Dirt: Good Going PDF Results | Summary PDF Results | CSV Results
 
 

1. Race:14:30

Handicap , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1000 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
1,706 t

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 NICKEL SILVER(1) BBlinkers  4y b h CHOISIR  -  NEGLIGEE 59,5 TOM EAVES MR M. BARBER B. SMART 1,60 - 1 66
2 RIDLEY DIDLEY (IRE)(9) 4y b h TAGULA  -  DIOSCOREA 52,5 JIMMY QUINN BEVERLEY EMBASSY SYN N. WILSON 4,05 - 2 50
3 BERTIE SOUTHSTREET(3) BBlinkers  6y b h BERTOLINI  -  SALVEZZA 58,5 GEORGE BAKER HORSES FOR CAUSES J. R. BOYLE 2,05 - 6 64
4 PUNCHING(2) 5y b h KYLLACHY  -  CANDESCENT 59 L. P. KENIRY MR LIAM BRESLIN C. R. DORE 9,25 - 9 65
5 SCARLET OAK(6) CPSheepskin  5y b m ZAMINDAR  -  FLAMENCO RED 56,5 ANDREW ELLIOTT BRICK FARM RACING A. M. HALES 11,20 - 5 59
6 BLUEBOK(4) BBlinkers TTTongue-Tie  8y ch h INDIAN RIDGE  -  BLUE SIROCCO 58 DANE O'NEILL MR E. A. HAYWARD J. M. BRADLEY 7,65 - 8 63
7 DADDY COOL(10) BBlinkers  5y b h KYLLACHY  -  ADDICTED TO LOVE 52,5 CATHERINE GANNON MASCALLS STUD W. G. M. TURNER 27,55 - 4 45
8 LAKE SABINA(5) 4y b m DIKTAT  -  TELORI 56,5 JIM CROWLEY DOUBLE-R-RACING.COM M. R. HOAD 3,45 - 7 60
MAGIC GLADE(7) BBlinkers (Withdrawn)  10y b h MAGIC RING  -  ASH GLADE 55,5 PATRICK MATHERS PETER GRAYSON RACING PETER GRAYSON Withdrawn - 3 57
TRISKAIDEKAPHOBIA(8) TTTongue-Tie (Withdrawn)  6y b h BERTOLINI  -  SEREN TEG 54,5 PAUL FITZSIMONS MR RAYMOND TOOTH AND MISS J. R. TOOTH Withdrawn - 10 55
 
Quinella(1/9) :4.10 t, Exacta(1/9) :5.85 t, Place(1) :1.05 t, Place(9) :1.05 t, Superfecta(1/9/3/2) :3.98 t 1 Scratched Horse:0.12 t, Quartet(1/9/3/2) :0.25 t WF:1

2. Race:15:00

Condition , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1400 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
2,047 t

