Turkish | Site Map
 
 
 

Stallions

AUTHORIZED (IRE) Bay, 2004
Height:164 cm
Entered To Stud :  2008(GB), 2020(TUR)
2021 Stud Fee
12.500 €

Stands at: Jockey Club of Turkey Stud Farms






MONTJEU (IRE) b. 1996 [CS] SADLERS WELLS (USA) b. 1981 [CS] NORTHERN DANCER (CAN) b. 1961 [BC] NEARCTIC (CAN) br. 1954
NATALMA (USA)* b. 1957
FAIRY BRIDGE (USA)* b. 1975 BOLD REASON (USA) b. 1968
SPECIAL (USA)* b. 1969
FLORIPEDES (FR) b. 1985 TOP VILLE (IRE) br. 1976 HIGH TOP (IRE) b. 1969 [C]
SEGA VILLE (FR) b. 1968
TOUTE CY (FR) b. 1979 TENNYSON (FR)b. 1970
ADELE TOUMIGNON (IRE) gr. 1971
FUNSIE (FR) blk. 1999

SAUMAREZ (GB) dkb/br. 1987

 
RAINBOW QUEST (USA) b. 1981 [CS] BLUSHING GROOM (FR) ch. 1974 [BC]
I WILL FOLLOW (USA) b. 1975
FIESTA FUN (GB) br. 1978 WELSH PAGEANT (FR) b. 1966
ANTIGUA (GB) ch. 1958
VALLEE DANSANTE (USA) b. 1981 LYPHARD (USA) b. 1969 [C] NORTHERN DANCER (CAN) b. 1961 [BC]
GOOFED (USA)* ch. 1960
GREEN VALLEY (FR) dkb/br. 1967 VAL DE LOIR (FR) b. 1959
SLY POLA (USA)* ch. 1957

RACE RECORD

STARTS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

7 4 1 1

GROUP/GRADED RACES

YEAR

RACE NAME

RACE TYPE

RESULT

2006 RACING POST TROPHY G1 1.
2007 DANTE STAKES G2 1.
2007 EPSOM DERBY G1 1.
2007 CORAL-ECLIPSE STAKES G1 2.
2007 JUDDMONTE INTERNATIONAL STAKES G1 1.

BEST PROGENIES(ABROAD) AND BEST PERFORMANCES

HORSE NAME

DAM (BROODMARE SIRE)

RACE NAME

RACE TYPE

SANTIAGO WADYHATTA (CAPE CROSS) IRISH DERBY G1
HARTNELL DEBONNAIRE (ANABAA) H. E. TANCRED STAKES G1
AMBIVALENT DARRERY (DARSHAAN) PRETTY POLLY STAKES G1
COMPLACENT INSOUCIANCE (QUEST FOR FAME) SPRING CHAMPION STAKES G1
POUNAMU TANGIWAI (STREET CRY) KINGSTON TOWN CLASSIC G1
SEAL OF APPROVAL HANNDA (DR DEVIOUS) BRITISH CHAMPIONS FILLIES&MARES STAKES G1
MAYGROVE LADY ZHIVAGO (ZABEEL) WELLINGTON CUP G2
PRIZE MONEY DRESDEN DOLL (ELUSIVE QUALITY) DUBAI CITY OF GOLD G2
SUGAR BOY STEEL PRINCESS (DANEHILL) CLASSIC TRIAL G3
REHN’S NEST SOLAS NA GREINE (GALILEO) PARK EXPRESS STAKES G3
LACY LA VINCHINA (OASIS DREAM) T. VON ZASTROW STUTENPREIS G3
DAKSHA DAREEN (RAHY) PRIX ALLEZ FRANCE G3
SIGNOFF MISS HEPBURN (GONE WEST) LEXUS STAKES G3
WAKING MOMENT TRY THIS (DANGEROUS) ADRIAN KNOX STAKES G3
AUTOR KANSAS (KAHYASI) ST. LEGER ITALIANO G3
ASHRUN ASHANTEE (AREION) PRIX DE REUX G3
EUCHEN GLEN JABBARA (KINGMAMBO) CUMBERLAND LODGE STAKES G3

