Turf: Soft PDF Results | Summary PDF Results | CSV ResultsPick 6 Favorites
 
 

1. Race:18:55

Condition , 2 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1020 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
5,940 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 BEAUTIFUL SUNSHINE(1) 2y b f ARDAD (IRE) - LASTUCE (FR)(ORPEN (USA)) 57,5 ROSSA RYAN AMO RACİNG LİMİTED G BOUGHEY 2,00 - 10 0
2 TIPPY TOES(10) 2y b f HAVANA GOLD (IRE) - MULLEIN(OASIS DREAM) 57,5 R L MOORE BARBARA & ALİCK RİCH M JOHNSTON 2,10 - 7 0
3 RATTLING(7) 2y b f ACCLAMATION - WESTADORA (IRE)(LE HAVRE (IRE)) 57,5 P DOBBS MİDDLEHAM PARK RACİN R HANNON 14,95 - 4 0
4 ROSA MYSTICA (IRE)(8) 2y b f MEHMAS (IRE) - CHAMPAGNE AERIAL (IRE)(NIGHT SHIFT (USA)) 57,5 S W KELLY GALLAGHERS R HUGHES 12,10 - 3 0
5 BONITA B(2) 2y b f OASIS DREAM - EFFIE B(SIXTIES ICON) 57,5 C BİSHOP BASTİAN FAMİLY M CHANNON 21,95 - 6 0
6 PROFOUND ALEXANDER (IRE)(6) 2y gr f KODIAC - SMOKEY QUARTZ (IRE)(DARK ANGEL (IRE)) 57,5 M DWYER MR NOEL O'CALLAGHAN MUİR & GRASSİCK 14,10 - 9 0
7 PRETTY GREEN(5) 2y b f DABIRSIM (FR) - CROWNING GLORY (FR)(SPEIGHTSTOWN (USA)) 57,5 O MURPHY MR J W PARRY & PARTN S C WİLLİAMS 7,70 - 5 0
8 MAYFAIR STROLL (IRE)(4) 2y b f GLENEAGLES (IRE) - ZADALLA(ZAHA (CAN)) 57,5 K SHOEMARK CHELSEA T'BREDS, J L C HİLLS 36,55 - 2 0
9 RUE DE LA PAIX(9) 2y b f ACLAIM (IRE) - STREET CHIC (USA)(STREET CRY (IRE)) 57,5 G DOWNİNG AMAZİNG RACİNG P EVANS 73,70 - 1 0
10 BOUQUETSANDBUBBLES (IRE)(3) 2y b f ACCLAMATION - MISSCOMPLACENT(COMPTON PLACE) 57,5 P COSGRAVE PAUL & CLARE ROONEY P EVANS 33,50 - 8 0
 
Quinella(1/10) :2.40 t, Exacta(1/10) :3.75 t, Trifecta(1/10/7) :1.60 t, Place(1) :1.05 t, Place(10) :1.05 t, Place Quinella(1/10) :2.10 t, Place Quinella(1/7) :2.20 t, Place Quinella(7/10) :2.70 t

