Turf: Soft PDF Results | Summary PDF Results | CSV ResultsPick 6 Favorites
 
 

1. Race:20:39 MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT

Maiden , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1100 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
10,080 $
2.)
3,200 $
3.)
1,600 $
4.)
1,120 $

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 TOOTSIE'S SONG(3) 3yo ch f STAY THIRSTY - SINGMEASONG (SONGANDAPRAYER) 55 LUIS E. PEREZ HEART AND FIRE RACIN CHARLTON BAKER 1.06.61 5,45 - 3 39
2 RED PRIESTESS(2) 3yo ch f GOLDEN TICKET - BARES TRIPPER (SKY MESA) 53 JACQUELINE A. DAVIS CHRISTOPHER THOMAS EDMUND D. DAVIS 2,75 - 2 46
3 COUNT ON FRIENDS(6) 4yo bm FRIEND OR FOE - COUNTER CULTURE (SMART STRIKE) 56 OSCAR GOMEZ BROMAN, SR., CHESTER CHRISTOPHER PROGNO 7,55 - 6 28
4 NOT NOW DONALD(1) 3yo b f SOARING EMPIRE - NOT NOW HILLARY (BLUEGRASS CAT) 55 JOSE BAEZ PINNACLE FARMS RACIN JONATHAN B. BUCKLEY 8,30 - 1 29
5 BETTYBOOM(5) 3yo ch f ENCAUSTIC - LAST SLICE (SLICE OF REALITY) 53 HARRY HERNANDEZ MARC WOLTAG DEBRA A. BREED 11,50 - 5 23
6 CHEROFUSA(4) 4yo chm FUSAICHI PEGASUS - CHEROKEE TRICK (YONAGUSKA) 56 JOHN R. DAVILA, JR. MY PURPLE HAZE STABL CHRIS J. ENGLEHART 3,25 - 4 0
7 MOMSFIRSTDAY(7) 3yo ch f LAOBAN - DAY AFTER DAY (NOONMARK) 53 JOEL CRUZ DAVID M. RIVERA DAVID M. RIVERA 4,15 - 7 42
 
Quinella(2/3) :6.45 t, Exacta(3/2) :11.35 t, Trifecta(3/2/6) :17.07 t

2. Race:21:08 MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT

Maiden , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1670 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
20,223 $
2.)
6,420 $
3.)
3,210 $
4.)
2,247 $

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 ABUMPINTHEROAD(6) 3yo ch c BELLAMY ROAD - REAL CLEVER TRICK (YES IT'S TRUE) 55 HARRY HERNANDEZ SYLVIA MORTON MICHAEL A. LECESSE 8,55 %8(5) 6 46
2 INTERSTATE(3) 3yo ch c FROST GIANT - C'MON FEET (PURGE) 55 ANDRE SHIVNARINE WORRIE DAVID E. CAMPBELL MICHAEL S. FERRARO 4,60 %24(2) 3 50
3 K AND G(1) 3yo ch c BIG BROWN - BLUEGRASSKITTEN (BLUEGRASS CAT) 55 WILFREDO ROHENA BRENT BOND BRENT BOND 9,50 %5(6) 1 37
4 MIDASWELLRUN(4) 3yo ch c MSHAWISH - BLAGEUSE (DISTORTED HUMOR) 55 CARLOS D. CAMILO DOUBLE O RACING STAB JEREMIAH C. ENGLEHART 1,90 %26(1) 4 57
5 TRISAETUM(2) 3yo b c TIZNOW - MORNING GALLOP (VICTORY GALLOP) 55 LUIS E. PEREZ RIVER CARD STABLE JAMES S. ACQUILANO 4,55 %20(3) 2 44
6 GLOBALTROUBLECOCO(5) 3yo ch g GLOBAL RESPONSE - TAYLER'S DESTINY (CHAPEL ROYAL) 55 JOEL CRUZ MUNDO, EDWIN AND ROH RAFAEL JOSE ROHENA 4,05 %17(4) 5 55
 