BEST PROGENIES(TURKEY) AND BEST PERFORMANCES

HORSE NAME

DAM (BROODMARE SIRE)

RACE NAME

RACE TYPE

BİCİ BİCİ BELLINI ROSE (BERTOLINI) ÇALDIRAN, DİŞİ TAY DENEME(1000 GUINEAS) G1
TORUK MACTO MYTHICAL GIRL (GONE WEST) MEHMET AKİF ERSOY G2
BANKNOTE (GB) Bay, 2002
Height:160 cm
Entered To Stud:  2010 (TUR)
Banknote
2020 Covering Fee
5.000 TL
Number Of Nominations: 80

Stands at: Seyhan
 




ZAFONIC (USA) b. 1990 GONE WEST (USA) b. 1984 MR. PROSPECTOR (USA) b. 1970 RAISE A NATIVE (USA) ch. 1961
GOLD DIGGER (USA) b. 1962
SECRETTAME (USA) ch. 1978 SECRETARIAT (USA) ch. 1970
TAMERETT (USA) b. 1962
ZAIZAFON (USA) ch. 1982 THE MINSTREL (CAN) ch. 1974 NORTHERN DANCER (CAN) b. 1961
FLEUR (USA) b. 1964
MOFIDA (GB) 1974 RIGHT TACK (GB) b. 1966
WOLD LASS (GB) ch. 1960
BRAND (GB) b. 1989

SHAREEF DANCER (USA) b. 1980

 
NORTHERN DANCER (CAN) b. 1961 NEARCTIC (CAN) b. 1954
NATALMA (USA) b. 1957
SWEET ALLIANCE (USA) b. 1974 SIR IVOR (USA) b. 1965
MRS. PETERKIN (USA) b. 1965
BEACON HILL (GB) ch. 1978 BUSTINO (GB) b. 1971 BUSTED (GB) b. 1963 [S]
SHIP YARD (GB) ch. 1963
HIGHCLERE (GB) b. 1971 QUEENS HUSSAR (GB) b. 1960
HIGHLIGHT (GB)* b. 1958

RACE RECORD

STARTS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

27 8 4 1 4

GROUP/GRADED RACES

YEAR

RACE NAME

RACE TYPE

RESULT

2007 BADENER MEILE G3 1.
2007 GROSSER PREIS DER WIRTSCHAFT G3 2.

BEST PROGENIES(ABROAD) AND BEST PERFORMANCES

HORSE NAME

DAM (BROODMARE SIRE)

RACE NAME

RACE TYPE

BEST PROGENIES(TURKEY) AND BEST PERFORMANCES

HORSE NAME

DAM (BROODMARE SIRE)

RACE NAME

RACE TYPE

SUZİ GOLD GOLDEN LEAF (WEST BY WEST) CUMHURBAŞKANLIĞI(THE PRESIDENCY CUP), DİŞİ TAY DENEME(1000 GUINEAS), KISRAK(OAKS) G1
TARSUS BEYAZI HAMİTİN KIZI (TURAÇ) KISRAK(OAKS) G1
KEREMITO LAILA MANJA (DIESIS) MEHMET AKİF ERSOY G2
BODEMEISTER (USA) Bay,2009
Height:168 cm
Entered To Stud :  2013(USA), 2020(TUR)
Bodomeister
2021 Stud Fee
12.500 €

Stands at: Jockey Club of Turkey Stud Farms




EMPIRE MAKER (USA) dkb/br. 2000 UNBRIDLED (USA) b. 1987 [BI] FAPPIANO (USA) b. 1977 [IC] MR. PROSPECTOR (USA) b. 1970 [BC]
KILLALOE (USA) b. 1970
GANA FACIL (USA) ch. 1981 LE FABULEUX (FR) ch. 1961 [P]
CHAREDI (USA) dkb/br. 1976
TOUSSAUD (USA)* dkb/br. 1989 EL GRAN SENOR (USA) b. 1981 NORTHERN DANCER (CAN) b. 1961 [BC]
SEX APPEAL (USA)* ch. 1970
IMAGE OF REALITY (USA) b. 1976 IN REALITY (USA) b. 1964 [BC]
EDEE'S IMAGE (USA)* dkb/br. 1969
UNTOUCHED TALENT (USA) b. 2004