2. Race:19:30

Condition , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1020 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
3,024 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 COLOMBE (IRE)(3) 3y b f MEHMAS (IRE) - SYMBOL OF PEACE (IRE)(DESERT SUN (FR)) 57,5 W BUİCK ACLOQUE, BENSON AND H CANDY 3,20 %21(3) 8 66
2 MAHALE(6) 3y b f KODIAC - ZARAFA(FRAAM) 57,5 S DE SOUSA DAVE AND GİLL HEDLEY M CHANNON 3,25 %23(2) 2 64
3 GLAMOROUS BREEZE(4) 3y b f CABLE BAY (IRE) - GO GLAMOROUS (IRE)(ELNADIM (USA)) 57,5 W COX ROBERT & NİNA BAİLEY C MASON 38,15 %2(10) 3 0
4 PRETTY SHIFTWELL(7) 3y ch f EQUIANO (FR) - HOLLEY SHIFTWELL(BAHAMIAN BOUNTY) 57,5 M GHİANİ MR J W PARRY S C WİLLİAMS 12,20 %7(5) 10 0
5 ELEKTRONIC (IRE)(1) 3y b g KODIAC - ELEKTRA MARINO(MOUNT NELSON) 59,5 R L MOORE MRS J A WAKEFIELD R HUGHES 2,25 %28(1) 4 72
6 SIMPLY SLEW(10) 3y b f BRAZEN BEAU (AUS) - SLEWTOO(THREE VALLEYS (USA)) 57,5 O MURPHY DACHEL STUD R COWELL 7,25 %9(4) 7 0
7 RUBY COTTAGE (IRE)(9) 3y b f COACH HOUSE (IRE) - AVRILO(PICCOLO) 57,5 C BENNETT PAT HANCOCK & ERİC J M SAUNDERS 37,00 %4(6) 5 0
8 HOT DIVA(5) TTTongue-Tie  3y ch f HOT STREAK (IRE) - FLASHY QUEEN (IRE)(BAHAMIAN BOUNTY) 57,5 ROSSA RYAN PENNY/ADRIAN BURTON, J TUITE 27,15 %2(9) 6 50
9 LE ROI LION (ITY)(2) 3y b c CAMACHO - DELIA ERIA (IRE)(ZAMINDAR (GER)) 59,5 K SHOEMARK MRS ANNETTE O'CALLAG C HİLLS 21,50 %2(8) 9 0
10 PUSEY STREET(8) 3y ch f EQUIANO (FR) - PUSEY STREET LADY(AVERTI (IRE)) 57,5 C SHEPHERD C R MARKS (BANBURY) J GALLAGHER 46,05 %2(7) 1 0
 
Quinella(3/6) :4.80 t, Exacta(3/6) :11.70 t, 1st Double(1/3) :7.60 t

3. Race:20:00

Handicap , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1200 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
6,019 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 FIZZY FEET (IRE)(2) 5y b m FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND - CHAMPAGNE MISTRESS(KYLLACHY) 63 P COSGRAVE DAVİD LOWE D LOUGHNANE 4,70 %15(4) 6 79
2 CRAZY LUCK(7) 3y b f TWILIGHT SON - SUERTE LOCA (IRE)(PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA)) 54 O MURPHY CROWN CONNOİSSEURS B MİLLMAN 1,95 %18(3) 2 69
3 KINDRED SPIRIT (IRE)(5) 3y b f INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) - PONTENUOVO (FR)(GREEN TUNE (USA)) 57,5 A ATZENİ MERRY FOX STUD LİMİT R VARİAN 4,85 %28(1) 3 76
4 SEALED OFFER(4) 3y b f LETHAL FORCE (IRE) - ROYAL SEAL(DANSILI) 57,5 JAMES DOYLE SİLVER, STEED, ECCLE K P DE FOY 9,30 %11(5) 5 77
5 CREAM OF THE CROP (IRE)(6) TTTongue-Tie  3y b f SHALAA (IRE) - I'M SO GLAD(CLODOVIL (IRE)) 56,5 S DE SOUSA GONE TO GROUND PARTN M BELL 4,70 %19(2) 7 74
6 CAMACHESS (IRE)(3) 5y b m CAMACHO - HEEBY JEEBY(LAWMAN (FR)) 59 C SHEPHERD THE NARC PARTNERSHİP P MCBRİDE 5,45 %9(6) 1 70
MINHAAJ (IRE)(1) (Withdrawn)  4y b m INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) - SHARQEYIH(SHAMARDAL (USA)) 63,5 W BUICK DARE TO DREAM RACING M ATTWATER Withdrawn %0(7) 4 80
 
1st Pick Three(1/3/2) :12.51 t, Quinella(2/7) :9.70 t, Exacta(2/7) :15.90 t, Trifecta(2/7/5) :10.98 t, 2nd double(3/2) :17.05 t Pick 6 Favorite:5