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 NORTHERN DESERT (IRE)(8) CPSheepskin  10y b h DESERT STYLE  -  ROSIE'S GUEST 55,5 PAUL DOE MR L. POWER & MISS N S. CURRAN 3,50 - 3 65
2 C'MON YOU IRONS (IRE)(1) 4y b h ORPEN  -  LAISSEZ FAIRE 57,5 JIM CROWLEY FORTUNES ALWAYS HIDI M. R. HOAD 3,00 - 1 65
3 SOLICITUDE(12) CPSheepskin  6y ch m BERTOLINI  -  SIBILANT 53 HAYLEY TURNER MR D. LLEWELYN D. HAYDN JONES 4,45 - 8 58
4 NIKKI BEA (IRE)(11) 6y ch m TITUS LIVIUS  -  STRONG FEELING 53 M. C. GERAN MR B. PEARCE JAMIE POULTON 16,25 - 5 52
5 BRIDGE OF FERMOY (IRE)(2) TTTongue-Tie CPSheepskin  4y b h DANETIME  -  BANCO SOLO 55,5 STEVE DROWNE MRS DONNA JOSLYN MISS GAY KELLEWAY 4,60 - 6 72
6 LANDUCCI(6) 8y b h AVERTI  -  DIVINA LUNA 55,5 EDDIE AHERN MR R. J. TUFFT J. W. HILLS 2,55 - 12 68
7 KABIS AMIGOS(5) BBlinkers  7y ch h NASHWAN  -  RIVER SAINT 55,5 TOM EAVES MR IAN W. GLENTON S. T. MASON 5,70 - 9 45
8 MOUNTAIN PASS (USA)(7) CPSheepskin  7y b h STRAVINSKY  -  RIBBONY 55,5 L. P. KENIRY MR B. J. LLEWELLYN B. J. LLEWELLYN 11,70 - 4 55
9 FAINTLY HOPEFUL(4) CPSheepskin  4y b h MARJU  -  TWILIGHT PATROL 55,5 DANE O'NEILL MR CHRIS SIMPSON R. A. TEAL 25,65 - 7 47
10 USETHEFORCE (IRE)(10) 4y ch h BLACK MINNALOUSHE  -  POLYNESIAN GODDESS 55,5 SHANE KELLY MR D. TEEVAN M. QUINN 29,90 - 10 53
11 COUNTRYWIDE COMET (IRE)(3) 4y b h DESERT STYLE  -  DARZAO 55,5 IAN MONGAN MRS J. P. HOWLING P. HOWLING 8,15 - 2 53
12 SILIDAN(9) BBlinkers   6y b h DANSILI  -  IN LOVE AGAIN 55,5 FERGUS SWEENEY PRIX MATURE RACING G. L. MOORE 26,00 - 11 53
 
Quinella(1/8) :8.05 t, Exacta(8/1) :13.50 t, Place(1) :1.90 t, Place(8) :2.20 t, Superfecta(8/1/12/11) :48.94 t, Quartet(8/1/12/11) :1.59 t, 1st Double(1/8) :19.40 t

3. Race:15:30

Maiden , 3 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1400 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
2,729 t

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 ST MORITZ (IRE)(6) 3y b c MEDICEAN  -  STATUA 55 JOE FANNING MRS R. J. JACOBS M. JOHNSTON 3,40 - 3 0
2 REBEL CITY(5) 3y b c ELUSIVE CITY  -  SEGURO 55 SHANE KELLY GALLAGHER EQUINE LTD S. A. CALLAGHAN 2,20 - 5 70
3 HEAD DOWN(4) 3y b c ACCLAMATION  -  CREESE 55 DANE O'NEILL MR JIM HORGAN R. HANNON 1,65 - 4 76
4 KAMANJA (UAE)(7) 3y b f RED RANSOM  -  NASMATT 52,5 MARTIN DWYER SHEIKH AHMED AL MAKT M. A. JARVIS 7,10 - 7 0
5 BROMHEAD (USA)(2) 3y ch c JOHANNESBURG  -  CARAMEL QUEEN 55 JAMIE SPENCER ATLANTIC CROSSING B. J. MEEHAN 5,05 - 1 0
6 LIGHT THE LIGHT (IRE)(1) 4y ch m KING CHARLEMAGNE  -  SAANA 61 JIM CROWLEY MR RICHARD T. GOLDIN RAE GUEST 3,95 - 6 0
7 GENERAL SAM (USA)(3) 3y ch c TRIPPI  -  MILAGRO BLUE 55 RICHARD SMITH SIR DAVID SEALE R. HANNON 13,65 - 2 0
 
1st Pick Three(1,7,8/8/6) :7.90 t, 2nd double(8/6) :23.00 t

4. Race:16:00

Handicap , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1000 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
1,706 t