STORM CAT (USA) br. 1983 [I]

 
STORM BIRD (CAN) b. 1978 NORTHERN DANCER (CAN) b. 1961 [BC]
SOUTH OCEAN (CAN)* b. 1967
TERLINGUA (USA)* ch. 1976 SECRETARIAT (USA) ch. 1970 [IC]
CRIMSON SAINT (USA)* ch. 1969
PARADE QUEEN (USA) b. 1994 A.P. INDY (USA) dkb/br. 1989 [IC] SEATTLE SLEW (USA) br. 1974 [BC]
WEEKEND SURPRISE (USA)* b. 1980
SPANISH PARADE (USA) dkb/br. 1988 ROBERTO (USA) b. 1969 [C]
NIJIT (USA) b. 1977

RACE RECORD

STARTS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

6 2 4

GROUP/GRADED RACES

YEAR

RACE NAME

RACE TYPE

RESULT

2012 SAN FELIPE STAKES G2 2.
2012 ARKANSAS DERBY G1 1.
2012 KENTUCKY DERBY G1 2.
2012 PREAKNESS STAKES G1 2.

BEST PROGENIES(ABROAD) AND BEST PERFORMANCES

HORSE NAME

DAM (BROODMARE SIRE)

RACE NAME

RACE TYPE

ALWAYS DREAMING ABOVE PERFECTION (IN EXCESS) KENTUCKY DERBY G1
AMERICAN ANTHEM INDYS WINDY (A.P. INDY) SAN CARLOS STAKES G2
ONCE ON WHISKEY CRESPANO (MINESHAFT) LOS ALAMITOS DERBY G3
YUVETSI MOTHER RUTH (SPEIGHTSTOWN) RANCHO BERNARDO HANDICAP G3
CHEERMEISTER KUHLU (GHOSTZAPPER) HERECOMESTHEBRIDE STAKES G3

BEST PROGENIES(TURKEY) AND BEST PERFORMANCES

HORSE NAME

DAM (BROODMARE SIRE)

RACE NAME

RACE TYPE

CUVEE (USA) 2001, Ch.
Height:164 cm
Entered To Stud: 2005 (USA), 2010 (TUR)
Cuvee
2020 Covering Fee
8.000 TL
Number Of Nominations: 40

Stands at: Silivri




CARSON CITY (USA) Ch. 1987 MR. PROSPECTOR (USA) br. 1970 RAISE A NATIVE (USA) Ch. . 1961 NATIVE DANCER (USA) kır. 1950
RAISE YOU (USA)* Ch. 1946
GOLD DIGGER (USA) br. 1962 NASHUA (USA) br. 1952
SEQUENCE (USA) br. 1946
BLUSHING PROMISE (USA) br. 1982 BLUSHING GROOM (FR) Ch. . 1974 RED GOD (USA) Ch. 1954
RUNAWAY BRIDE (GB) br. 1962
SUMMERTIME PROMISE (USA) br. 1972 NIJINSKY (CAN) br. 1967
PRIDES PROMISE (USA) br. 1966
CHRISTMAS STAR (USA) dkb/br. 1994 STAR DE NASKRA (USA) dkb/br. 1975 NASKRA (USA) br. 1967 NASRAM (USA) br. 1960
ISKRA (FR) Ch. 1961
CANDLE STAR (USA) dkb/br 1967 CLANDESTINE (USA) br. 1955
STAR MINSTREL (GB) br. 1957
CAROLS CHRISTMAS (USA) dkb/br. 1977 WHITESBURG (USA) Ch. 1969 CRIMSON SATAN (USA) Ch. 1959
MIRABIO (FR) br. 1960
LIGHT VERSE (USA) br. 1970 REVERSE (USA) br. 1962
BRIGHTON VIEW (USA) Ch. 1962

