Dirt: Good Going PDF Results | Summary PDF Results | CSV Results
 
 

1. Race:14:00

Handicap , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1000 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
2,047 t

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 THOUGHTSOFSTARDOM(2) 5y b h MIND GAMES  -  ALUSTAR 59 LUKE MORRIS EVENTMAKER RACEHORSE P. S. MCENTEE 8,35 - 5 58
2 JOSS STICK(3) 3y b c JOSR ALGARHOUD  -  QUEEN'S COLLEGE 59 ANDREA ATZENI MRS RUTH M. SERRELL R. A. HARRIS 1,65 - 3 58
3 SARAH'S ART (IRE)(10) 5y b h CITY ON A HILL  -  TREASURE BLEUE 57 TOLLEY DEAN OWNARACEHORSE.CO.UK STEF LIDDIARD 3,30 - 4 54
4 BEN(1) BBlinkers  3y b c BERTOLINI  -  BOLD BYZANTIUM 59,5 TRAVIS BLOCK MR K. W. ANIDJAH P. G. MURPHY 22,35 - 6 59
5 TRISKAIDEKAPHOBIA(7) TTTongue-Tie  5y b h BERTOLINI  -  SEREN TEG 58,5 ROSS ATKINSON MR RAYMOND TOOTH AND MISS J. R. TOOTH 5,10 - 8 57
6 OUR FUGITIVE (IRE)(6) BBlinkers  6y gr h TITUS LIVIUS  -  MYSTICAL JUMBO 58,5 JEMMA MARSHALL MR C. GORDON C. GORDON 9,15 - 2 57
7 A WISH FOR YOU(5) BBlinkers  3y ch f TUMBLEWEED RIDGE  -  PEPERONATA 59 JAMES O'REILLY LESLEY IVORY AND CYN D. K. IVORY 26,55 - 9 58
8 BAILEYS BRAZILIAN(9) 3y ch f CAPTAIN RIO  -  PICO 57,5 MATTHEW DAVIES G. R. BAILEY LTD BAI C. A. DWYER 34,20 - 1 55
MAGIC GLADE(4) CPSheepskin (Withdrawn)  9y b h MAGIC RING  -  ASH GLADE 59 ANDREW HEFFERNAN PETER GRAYSON RACING PETER GRAYSON Withdrawn - 10 58
HURRICANE COAST(8) BBlinkers (Withdrawn)  9y b h HURRICANE SKY  -  TREAD CAREFULLY 58,5 D. NOLAN MR NADEEM AHMAD D. FLOOD Withdrawn - 7 57
 
Quinella(2/3) :6.95 t, Exacta(2/3) :16.65 t, Place(2) :2.15 t, Place(3) :1.60 t, Superfecta(2/3/10/1) :50.28 t 1 Scratched Horse:0.46 t 2 Scratched Horses:0.46 t, Quartet(2/3/10/1) :0.92 t WF:3

2. Race:14:30

Handicap , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 2000 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
1,706 t

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 CAN CAN STAR(1) 5y b h LEND A HAND  -  CARRIE CAN CAN 61,5 SHANE KELLY MR K. F. COLEMAN A. W. CARROLL 2,40 - 5 63
2 SIENA STAR (IRE)(2) 10y b h BRIEF TRUCE  -  GOOSEBERRY PIE 60,5 MICKY FENTON OWNARACEHORSE.CO.UK STEF LIDDIARD 6,55 - 1 60
3 BARTON SANDS (IRE)(4) TTTongue-Tie  11y b h TENBY  -  HETTY GREEN 58,5 JIM CROWLEY MR A. S. REID ANDREW REID 8,75 - 7 56
4 SEA CLIFF (IRE)(11) 4y b h GOLAN  -  PROSAIC STAR 54 MARTIN DWYER MR JOHN P. MCMANUS JONJO O'NEILL 4,15 - 2 45
5 TORRENS (IRE)(3) TTTongue-Tie  6y b h ROYAL ANTHEM  -  AZURE LAKE 59,5 JAMES DOYLE DIAMOND RACING LTD P. D. EVANS 3,75 - 6 58
6 FATEFUL ATTRACTION(6) 5y b m MUJAHID  -  HEAVENS ABOVE 57 PAUL DOE MR M. I. FORBES I. A. WOOD 25,10 - 8 53
7 SPACE PIRATE(7) CPSheepskin  3y b c BAHAMIAN BOUNTY  -  SCIENCE FICTION 56 JIMMY QUINN OCEANA RACING J. PEARCE 21,90 - 11 53
8 SAHARA PRINCE (IRE)(9) 8y b h DESERT KING  -  CHEHANA 54 FRANCIS NORTON MR D. S. COOPER K. A. MORGAN 15,15 - 10 45
9 SUPERIOR DUCHESS(5) 3y b f SUPERIOR PREMIUM  -  DOWNCLOSE DUCHESS 57,5 FRANKIE MCDONALD MS JANE CHAPPLE-HYAM JANE CHAPPLE-HYAM 10,30 - 9 57
SILVER SPRUCE(8) (Withdrawn)  3y gr c FIRST TRUMP  -  RED TYPHOON 54,5 CHRIS CATLIN MISS E. A. SMITH D. FLOOD Withdrawn - 3 50
ROYAL CHOIR(10) (Withdrawn)  4y ch m KING'S BEST  -  HARMONIC SOUND 54 ANDREA ATZENI THE REDDOWN HIGH EXP H. E. HAYNES Withdrawn - 4 45
 