Exacta(6/3) :53.10 t, 1st Double(3/6) :43.05 t

3. Race:21:37 MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT

Condition , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1200 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
10,836 $
2.)
3,440 $
3.)
1,720 $
4.)
1,204 $

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 FAST FRAN(5) 4yo chm ALPHA - SMART EYES (MIDAS EYES) 53,5 OSCAR GOMEZ MCDONOUGH, ANN AND L BRUCE D. ANDERSON 4,60 %12(5) 5 51
2 STARSHIP KIARA(4) 3yo b f FREUD - MISSUNITEDNATIONS (PEACE RULES) 54 HARRY HERNANDEZ STARSHIP STABLES M. ANTHONY FERRARO 3,80 %20(2) 4 54
3 SWEET LARISSA(6) 3yo b f EFFINEX - PICOLATA (BELLAMY ROAD) 52 JACQUELINE A. DAVIS TINA CHAMBERLIN TINA CHAMBERLIN 7,60 %9(6) 6 39
4 GILDA MARIE(2) 6yo chm SHACKLEFORD - LISVERNANE (ARCH) 55,5 JOHN R. DAVILA, JR. SAYLES, SCOTT T. AND CHRIS J. ENGLEHART 2,40 %29(1) 2 59
5 GRAPHITE DUTCHESS(1) 4yo grm PALACE MALICE - YOGI'SSPLASHOFGOLD (TOUCH GOLD) 55,5 JOSE BAEZ WINDYLEA FARM, LLC JONATHAN B. BUCKLEY 6,15 %16(3) 1 56
6 SAICHIMANA(3) 3yo b f MICROMANAGE - SAICHI SWEEPIN (FUSAICHI PEGASUS) 52 EMANUEL DE DIEGO SALVATO, VICTOR AND ILMAR LOAIZA 4,00 %15(4) 3 47
 
1st Pick Three(3/6/5) :91.10 t, Exacta(5/4) :17.20 t, 2nd double(6/5) :76.25 t

4. Race:22:06 MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT

Maiden , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1200 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
20,223 $
2.)
6,420 $
3.)
3,210 $
4.)
2,247 $

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 SEIZER(4) 3yo b c CARPE DIEM - MCHUGH (COLONEL JOHN) 55 KEVIN NAVARRO WINDYLEA FARM, LLC JONATHAN B. BUCKLEY 7,95 %7(6) 4 26
2 JOHNNY FONTAINE(8) 3yo b c LAOBAN - BEST REWARD (GRAND REWARD) 55 OSCAR GOMEZ D'AMATO, FRANK, BARR PAUL W. BARROW 1,90 %30(1) 8 56
3 HANGOUT(2) 3yo ch c UPSTART - STAY COMPOSED (BERNSTEIN) 55 RODOLFO IGNACIO SIEGEL SEZ STABLES A KATHLEEN MASTIN 6,85 %9(4) 2 45
4 FABIAN(1) 5yo ch h BIG BROWN - WE NEED V L T'S (FREUD) 56 JOEL SONE PHYLLIS MARTINO MELVIN WINNEY 18,20 %4(7) 1 0
5 PRODUCTION CREDIT(5) 3yo ch c CENTRAL BANKER - RIGHT ON IT (E DUBAI) 55 EMANUEL DE DIEGO AMSTERDAM TWO STABLE RALPH D'ALESSANDRO 6,40 %16(3) 5 45
6 UP FOR ADVENTURE(7) 3yo b c UPSTART - LITERARY LADY (BIRDSTONE) 55 JOHN R. DAVILA, JR. MY PURPLE HAZE STABL CHRIS J. ENGLEHART 5,10 %21(2) 7 55
7 TRITON'S SONG(6) 6yo b h DISCO RICO - QUEEN'S HARBOR (MIZZEN MAST) 56 JACQUELINE A. DAVIS WAR SONG RACING TINA CHAMBERLIN 16,05 %8(5) 6 53
8 THE HEART FIXER(9) 4yo b h ZIVO - KITTY AFLEET (NORTHERN AFLEET) 56 HARRY HERNANDEZ CANNON FARMS ILMAR LOAIZA 18,85 %4(8) 9 29
9 MARCH MADNEZ PARTY(3) 3yo ch c DESERT PARTY - ATROUS (ARCH) 55 CARLOS D. CAMILO SINATRA THOROUGHBRED EDWARD J. BABCOCK 8,80 %2(9) 3 13
 