RACE RECORD

STARTS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

9 4 2 1

GROUP/GRADED RACES

YEAR

RACE NAME

RACE TYPE

RESULT

2003 KENTUCKY BREEDERS' CUP STAKES G3 1.
2003 BASHFORD MANOR STAKES G3 3.
2003 SARATOGA SPECIAL STAKES G2 1.
2003 FUTURITY STAKES G1 1.
2004 KENTUCKY CUP SPRINT STAKES G3 2.

BEST PROGENIES(ABROAD) AND BEST PERFORMANCES

HORSE NAME

DAM (BROODMARE SIRE)

RACE NAME

RACE TYPE

NOBLE’S PROMISE THE DEVIL’S TRICK (CLEVER TRICK) DIXIANA BREEDERS' FUTURITY G1
ACROSS THE RHINE SEDUCTIVE SMILE (SILVER HAWK) MINSTREL STAKES G3

BEST PROGENIES(TURKEY) AND BEST PERFORMANCES

HORSE NAME

DAM (BROODMARE SIRE)

RACE NAME

RACE TYPE

ES ES RUNNER ORİNDİNKİ (MOUNTAIN CAT) KRALİÇE II.ELIZABETH(QUEEN ELIZABETH II) G2
Mİ BOMBON LALLA MINA (DISTANT RELATIVE) KIZ KULESİ A2
BAL ARISI BİN UMUT (SEA HERO) I.İNÖNÜ G3
BAWIKAL SHERIFF`S POSSE (SILVER DEPUTY) MERSİN A3
MY WILL PHENOMENA (SEA HERO) PROF.DR. KENAN BİNAK A3
TIME FEEL HIGH DIVA (EAGLE EYED) CEYHAN A3
DAREDEVIL (USA) 2012, Ch.
Height:166 cm
Entered To Stud :  2016(USA), 2020(TUR)
Daredevil
2020 Covering Fee
12.500 TL
Number Of Nominations: 120

Stands at: Karacabey




MORE THAN READY (USA) br. 1997 [BI] SOUTHERN HALO (USA) b. 1983 HALO (USA)blk. 1969 [BC] HAIL TO REASON (USA) br. 1958 [C]
COSMAH (USA)* b. 1953
NORTHERN SEA (USA) b. 1974 NORTHERN DANCER (CAN) b. 1961 [BC]
SEA SAGA (USA) ch. 1968
WOODMANS GIRL (USA) b. 1990 WOODMAN (USA) ch. 1983 [IS] MR. PROSPECTOR (USA) b. 1970 [BC]
PLAYMATE (USA) ch. 1975
BECKY BE GOOD (USA) b. 1981 NASKRA (USA) b. 1967
GOOD LANDING (USA) b. 1965
CHASETHEWILDWIND (USA) ch. 1994

FORTY NINER (USA) ch. 1985

 
MR. PROSPECTOR (USA) b. 1970 [BC] RAISE A NATIVE (USA) ch. 1961 [B]
GOLD DIGGER (USA)* b. 1962
FILE (USA) ch. 1976 TOM ROLFE (USA) b. 1962 [CP]
CONTINUE (USA)* dkb/br. 1958
RACE THE WILD WIND (USA) dkb/br. 1989 SUNNY'S HALO (CAN) ch. 1980 HALO (USA)blk. 1969 [BC]
MOSTLY SUNNY (CAN) b. 1971
REDPATH (USA) b. 1974 INDIAN CHIEF (ARG) b. 1965
LADY MARGUERY (USA) dkb/br. 1966