Quinella(1/2) :7.10 t, Exacta(1/2) :10.20 t, Place(1) :1.80 t, Place(2) :3.40 t, Superfecta(1/2/4/11) :26.33 t 1 Scratched Horse:0.50 t, Quartet(1/2/4/11) :1.00 t, 1st Double(2/1) :15.50 t WF:1

3. Race:15:00

Handicap , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1600 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
2,047 t

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 STAR STRIDER(1) 4y gr h ROYAL APPLAUSE  -  ONEFORTHEDITCH 59,5 GEORGE BAKER HOLISTIC RACING LTD MISS GAY KELLEWAY 11,80 - 7 60
2 YAKAMA (IRE)(12) BBlinkers  3y b c INDIAN DANEHILL  -  WORKING PROGRESS 57,5 T. G. MCLAUGHLIN MISS GEORGIA IOANNOU MRS C. A. DUNNETT 20,15 - 6 57
3 GENERAL FEELING (IRE)(2) 7y b h GENERAL MONASH  -  KAMADARA 59,5 MARTIN DWYER MRS GILLIAN MASON S. T. MASON 3,90 - 9 60
4 MRS JEFFERSON (IRE)(11) 3y ch f TRADITIONALLY  -  MACHIKANE AKAIITO 57,5 PAT COSGRAVE PORTLEE BLOODSTOCK J. G. PORTMAN 15,25 - 10 57
5 UPSTAIRS(10) 4y ch h SUGARFOOT  -  LAENA 57,5 MARC HALFORD MR D. R. C. ELSWORTH D. R. C. ELSWORTH 20,40 - 4 56
6 AEGEAN PRIDE(5) 3y b f SAKHEE  -  AEGEAN DREAM 58 RYAN MOORE THEOBALDS STUD R. HANNON 6,10 - 12 58
7 NORCROFT(7) 6y b h FASLIYEV  -  NORCROFT JOY 58 CHRIS CATLIN THE STAR SEEKERS MRS C. A. DUNNETT 7,50 - 5 57
8 PICCOLO DIAMANTE (USA)(8) TTTongue-Tie  4y b h THREE WONDERS  -  BAFOOZ 57,5 ADAM KIRBY W MCKAY, D CORNAN, M S. PARR 3,60 - 8 56
9 TILSWORTH CHARLIE(6) BBlinkers  5y b m DANSILI  -  GLOSSARY 58 STEPHEN DONOHOE MR M. NG J. R. JENKINS 12,90 - 1 57
10 OVER TO YOU BERT(4) 9y b h OVERBURY  -  SILVERS ERA 59 WILLIAM CARSON MR R. J. HODGES R. J. HODGES 8,10 - 11 59
11 LANCASTER LAD (IRE)(9) CPSheepskin  3y b c PICCOLO  -  RUBY JULIE 57,5 DANE O'NEILL MRS S. M. MAINE A. B. HAYNES 30,40 - 2 57
12 UNDER FIRE (IRE)(3) 5y b h LEAR SPEAR  -  KAHYASI MOLL 59,5 JEMMA MARSHALL MARITA BAYLEY AND TR A. W. CARROLL 8,35 - 3 60
 
1st Pick Three(2/1,8,10/1) :10.66 t, 2nd double(1/1) :26.50 t

4. Race:15:30

Handicap , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1200 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
5,181 t