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 TEN DOWN(2) 4y b h ROYAL APPLAUSE  -  UPSTREAM 58,5 MARTIN DWYER MR A. G. MACLENNAN M. QUINN 5,00 - 3 64
2 GWILYM (GER)(3) 6y b h AGNES WORLD  -  GLADY ROSE 58 HAYLEY TURNER S. KON, D. LLEWELYN D. HAYDN JONES 7,75 - 9 63
3 DRIFTING GOLD(1) BBlinkers  5y ch m BOLD EDGE  -  DRIFTHOLME 59 ADAM KIRBY MR MARTIN C. OLIVER C. G. COX 4,90 - 7 65
4 NIGHT PREMIERE (IRE)(8) BBlinkers  4y b m NIGHT SHIFT  -  STAR STUDDED 53,5 JIMMY QUINN STAR THOROUGHBREDS R. HANNON 1,50 - 6 53
5 SPOOF MASTER (IRE)(4) CPSheepskin  5y b h INVINCIBLE SPIRIT  -  TALBIYA 56,5 JOE FANNING MRS JENNIFER MARSH C. R. DORE 4,60 - 8 60
6 PEGASUS DANCER (FR)(5) BBlinkers  5y b h DANEHILL DANCER  -  MARURU 56,5 VINCE SLATTERY MR R. H. YORK R. H. YORK 5,55 - 10 60
7 SIR DON (IRE)(6) CPSheepskin  10y b h LAKE CONISTON  -  NEW SENSITIVE 56 SHANE KELLY MRS DIAN PLANT E. S. MCMAHON 3,60 - 4 58
8 BEN(7) BBlinkers  4y b h BERTOLINI  -  BOLD BYZANTIUM 55,5 STEVE DROWNE MR K. W. ANIDJAH P. G. MURPHY 7,10 - 1 57
SHE'S OUR BEAUTY (IRE)(9) (Withdrawn)  6y b m IMPERIAL BALLET  -  ELEONORA D'ARBOREA 52,5 FRANKIE MCDONALD THE MASON RACING PAR S. T. MASON Withdrawn - 2 45
ONE WAY TICKET(10) CPSheepskin (Withdrawn)  9y ch h PURSUIT OF LOVE  -  PRIMA COMINNA 52,5 AMY BAKER SARACEN RACING J. M. BRADLEY Withdrawn - 5 45
 
Quinella(2/3) :51.35 t, Exacta(2/3) :88.65 t, Place(2) :2.50 t, Place(3) :3.25 t, Superfecta(2/3/1/8) :405.07 t, Quartet(2/3/1/8) :2.18 t WF:8

5. Race:16:30

Handicap , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 2000 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
2,047 t

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 COLONEL SHERMAN (USA)(6) 4y b h MR GREELEY  -  SPANKIN 'N FANNIN 56,5 ADAM KIRBY MR GAYLER WILLIAM CH L. A. DACE 1,60 - 8 54
2 READY TO CROWN (USA)(3) BBlinkers  5y b m MORE THAN READY  -  DILI 57 DANE O'NEILL MR L. G. KIMBER ANDREW TURNELL 7,30 - 11 53
3 MIX N MATCH(11) 5y b h ROYAL APPLAUSE  -  SOUTH WIND 55,5 FRANKIE MCDONALD MR TIM WHITING R. M. STRONGE 26,25 - 6 49
4 INQUISITRESS(9) 5y b m HERNANDO  -  CARIBBEAN STAR 56 EDDIE AHERN MR C MARSHALL MR T W J. J. BRIDGER 16,15 - 3 50
5 APACHE DAWN(10) 5y ch h PURSUIT OF LOVE  -  TAZA 55,5 FERGUS SWEENEY MRS ELIZABETH KIERNA G. L. MOORE 5,05 - 14 49
6 TABULATE(4) 6y b m DANSILI  -  LET ALONE 56,5 IAN MONGAN MR RICHARD BERENSON P. HOWLING 5,75 - 12 52
7 TURKISH SULTAN (IRE)(8) CPSheepskin  6y b h ANABAA  -  ODALISQUE 56 M. C. GERAN THE LOVELY JUBBLY'S J. M. BRADLEY 4,15 - 4 50
8 SPACE PIRATE(14) BBlinkers  4y b h BAHAMIAN BOUNTY  -  SCIENCE FICTION 53 JIMMY QUINN OCEANA RACING J. PEARCE 17,15 - 9 46
9 ROYAL CHOIR(2) 5y ch m KING'S BEST  -  HARMONIC SOUND 58,5 S. P. RYAN THE REDDOWN HIGH EXP H. E. HAYNES 3,15 - 13 56
10 KING'S ALCHEMIST(13) 4y b h SLICKLY  -  PURE GOLD 53,5 MARTIN DWYER THE RIDGEWAY PARTNER M. D. I. USHER 56,10 - 5 47
11 SILVER SPRUCE(12) BBlinkers   4y gr h FIRST TRUMP  -  RED TYPHOON 53,5 JAMIE SPENCER MISS E. A. SMITH D. FLOOD 8,25 - 10 47
12 INDIANA FOX(5) 6y b m FOXHOUND  -  RIDGEWOOD RUBY 56,5 GABRIEL HANNON WOODHAVEN RACING SYN B. G. POWELL 31,15 - 7 52
FORMIDABLE GUEST(1) (Withdrawn)  5y b m DILSHAAN  -  FIZZY TREAT 60,5 ROBERT HAVLIN MACNILER RACING PART J. PEARCE Withdrawn - 1 60
WHODUNIT (UAE)(7) BBlinkers (Withdrawn)  5y b h MARK OF ESTEEM  -  MYSTERY PLAY 56,5 SHANE KELLY EXORS OF THE LATE JO P. W. HIATT Withdrawn - 2 51
 