RACE RECORD

STARTS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5 2 1 1

GROUP/GRADED RACES

YEAR

RACE NAME

RACE TYPE

RESULT

2014 CHAMPAGNE STAKES G1 1.
2015 FASIG-TIPTON SWALE STAKES G2 2.
2015 WOOD MEMORIAL STAKES G1 4.

BEST PROGENIES(ABROAD) AND BEST PERFORMANCES

HORSE NAME

DAM (BROODMARE SIRE)

RACE NAME

RACE TYPE

SHEDARESTHEDEVIL STARSHIP WARSPEED (CONGRATS) KENTUCKY OAKS G1
SWISS SKYDIVER EXPO GOLD (JOHANNESBURG) PREAKNESS STAKES G1

BEST PROGENIES(TURKEY) AND BEST PERFORMANCES

HORSE NAME

DAM (BROODMARE SIRE)

RACE NAME

RACE TYPE

LION HEART (USA) 2001, Ch.
Height:161 cm
Entered To Stud : 2005 (USA), 2010 (TUR)
Lion Heart
2021 Stud Fee
7.000 €

Stands at: Jockey Club of Turkey Stud Farms




TALE OF THE CAT (USA) dkb/br. 1994 STORM CAT (USA) br. 1983 STORM BIRD (CAN) br. 1978 NORTHERN DANCER (CAN) b. 1961
SOUTH OCEAN (CAN)* b. 1967
TERLINGUA (USA) Ch. 1976 SECRETARIAT (USA) Ch. 1970
CRIMSON SAINT (USA)* Ch. 1969
YARN (USA) br. 1987 MR. PROSPECTOR (USA) br. 1970 RAISE A NATIVE (USA) Ch. 1961
GOLD DIGGER (USA) br. 1962
NARRATE (USA)* dkb/br. 1980 HONEST PLEASURE (USA) dkb/br. 1973
STATE (USA) br. 1974
SATIN SUNRISE (USA) br. 1990 MR. LEADER (USA) br. 1966 HAIL TO REASON (USA) br. 1958 TURN-TO (IRE) br. 1951
NOTHIRDCHANCE (USA) br. 1948
JOLIE DEJA (USA) br. 1954 DJEDDAH (FR) Ch. 1945
BELLESOEUR (USA) br. 1945
LOGIC (USA) Ch. 1979 NASKRA (USA) br. 1967 NASRAM (USA) br. 1960
ISKRA (FR) Ch. 1961
BACTU REASON (USA) br. 1974 BOLD REASON (USA) br. 1968
BACCHIAN (USA) br. 1962

RACE RECORD

STARTS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

10 5 3 1

GROUP/GRADED RACES

YEAR

RACE NAME

RACE TYPE

RESULT

2003 HOLLYWOOD PREVUE STAKES G3 1.
2003 HOLLYWOOD FUTURITY G1 1.
2004 SAN RAFAEL STAKES G2 2.
2004 BLUE GRASS STAKES G1 2.
2004 KENTUCKY DERBY G1 2.
2004 LONG BRANCH BREEDERS' CUP STAKES G3 1.
2004 HASKELL INVITATIONAL HANDICAP G1 1.

BEST PROGENIES(ABROAD) AND BEST PERFORMANCES

HORSE NAME

DAM (BROODMARE SIRE)

RACE NAME

RACE TYPE

BRADESTER GRANDESTOFALL (GRAND SLAM) STEPHEN FOSTER HANDICAP G1
DANGEROUS MIDGE ADORED SLEW (SEATTLE SLEW) BREEDERS' CUP TURF G1
LINE OF DAVID EMMA'S DILEMMA (CAPOTE) ARKANSAS DERBY G1
TOM’S TRIBUTE HALLOWEEN FUN (EL PRADO) EDDIE READ STAKES G1
AZUL LEON QUICK BLUE (CURE THE BLUES) BEST PAL STAKES G2
BOURBON COURAGE SHINE FORTH (CARSON CITY) SUPER DERBY G2
KANTHAROS CONTESSA HALO (SOUTHERN HALO) SARATOGA SPECIAL STAKES G2
KNOW MORE SEATTLE QUI (SEATTLE SLEW) BEST PAL STAKES G2
SOUL WARRIOR URMIA (MEADOWLAKE) WEST VIRGINIA DERBY G2
UNCAPTURED CAPTIVATING (ARCH) KENTUCKY JOCKEY CLUB STAKES G2
AGAVE KISS SALTY ROMANCE (SALT LAKE) CICADA STAKES G3
FALLING SKY SEA DRAGONESS (SEA HERO) SAM F. DAVIS STAKES G3
HEART ASHLEY PRETTY N SMART (BEAU GENIUS) CICADA STAKES G3
PRETTY PROLIFIC SEATTLE WAY (SEATTLE SLEW) SUGAR SWIRL STAKES G3
SILENT VALOR FEW CHOICE WORDS (VALID APPEAL) SAPLING STAKES G3