Quinella(4/8) :11.65 t, Exacta(4/8) :37.75 t, Trifecta(4/8/2) :170.81 t, Place(4) :2.05 t, Place(8) :1.05 t, 3rd double(5/4) :54.50 t

5. Race:22:35 ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING

Stakes , 2 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1200 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
129,213 $
2.)
41,020 $
3.)
20,510 $
4.)
14,357 $

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 SENBEI(4) 2yo ch c CANDY RIDE (ARG) - SWEET ALOHA (WESTERN CAT) 55,5 MANUEL FRANCO REEVES THOROUGHBRED CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT 1.10.96 1,35 %61(1) 4 85
2 ADIOS ASHER(1) 2yo b c ADIOS CHARLIE - ROONEY DOODLE (LIT DE JUSTICE) 55,5 E. T. BAIRD PATRICIA'S HOPE LLC LARRY RIVELLI 4,20 %17(2) 1 83
3 DAUFUSKIE ISLAND(3) 2yo b c GOLDENCENTS - LIVERMORE VALLEY (MT. LIVERMORE) 55,5 DYLAN DAVIS ROBERT G. HAHN JEREMIAH C. ENGLEHART 3,75 %15(3) 3 82
4 GIMMEDAMONEY(5) 2yo b c CENTRAL BANKER - SABAEL (HOOK AND LADDER) 55,5 ANDRE SHIVNARINE WORRIE THREE DIAMONDS FARM MICHAEL J. MAKER 16,65 %4(4) 5 66
5 DON BERNARDO(2) 2yo b c COMPETITIVE EDGE - SAPPHIRE SKY (SKY MESA) 55,5 JOEL CRUZ BERNARDO MONGIL, III RAFAEL JOSE ROHENA 6,75 %2(5) 2 46
 
Exacta(4/1) :2.95 t, 4th double(4/4) :18.95 t

6. Race:23:04 MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT

Condition , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1670 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
15,120 $
2.)
4,800 $
3.)
2,400 $
4.)
1,680 $

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 KINGFISH(5) 5yo b h CURLIN - BOURBONSTREETGIRL (LANGFUHR) 55,5 HARRY HERNANDEZ JOHN A. GRABOWSKI JOHN A. GRABOWSKI 1.45.86 5,30 %18(2) 5 67
2 BROOKLYN LAW(4) 3yo ch c CONSTITUTION - OFF MY CLOUD (BELONG TO ME) 54 JOSE BAEZ WINDYLEA FARM, LLC JONATHAN B. BUCKLEY 3,05 %32(1) 4 71
3 CANDYROCK(7) 6yo ch h SIDNEY'S CANDY - UNTAINTED (SPEIGHTSTOWN) 55,5 NAZARIO ALVARADO D. LORING DONEGAN D. LORING DONEGAN 4,80 %8(5) 7 69
4 BROWN EYED BOY(1) 5yo ch g BIG BROWN - REGAL RUBY (RUBIANO) 55,5 JACQUELINE A. DAVIS KATHLEEN A. DEMASI KATHLEEN A. DEMASI 3,55 %18(3) 1 64
5 INVEST(2) 5yo b g SUPER SAVER - INTENTIONAL FEVER (STORMIN FEVER) 55,5 ANDRE SHIVNARINE WORRIE MOSHE MARK JEFFREY S. ENGLEHART 5,15 %16(4) 2 72
6 SMOOTH TALES(3) 5yo ch h FORTY TALES - SATIN SHEEKS (ELUSIVE QUALITY) 55,5 EMANUEL DE DIEGO TIMOTHY P. MURPHY TIMOTHY P. MURPHY 4,20 %5(6) 3 54
FIXITUP ALEX(6) (Withdrawn)  4yo b h AL KHALI - SAMMZILLA (PEACE RULES) 55,5 JOHN R. DAVILA, JR. SHEILA J. ENGLEHART CHRIS J. ENGLEHART Withdrawn %3(7) 6 68
 