Quinella(3/6) :16.70 t, Exacta(6/3) :25.20 t, Place(3) :3.70 t, Place(6) :1.55 t, Superfecta(6/3/11/9) :238.59 t 1 Scratched Horse:6.27 t, Quartet(6/3/11/9) :12.55 t, 3rd double(2/6) :16.30 t WF:6

6. Race:17:00

Handicap , 3 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 2000 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
4,857 t

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 STATE GENERAL (IRE)(4) 3y b c STATUE OF LIBERTY  -  NISIBIS 56,5 JIM CROWLEY OCEAN TRAILERS & PAR MISS J. FEILDEN 8,30 - 3 72
2 BARWELL BRIDGE(3) 3y b c RED RANSOM  -  SENTIMENTAL VALUE 57,5 JAMIE SPENCER MR N. PICKETT S. KIRK 3,15 - 2 77
3 DONCOSAQUE (IRE)(1) 3y b c XAAR  -  DARABELA 60,5 SHANE KELLY MR JO HEARN P. HOWLING 1,30 - 5 83
4 NEUCHATEL (GER)(2) 3y b c RAHY  -  NALANI 58,5 JOE FANNING SHEIKH HAMDAN BIN MO M. JOHNSTON 1,50 - 4 79
5 INNACTUALFACT(5) 3y b f LUJAIN  -  ALZIANAH 52 FRANKIE MCDONALD LET'S HAVE FUN SYNDI L. A. DACE 6,60 - 1 57
 
Exacta(4/3) :24.30 t, 4th double(6/4) :34.10 t

7. Race:17:30

Maiden , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 2400 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
2,729 t

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 CELTIC GOLD (USA)(1) 5y b h ELUSIVE QUALITY  -  FORTUNE 60,5 DANE O'NEILL MR L. G. KIMBER ANDREW TURNELL 2,55 - 2 0
2 HAMMER(2) 4y b h BEAT HOLLOW  -  TRANQUIL MOON 58,5 HAYLEY TURNER KEWEEDEE R. T. PHILLIPS 1,55 - 7 0
3 REGAL ANGEL(4) 6y ch m ROI DE ROME  -  DOMINION'S DREAM 58 JIM CROWLEY NIGEL KELLY AND ALIS JEAN-RENE AUVRAY 7,75 - 5 0
4 SHAYERA(7) TTTongue-Tie  4y b m HAWK WING  -  TRICK 56,5 ADAM KIRBY MR C. LEFEVRE B. R. JOHNSON 3,40 - 6 62
5 ROMANTIC RETREAT(6) 4y ch m RAINBOW QUEST  -  MAGICAL RETREAT 56,5 EDDIE AHERN MRS CHARLES CYZER G. L. MOORE 12,65 - 4 0
6 ROCK PEAK (IRE)(3) 4y b h DALAKHANI  -  CONVENIENCE 58,5 L. P. KENIRY MR B. J. LLEWELLYN B. J. LLEWELLYN 2,70 - 1 68
7 JOLIES DEE(5) 4y b m DIKTAT  -  JOLIES EAUX 56,5 SIMON WHITWORTH MS JOANNA WALKER J. R. JENKINS 8,90 - 3 0
 
