Turf: Good Going Dirt: Good Going PDF Results | Summary PDF Results | CSV ResultsPick 6 Favorites
 
 

1. Race:20:35

Condition , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1700 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
18,600 $

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 QUEENS EMBRACE (KY)(6) 4yo bm REAL SOLUTION - SMART CASH (AWESOME AGAIN) 54,5 LUIS SAEZ SPEDALE FAMILY RACIN DANNY GARGAN 1.41.62 1,55 - 6 83
2 GET REWARDED (KY)(7) 5yo bm GET STORMY - DESTINY'S REWARD (HORSE CHESTNUT (SAF)) 54,5 PACO LOPEZ SUMMER FALL RACING G BRIAN A. LYNCH 8,60 - 7 78
3 CHARGE ACCOUNT (KY)(5) 4yo bm TAKE CHARGE INDY - CANDY TROPHY (CANDY RIDE (ARG)) 53,5 LUCA PANICI KENDALL CONDIE KENDALL CONDIE 19,95 - 5 79
4 JABUTICABA (KY)(4) 5yo grm CITY ZIP - THEGALTHATWASABOY (TIZNOW) 53,5 IRAD ORTIZ, JR. GERMANIA FARMS, INC. JENA M. ANTONUCCI 4,95 - 4 86
5 ZODIAC PRINCESS (KY)(8) 5yo chm RED ROCKS (IRE) - ENGLISH CAT (ENGLISH CHANNEL) 54,5 LEONEL REYES NEW WORLD THOROUGHBR LAURA CAZARES 9,55 - 8 81
6 VITAEMI (KY)(3) 6yo bm YES IT'S TRUE - ZORI'S EYE (ROCK HARD TEN) 53,5 MIGUEL ANGEL VASQUEZ EMIVITA LLC RODOLFO GARCIA 10,90 - 3 80
7 TOWA (KY)(1) 5yo grm GOLDENCENTS - CHENIN BLANCO (SONGANDAPRAYER) 53,5 RAJIV MARAGH PVC STABLES LLC AND ALLEN IWINSKI 16,90 - 1 56
8 JOST SAYIN (FL)(2) 6yo chm BIG DRAMA - JOST D'ORO (MEDAGLIA D'ORO) 53,5 EMISAEL JARAMILLO PALM BEACH RACING CARLOS A. DAVID 14,95 - 2 81
 
Quinella(6/7) :4.30 t, Exacta(6/7) :4.80 t, Trifecta(6/7/5) :11.70 t, Place(6) :1.10 t, Place(7) :1.40 t

2. Race:21:05

Condition , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1700 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
10,200 $

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 POWER (BRZ)(7) 5yo b g MIDSHIPMAN - SINGLE MARKET (DYNAFORMER) 53,5 HECTOR ISAAC BERRIOS CHUNCHO BRAVO STABLE JAVIER E. MORZAN 1.45.67 22,35 %3(7) 7 62
2 EXCALIBUR (FL)(2) 4yo b g BRETHREN - ECSTATIC (SMART STRIKE) 53,5 LUIS SAEZ ARINDEL JORGE DELGADO 3,35 %19(2) 2 63
3 MIDNIGHT WHISKEY (NY)(4) 4yo ch g BOURBON COURAGE - SHAIKHA (MIDNIGHT LUTE) 53,5 ANGEL S. ARROYO KEM STABLES CHERYL WINEBAUGH 8,85 %10(6) 4 65
4 RANGER UP (KY)(6) 5yo ch g FIRST SAMURAI - STEADY COURSE (OLD TRIESTE) 53,5 LUCA PANICI CHAD JOE RALPH J. CATANESE 5,15 %16(3) 6 78
5 PROSPECT PROJECT (KY)(1) 4yo ch h AWESOME AGAIN - PRIVATE ESTATE (SPEIGHTSTOWN) 53,5 MARCOS MENESES JOSEPH A. ARANGO LUIS DUCO 20,20 %3(8) 1 51
6 MIGHTY FAST (KY)(8) 4yo ch g FLAT OUT - COLONIAL REVIEW (PLEASANT COLONY) 53,5 EDGARD J. ZAYAS OGMA INVESTMENTS, LL GUSTAVO DELGADO 7,20 %11(5) 8 53
7 DUCHOSSOIS (KY)(3) 6y ch h ANIMAL KINGDOM - QUEENS CAROUSEL 53,5 MIGUEL ANGEL VASQUEZ OCIEL BARRERA ARMANDO DE LA CERDA 7,10 %13(4) 3 78
8 WARRANT OFFICER (KY)(5) 4y ch g GRAYDAR - FIERY STAR 53,5 PACO LOPEZ LOMAS, ALMA AND ROY RASHARN CREQUE 2,75 %25(1) 5 64
 
