Condition
, 2 Years Old Thoroughbreds,
kg,
1000
Turf
Result |
Horse Name |
Age |
Origin |
Weight |
Jockey |
Owner |
Trainer |
Time |
Win |
PSF |
St |
RT |
1 |
DIAMOND LAURA(2)
|
2y gr f |
LUCKY STORY - ERRACHT |
56 |
CATHERINE GANNON |
DIAMOND RACING LTD |
P. D. EVANS
|
|
1,05
|
-
|
6 |
0 |
2 |
DAISY BROWN(4)
|
2y b f |
EXCEED AND EXCEL - HAZY HEIGHTS |
54 |
JIMMY QUINN |
MRS BEVERLEY BROWN |
N. TINKLER
|
|
5,90
|
-
|
9 |
0 |
3 |
HIGH ROLLING(1)
|
2y b c |
FANTASTIC LIGHT - ROLLER GIRL |
58 |
D. NOLAN |
HABTON FARMS |
T. D. EASTERBY
|
|
8,40
|
-
|
7 |
0 |
4 |
MENEDIVA(8)
|
2y b f |
DANBIRD - PRINCESS ISMENE |
53 |
PAUL PICKARD |
K HUMPHRIES & SONS R |
L. A. MULLANEY
|
|
6,90
|
-
|
2 |
0 |
5 |
CYGNET COMMITTEE (IRE)(7)
CPSheepskin |
2y gr f |
KHELEYF - FOREST LIGHT |
53,5 |
ROYSTON FFRENCH |
MR CHARLES WENTWORTH |
J. S. WAINWRIGHT
|
|
17,80
|
-
|
1 |
0 |
6 |
FORICHERFORPOORER(5)
|
2y gr f |
WHERE OR WHEN - BRIDAL PATH |
54 |
PAUL QUINN |
G DARLING,K LYDALL,S |
N. TINKLER
|
|
20,10
|
-
|
4 |
0 |
7 |
THREE SONS(3)
BBlinkers |
2y b c |
RESET - ZULOAGO |
55 |
LANCE BETTS |
IVY HOUSE RACING |
I. W. MCINNES
|
|
12,70
|
-
|
3 |
0 |
8 |
MRS JONES AND ME (IRE)(9)
|
2y b f |
NAMID - MEADOW |
52,5 |
PAUL HANAGAN |
MR ANTHONY D. COPLEY |
P. T. MIDGLEY
|
|
4,70
|
-
|
5 |
0 |
|
YOUR LADYSHIP (IRE)(6)
(Withdrawn) |
2y ch f |
CAPTAIN RIO - LYRICAL BID |
54 |
J. P. HAMBLETT |
HURN RACING CLUB |
J. S. WAINWRIGHT
|
Withdrawn |
|
-
|
8 |
0 |
Pick(2) :1.05 t, Quinella(2/4) :6.00 t, Exacta(2/4) :6.40 t, Trifecta(2/4/1) :3.40 t 1 Scratched Horse:0.60 t WF:2
Handicap
, 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds,
kg,
2000
Turf
Result |
Horse Name |
Age |
Origin |
Weight |
Jockey |
Owner |
Trainer |
Time |
Win |
PSF |
St |
RT |
1 |
HONIMIERE (IRE)(4)
|
3y b f |
FASLIYEV - SUGAR |
60,5 |
ROBERT WINSTON |
MRS J. PORTER & MRS |
G. A. SWINBANK
|
|
2,25
|
-
|
1 |
72 |
2 |
GRACEFUL DESCENT (FR)(1)
|
4y b m |
HAWK WING - ITAB |
63,5 |
PAUL HANAGAN |
MR R. A. FAHEY |
R. A. FAHEY
|
|
1,65
|
-
|
6 |
69 |
3 |
MAYBE I WONT(3)
CPSheepskin |
4y b h |
KYLLACHY - SURPRISE SURPRISE |