Quinella(1/2) :2.40 t, Exacta(1/2) :5.40 t, Trifecta(1/2/4) :2.68 t, 5th double(4/1) :32.05 t

8. Race:18:00

Handicap , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 2400 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
2,900 t

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 NIGHT ORBIT(3) BBlinkers  5y b h OBSERVATORY  -  DANSARA 59 AMY BAKER STOWSTOWQUICKQUICKST MISS J. FEILDEN 2,65 - 6 65
2 STAR CHOICE(8) 4y ch h CHOISIR  -  BAY QUEEN 56,5 JIMMY QUINN MACNILER RACING PART J. PEARCE 4,05 - 4 64
3 LITTLE RICHARD (IRE)(6) CPSheepskin  10y b h ALHAARTH  -  INTRICACY 57 ADAM KIRBY MARK WELLINGS RACING M. WELLINGS 2,85 - 7 61
4 DRUM MAJOR (IRE)(2) 4y b h SADLER'S WELLS  -  PHANTOM GOLD 59 GEORGE BAKER MISS SARAH ANNE PHIL G. L. MOORE 3,80 - 5 69
5 PARNASSIAN(12) BBlinkers  9y ch h SABREHILL  -  DELPHIC WAY 54 RICHARD THOMAS MISS B. SWIRE J. A. GEAKE 11,05 - 12 54
6 SUNSET BOULEVARD (IRE)(5) 6y b h MONTJEU  -  LUCY IN THE SKY 58 DANE O'NEILL MISS TOR STURGIS MISS TOR STURGIS 4,55 - 8 63
7 BLUEBELL RIDGE (IRE)(9) 4y b m DISTANT MUSIC  -  MISS INDIGO 56,5 STEVE DROWNE THE BLUEBELL RIDGE P D. W. P. ARBUTHNOT 7,30 - 11 63
8 DUBAI PETAL (IRE)(11) 4y b m DUBAI DESTINATION  -  OUT OF EGYPT 56,5 L. P. KENIRY MR S. A. BELTON J. S. MOORE 14,60 - 10 63
9 WILLIAM'S WAY(4) 7y b h FRAAM  -  SILK DAISY 58 CATHERINE GANNON NEARDOWN STABLES I. A. WOOD 22,00 - 9 63
10 UP IN ARMS (IRE)(1) 5y b h DAGGERS DRAWN  -  QUEENLINESS 60 JIM CROWLEY MR P. WINKWORTH P. WINKWORTH 13,80 - 1 67
11 FLAM(7) 4y b m SINGSPIEL  -  DELAUNCY 56,5 JAMIE SPENCER WOOD HALL STUD LIMIT A. M. HALES 7,00 - 2 64
YVONNE EVELYN (USA)(10) (Withdrawn)  4y gr m COZZENE  -  ONE GREAT LADY 56,5 MARTIN DWYER MR J. HAWKINS J. R. GASK Withdrawn - 3 63
 
Seven Place(1,8/5,6/2,3/1,3,6,7/3,4/1,2/3,8,10) :284.58 t, Pick six(6/2/1,6,7/4/1/3,10) :5,885.23 t, Pick five(2/1,6,7/4/1/3,10) :624.86 t, Pick four(1,6,7/4/1/3,10) :24.43 t, 2nd Pick Three(4/1/3,10) :4.93 t, Quinella(3/8) :9.65 t, Exacta(3/8) :34.45 t, Place(3) :1.55 t, Place(8) :1.65 t, Superfecta(3/8/6/2) :58.77 t, Quartet(3/8/6/2) :1.20 t, 6th double(1/3) :19.70 t WF:3
Total Pool is 147.130,00