Quinella(4/5) :4.95 t, Exacta(5/4) :11.05 t, Trifecta(5/4/7) :5.66 t 1 Scratched Horse:1.12 t, 5th double(4/5) :6.50 t Pick 6 Favorite:4

7. Race:23:33 MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT

Condition , 3 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1670 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
16,254 $
2.)
5,160 $
3.)
2,580 $
4.)
1,806 $

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 IT'S MANDATORY(8) 4yo ch h STRONG MANDATE - HIGH WIRE (STREET CRY (IRE)) 55,5 ANDRE SHIVNARINE WORRIE KASEY K RACING STABL JEFFREY S. ENGLEHART 3,25 %18(2) 8 82
2 HONORABLE AVENUE(2) 4yo b h HONORABLE DILLON - DEAN AVENUE (PURE PRIZE) 55,5 WILFREDO ROHENA MARK L. TASSO MARK L. TASSO 8,90 %14(4) 2 71
3 THE BIG GREY(4) 3yo gr c MIZZEN MAST - PURE OF SPIRIT (PURIM) 54 JOHN R. DAVILA, JR. BRAVERMAN, PAUL AND JEREMIAH C. ENGLEHART 4,20 %20(1) 4 70
4 DOC ADVANTAGE(1) 3yo b c GIROLAMO - A B ADVANTAGE (POSSE) 54 OSCAR GOMEZ PAUL W. BARROW PAUL W. BARROW 5,95 %12(5) 1 65
5 TAPIT HAPPY JOHN(6) 4yo ch h MAKE RESERVATIONS - ROMANOVA (BURNING ROMA) 55,5 LUIS E. PEREZ VICTHORIOUS RACING MICHAEL A. LECESSE 6,10 %9(6) 6 68
6 WHAT'S MY CATEGORY(7) 3yo ch c COMPETITIVE EDGE - HEDY HOPPER (VICTORY GALLOP) 55 TAMMI PIERMARINI CRAMER, DAVID AND TR KARL M. GRUSMARK 5,50 %14(3) 7 67
7 LORENZEN(3) 4yo ch h FLATTER - ROAD TO MANDALAY (SEA OF SECRETS) 55,5 JEREMIAS FLORES RITZ, III, WILLIAM J DONNA BIRETA 7,65 %7(7) 3 69
8 MOONLIGHT NOW(5) 5yo b h TIZNOW - MOONLIGHTANDBEAUTY (CAPOTE) 55,5 HARRY HERNANDEZ ALBERT FRIED, JR. CHARLTON BAKER 7,45 %6(8) 5 65
 
Seven Place(2,3/3,6/4,5/4,8/1,4/4,5,6/2,8) :16.03 t, Pick six(6/5/4/4/5/8) :1,943.94 t, Pick five(5/4/4/5/8) :181.26 t, Pick four(4/4/5/8) :78.82 t, 2nd Pick Three(4/5/8) :6.65 t, Quinella(2/8) :11.50 t, Exacta(8/2) :20.10 t, Trifecta(8/2/4) :8.96 t, Place(2) :1.15 t, Place(8) :1.10 t, 6th double(5/8) :11.45 t
Net Pool
Seven Place : 31.127 t,
Pick six : 326.582 t,
Pick five : 163.137 t,
Pick four : 75.909 t,
1st Pick Three : 5.922 t,
2nd Pick Three : 43.793 t,