61 |
J. P. HAMBLETT |
MR J. ROUNDTREE |
LUCINDA FEATHERSTONE
|
|
3,95
|
-
|
2 |
64 |
4 |
GULF OF AQABA (USA)(7)
|
3y b c |
MR GREELEY - OCEAN JEWEL |
56 |
GREG FAIRLEY |
MRS S. J. BROOKHOUSE |
M. JOHNSTON
|
|
9,05
|
-
|
5 |
62 |
5 |
CORAL SHORES(2)
BBlinkers |
4y b m |
CARNIVAL DANCER - LEADING ROLE |
61,5 |
ANDREA ATZENI |
P. W. HIATT & CHARLO |
P. W. HIATT
|
|
2,70
|
-
|
3 |
65 |
6 |
KINGSHOLM(5)
|
7y ch h |
SELKIRK - PUTUNA |
59,5 |
FREDERIK TYLICKI |
MRS N. C. WILSON |
N. WILSON
|
|
12,00
|
-
|
7 |
60 |
7 |
ABLE DARA(8)
BBlinkers |
6y b h |
LAHIB - NISHARA |
55 |
JIMMY QUINN |
MR N. BYCROFT |
N. BYCROFT
|
|
11,85
|
-
|
4 |
35 |
8 |
ORCHESTRION(6)
|
4y ch m |
PICCOLO - MINDOMICA |
56 |
ROYSTON FFRENCH |
MR H. L. THOMPSON |
MISS T. JACKSON
|
|
13,60
|
-
|
8 |
52 |
Pick(4) :2.25 t, 1st Double(2/4) :3.50 t
Handicap
, 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds,
kg,
1490
Turf
Result |
Horse Name |
Age |
Origin |
Weight |
Jockey |
Owner |
Trainer |
Time |
Win |
PSF |
St |
RT |
1 |
MOONAGE DAYDREAM (IRE)(8)
BBlinkers |
4y b h |
CAPTAIN RIO - THELMA |
57,5 |
D. NOLAN |
RIO GRANDE PARTNERSH |
T. D. EASTERBY
|
|
27,90
|
-
|
11 |
57 |
2 |
LADY FLORENCE(7)
|
4y gr m |
BOLLIN ERIC - SILVER FAN |
58 |
L. P. KENIRY |
MR A. B. COOGAN |
A. B. COOGAN
|
|
5,80
|
-
|
7 |
58 |
3 |
VIOLENT VELOCITY (IRE)(2)
|
6y b h |
NAMID - LEAR'S CROWN |
62 |
I. J. BRENNAN |
MRS S. QUINN |
J. J. QUINN
|
|
3,40
|
-
|
10 |
67 |
4 |
RISING KHELEYF (IRE)(4)
|
3y ch c |
KHELEYF - RISING SPIRITS |
61,5 |
ROBERT WINSTON |
MR D. BAMLET |
G. A. SWINBANK
|
|
1,95
|
-
|
6 |
73 |
5 |
BOSS HOG(12)
|
4y b h |
KEY OF LUCK - DANIA |
55 |
LEE ENSTONE |
MR D. I. PERRY |
P. T. MIDGLEY
|
|
58,90
|
-
|
4 |
50 |
6 |
DIGGERATT (USA)(3)
|
3y gr f |
MARIA'S MON - MISS EXHILARATION |
62 |
FREDERIK TYLICKI |
MR J. A. RATTIGAN |
R. A. FAHEY
|
|
5,35
|
-
|
1 |
74 |
7 |
SILLY GILLY (IRE)(6)
|
5y b m |
MULL OF KINTYRE - RICHLY DESERVED |
58,5 |
PAUL PICKARD |
MR MALCOLM O'HAIR |
R. E. BARR
|
|
4,90
|
-
|
9 |
59 |
8 |
BUSINESS CLASS (BRZ)(5)
|
4y b h |
THIGNON LAFRE - DIONER |
60 |
ADRIAN T. NICHOLLS |
