PDF Results | Summary PDF Results | CSV ResultsPick 6 Favorites
 
 

1. Race:15:30

Handicap , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 2000 Dirt (Polytrack)

 

Prize:

1.)
7,439 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 YES MY BOY (IRE)(4) CPSheepskin  3y b c FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND - AMAZING KRISKEN (USA)(KRIS S (USA)) 59,5 HOLLİE DOYLE MR ARJUN WANEY ARCHİE WATSON 1,70 - 2 92
2 PLANTADREAM(1) 5y b g PLANTEUR (IRE) - PHANTOM RIDGE (IRE)(INDIAN RIDGE) 62,5 J P SPENCER MR H J JARVIS & MRS J BEST 2,80 - 3 96
3 KRYPTOS(3) 6y b g CACIQUE (IRE) - POSTERITAS (USA)(LEAR FAN (USA)) 60,5 MEGAN NICHOLLS MR TONY FORDHAM J BERRY 8,25 - 6 86
4 SHA LA LA LA LEE(6) CPSheepskin  5y b g HELMET (AUS) - SHAMARA (IRE)(SPECTRUM (IRE)) 56 JANE ELLIOTT NIGEL AND SHARON MAT T DASCOMBE 9,75 - 4 81
5 FANTASY BELIEVER (IRE)(5) 3y b g MAKE BELIEVE - AVIZARE (IRE)(LAWMAN (FR)) 57,5 K SHOEMARK THE FANTASY BELIEVER C HILLS 5,60 - 1 87
6 PACTOLUS (IRE)(2) HHood' style TTTongue-Tie  9y b g FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND - GOLD MARIE (IRE)(GREEN DESERT (USA)) 62 A ATZENI T W MORLEY & MRS J M S C WILLIAMS 4,80 - 5 94
 
Exacta(4/1) :4.10 t

2. Race:16:00

Handicap , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1200 Dirt (Polytrack)

 

Prize:

1.)
5,208 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 BOWLING RUSSIAN (IRE)(1) BBlinkers  3y b g LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) - MINUTE LIMIT (IRE)(PIVOTAL) 60,5 C FALLON MR P BOWDEN G BAKER 7,55 %12(3) 1 80
2 VANDAD (IRE)(6) TTTongue-Tie  3y b g DANDY MAN (IRE) - RUBY GIRL (IRE)(FAST COMPANY (IRE)) 56 HOLLIE DOYLE DAVOOD VAKIL GILANI MOHAMED MOUBARAK 6,40 %16(2) 6 70
3 BRUNEL'S BOY(7) BBlinkers  3y b g DUTCH ART - HOT SECRET(SAKHEE'S SECRET) 56 S DE SOUSA MR RORY O'ROURKE M CHANNON 19,00 %3(6) 4 70
4 NEWYORKSTATEOFMIND(4) BBlinkers  3y b g BRAZEN BEAU (AUS) - ALBANY ROSE (IRE)(NOVERRE (USA)) 58,5 GEORGE ROOKE PURPLE & LILAC RACIN W MUIR 1,10 %54(1) 7 76
5 PRINCES DES SABLES(2) 4y ch m MONSIEUR BOND (IRE) - HOPES N DREAMS (IRE)(ELUSIVE CITY (USA)) 59,5 S GRAY JCG CHUA & CK ONG D O'MEARA 11,95 %3(5) 5 78
6 DAZZLING DES (IRE)(5) 3y b g BRAZEN BEAU (AUS) - SECRET LIAISON (IRE)(DANDY MAN (IRE)) 58,5 D PROBERT MR EVAN M SUTHERLAND D O'MEARA 6,60 %10(4) 2 76
7 COBRA EYE(3) 3y b g KODIAC - ANNIE THE DOC(NAYEF (USA)) 59,5 R CLUTTERBUCK MR LEEROY ZARGHANI D STEELE 13,45 %2(7) 3 78
 
Quinella(1/6) :13.95 t, Exacta(1/6) :25.90 t, 1st Double(4/1) :20.80 t

3. Race:16:30

Handicap , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 3170 Dirt (Polytrack)