4. Race:20:30

Listed , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1630 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
22,684 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 SOLID STONE (IRE)(4) 5y ch g SHAMARDAL (USA) - LANDMARK (USA)(ARCH (USA)) 59,5 R L MOORE MR SAEED SUHAIL SIR M STOUTE 1,95 %22(2) 2 105
2 STORMY ANTARCTIC(5) TTTongue-Tie  8y ch g STORMY ATLANTIC (USA) - BEA REMEMBERED(DOYEN (IRE)) 59,5 O MURPHY MR P K SIU E WALKER 3,35 %29(1) 5 110
3 QAYSAR (FR)(3) 6y b g CHOISIR (AUS) - COCO DEMURE (IRE)(TITUS LIVIUS (FR)) 59,5 S M LEVEY AL SHAQAB RACING R HANNON 5,60 %10(4) 3 105
4 OH THIS IS US (IRE)(1) 8y b h ACCLAMATION - SHAMWARI LODGE (IRE)(HAWK WING (USA)) 61 P DOBBS TEAM WALLOP R HANNON 8,00 %9(5) 4 108
5 BRENTFORD HOPE(2) 4y b g CAMELOT - MISS RAVEN (IRE)(RAVEN'S PASS (USA)) 59,5 J P SPENCER BERNARDINE AND SEAN R HUGHES 4,85 %21(3) 6 98
6 SYRTIS(6) TTTongue-Tie  5y b g FRANKEL - SABRATAH(OASIS DREAM) 59,5 JAMES DOYLE RABBAH RACING S & E CRISFORD 8,65 %9(6) 1 95
 
Exacta(4/5) :12.35 t, 3rd double(2/4) :14.85 t

5. Race:21:00

Handicap , 3 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1630 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
2,862 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 THE WHIPMASTER (IRE)(6) 3y ch g MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) - BIRDIE QUEEN(PASTORAL PURSUITS) 59,5 R L MOORE THE GOLF PARTNERSHIP G L MOORE 2,55 %20(1) 6 68
2 LEGENDARY DAY(3) 3y b c ADAAY (IRE) - DUBAI LEGEND(CADEAUX GENEREUX) 60,5 O MURPHY MR A N SOLOMONS H MORRİSON 2,45 %9(4) 5 70
3 DON'T LOOK BACK(8) 3y gr g OASIS DREAM - RONALDSAY(KIRKWALL) 59 J P SPENCER CLARKE, JEFFRIES, LA R HUGHES 33,10 %4(10) 9 67
4 DUAL IDENTITY (IRE)(2) 3y b g BELARDO (IRE) - TEIDE LADY(NASHWAN (USA)) 60,5 C SHEPHERD KENNET VALLEY THOROU W KNIGHT 24,40 %7(8) 11 70
5 EMJAYTWENTYTHREE(12) 3y b c ADAAY (IRE) - CARDS(TOBOUGG (IRE)) 58,5 P DOBBS MRS AUSTİN, MRS DOYL R HANNON 12,60 %8(7) 3 66
6 KING TIGER(5) 3y b c SWISS SPIRIT - DUBAWI'S SPIRIT (IRE)(DUBAWI (IRE)) 60 D MUSCUTT MAMBA RACİNG & PARTN M BOTTİ 11,50 %9(5) 2 69
7 DACESA (IRE)(4) 3y ch f TAMAYUZ - DUCHESSE (IRE)(DUKE OF MARMALADE (IRE)) 60,5 W BUİCK MR R KENT P EVANS 14,65 %12(2) 13 70
8 STIGWOOD (IRE)(14) 3y b g KODIAC - TIME HONOURED(SADLER'S WELLS (USA)) 57,5 C BISHOP ANTHONY PYE-JEARY AN E J-HOUGHTON 52,35 %2(12) 8 63
9 TARA ITI(11) CPSheepskin  3y ch g SIXTIES ICON - ROYAL WARRANTY(SIR PERCY) 58,5 A ATZENI MRS SUSAN ROY E DUNLOP 19,00 %5(9) 7 66
10 NEW HEIGHTS(7) 3y b f INTELLO (GER) - HOW HIGH THE SKY (IRE)(DANEHILL DANCER (IRE)) 59,5 J MİTCHELL SİMON SKİNNER & PART J PORTMAN 18,45 %3(11) 1 68
11 ILLIES MEMORIES (IRE)(9) 3y b f HARD SPUN (USA) - ANNE OF KIEV (IRE)(OASIS DREAM) 59 K SHOEMARK MR JOHN C GRANT & MR C HİLLS 76,20 %2(13) 4 67
12 SHAQEEQA(13) 3y ch f DAWN APPROACH (IRE) - TABASSUM (IRE)(NAYEF (USA)) 58 P COSGRAVE MİSS SARAH HOYLAND D LOUGHNANE 11,20 %9(6) 14 65
13 TWILIGHT SONG (IRE)(1) 3y ch g TWILIGHT SON - BYRONY (IRE)(BYRON) 60,5 DAVID EGAN LET THE RACING BEGIN I WILLIAMS 9,70 %11(3) 10 70
AUSSIE RASCAL (IRE)(10) (Withdrawn)  3y ch c AUSTRALIA - REFUSETOLISTEN (IRE)(CLODOVIL (IRE)) 58,5 JAMES DOYLE MR CHARLIE ROSIER & T WARD Withdrawn %0(14) 12 66
 