MR MICHAEL REAY |
D. NICHOLLS
|
|
16,05
|
-
|
12 |
62 |
9 |
LORDSHIP (IRE)(11)
|
5y b h |
KING'S BEST - RAHIKA ROSE |
55,5 |
JAKE PAYNE |
GROUP 1 RACING 1994 |
A. W. CARROLL
|
|
27,90
|
-
|
5 |
52 |
10 |
ROYAL COMPOSER (IRE)(10)
|
6y b h |
MOZART - SUSUN KELAPA |
56 |
PAUL HANAGAN |
MRS B. OUGHTRED |
T. D. EASTERBY
|
|
5,35
|
-
|
3 |
54 |
11 |
MISTER JINGLES(9)
CPSheepskin |
6y ch h |
DESERT STORY - FAIRY FREE |
57,5 |
MICHAEL J. STAINTON |
MR JAMES MARSHALL & |
R. M. WHITAKER
|
|
3,75
|
-
|
8 |
57 |
12 |
NUIT SOMBRE (IRE)(1)
|
9y b h |
NIGHT SHIFT - BELAIR PRINCESS |
63,5 |
ROYSTON FFRENCH |
MR P. I. HARKER |
G. A. HARKER
|
|
26,50
|
-
|
2 |
70 |
Pick(8) :27.90 t, Quinella(7/8) :41.80 t, Exacta(8/7) :106.75 t, Place(7) :2.80 t, Place(8) :39.60 t, Superfecta(8/7/2/4) :380.75 t, Quartet(8/7/2/4) :4.01 t
Handicap
, 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds,
kg,
1000
Turf
Result |
Horse Name |
Age |
Origin |
Weight |
Jockey |
Owner |
Trainer |
Time |
Win |
PSF |
St |
RT |
1 |
PRINCE NAMID(8)
|
7y b h |
NAMID - FEN PRINCESS |
58,5 |
ADRIAN T. NICHOLLS |
MR T. GOULD |
D. NICHOLLS
|
|
21,85
|
-
|
6 |
67 |
2 |
SELECT COMMITTEE(11)
BBlinkers |
4y b h |
FAYRUZ - DEMOLITION JO |
54,5 |
JIMMY QUINN |
WHICH BITS MINE SYND |
J. J. QUINN
|
|
2,85
|
-
|
12 |
58 |
3 |
GREEN PARK (IRE)(6)
BBlinkers |
6y b h |
SHINKO FOREST - DANCCINI |
61 |
D. NOLAN |
G. A. FIXINGS LTD |
D. CARROLL
|
|
16,50
|
-
|
4 |
72 |
4 |
SIR NOD(1)
|
7y b h |
TAGULA - NORDAN RAIDER |
62 |
ROBERT WINSTON |
MR BRIAN NORDAN |
MISS J. A. CAMACHO
|
|
3,05
|
-
|
8 |
75 |
5 |
BAHAMIAN BALLET(4)
|
7y ch h |
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY - PLIE |
61 |
ANDREA ATZENI |
MR B. N. TOYE |
E. S. MCMAHON
|
|
2,60
|
-
|
13 |
72 |
6 |
LAKE CHINI (IRE)(12)
BBlinkers |
7y b h |
RAISE A GRAND - WHERE'S THE MONEY |
54,5 |
DALE GIBSON |
MRS JEAN TURPIN |
M. W. EASTERBY
|
|
4,85
|
-
|
9 |
58 |
7 |
STRATHMORE (IRE)(13)
|
5y gr h |
FATH - IN THE HIGHLANDS |
53,5 |
PAUL HANAGAN |
MR JONATHAN GILL |
R. A. FAHEY
|
|
10,00
|
-
|
1 |
56 |
8 |
AVERTUOSO(7)
|
5y b h |