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 THE GAME(1) 3y b c COMPTON PLACE  -  EMANANT 60 RICHARD KINGSCOTE M KHAN X2 TOM DASCOMBE 2,60 - 1 82
2 HE'S A HUMBUG (IRE)(6) CPSheepskin  4y b h TAGULA  -  ACIDANTHERA 57 JAMES O'REILLY MR J. D. WALKER J. O'REILLY 21,15 - 4 76
3 DVINSKY (USA)(2) BBlinkers  7y b h STRAVINSKY  -  FESTIVE SEASON 59 JIMMY QUINN MR RICHARD BERENSON P. HOWLING 7,90 - 3 80
4 AUTUMN BLADES (IRE)(7) 3y ch c DAGGERS DRAWN  -  SEPTEMBER TIDE 57 JIM CROWLEY MR JOHN STOCKER A. BAILEY 5,35 - 8 76
5 SECRET DUBAI (IRE)(8) TTTongue-Tie  3y b c DUBAI DESTINATION  -  SECRET PRIDE 57 ANDREA ATZENI MR E. BULGHERONI M. BOTTI 9,05 - 5 76
6 RIVER THAMES(11) 5y b h EFISIO  -  DASHING WATER 53,5 MARTIN DWYER WHITESTONECLIFFE RAC K. A. RYAN 3,90 - 11 68
7 COUNT CEPRANO (IRE)(5) 4y b h DESERT PRINCE  -  CAMERLATA 58,5 L. P. KENIRY MR CHRIS MARSH C. R. DORE 24,65 - 6 79
8 BRANDYWELL BOY (IRE)(9) 5y b h DANETIME  -  ALEXANDER ELIOTT 56 CHRIS CATLIN MR P. B. GALLAGHER D. J. S. FFRENCH DAVIS 7,45 - 7 73
9 SHUSTRAYA(3) 4y b m DANSILI  -  NIMBLE FAN 58,5 EDDIE AHERN FOUR LEAF CLOVER P. J. MAKIN 25,05 - 2 79
10 LUSCIOUS LIPS(10) 3y b f MUJAHID  -  ZING 55,5 DANE O'NEILL LADY CAFFYN-PARSONS B. GUBBY 28,90 - 9 72
11 PARISIAN GIFT (IRE)(4) 3y b c STATUE OF LIBERTY  -  MY MICHELINE 58,5 GEORGE BAKER HORSES FIRST RACING J. R. GASK 13,65 - 10 79
 
Quinella(1/6) :42.25 t, Exacta(1/6) :66.25 t, Place(1) :2.15 t, Place(6) :9.10 t, Superfecta(1/6/2/7) :211.70 t, Quartet(1/6/2/7) :2.16 t

5. Race:16:00

Maiden , 2 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1400 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
2,730 t

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 YELLOW PRINTER(8) 2y b c ROYAL APPLAUSE  -  ROBSART 58,5 RICHARD KINGSCOTE FINDLAY & BLOOM TOM DASCOMBE 2,60 - 7 0
2 CABERNET SAUVIGNON(1) 2y b c DANSILI  -  HALCYON DAZE 58,5 EDDIE AHERN MR CHRISTOPHER WRIGH J. W. HILLS 4,95 - 4 0
3 JOANNADARC (USA)(13) 2y ch f JOHANNESBURG  -  GAME PLAYER 56,5 PAT COSGRAVE MR R. W. KIBBLE S. A. CALLAGHAN 35,50 - 10 0
4 AQWAAS (USA)(9) 2y ch f DIESIS  -  JINAAN 56,5 RYAN MOORE MR HAMDAN AL MAKTOUM SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 5,70 - 9 0
5 TWENTY SCORE(14) 2y ch f LEAR SPEAR  -  MILLADELLA 56,5 PAUL FITZSIMONS MR RAYMOND TOOTH MISS J. R. TOOTH 4,95 - 13 0
6 COGNAC BOY (USA)(2) 2y b c HENNESSY  -  CITY SLEEPER 58,5 JIM CROWLEY MR PATRICK J. FAHEY R. HANNON 8,10 - 3 0
7 TRANSFORMER (IRE)(7) 2y b c TRANS ISLAND  -  LADY AT WAR 58,5 PAUL DOE MISS S. BOWLES W. J. KNIGHT 33,35 - 6 0
8 SCENE TWO(6) 2y gr c ACT ONE  -  GLEAMING WATER 58,5 DANE O'NEILL TEAM SPIRIT 2 L. M. CUMANI 20,45 - 8 0
9 HALJAFERIA (UAE)(4) 2y ch c HALLING  -  MELISENDRA 58,5 MARC HALFORD THE HOWARTING'S PART D. R. C. ELSWORTH 30,55 - 11 0
10 DIE HAARD(3) 2y ch c HAAFHD  -  DECISION MAID 58,5 GEORGE BAKER HORSES FIRST RACING J. R. GASK 17,30 - 14 0
11 SAUTE(5) 2y b c HAWK WING  -  LIFTING 58,5 ADAM KIRBY EXORS OF THE LATE MR W. R. SWINBURN 16,55 - 1 0
12 FLIRTY (IRE)(12) 2y b f LUJAIN  -  FIFTH EDITION 56,5 CHRIS CATLIN RACHEL FLYNN & RAE G RAE GUEST 40,40 - 5 0
13 DULCE DOMUM(11) 2y b f DANSILI  -  ENCLAVE 56,5 P. NOLAN THE VILLAINS A. B. HAYNES 25,45 - 12 0
14 COOL MADAM(10) 2y b f ISHIGURU  -  FACE THE JUDGE 56,5 JAMES DOYLE MR D. A. DRAKE D. FLOOD 35,25 - 2 0
 