 

Prize:

1.)
2,782 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 SOCIAL CITY(2) 4y b g CITYSCAPE - SOCIETY ROSE(SADDLERS' HALL (IRE)) 62 C FALLON MR W CLIFFORD A CARROLL 8,50 %8(7) 4 58
2 ALEATORIC (IRE)(13) BBlinkers  4y b g DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) - CASTALIAN SPRING (IRE)(OASIS DREAM) 56,5 HAYLEY TURNER MR MARTIN SMITH MARTIN SMITH 10,10 %7(8) 10 46
3 UNCLE BERNIE (IRE)(9) CPSheepskin  10y gr g AUSSIE RULES (USA) - ALWIYDA (USA)(TREMPOLINO (USA)) 59 JOSHUA BRYAN MISS SARAH HOLLINSHE SARAH HOLLINSHEAD 10,55 %8(5) 7 52
4 AMANTO (GER)(1) TTTongue-Tie CPSheepskin  10y b g MEDICEAN (GER) - AMORE (GER)(LANDO (GER)) 62,5 D E HOGAN SHAW RACING PARTNERS ALI STRONGE 24,95 %3(10) 13 60
5 AMERICAN CRAFTSMAN (IRE)(12) CPSheepskin  6y gr g MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) - QUIET MOUSE (USA)(QUIET AMERICAN (USA)) 57,5 D PROBERT MR MARK DUNPHY A WINTLE 12,00 %2(12) 6 48
6 BALLYDOYLE (GER)(4) CPSheepskin  5y b g MASTERSTROKE (GER) - BEST TUNE (GER)(KING'S BEST (USA)) 61,5 T P QUEALLY MR N J ROACH & MR G G L MOORE 4,60 %14(2) 9 57
7 LOVELY LOU LOU(3) CPSheepskin  4y b m SIR PERCY - SILVER LINNET (IRE)(ACCLAMATION) 62 M GHİANİ MİSS ELİZABETH DAİSY J BUTLER 18,30 %5(9) 3 58
8 CELTIC CLASSIC (IRE)(8) BBlinkers  4y b g CACIQUE (IRE) - DABTIYRA (IRE)(DR DEVIOUS (IRE)) 59 R HORNBY P F I COLE LTD P & O COLE 5,95 %8(6) 1 52
9 KEANE'S KINGDOM (FR)(7) BBlinkers  3y b g JOSHUA TREE (IRE) - DIP DOWN (FR)(DESERT STYLE (IRE)) 60 HOLLIE DOYLE C R HIRST & PARTNER ARCHIE WATSON 3,60 %16(1) 5 61
10 AFFAIR(10) 6y b m SAKHEE'S SECRET - SUPATOV (USA)(JOHANNESBURG (USA)) 59 C BENNETT MR H MORRİSON H MORRİSON 6,10 %12(4) 2 52
11 KYBOSH (IRE)(11) CPSheepskin  4y b g DANSILI - SUPER SLEUTH (IRE)(SELKIRK (USA)) 57,5 A RAWLINSON LAURENCE BELLMAN M APPLEBY 35,45 %1(13) 8 49
12 RIVER DART (IRE)(6) 8y ch g DUTCH ART - SKY GALAXY (USA)(SKY CLASSIC (CAN)) 61 ELISHA WHITTINGTON MR B J MILLEN A CARROLL 24,35 %3(11) 12 56
13 LYRICA'S LION (IRE)(5) 6y b g DRAGON PULSE (IRE) - SHISHANGAAN (IRE)(MUJADIL (GER)) 61 S DE SOUSA MR RICKI VAUGHAN MISS S WEST 6,35 %12(3) 11 56
 
1st Pick Three(4/1/2) :64.27 t, Quinella(2/13) :113.75 t, Exacta(2/13) :128.05 t, Place(13) :4.90 t, Place(2) :5.85 t, Place Quinella(2/13) :45.50 t, Place Quinella(2/9) :67.30 t, Place Quinella(9/13) :45.50 t, Quartet(2/13/9/1) :835.83 t, Superfecta(2/13/9/1) :Sıralı bilen çıkmamıştır., 2nd double(1/2) :55.65 t