AVERTI - FIRST MUSICAL |
61 |
ROYSTON FFRENCH |
PINNACLE & CROSSFIEL |
B. SMART
|
|
12,00
|
-
|
11 |
72 |
9 |
DIVINE SPIRIT(3)
|
8y b h |
FOXHOUND - VOCATION |
61 |
FREDERIK TYLICKI |
THE NEWCASTLE RACING |
M. DODS
|
|
15,30
|
-
|
7 |
72 |
10 |
COMMANDER WISH(9)
CPSheepskin |
6y ch h |
ARKADIAN HERO - FLIGHTY DANCER |
57,5 |
J. P. HAMBLETT |
MR J. ROUNDTREE |
LUCINDA FEATHERSTONE
|
|
12,20
|
-
|
5 |
65 |
11 |
HIGHLAND WARRIOR(2)
|
10y b h |
MAKBUL - HIGHLAND ROWENA |
61,5 |
PAUL PICKARD |
MR R. WARDLAW |
P. T. MIDGLEY
|
|
3,50
|
-
|
3 |
74 |
12 |
REVUE PRINCESS (IRE)(10)
BBlinkers |
4y b m |
MULL OF KINTYRE - BLUES QUEEN |
57 |
MICHAEL J. STAINTON |
MR S. A. HELEY |
T. D. EASTERBY
|
|
47,05
|
-
|
10 |
64 |
|
REQUISITE(5)
BBlinkers (Withdrawn) |
4y ch m |
PIVOTAL - CHICARICA |
61 |
CATHERINE GANNON |
MR PADDY BARRETT |
I. A. WOOD
|
Withdrawn |
|
-
|
2 |
72 |
Pick(8) :21.85 t, Quinella(8/11) :81.80 t, Exacta(8/11) :179.05 t, Place(11) :1.90 t, Place(8) :5.00 t, Superfecta(8/11/6/1) :1,934.71 t, Quartet(8/11/6/1) :25.91 t, 2nd double(8/8) :403.50 t WF:4
Maiden
, 3 Years Old Thoroughbreds,
kg,
3200
Turf
Result |
Horse Name |
Age |
Origin |
Weight |
Jockey |
Owner |
Trainer |
Time |
Win |
PSF |
St |
RT |
1 |
STRIKEMASTER (IRE)(2)
|
3y b c |
XAAR - MAS A FUERA |
59 |
LANCE BETTS |
MR DAN GILBERT |
B. ELLISON
|
|
1,95
|
-
|
1 |
56 |
2 |
KIDSON (USA)(7)
|
3y b c |
LEMON DROP KID - SOLO |
56,5 |
FREDERIK TYLICKI |
MICHAEL WATT & HAPPY |
GEORGE BAKER
|
|
2,30
|
-
|
3 |
51 |
3 |
DARK OASIS(3)
|
3y b c |
DUBAI DESTINATION - SILENT WATERS |
58,5 |
ANDREW HEFFERNAN |
MR F. MICHAEL |
M. C. CHAPMAN
|
|
12,80
|
-
|
4 |
55 |
4 |
SAFFRON'S SON (IRE)(9)
BBlinkers |
3y b c |
SAFFRON WALDEN - TRY MY ROSIE |
56 |
LEE ENSTONE |
MR M. E. ELSWORTHY |
P. T. MIDGLEY
|
|
3,05
|
-
|
10 |
50 |
5 |
MARILLOS PROTERRAS(4)
CPSheepskin |
3y b f |
FRAAM - LEGEND OF ARAGON |
57,5 |
ROYSTON FFRENCH |
MR STEPHEN EVERATT |
MRS A. DUFFIELD
|
|
17,00
|
-
|
11 |
53 |
6 |
DULCE DOMUM(12)
|
3y b f |
DANSILI - ENCLAVE |
54 |
CATHERINE GANNON |
THE VILLAINS |
A. B. HAYNES
|
|
10,30
|
-
|
6 |
44 |
7 |