Quinella(1/8) :4.95 t, Exacta(8/1) :6.15 t, Place(1) :2.60 t, Place(8) :3.20 t, Superfecta(8/1/13/9) :181.03 t, Quartet(8/1/13/9) :3.63 t, 3rd double(1/8) :6.65 t

6. Race:16:30

Handicap , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1400 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
15,578 t

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 BAZROY (IRE)(8) BBlinkers  4y b h SOVIET STAR  -  KUNUCU 55 STEPHEN DONOHOE MR BARRY MCCABE P. D. EVANS 20,15 - 3 88
2 MARKAB(2) 5y b h GREEN DESERT  -  HAWAFIZ 59 PAT COSGRAVE TIGHT LINES PARTNERS K. A. MORGAN 1,95 - 1 97
3 WHISTLEDOWNWIND(3) 3y b c DANEHILL DANCER  -  MOUNTAIN ASH 59 SHANE KELLY MRS SUSAN ROY J. NOSEDA 20,30 - 9 97
4 BEAT THE BELL(5) 3y b c BEAT ALL  -  BELLA BEGUINE 56,5 NICOL POLLI MR D. J. P. TURNER A. BAILEY 4,05 - 5 92
5 EBRAAM (USA)(1) 5y b h RED RANSOM  -  FUTUH 59 IAN MONGAN THE CIRCLE BLOODSTOC P. HOWLING 10,00 - 7 97
6 DECAMERON (USA)(9) 3y b c THEATRICAL  -  MORNING PRIDE 54,5 RYAN MOORE GAINSBOROUGH SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 4,70 - 8 87
7 MY GACHO (IRE)(6) BBlinkers  6y b h SHINKO FOREST  -  FLORALIA 56,5 DARRYLL HOLLAND MR GRANT MERCER M. JOHNSTON 7,05 - 4 92
8 CAPRICORN RUN (USA)(4) BBlinkers  5y b h ELUSIVE QUALITY  -  CERCIDA 56,5 ADAM KIRBY PAUL J. DIXON AND PL A. J. MCCABE 21,10 - 6 92
9 BELLOMI (IRE)(7) CPSheepskin  3y gr c LEMON DROP KID  -  REINA BLANCA 55 EDDIE AHERN WHISPERING WINDS MISS GAY KELLEWAY 13,90 - 2 88
 
Quinella(2/8) :13.15 t, Exacta(8/2) :45.80 t, Trifecta(8/2/3) :76.66 t, 4th double(8/8) :64.55 t

7. Race:17:00

Handicap , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 2400 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
9,066 t