Quinella(2/7) :34.70 t, Exacta(7/2) :106.85 t, 1st Double(6/7) :105.00 t

3. Race:21:35

Condition , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1700 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
22,800 $

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 VALLETTA (KY)(3) 4yo bm INTO MISCHIEF - WEST RIDING (TAPIT) 53,5 LUIS SAEZ SPEDALE FAMILY RACIN DANNY GARGAN 1.41.10 3,50 %17(2) 3 82
2 CAMELLIA GAL (KY)(6) 4yo grm MIZZEN MAST - CORSAGE (EXCHANGE RATE) 53,5 IRAD ORTIZ, JR. PARADISE FARMS CORP. MICHAEL J. MAKER 3,00 %22(1) 6 68
3 WICKED MERCURY (KY)(4) 4yo bm WICKED STRONG - AMYLIMEHOUSE (LIMEHOUSE) 53,5 PACO LOPEZ PANIC STABLE LLC JANE CIBELLI 4,80 %16(4) 4 81
4 OUR LITTLE JEWEL (FL)(1) 4yo chm HAT TRICK (JPN) - YOURMAJESTYSCROWN (INDIAN CHARLIE) 53,5 JOHN R. VELAZQUEZ LIVE OAK PLANTATION MICHAEL J. TROMBETTA 7,00 %8(7) 1 78
5 GIGGLE FACTORY (KY)(7) 4yo grm THE FACTOR - HIGH FINANCE (IRE) (ENTREPRENEUR (GB)) 53,5 EMISAEL JARAMILLO ROBERT MASIELLO THOMAS ALBERTRANI 7,40 %10(5) 7 79
6 OMNIA (KY)(5) 4yo chm MUNNINGS - I AM NOW (TIZNOW) 53,5 JUNIOR ALVARADO VALENTI RACING STABL J. KENT SWEEZEY 11,60 %9(6) 5 72
7 STRIPPING (KY)(2) 4yo bm TONALIST - COQUI (FUSAICHI PEGASUS) 53,5 TYLER GAFFALIONE PIERCE, SCOTT W. AND BRENDAN P. WALSH 6,85 %17(3) 2 80
 
1st Pick Three(6/7/3) :110.92 t, Quinella(3/6) :8.80 t, Exacta(3/6) :18.30 t, Trifecta(3/6/4) :8.51 t, 2nd double(7/3) :146.55 t

4. Race:22:05

Maiden , 3 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1600 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
11,400 $

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 SHAKEM (FL)(3) 3yo ch f HARD SPUN - VIRGIN COCKTAIL (OLD FASHIONED) 53,5 LUIS SAEZ KEITH JOHNSTON BOBBY S. DIBONA 1.38.66 2,70 %36(1) 3 54
2 BABY LION (FL)(5) 3yo ch f JESS'S DREAM - VALVERDINA (CONGRATS) 53,5 VICTOR LEBRON PETER J. MIRABELLI TAMARA L. LEVY 10,75 %5(5) 5 44
3 LIESEL (FL)(4) 3yo b f BRETHREN - KATIRA (FIRST DUDE) 53,5 IRAD ORTIZ, JR. ARINDEL JORGE DELGADO 2,15 %27(2) 4 38
4 METAFORA (KY)(1) 3yo ch f LOOKIN AT LUCKY - OUT OF THE SHADOW (ESKENDEREYA) 53,5 MIGUEL ANGEL VASQUEZ DANIEL PITA DANIEL PITA 10,80 %7(4) 1 42
5 KETCHIKAN (KY)(6) 3y ch f MINESHAFT - OUR JENNY B 53,5 ANGEL S. ARROYO HUCKABAY, JR., JACKI BRENDAN P. WALSH 4,15 %22(3) 6 57
6 FAITH'S A BLUEBIRD (FL)(2) 3yo b f FIRST DUDE - BALLYHOO KAT (IRE) (STORM CAT) 53,5 LUCA PANICI RIVERMONT FARM KATHERINE RITVO 12,05 %4(6) 2 37
 
Exacta(3/5) :30.65 t, 3rd double(3/3) :13.20 t

5. Race:22:38

Maiden , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1600 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
28,200 $