MISS GIBBOA (IRE)(11)
|
3y ch f |
SPARTACUS - LUDOVICA |
56 |
ROBERT WINSTON |
MR ANDREW SPARKS |
P. C. HASLAM
|
|
13,60
|
-
|
8 |
50 |
8 |
MILEMILIA (IRE)(10)
BBlinkers |
3y b f |
MILAN - EMILIA ROMAGNA |
56 |
ADRIAN T. NICHOLLS |
MRS G. C. MAXWELL & |
H. MORRISON
|
|
12,15
|
-
|
9 |
50 |
9 |
RED MARGARITA (IRE)(8)
|
3y ch f |
DALAKHANI - RED BARTSIA |
56 |
ROBERT HAVLIN |
MCGRATH, HUGGINS & D |
D. R. C. ELSWORTH
|
|
13,60
|
-
|
13 |
50 |
10 |
TRANSPORTER (IRE)(13)
|
3y b c |
TRANS ISLAND - ASCOLI |
54 |
PAUL HANAGAN |
MR D. F. SILLS |
T. D. EASTERBY
|
|
7,30
|
-
|
7 |
40 |
11 |
WALTZALONG (IRE)(5)
|
3y b f |
CARNIVAL DANCER - FLAWLESS |
57,5 |
D. NOLAN |
HABTON FARMS |
T. D. EASTERBY
|
|
13,85
|
-
|
5 |
53 |
12 |
SAIRAAM (IRE)(1)
|
3y b f |
MARJU - SAYEDATI ELJAMILAH |
60,5 |
MICHAEL J. STAINTON |
PHIL MARTIN & TREV S |
C. SMITH
|
|
13,60
|
-
|
2 |
59 |
|
GUILIN (IRE)(6)
(Withdrawn) |
3y b f |
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY - CHANTRESS |
56,5 |
JIMMY QUINN |
D. S. LEE |
P. F. I. COLE
|
Withdrawn |
|
-
|
12 |
51 |
Pick(2) :1.95 t, Quinella(2/7) :4.25 t, Exacta(2/7) :6.35 t, Place(2) :3.15 t, Place(7) :2.85 t, Superfecta(2/7/3/9) :20.75 t 1 Scratched Horse:0.36 t, Quartet(2/7/3/9) :0.73 t, 3rd double(8/2) :84.50 t WF:2
Handicap
, 3 Years Old Thoroughbreds,
kg,
1690
Turf
Result |
Horse Name |
Age |
Origin |
Weight |
Jockey |
Owner |
Trainer |
Time |
Win |
PSF |
St |
RT |
1 |
SPLINTER CELL (USA)(2)
|
3y b c |
JOHANNESBURG - ROCK SALT |
60,5 |
ANDREA ATZENI |
OP - CENTER |
M. BOTTI
|
|
2,45
|
-
|
2 |
80 |
2 |
PEACEFUL RULE (USA)(7)
|
3y b c |
PEACE RULES - LA CAT |
55 |
ADRIAN T. NICHOLLS |
MR EAMON MAHER |
D. NICHOLLS
|
|
7,95
|
-
|
6 |
68 |
3 |
POSTMAN(5)
|
3y b c |
DR FONG - MAIL THE DESERT |
57 |
ROYSTON FFRENCH |
CROSSFIELDS RACING |
B. SMART
|
|
4,05
|
-
|
1 |
73 |
4 |
BURNS NIGHT(1)
|
3y ch c |
SELKIRK - NIGHT FROLIC |
60,5 |
GREG FAIRLEY |
SHEIKH HAMDAN BIN MO |
M. JOHNSTON
|
|
1,40
|
-
|
5 |
80 |
5 |
TRUMPSTOO (USA)(4)
|
3y b c |
PERFECT SOUL - COZZY LOVE |
58 |
PAUL HANAGAN |
MRS SUZANNE HART |
R. A. FAHEY
|
|
5,65
|
-
|