4. Race:17:00

Handicap , 2 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1000 Dirt (Polytrack)

 

Prize:

1.)
4,464 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 BEDFORD FLYER (IRE)(1) 2y b c CLODOVIL (IRE) - NAFA (IRE)(SHAMARDAL (USA)) 65 L EDMUNDS RP RACİNG LTD J L EYRE 2,10 %36(1) 7 86
2 NELSON GAY (IRE)(3) 2y b g MEHMAS (IRE) - RUBLEVKA STAR (USA)(ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA)) 59,5 K SHOEMARK MR R GANDER & PARTNE R HUGHES 2,00 %29(2) 3 74
3 PROSPECT(2) 2y b c SHALAA (IRE) - SOUVILLE(DALAKHANI (IRE)) 60,5 F NORTON MR A D SPENCE M JOHNSTON 6,10 %16(3) 2 76
4 BLACK SPARROW(4) 2y bl f SWISS SPIRIT - BRONZE STAR(MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE)) 59 GRACE MCENTEE MR TREVOR JOHNSON P MCENTEE 4,90 %10(4) 6 73
5 STAY SMART(5) TTTongue-Tie  2y b c BRAZEN BEAU (AUS) - ABSOLUTELY RIGHT (IRE)(TEOFILO (IRE)) 57 S GRAY MR HAMAD RASHED BIN D O'MEARA 8,75 %6(5) 4 68
6 MOPS GEM(6) 2y b f EQUIANO (FR) - MOPS ANGEL(PICCOLO) 54 JOSEPHİNE GORDON MİCK APPLEBY RACİNG M APPLEBY 19,20 %1(6) 5 62
7 SHESSWEET (IRE)(7) 2y b f EPAULETTE (AUS) - AWEEBOUNCE (IRE)(DUBAWI (IRE)) 53,5 GEORGE ROOKE MRS E LUCEY-BUTLER P BUTLER 22,20 %1(7) 1 61
 
Quinella(1/3) :2.60 t, Exacta(1/3) :5.75 t, Trifecta(1/3/2) :3.26 t, 3rd double(2/1) :32.90 t

5. Race:17:35

Condition , 2 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1600 Dirt (Polytrack)

 

Prize:

1.)
4,075 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 WITHOUT REVENGE(9) 2y b c MUHAARAR - LA DOROTEA (IRE)(LOPE DE VEGA (IRE)) 59,5 T GREATREX CARTER, DEAN, GERBER R CHARLTON 6,85 %8(5) 6 0
2 MUMMY'S BOY(6) 2y b c FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND - DANCE ON THE HILL (IRE)(DANEHILL DANCER (IRE)) 59,5 K SHOEMARK CHRİSTOPHER JOHNSTON C HİLLS 5,00 %18(2) 9 0
3 CRANE (IRE)(2) 2y b c OASIS DREAM - COCONUT KREEK(PIVOTAL) 59,5 J P SPENCER LADY BAMFORD M BELL 11,05 %9(3) 10 0
4 HUNTER'S FORCE (FR)(4) 2y b c HUNTER'S LIGHT (IRE) - CHARLIE'S QUEEN (IRE)(MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE)) 59,5 HOLLİE DOYLE FTP EQUİNE HOLDİNGS G BAKER 15,30 %2(8) 4 0
5 SOYUZ(8) 2y b c SEA THE MOON (GER) - INCHBERRY(BARATHEA (IRE)) 59,5 S DE SOUSA HAWKİNS FAMİLY AND S S DOW 15,55 %4(6) 8 0
6 SIR JOHN BOWDLER (IRE)(7) 2y b c EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - GOTTA HAVE HER (USA)(ROYAL ACADEMY (USA)) 59,5 F NORTON MR PAUL DEAN M JOHNSTON 10,45 %8(4) 2 0
7 ALTO VOLANTE(1) 2y b c KINGMAN - DISCO VOLANTE(SADLER'S WELLS (USA)) 59,5 C FALLON MR A E OPPENHEİMER W HAGGAS 1,40 %47(1) 3 0
8 LA FORZA(5) 2y b g SHALAA (IRE) - SEVEN MAGICIANS (USA)(SILVER HAWK (USA)) 59,5 H TURNER MR J A TABET M TREGONING 13,10 %1(9) 7 0
9 HEAVEN'S BILL (IRE)(3) 2y b c RED JAZZ (USA) - HAWAIIAN STORM(JEREMY (USA)) 59,5 D COSTELLO KESTONRACİNGCLUB L CARTER 15,95 %2(7) 5 0
10 BRAZEN JESSE(10) 2y b f BRAZEN BEAU (AUS) - PARADISE PLACE(COMPTON PLACE) 57,5 C BENNETT JACİNTHA HYNES & LEE M USHER No FT 34,65 %1(10) 1 0
 