Quinella(3/6) :7.00 t, Exacta(6/3) :13.85 t, Place(3) :1.05 t, Place(6) :1.05 t, Place Quinella(3/6) :7.00 t, Place Quinella(3/8) :12.70 t, Place Quinella(6/8) :24.70 t, Superfecta(6/3/8/2) :270.30 t, Quartet(6/3/8/2) :7.02 t, 4th double(4/6) :17.40 t Pick 6 Favorite:6

6. Race:21:30

Condition , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 2000 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
3,024 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 ZURAIG(12) 3y gr c TEOFILO (IRE) - DAKATARI (FR)(DALAKHANI (IRE)) 57 O MURPHY NOORA RACİNG LTD A BALDİNG 2,90 %22(2) 7 0
2 REMEDIUM(11) 3y b g ADAAY (IRE) - LAMENTATION(SINGSPIEL (IRE)) 57 S M LEVEY THURLOE FOR ROYAL MA R HANNON 1,80 %49(1) 2 0
3 FIRE EYES (FR)(13) 3y b f TORONADO (IRE) - ALDAYHA (IRE)(ACCLAMATION) 54,5 N CURRİE MR GEORGE BOUGHEY G BOUGHEY 19,25 %2(7) 15 0
4 LUISA CASATI (IRE)(15) 3y b f VADAMOS (FR) - LA MARCHESA (IRE)(DUKE OF MARMALADE (IRE)) 54,5 A ATZENİ MR T D WARD T WARD 7,00 %7(3) 1 0
5 RODEO DRIVE (IRE)(16) 3y ch f KODI BEAR (IRE) - HFLAH (IRE)(DUBAWI (IRE)) 54,5 M TABTİ MR CHRİSTOPHER WRİGH P & O COLE 31,05 %2(6) 16 0
6 MOVE OVER DARLIN(2) 4y b m HELMET (AUS) - MYSTERY CODE(TOBOUGG (IRE)) 61,5 W CARVER MR JOHN SİLLETT R BANDEY 75,55 %1(11) 8 0
7 ETON BLUE (IRE)(6) 3y b g STARSPANGLEDBANNER (AUS) - NATUROTOPIA (FR)(NORTHERN PARK (USA)) 57 P COSGRAVE THE ETON RAMBLERS G BAKER 15,30 %6(4) 12 0
8 MIRRIE DANCERS (IRE)(9) 3y b g HARZAND (IRE) - BEATRICE AURORE (IRE)(DANEHILL DANCER (IRE)) 57 K SHOEMARK MR BENNY ANDERSSON A PERRETT 66,55 %1(10) 3 0
9 IMPOSSIBLEPOSSIBLE (IRE)(7) TTTongue-Tie  3y b c GUTAIFAN (IRE) - FANCIFUL DANCER(GROOM DANCER (USA)) 57 C SHEPHERD MR A TAYLOR & PARTNE J OSBORNE 78,30 %1(14) 9 0
10 LAWMANS BLIS (IRE)(8) CPSheepskin  3y b c LAWMAN (FR) - MEGEC BLIS (IRE)(SOVIET STAR (USA)) 57 C BİSHOP MR J R DWYER H DUNLOP 28,65 %1(8) 4 0
11 AURORA STAR (FR)(3) 3y b g HARZAND (IRE) - MALEFICENT(AZAMOUR (IRE)) 57 C BENNETT MR SIMON BRYAN SHAW H MORRISON 11,20 %6(5) 6 0
12 MODERN BEAUTY (IRE)(10) 3y b g HELMET (AUS) - LUDI LU (FR)(NEW APPROACH (IRE)) 57 J MITCHELL MR S FUSTOK C WALL 85,45 %0(15) 11 0
13 ELJAYTEE (IRE)(5) 3y ch g ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) - YUKON GIRL (IRE)(MANDURO (GER)) 57 ROSSA RYAN MR D TUNMORE J BERRY 26,25 %1(9) 5 0
14 LOOK AHEAD(14) 3y b f FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH (IRE) - DANCE OF LIGHT (USA)(SADLER'S WELLS (USA)) 54,5 DAVİD EGAN MR & MRS G MİDDLEBRO D & C KUBLER 58,95 %1(13) 10 0
15 CHUBBA(4) TTTongue-Tie  3y b g TORONADO (IRE) - CHETWYND (IRE)(EXIT TO NOWHERE (USA)) 57 R FFRENCH TOM CUSDEN, DARREN A A WEST 82,65 %1(12) 13 0
SPACESUIT(1) (Withdrawn)  4y b g SEA THE MOON (GER) - CASACA(MEDICEAN) 63,5 D MUSCUTT OWNARACEHORSE LTD (O M MURPHY Withdrawn %0(16) 14 0
 