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 GEAR JOCKEY (KY)(1) 4yo b h TWIRLING CANDY - SWITCHING GEARS (TAPIT) 53,5 JULIEN R. LEPAROUX CALUMET FARM GEORGE R. ARNOLD, II 1.34.39 5,55 %17(2) 1 85
2 ROCHAMBEAU (KY)(9) 5yo ch h NOBLE MISSION (GB) - ON MY WAY (GIANT'S CAUSEWAY) 53,5 EDGARD J. ZAYAS MANGANARO BLOODSTOCK CHERIE DEVAUX 4,65 %14(4) 9 89
3 VOODOO ZIP (KY)(7) 4yo b h CITY ZIP - MOONSHINE MAGIC (BLUEGRASS CAT) 53,5 TYLER GAFFALIONE WEST POINT THOROUGHB CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT 4,60 %19(1) 7 90
4 CORE CONVICTION (KY)(5) 4yo ch h AMERICAN PHAROAH - PARADISE PLAYGIRL (SPEIGHTSTOWN) 53,5 JOHN R. VELAZQUEZ KLARAVICH STABLES, I CHAD C. BROWN 3,35 %12(5) 5 0
5 KING ANGELO (NY)(3) 4yo ch h LEMON DROP KID - CUPID'S ARROW (AWESOME AGAIN) 53,5 IRAD ORTIZ, JR. FARONE STABLES LLC PHILIP M. SERPE 4,45 %14(3) 3 76
6 CAVEAT EMPTOR (KY)(4) 4yo b h BLAME - ALL FOR GEORGIA (GIANT'S CAUSEWAY) 53,5 PACO LOPEZ JOSEPH ALLEN JAMES J. TONER 21,85 %4(9) 4 0
7 HIGH DEFF (FR)(2) 4yo b h SEA THE STARS (IRE) - JAKONDA (KINGMAMBO) 53,5 LUIS SAEZ PETER M. BRANT LISA L. LEWIS 13,15 %11(6) 2 83
8 MIGHTY TOUGH (KY)(6)   4yo ch h HARD SPUN - KATERBUG (PULPIT) 53,5 LUCA PANICI SEA GULL CAPITAL TIMOTHY A. HILLS 29,50 %5(8) 6 81
9 CARMICHAEL (KY)(10) 4yo b h FIRST DEFENCE - LAZY SLUSAN (SLEWVESCENT) 53,5 JOE BRAVO ST. GEORGE FARM RACI VICTORIA H. OLIVER 20,85 %6(7) 10 77
LIAM'S BOY (NY)(8)  (Withdrawn)  4yo gr h LIAM'S MAP - D' ORSAY (MEDAGLIA D'ORO) 53,5 MIGUEL ANGEL VASQUEZ SEA GULL CAPITAL TIMOTHY A. HILLS Withdrawn %0(10) 8 56
 
[(6)MIGHTY TOUGH (KY) (USA),(8)LIAM'S BOY (NY) (USA)] are Stable Mates.
Quinella(1/9) :21.60 t, Exacta(1/9) :34.05 t, Trifecta(1/9/7) :19.23 t 1 Scratched Horse:3.83 t, Place(1) :4.55 t, Place(9) :3.45 t, Place Quinella(1/7) :4.20 t, Place Quinella(1/9) :4.90 t, Place Quinella(7/9) :6.70 t, 4th double(3/1) :13.40 t Pick 6 Favorite:7

6. Race:23:09

Condition , 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds, kg, 1600 Dirt

 

Prize:

1.)
18,600 $

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 PALACE COUP (ON)(4) 4yo b h BERNARDINI - EYE OF THE SPHYNX (SMART STRIKE) 54,5 JUNIOR ALVARADO SAM-SON FARM GAIL COX 1.35.52 6,60 %11(4) 4 73
2 ROCKING THE BOAT (KY)(1) 7yo b h ARCH - CHANTILLY NAYLA (FIVE STAR DAY) 55,5 IRAD ORTIZ, JR. TEAM VALOR INTERNATI DALE L. ROMANS 1,75 %41(1) 1 93
3 TURN ON THE MAGIC (FL)(3) 4y ch g KHOZAN - MOLLIE'S MAGIC 53,5 TYLER GAFFALIONE STONEHEDGE LLC MICHAEL YATES 4,05 %24(2) 3 84
4 GRAN OMERO (VEN)(2) 5yo ch h KING SERAF (VEN) - GRAN MANISERA (VEN) (SHAWAF) 55,5 LEONEL REYES OMG STABLES, LLC OSCAR M. GONZALEZ 3,90 %16(3) 2 90
5 SKYSCANNER (KY)(6) 4yo b h BERNARDINI - SWEET BEAT (TIZNOW) 54,5 JULIEN R. LEPAROUX O G RACING JEREMIAH O'DWYER 8,70 %7(5) 6 78
BUSINESS CYCLE (KY)(5) (Withdrawn)  8yo ch h CURLIN - FI (LANGFUHR) 54,5 EDGARD J. ZAYAS NODA BROTHERS, LLC JOSE NODA-FERNANDEZ Withdrawn %1(6) 5 88
 