Quinella(6/9) :14.60 t, Exacta(9/6) :46.95 t, Trifecta(9/6/2) :37.11 t, Place(6) :1.30 t, Place(9) :2.80 t, Place Quinella(2/6) :8.80 t, Place Quinella(2/9) :21.20 t, Place Quinella(6/9) :2.90 t, 4th double(1/9) :26.80 t

6. Race:18:10

Condition , 2 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1600 Dirt (Polytrack)

 

Prize:

1.)
4,075 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 SEA CROSSING (IRE)(6) 2y ch c SEA THE STARS (IRE) - CLEVER ANNIE (IRE)(DANEHILL DANCER (IRE)) 59,5 HOLLİE DOYLE MORERA PARTNERSHİP JAMES FERGUSON 2,95 %28(1) 4 0
2 DIAMOND OF DUBAI(1) 2y gr c DUBAWI (IRE) - ROSE DIAMOND (IRE)(DAYLAMI (IRE)) 59,5 A ATZENİ SHEİKH MOHAMMED OBAİ R HANNON 2,25 %17(2) 9 0
3 KELMSCOTT (IRE)(4) 2y gr c MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) - ZAYA (GER)(DIKTAT (GER)) 59,5 K SHOEMARK GAİL BROWN RACİNG (X D MENUİSİER 11,45 %11(5) 1 0
4 CHAPPAQUIDDICK(9) 2y b f CAMELOT - LILAC (IRE)(HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE)) 57,5 D PROBERT MR CHRİSTOPHER WRİGH P & O COLE 20,65 %3(7) 6 0
5 HALLO SIXTIES(2) 2y b c SIXTIES ICON - HALLO SEXY(HALLING (USA)) 59,5 D E HOGAN MR C DREW C DREW 17,70 %2(8) 5 0
6 SPY LEGEND(7) 2y b c MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) - COLIMA (IRE)(AUTHORIZED (IRE)) 59,5 R HORNBY MR AND MRS DAVİD AYK R BECKETT 5,55 %13(4) 2 0
7 JACK OF TRADES (IRE)(3) 2y ch c MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) - CITE VERON (FR)(TOMORROWS CAT (USA)) 59,5 S DE SOUSA SHAİKH DUAİJ AL KHAL S & E CRİSFORD 4,60 %15(3) 7 0
8 RENBAWI (IRE)(5) 2y b c DUBAWI (IRE) - REHN'S NEST (IRE)(AUTHORIZED (IRE)) 59,5 F NORTON MR SALEM BEL OBAİDA M JOHNSTON 8,90 %10(6) 3 0
9 URBAN FOREST(8) 2y ch c CITYSCAPE - TIJUCA (IRE)(CAPTAIN RIO) 59,5 PİERRE-LOUİS JAMİN MR E B DE GİLES E DE GİLES 16,55 %1(9) 8 0
 
Quinella(1/6) :3.80 t, Exacta(6/1) :6.50 t, Trifecta(6/1/4) :10.91 t, Place(1) :1.35 t, Place(6) :2.05 t, 5th double(9/6) :18.55 t

7. Race:18:40

Handicap , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1600 Dirt (Polytrack)

 

Prize:

1.)
2,782 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 BLACK MEDICK(6) CPSheepskin  4y gr m DARK ANGEL (IRE) - PENNY'S GIFT(TOBOUGG (IRE)) 59 CALLUM HUTCHİNSON MRS P J SHEEN MRS L MONGAN 4,40 %16(1) 3 57
2 REVOLUTIONARY MAN (IRE)(2) BBlinkers TTTongue-Tie  5y b g EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - BINT ALMUKHTAR (IRE)(HALLING (USA)) 60,5 MEGAN NICHOLLS POWER GENEVA LTD GEORGE BOUGHEY 4,35 %12(4) 9 60
3 SAUCY ENCORE(10) HHood' style  3y b f SHOWCASING - SAUCY MINX (IRE)(DYLAN THOMAS (IRE)) 58,5 D KEENAN MRS F COTTON,MR & MR MRS A PERRETT 11,05 %7(7) 2 58
4 LUNA WISH(4) 3y b f SEA THE MOON (GER) - CRYSTAL WISH(EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)) 59,5 C FALLON F BUTLER AND JP COST G MARGARSON 15,70 %6(8) 7 60
5 BLUE DAWN(7) HHood' style  3y b f OASIS DREAM - BLUE WALTZ(PIVOTAL) 58,5 M GHİANİ FİTTOCKS STUD & ANDR ED WALKER 4,10 %15(2) 8 58
6 SONNETINA(9) 4y b m POET'S VOICE - TEBEE'S OASIS(OASIS DREAM) 58,5 G BASS THE GOOD MİXERS D COAKLEY 5,65 %13(3) 5 56
7 LUNAR DEITY(3) 11y b g MEDICEAN - LUMINDA (IRE)(DANEHILL (USA)) 60,5 GRACE MCENTEE MR W E ENTICKNAP & P S C WILLIAMS 4,00 %9(5) 1 60
8 DREAMBOAT ANNIE(8) 5y b m PICCOLO - BOLD ROSE(BOLD EDGE) 58,5 ISOBEL FRANCİS USHERS COURT M USHER 20,50 %5(10) 6 56
9 THE WARRIOR (IRE)(5) 8y b g EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - AYMARA(DARSHAAN) 59,5 JOSHUA BRYAN PETER CLARKE RACING L CARTER 15,50 %7(6) 10 58
10 CRISTAL PALLAS CAT (IRE)(12) 5y b g KODIAC - FLOWER OF KENT (USA)(DIESIS) 54 RHIAIN INGRAM MRS CATHY HALLAM & W R INGRAM 12,00 %6(9) 4 46
11 AVORISK ET PERILS (FR)(1) 5y b m NO RISK AT ALL (FR) - PIERRE AZUREE (FR)(LE GLORIEUX (FR)) 60,5 R CLUTTERBUCK DEDMAN PROPERTİES G L MOORE 14,30 %4(11) 12 60
FIVEHUNDREDMILES (IRE)(11) BBlinkers (Withdrawn)  7y b g THE CARBON UNIT (USA) - THERE'S A LIGHT (IRE)(FANTASTIC LIGHT (USA)) 58 GINA MANGAN MRS I M FOLKES P EVANS Withdrawn %0(12) 11 55
 
Seven Place(1,4/1,6/2,13/1,3/6,9/1,6/2,6,11) :74.49 t, Pick six(1/2/1/9/6/6,11) :2,023.59 t, Pick five(2/1/9/6/6,11) :354.39 t, Pick four(1/9/6/6,11) :55.02 t, 2nd Pick Three(9/6/6) :39.87 t, Quinella(2/6) :22.10 t, Exacta(6/2) :34.90 t, Trifecta(6/2/10) :94.11 t, Place(2) :1.15 t, Place(6) :1.35 t, Place Quinella(2/10) :15.20 t, Place Quinella(2/6) :11.70 t, Place Quinella(6/10) :20.50 t, 6th double(6/6) :14.25 t Pick 6 Favorite:6
Net Pool
Seven Place : 19.071 t,
Pick six : 184.147 t,
Pick five : 98.876 t,
Pick four : 40.720 t,
1st Pick Three : 5.271 t,
2nd Pick Three : 12.046 t,