Quinella(11/12) :2.45 t, Exacta(12/11) :6.55 t, Place(11) :1.05 t, Place(12) :1.05 t, Place Quinella(11/12) :2.70 t, Place Quinella(11/13) :7.50 t, Place Quinella(12/13) :21.50 t, Superfecta(12/11/13/15) :25.54 t, Quartet(12/11/13/15) :1.20 t, 5th double(6/12) :21.30 t Pick 6 Favorite:11

7. Race:22:00

Handicap , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 2300 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
2,862 £

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 BEAUTY STONE (IRE)(2) BBlinkers  4y b m AUSTRALIA - ZA'HARA (IRE)(RAVEN'S PASS (USA)) 61,5 JAMES DOYLE MR S E SANGSTER T WARD 5,10 %17(2) 4 69
2 SECRET SHADOW (IRE)(6) 3y b f CAMELOT - SECRET PURSUIT (IRE)(LAWMAN (FR)) 53 H TURNER MR GUY BROOK A BALDİNG 4,80 %15(3) 6 68
3 LADY PENDRAGON(1) 4y b m CAMELOT - ARTHUR'S GIRL(HERNANDO (FR)) 63,5 S DE SOUSA SUNVİLLE RAİL LİMİTE MARTİN SMİTH 5,00 %13(4) 7 74
4 NASTASIYA(4) 3y ch f ARCHIPENKO (USA) - NEZHENKA(WITH APPROVAL (CAN)) 54 O MURPHY MİSS K RAUSİNG E WALKER 5,25 %12(6) 3 70
5 SAMMY SUNSHINE (GER)(7) 3y ch f SEA THE MOON (GER) - SUMMERTIME (GER)(SHOLOKHOV (IRE)) 52,5 DAVİD EGAN THE SUNSHİNE PARTNER R BECKETT 5,80 %8(7) 5 66
6 ATACAMENA (IRE)(3) 3y b f FAST COMPANY (IRE) - EMBOSS (IRE)(CAPE CROSS (IRE)) 55 W BUİCK MR ARTURO COUSİNO S & E CRİSFORD 2,95 %23(1) 2 72
7 NELLIE MOON(5) HHood' style  3y b f SEA THE MOON (GER) - QUEEN'S DREAM (IRE)(OASIS DREAM) 54 A ATZENİ STAR POİNTE LTD A PERRETT 7,50 %12(5) 1 70
 
Seven Place(1,10/3,6/2,7/4,5/3,6,10/1,11,12/2,6) :5.61 t, Pick six(3/2/4/6,10/12/2) :539.58 t, Pick five(2/4/6,10/12/2) :116.28 t, Pick four(4/6,10/12/2) :42.69 t, 2nd Pick Three(6,10/12/2) :26.15 t, Quinella(2/6) :24.45 t, Exacta(2/6) :31.75 t, Trifecta(2/6/1) :44.58 t, 6th double(12/2) :20.05 t
Net Pool
Seven Place : 23.624 t,
Pick six : 313.497 t,
Pick five : 133.033 t,
Pick four : 51.326 t,
1st Pick Three : 4.593 t,
2nd Pick Three : 29.352 t,