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 GRANDE CAIMAN (IRE)(2) BBlinkers  4y ch h GRAND LODGE  -  SWEET RETREAT 60,5 RYAN MOORE MR I. A. N. WIGHT R. HANNON 5,35 - 6 93
2 SLIP(7)   3y b c FRAAM  -  NIGGLE 54,5 MARTIN DWYER M KHAN X2 J. R. BOYLE 6,25 - 8 85
3 KING'S HEAD (IRE)(1) CPSheepskin  5y b h KING'S BEST  -  USTKA 60,5 GEORGE BAKER THE GINGERBREAD MEN G. L. MOORE 9,30 - 4 93
4 AYPEEYES (IRE)(5) BBlinkers  4y b h KING CHARLEMAGNE  -  HABAZA 55,5 DANE O'NEILL MR D. A. WALLACE A. KING 7,40 - 2 82
5 BASRA (IRE)(6) 5y b h SOVIET STAR  -  AZRA 55,5 TRAVIS BLOCK MRS LIZ NELSON MISS JO CROWLEY 12,95 - 7 82
6 WAR OF THE ROSES (IRE)(4) 5y b h SINGSPIEL  -  CALVIA ROSE 56,5 PAUL MULRENNAN MR P. S. J. CROFT R. BROTHERTON 1,30 - 1 84
CELTIC SPIRIT (IRE)(3) (Withdrawn)  5y ch h PIVOTAL  -  CAVERNISTA 60 EDDIE AHERN MISS S. BOWLES G. L. MOORE Withdrawn - 3 92
HEROES(8)  (Withdrawn)  4y b h DIKTAT  -  WARS 54 ANDREA ATZENI M KHAN X2 J. R. BOYLE Withdrawn - 5 75
 
[(7)SLIP,(8)HEROES] are Stable Mates.
Quinella(2/7) :7.65 t, Exacta(2/7) :14.60 t, Trifecta(2/7/1) :12.49 t 1 Scratched Horse:0.53 t 2 Scratched Horses:0.76 t, 5th double(8/2) :63.05 t WF:4

8. Race:17:30

Handicap , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 2000 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
1,706 t

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 SAUCY(5) 7y b m MUHTARRAM  -  SO SAUCY 57 RICHARD KINGSCOTE MRS B. QUINN TOM DASCOMBE 9,30 - 10 53
2 OLD ROMNEY(1) BBlinkers  4y b h HALLING  -  ZAEEMA 60,5 FRANCIS NORTON MR JAMES CRICKMORE M. WIGHAM 2,20 - 3 60
3 MAJEHAR(2) 6y b h MARJU  -  JOONAYH 60 DANE O'NEILL MR J. R. SALTER A. G. NEWCOMBE 5,95 - 1 59
4 SCEILIN (IRE)(6) TTTongue-Tie  4y b m LIL'S BOY  -  SHARIFA 56 L. P. KENIRY MR W. I. BLOOMFIELD J. MACKIE 8,30 - 4 50
5 TABULATE(4) 5y b m DANSILI  -  LET ALONE 58 JIMMY QUINN MR RICHARD BERENSON P. HOWLING 4,05 - 6 55
6 ROSY DAWN(11) 3y ch f BERTOLINI  -  BLUSHING SUNRISE 53 CATHERINE GANNON MR GAYLER WILLIAM CH J. J. BRIDGER 18,50 - 2 47
7 POP MUSIC (IRE)(7) BBlinkers  5y b h TAGULA  -  EASY POP 56 JAMES DOYLE POP MUSIC PARTNERSHI MS J. S. DOYLE 19,90 - 8 50
8 BRAVE QUEST (IRE)(3) BBlinkers  4y b h INDIAN DANEHILL  -  MILL RAINBOW 59,5 IAN MONGAN THE MOST WELCOME PAR MRS L. J. MONGAN 16,50 - 11 58
9 BAD MOON RISING(10) CPSheepskin  3y ch c PICCOLO  -  JANETTE PARKES 53,5 CHRIS CATLIN ADVANCE DIGITAL PRIN J. AKEHURST 26,05 - 9 48
10 BECKENHAM'S SECRET(8) BBlinkers  4y b h FOXHOUND  -  BERLIESE 54 SHANE KELLY ALLAN JONES & MRS J A. W. CARROLL 8,95 - 7 45
11 SUSIEDIL (IRE)(9) 7y b m MUJADIL  -  DON'T TAKE ME 54 FRANKIE MCDONALD DREAM ON & MRS GILLI S. T. MASON 36,30 - 5 45
 
Seven Place(1,2,8,10/1,12/1,6/1,8/2,8/2,7,8/1,5) :26.81 t, Pick six(1/1/8/8/2/5) :2,201.89 t, Pick five(1/8/8/2/5) :301.21 t, Pick four(8/8/2/5) :81.06 t, 2nd Pick Three(8/2/5) :11.09 t, Quinella(1/5) :8.65 t, Exacta(5/1) :26.20 t, Place(1) :1.30 t, Place(5) :2.05 t, Superfecta(5/1/2/6) :49.10 t, Quartet(5/1/2/6) :1.04 t, 6th double(2/5) :29.20 t
Total Pool is 127.709,00