4 |
75 |
6 |
DRUM DRAGON(6)
|
3y b f |
BEAT HOLLOW - QILIN |
57 |
SALEEM GOLAM |
MR DAVID P. NOBLETT |
M. H. TOMPKINS
|
|
2,95
|
-
|
7 |
73 |
|
DESIRE TO EXCEL (IRE)(3)
(Withdrawn) |
3y b c |
DESERT STYLE - SANPALA |
60 |
JIMMY QUINN |
H.R.H. SULTAN AHMAD |
P. F. I. COLE
|
Withdrawn |
|
-
|
3 |
79 |
Pick(2) :2.45 t, Quinella(2/7) :8.25 t, Exacta(2/7) :15.80 t, Trifecta(2/7/5) :21.32 t, 4th double(2/2) :17.00 t WF:1
Handicap
, 3 Years Old Thoroughbreds,
kg,
1690
Turf
Result |
Horse Name |
Age |
Origin |
Weight |
Jockey |
Owner |
Trainer |
Time |
Win |
PSF |
St |
RT |
1 |
NATURAL RHYTHM (IRE)(8)
BBlinkers |
4y ch h |
DISTANT MUSIC - NATIONALARTGALLERY |
55 |
JIMMY QUINN |
MR MICHAEL HILL |
MRS R. A. CARR
|
|
4,65
|
-
|
7 |
48 |
2 |
ISLAND MUSIC (IRE)(6)
CPSheepskin |
4y b h |
MUJAHID - ISCHIA |
59 |
PAUL HANAGAN |
ROBERT MILLER-BAKEWE |
J. J. QUINN
|
|
3,65
|
-
|
5 |
60 |
3 |
BLUE CHARM(2)
|
5y b h |
AVERTI - EXOTIC FOREST |
63 |
LANCE BETTS |
MR J. MORRIS |
I. W. MCINNES
|
|
6,60
|
-
|
6 |
69 |
4 |
SAN SILVESTRO (IRE)(5)
CPSheepskin |
4y b h |
FAYRUZ - SKEHANA |
60 |
B. MCHUGH |
MIDDLEHAM PARK RACIN |
MRS A. DUFFIELD
|
|
1,60
|
-
|
1 |
62 |
5 |
SIGN OF THE CROSS(3)
|
5y b h |
MARK OF ESTEEM - THEA |
62 |
L. P. KENIRY |
MRS LOUISE MARSH |
C. R. DORE
|
|
2,80
|
-
|
8 |
67 |
6 |
WILL HE WISH(1)
BBlinkers |
13y b h |
WINNING GALLERY - MORE TO LIFE |
63,5 |
KIRSTY MILCZAREK |
MRS D. DUKES |
S. GOLLINGS
|
|
4,30
|
-
|
4 |
70 |
7 |
WEDNESDAYS BOY (IRE)(7)
CPSheepskin |
6y b h |
ALHAARTH - SHEEN FALLS |
56 |
FREDERIK TYLICKI |
MR MICHAEL PALEY |
P. D. NIVEN
|
|
6,15
|
-
|
3 |
53 |
|
MR FREDDY (IRE)(4)
(Withdrawn) |
3y b c |
INTIKHAB - BUBBLE N SQUEAK |
60,5 |
LEE TOPLISS |
MR R. F. WHITE |
R. A. FAHEY
|
Withdrawn |
|
-
|
2 |
71 |
Pick(8) :4.65 t, Seven Place(2,4,6/1,4/7,8/8,11/2,6,7/2,7/6,8) :80.42 t, Pick six(4/8/8/2,6/2/8) :22,493.72 t, Pick five(8/8/2,6/2/8) :6,170.70 t, Pick four(8/2,6/2/8) :257.60 t, Pick three(2,6/2/8) :9.36 t, Quinella(6/8) :16.25 t, Exacta(8/6) :27.75 t, Trifecta(8/6/2) :31.20 t, 5th double(2/8) :38.10 t WF:5
Total Pool is 202.440,00