Exacta(4/1) :16.80 t, 5th double(1/4) :55.05 t Pick 6 Favorite:1

7. Race:23:40

Condition , 3 Years Old Thoroughbreds, kg, 1600 Turf

 

Prize:

1.)
22,200 $

 
Result Horse Name Age Origin Weight Jockey Owner Trainer Time Win PSF St RT
1 I GET IT (MD)(4) 3yo b f GET STORMY - TWISTED BEAUTY (GENERAL QUARTERS) 54,5 MIGUEL ANGEL VASQUEZ WE GOT THIS STABLES RONALD B. SPATZ 1.34.80 2,30 %41(1) 4 76
2 COFFEE BUZZ BUZZ (NY)(5) 3yo b f GHOSTZAPPER - LISTENUPNOW (HARD SPUN) 53,5 EDGARD J. ZAYAS DUBB, MICHAEL AND MA BRITTANY RUSSELL 7,80 %5(6) 5 58
3 VIBURNUM (KY)(7) 3yo b f INCLUDE - QUITE A RAPPER (DIXIELAND BAND) 53,5 JOE BRAVO DEDE MCGEHEE KELSEY DANNER 5,95 %12(3) 7 72
4 SWEET PEARL (KY)(9) 3yo b f PALACE MALICE - MAGIC PEARL (STORMY ATLANTIC) 53,5 LUIS SAEZ LOVE UNLIMITED THORO BOBBY S. DIBONA 4,25 %17(2) 9 78
5 HADLEY (KY)(3) 3yo b f TOURIST - BLONDZ AWAY (SKIP AWAY) 53,5 JUNIOR ALVARADO CJ THOROUGHBREDS MARK E. CASSE 7,70 %8(4) 3 70
6 VIKING QUEEN (KY)(2) 3yo b f EMPIRE WAY - KISSMEIMDANISH (ENGLISH CHANNEL) 54,5 LUCA PANICI HEINZ J. STEINMANN JOSE A. GALLEGOS 17,80 %5(7) 2 63
7 POLISHED GEM (KY)(6) 3yo b f HARD SPUN - TAYLOR STREET (STREET SENSE) 53,5 JULIEN R. LEPAROUX BLOCH, RANDALL L., M IAN R. WILKES 15,50 %4(8) 6 59
8 TERRY'S DREAM (FL)(8) 3yo ch f JESS'S DREAM - COUNTESS KELLY (KIPPER KELLY) 53,5 IRAD ORTIZ, JR. VERSATILE THOROUGHBR KATHLEEN O'CONNELL 8,25 %7(5) 8 57
DIXIELAND DARLING (FL)(1) (Withdrawn)  3y b f TREASURE BEACH (GB) - DIXIE DREAMER 53,5 PACO LOPEZ MICHAEL DINI MICHAEL DINI Withdrawn %0(9) 1 48
 
Seven Place(6,7/2,7/3,6/3,5/1,9/1,4,5/1,4,5) :11.89 t, Pick six(7/3/3/1/4/1,4) :1,641.75 t, Pick five(3/3/1/4/1,4) :59.75 t, Pick four(3/1/4/1,4) :51.27 t, 2nd Pick Three(1/4/1,4) :28.07 t, Quinella(4/5) :10.40 t, Exacta(4/5) :17.10 t, Trifecta(4/5/7) :16.76 t 1 Scratched Horse:2.60 t, Place(4) :1.15 t, Place(5) :1.65 t, 6th double(4/4) :23.90 t Pick 6 Favorite:4
Net Pool
Seven Place : 42.348 t,
Pick six : 531.929 t,
Pick five : 256.093 t,
Pick four : 42.309 t,
2nd Pick Three : 18.562 t,
1st Pick Three : 6.988 t,