PDF Results | Summary PDF Results | CSV ResultsPick 6 Favorites
 
 

1. Race:14:45

Handicap , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 2000 Dirt (Polytrack)

 

Prize:

1.)
5,208 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 ENOUGH ALREADY(5) 5y b g COACH HOUSE (IRE) - FUNNY ENOUGH(DANSILI) 58 D COSTELLO MR R BARNEY L CARTER 22,80 - 1 75
2 CONVERTIBLE (IRE)(7) BBlinkers TTTongue-Tie  4y b g HELMET (AUS) - EMPRESS ELLA (IRE)(HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE)) 57,5 R L MOORE MR LIT LUNG LEE H PALMER 2,65 - 3 74
3 TORO DORADO(2) 5y b g TORONADO (IRE) - RAWOOF (IRE)(NAYEF (USA)) 60 B CURTIS R FODEN, M MITCHELL E DUNLOP 9,10 - 4 79
4 CENTRAL CITY (IRE)(3) CPSheepskin  6y b g KODIAC - SHE BASIC (IRE)(DESERT PRINCE (IRE)) 59 R KINGSCOTE MR SPENCER COOMES I WILLIAMS 8,50 - 11 77
5 KENDERGARTEN KOP (IRE)(6) 6y ch g KENDARGENT (FR) - ELSA T (IRE)(DUKE OF MARMALADE (IRE)) 58 M DWYER ROYAL WOOTTON BASSET D FLOOD 2,60 - 8 75
6 TORBELLINO(9) HHood' style  5y b m MAXIOS - TINY SMILE (IRE)(CELTIC SWING) 55,5 JOSEPHİNE GORDON BALLANTİNE, CURTİS, J BEST 15,20 - 10 69
7 RICKSEN(4) HHood' style  4y b g ACCLAMATION - QUANTUM (IRE)(ALHAARTH (IRE)) 58 P J MCDONALD LAURENCE BELLMAN M LOUGHNANE 17,15 - 6 75
8 LUNA MAGIC(10) 7y ch m MAYSON - DAYIA (IRE)(ACT ONE) 55,5 H DOYLE MARCO POLO A WATSON 8,70 - 7 69
9 POETIC FORCE (IRE)(1) TTTongue-Tie  7y ch g LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) - OBLIGADA (IRE)(BEAT HOLLOW) 60,5 ELISHA WHITTINGTON MR S J BARTON A CARROLL 6,65 - 9 80
10 STORMY NIGHT (GER)(11) 4y b h CHARM SPIRIT (GER) - SEVEN SHARES (GER)(PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA)) 53,5 D KEENAN MR B MOULD & PARTNER P EVANS 88,00 - 5 65
SHERPA TRAIL (USA)(8) HHood' style (Withdrawn)  5y gr g GIO PONTI (USA) - VAPOUR MUSING(MANDURO (GER)) 57,5 C SHEPHERD MR S DOW S DOW Withdrawn 55,85 - 2 74
 
Quinella(5/7) :18.05 t, Exacta(5/7) :65.30 t, Trifecta(5/7/2) :43.03 t 1 Scratched Horse:4.51 t, Place(5) :1.05 t, Place(7) :1.05 t, Place Quinella(2/5) :15.30 t, Place Quinella(2/7) :12.60 t, Place Quinella(5/7) :9.60 t

2. Race:15:20

Condition , 3 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1600 Dirt (Polytrack)

 

Prize:

1.)
3,429 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 GLENTANEOUS (IRE)(2) 3y b g GLENEAGLES (IRE) - SPONTANEOUS (IRE)(SINNDAR (IRE)) 59,5 R L MOORE MR R SINCLAIR AND PA B MEEHAN 1,05 %72(1) 3 0
2 BRINGSTY(1) 3y b g MUHAARAR - POSTALE(ZAMINDAR (USA)) 59,5 J P SPENCER THE FUTURE D M SIMCOCK 5,60 %10(2) 8 0
3 SABRE JET (IRE)(6) 3y b g ZOFFANY (IRE) - STAR JET (IRE)(TEOFILO (IRE)) 59,5 G MALUNE LADAS A MURPHY 33,05 %1(8) 1 0
4 ORIENTAL ART(4) 3y b c ARCHIPENKO (USA) - ROBE CHINOISE(ROBELLINO (USA)) 59,5 C SHEPHERD KHALİFA DASMAL & BRY D M SİMCOCK 19,95 %4(5) 6 0
5 PABLO PRINCE(5) 3y b g OUTSTRIP - FRENCH ACCENT(ELNADIM (USA)) 59,5 C BISHOP MR MATTHEW ADMANS J BEST 34,10 %2(6) 4 0
6 NAMASTE (IRE)(8) 3y b f MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) - SATOPANTH(MEDICEAN) 57,5 S W KELLY NİARCHOS FAMİLY R HUGHES 15,10 %4(4) 5 0
7 KNIGHT OF KINGS(3) 3y b c NEW APPROACH (IRE) - NIGHT LILY (IRE)(NIGHT SHIFT (USA)) 59,5 P J MCDONALD MR K SNELL J BUTLER 36,15 %1(7) 7 0
8 LADY LEONIE (IRE)(7) 3y b f THE LAST LION (IRE) - HALLOWED PARK (IRE)(BARATHEA (IRE)) 57,5 H DOYLE MR JUSTİN DOWLEY & M A WATSON 8,45 %5(3) 2 0
 
Quinella(1/2) :1.85 t, Exacta(2/1) :2.10 t, 1st Double(5/2) :21.40 t

3. Race:15:55

Handicap , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1600 Dirt (Polytrack)

 

Prize:

1.)
11,972 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 GROVE FERRY (IRE)(3) 4y b g EXCELEBRATION (IRE) - REBELLINE (IRE)(ROBELLINO (USA)) 56 R L MOORE MARTIN & VALERIE SLA A BALDING 2,55 %31(2) 2 95
2 INTUITIVE (IRE)(1) BBlinkers TTTongue-Tie  5y b g HAATEF (USA) - MAJRAA (FR)(INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE)) 61 P J MCDONALD MR SULTAN ALI S & E CRISFORD 1,15 %56(1) 1 106
3 CROWNTHORPE(4) BBlinkers  6y b g MONSIEUR BOND (IRE) - NORMANDY MAID(AMERICAN POST) 53,5 H DOYLE RICHARD FAHEY EBOR R R FAHEY 9,15 %8(3) 4 90
4 GORING (GER)(2) BBlinkers  9y b g AREION (GER) - GLOBULI (GER)(SURAKO (GER)) 57,5 C BISHOP MR G C STEVENS E J-HOUGHTON 15,35 %4(4) 3 98
 
1st Pick Three(5/2/3) :8.17 t, Exacta(3/1) :3.95 t, 2nd double(2/3) :3.80 t

4. Race:16:25

Maiden , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1000 Dirt (Polytrack)

 

Prize:

1.)
3,429 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 CRIMSON SAND (IRE)(2) 3y b g FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND - CRIMSON SUNRISE (IRE)(HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE)) 57,5 R L MOORE MRS J A WAKEFIELD R HUGHES 3,00 %14(5) 5 0
2 MISS BELLA BRAND(8) 3y b f POET'S VOICE - MISS TOLDYASO (IRE)(BARATHEA (IRE)) 55 P J MCDONALD MR R A G ROBİNSON N LİTTMODEN 6,15 %15(4) 2 62
3 MAHALE(7) 3y b f KODIAC - ZARAFA(FRAAM) 55 C BİSHOP DAVE AND GİLL HEDLEY M CHANNON 5,60 %18(2) 8 68
4 AMASOVA(6) BBlinkers  3y ch f PIVOTAL - RUSSIAN HEROINE(INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE)) 55 RAY DAWSON GARRAD BROTHERS EQUİ T KENT 3,00 %18(1) 4 68
5 THOMAS DANIELL(5) TTTongue-Tie  3y b g EQUIANO (FR) - DARK SKIES (IRE)(INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE)) 57,5 ROSSA RYAN MRS C C REGALADO-GON S C WILLIAMS 32,75 %4(8) 6 0
6 OOH IS IT(4) HHood' style  3y ch g ES QUE LOVE (IRE) - CANDLEBERRY(SHAMARDAL (USA)) 57,5 D KEENAN MR K MCCABE P EVANS 3,10 %16(3) 1 0
7 EMIRATI DIRHAM (IRE)(3) CPSheepskin  3y b g MEHMAS (IRE) - GOLDEN LEGACY (IRE)(ROSSINI (USA)) 57,5 J HART MRS THOMPSON MRS ALL J J QUINN 19,00 %12(6) 7 66
8 STOPDWORLDNLETMEOF(1) CPSheepskin  7y b g PICCOLO - DILLI DANCER(DANSILI) 63,5 M DWYER ROYAL WOOTTON BASSET D FLOOD 46,25 %4(7) 3 42
 
Quinella(2/8) :10.35 t, Exacta(2/8) :21.15 t, Trifecta(2/8/7) :15.67 t, Place(2) :3.55 t, Place(8) :3.30 t, 3rd double(3/2) :12.65 t

5. Race:17:05

Group , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1000 Dirt (Polytrack)

 

Prize:

1.)
17,013 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 LORD RIDDIFORD (IRE)(2) 6y gr g ZEBEDEE - BEACON OF HOPE (IRE)(BARATHEA (IRE)) 57,5 J HART THE JAM PARTNERSHIP J J QUINN 4,20 %19(3) 1 98
2 MOSS GILL (IRE)(3) 5y b g NO NAY NEVER (USA) - SHARAARAH (IRE)(OASIS DREAM) 57,5 P J MCDONALD G VAN CUTSEM, J & S E BETHELL 1,65 %28(1) 4 108
3 BLUE DE VEGA (GER)(1) TTTongue-Tie  8y b g LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) - BURNING HEIGHTS (GER)(MONTJEU (IRE)) 57,5 RAY DAWSON MRS J MORLEY R COWELL 17,20 %11(4) 5 102
4 ORNATE(4) 8y b g BAHAMIAN BOUNTY - ADORN(KYLLACHY) 57,5 P DENNIS KINGS ROAD RACING PA D C GRIFFITHS 12,80 %9(5) 2 98
5 ROCKET ACTION(5) TTTongue-Tie  5y gr g TORONADO (IRE) - WINNING EXPRESS (IRE)(CAMACHO) 57,5 H DOYLE MR ROBERT NG R COWELL 3,15 %21(2) 7 102
6 BELLE ANGLAISE(7) 4y b m CABLE BAY (IRE) - BELLE ALLEMANDE (CAN)(ROYAL ACADEMY (USA)) 55 B CURTİS GRAF STAUFFENBERG S C WİLLİAMS 18,70 %6(7) 3 90
7 ROYAL BIRTH(6) TTTongue-Tie  10y b g EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) - PRINCESS GEORGINA(ROYAL APPLAUSE) 57,5 R KINGSCOTE THE MORLEY FAMILY S C WILLIAMS 12,40 %6(6) 6 97
 
Quinella(2/3) :4.55 t, Exacta(2/3) :11.20 t, Trifecta(2/3/1) :19.02 t, 4th double(2/2) :22.60 t

6. Race:17:40

Group , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 2000 Dirt (Polytrack)

 

Prize:

1.)
30,811 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 FOREST OF DEAN(3) 5y b g IFFRAAJ - FOREST CROWN(ROYAL APPLAUSE) 57,5 R HAVLIN GODOLPHIN J GOSDEN 3,55 %19(3) 1 106
2 FELIX(2) TTTongue-Tie  5y ch g LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) - LUMINANCE (IRE)(DANEHILL DANCER (IRE)) 57,5 H DOYLE K SOHI & PARTNER M BOTTI 3,25 %26(2) 2 107
3 FATHER OF JAZZ(1) 4y b h KINGMAN - BARK (IRE)(GALILEO (IRE)) 57,5 C SHEPHERD W J AND T C O GREDLE R VARİAN 2,10 %29(1) 3 101
4 POWER OF STATES (IRE)(5) BBlinkers TTTongue-Tie  5y b g LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) - ALLEGATION (FR)(LAWMAN (FR)) 57,5 B CURTIS DR ALI RIDHA H PALMER 10,80 %10(5) 4 101
5 JOHNNY DRAMA (IRE)(4) TTTongue-Tie  6y b g LILBOURNE LAD (IRE) - QUELLE HISTOIRE (IRE)(WHIPPER (USA)) 57,5 R L MOORE KING POWER RACING CO A BALDING 3,60 %16(4) 5 109
 
Exacta(3/2) :12.65 t, 5th double(2/3) :19.40 t

7. Race:18:10

Handicap , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 2400 Dirt (Polytrack)

 

Prize:

1.)
7,246 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 LUCKY'S DREAM(2)   6y ch g YORGUNNABELUCKY (USA) - DREAM ESTEEM(MARK OF ESTEEM (IRE)) 59 R KINGSCOTE MR R S BROOKHOUSE I WILLIAMS 1,80 %33(1) 1 87
2 SONGKRAN (IRE)(3) 5y b g SLADE POWER (IRE) - CHOOSE ME (IRE)(CHOISIR (AUS)) 58 R L MOORE MR GEORGE BOUGHEY G BOUGHEY 3,15 %20(2) 5 85
3 MARGARET DUMONT (IRE)(7) 4y b m CAMELOT - SAPPHIRE WATERS (IRE)(SIX SENSE (JPN)) 54 G MALUNE LADY MANTON & PARTNE H PALMER 4,80 %12(4) 2 78
4 GUROOR(4) 5y ch m LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) - SHALWA(GALILEO (IRE)) 58 B CURTİS MİLAN RACİNG CLUB M BOTTİ 6,05 %15(3) 4 85
5 NIGHT BEAR(5) BBlinkers  4y ch g DRAGON PULSE (IRE) - CONTENANCE (IRE)(DANSANT) 56 H DOYLE R BELLAMY A CARROLL 8,10 %11(5) 6 82
6 TOROCHICA(6) 5y ch m TORONADO (IRE) - BIASED(HAAFHD) 55 C BİSHOP MR MATTHEW ADMANS J BEST 14,55 %8(6) 7 78
CARDANO (USA)(1) CPSheepskin  (Withdrawn)  5y b g OASIS DREAM - ASTORGS GALAXY(GALILEO (IRE)) 63 RAY DAWSON MR R S BROOKHOUSE I WILLIAMS Withdrawn %1(7) 3 96
 
[(2)LUCKY'S DREAM,(1)CARDANO (USA)] are Stable Mates.
Seven Place(5,7/1,2/1,3/2,8/2,3/2,3/1,2,3) :2.16 t, Pick six(2/3/2/2/3/1,2) :38.24 t, Pick five(3/2/2/3/1,2) :37.95 t, Pick four(2/2/3/1,2) :20.03 t, 2nd Pick Three(2/3/1,2) :14.98 t, Quinella(2/3) :3.20 t, Exacta(2/3) :5.00 t, Trifecta(2/3/7) :4.07 t 1 Scratched Horse:0.80 t, 6th double(3/1,2) :11.90 t Pick 6 Favorite:2
Net Pool
Seven Place : 11.214 t,
Pick six : 112.109 t,
Pick five : 28.011 t,
Pick four : 13.066 t,
2nd Pick Three : 7.259 t,
1st Pick Three : 3.050 t,