.55 t Pick 6 Favorite:8

6. Race:19:35

Handicap , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1740 Tapeta

 

Prize:

1.)
6,019 £
2.)
2,824 £
3.)
1,411 £
4.)
706 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 SALEYMM (IRE)(4) 3y b c DUBAWI (IRE) - TALMADA (USA)(CAPE CROSS (IRE)) 60,5 JAMES DOYLE SHEİKH AHMED AL MAKT S & E CRİSFORD 1,60 %39(1) 8 87
2 SUMMA PETO (USA)(2) 3y gr g DIALED IN (USA) - UNBRIDLED GEM (USA)(UNBRIDLED'S SONG (USA)) 61,5 J FANNING WELDSPEC GLASGOW LIM K DALGLEISH 6,50 %17(2) 6 89
3 GOLDEN FORCE(6) CPSheepskin  5y b g LETHAL FORCE (IRE) - MALILLA (IRE)(RED CLUBS (IRE)) 59 S DONOHOE MR A M MITCHELL C FELLOWES 40,80 %2(7) 4 81
4 GIUSEPPE CASSIOLI(8) 4y b h BATED BREATH - OLYMPIC MEDAL(NAYEF (USA)) 57,5 M DWYER J O'MULLOY AND W R W MUİR & C GRASSİCK 5,65 %14(3) 7 78
5 LEQUINTO (IRE)(3) 4y b g REQUINTO (IRE) - MOSS NATION(MOSS VALE (IRE)) 60,5 D PROBERT MRS Y WALLACE A CARROLL 8,40 %5(6) 1 84
6 URBAN WAR (IRE)(7) BBlinkers  3y b g MEHMAS (IRE) - URBAN BEAUTY (IRE)(SEA THE STARS (IRE)) 58,5 K SHOEMARK CONSTELLATION SYNDIC A MURPHY 12,95 %6(5) 2 83
7 ON A SESSION (USA)(1) 5y b g NOBLE MISSION - DESTINY CALLS (USA)(WITH APPROVAL (USA)) 64 C BEASLEY PENTON HILL RACING L T D BARRON 11,25 %14(4) 5 92
8 APEX KING (IRE)(5) 7y b g KODIAC - RAINBOWSKIA (FR)(RAINBOW QUEST (USA)) 60 ROSSA RYAN MR N WILLIS D LOUGHNANE 14,00 %2(8) 3 83
 
Pick(4) :1.60 t, Quinella(2/4) :3.95 t, Exacta(4/2) :5.80 t, Trifecta(4/2/6) :17.63 t, Place(2) :1.05 t, Place(4) :1.05 t, 5th double(8/4) :2.25 t

7. Race:20:05

Handicap , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1740 Tapeta

 

Prize:

1.)
2,700 £
2.)
1,267 £
3.)
634 £
4.)
317 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 CAPRICIOUS(10) 3y b f HARZAND (IRE) - ADAPTABILITY(MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE)) 58,5 J HAYNES LONGVİEW STUD & BLOO C BANHAM 34,35 %2(12) 10 54
2 WELL PREPARED(1) 4y b g DUE DILIGENCE (USA) - AMAZED(UT*CLANTIME) 60,5 D PROBERT LAURENCE BELLMAN M LOUGHNANE 5,65 %12(3) 12 55
3 SEA OF CHARM (FR)(11) 3y b f CHARM SPIRIT (IRE) - SEA MEETS SKY (FR)(DANSILI) 58,5 G ROOKE MRS HARRY DUNLOP H DUNLOP 8,00 %11(5) 11 54
4 INEXPLICABLE (IRE)(6) BBlinkers  4y gr g DARK ANGEL (IRE) - BIKINI BABE (IRE)(MONTJEU (IRE)) 59 C HARDIE R WHERRITT AND PARTN A BRITTAIN 3,90 %15(1) 6 52
5 TREVIE FOUNTAIN(12) CPSheepskin   4y b g FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH (IRE) - FANTACISE(PIVOTAL) 58 H RUSSELL GRANGE PARK RACING V R CARR 7,90 %8(2) 7 50
6 BEAU GESTE (IRE)(3) 5y b g LILBOURNE LAD (IRE) - VALBONNE (IRE)(REFUSE TO BEND (IRE)) 59,5 MOLLIE PHILLIPS THE BBC PARTNERSHIP A CARROLL 10,20 %5(8) 1 53
7 NO DIGGITY (IRE)(4) 5y b g SIR PRANCEALOT (IRE) - MONARCHY (IRE)(COMMON GROUNDS) 59 K SHOEMARK MR R W REED, MRS L J J BUTLER 10,60 %4(10) 2 52
8 AL GAIYA (FR)(2) 4y b m OLYMPIC GLORY (IRE) - LATHAH (IRE)(HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE)) 60 ROSSA RYAN BRİAN O'ROURKE BLOOD BRİAN O'ROURKE 14,55 %6(7) 5 54
9 DUBAI ELEGANCE(5) CPSheepskin  7y ch m SEPOY (AUS) - SOME SUNNY DAY(WHERE OR WHEN (IRE)) 59 J GORMLEY MİLLİON DREAMS RACİN D SHAW 15,20 %4(9) 3 52
10 DEBATED(9) HHood' style  3y ch g BATED BREATH - LADY SLEDMERE (IRE)(BARATHEA (IRE)) 58,5 R SCOTT RYEDALE RACING PHILLIP MAKIN 12,05 %9(6) 4 54
11 EXTRACURICULAR(13) 3y b f COACH HOUSE (IRE) - FIRST TERM(ACCLAMATION) 58 R HORNBY THE PLANTATİON RACİN R BANDEY 32,90 %3(11) 13 53
12 MILLION REASONS (IRE)(7) BBlinkers  3y ch g MEHMAS (IRE) - YASMEENA (USA)(MR GREELEY (USA)) 58,5 A KIRBY MR ZAVIER AUSTIN P EVANS 5,45 %12(4) 9 54
13 POWER PLAYER(8)   5y b g SLADE POWER (IRE) - VARNISH(CHOISIR (AUS)) 58,5 JP SULLIVAN GRANGE PARK RACING X R CARR 7,90 %8(2) 8 51
 
[(12)TREVIE FOUNTAIN,(8)POWER PLAYER] are Stable Mates.
Pick(10) :34.35 t, Seven Place(9,12/4,5,9/1,7/1,4/1,8,9/2,4/1,10) :86.83 t, Pick six(5/1/4/1,8/4/10) :794.24 t, Pick five(1/4/1,8/4/10) :114.51 t, Pick four(4/1,8/4/10) :100.53 t, 2nd Pick Three(1,8/4/10) :20.38 t, Quinella(1/10) :115.50 t, Exacta(10/1) :347.15 t, Trifecta(10/1/11) :302.66 t, Place(1) :1.90 t, Place(10) :5.70 t, Place Quinella(1/10) :120.50 t, Place Quinella(1/11) :10.70 t, Place Quinella(10/11) :81.00 t, 6th double(4/10) :108.20 t
Net Pool
Seven Place : 29.785 t,
Pick six : 225.566 t,
Pick five : 106.495 t,
Pick four : 22.019 t,
2nd Pick Three : 16.827 t,
1st Pick Three : 5.719 t,