BEST PROGENIES(TURKEY) AND BEST PERFORMANCES

HORSE NAME

DAM (BROODMARE SIRE)

RACE NAME

RACE TYPE

LION WIND TWIST OF FAITH (KNIGHT LINE HEART) SAKARYA G2
FOREVER HERE GÜLDEMİN KIZI (MANILA) TOROSLAR G2
MY FREEDOM MY MADONNA (SRI PEKAN) ALSANCAK G2
DENİZCANIM ORHİDEYA (BIN AJWAAD) S.İ.A.Y. VE SAH.DER. G2
LAST CHANCE LADY STARUNNA (EL CORREDOR) S.İ.A.Y. VE SAH.DER. G2
DAYIM BENIM ST CLAIR RIDGE (INDIAN RIDGE) ORHAN DOĞA ÖZSOY G3
KARADAMAR KEMENÇEM (ENTREPRENEUR) FEVZİ LÜTFİ KARAOSMANOĞLU G3
YES OF AFRIKA CONFIDENCE (SEA HERO) ORHAN DOĞA ÖZSOY G3
ADONİSİM LADY WILLPOWER (TAGULA) PROF.SELAHATTİN BATU G3
CASA GRANDE FAROE ISLANDS (HALLING) A3
ÇAR BRUSK MARQUISE (COMMON GROUNDS) ULUBAT A3
EMPEROR SION DAME DE SION (COLLEGE CHAPEL) PANSİYON HARA A3
GÜRSOYHAN JAMAICA AFFAIR ( BLACK TIE AFFAIR) WILLIAM GIRAUD A3
İZ BIRAKAN BEBEK CAFE (DISTANT RELATIVE) TENDÜREK A3
MAGIC MOMENT THECELO (MUHTARRAM) KIZKALESİ A3
URLA RUZGARI ONE TO WIN (CAPE CROSS) MUDANYA A3
LOZAN KIZIM MELİKE (KANEKO) İZMİR BÜYÜKŞEHİR BELEDİYE BAŞKANLIĞI KOŞUSU A3
MYBOYCHARLIE (IRE) Bay,2005
Height:165 cm
Entered To Stud :  2010(GB), 2020(TUR)
Myboycharlie
2021 Stud Fee
10.000 €

Stands at: Jockey Club of Turkey Stud Farms




DANETIME (IRE) b. 1994 DANEHILL (USA) b. 1986 [IC] DANZIG (USA) b. 1977 [IC] NORTHERN DANCER (CAN) b. 1961 [BC]
PAS DE NOM (USA) b. 1968
RAZYANA (USA) b. 1981 HIS MAJESTY (USA) b. 1968 [C]
SPRING ADIEU (CAN) b. 1974
ALLEGHENY RIVER (USA) b. 1987 LEAR FAN (USA) b. 1981 ROBERTO (USA) b. 1969 [C]
WAC (USA) b. 1969
ALLESHENY (IRE) ch. 1982 BE MY GUEST (USA) ch. 1974
BOLD SANDS (USA) ch. 1977
DULCEATA (IRE) b. 1988

ROUSILLON (USA) br. 1981

 
RIVERMAN (USA) b. 1969 [IC] NEVER BEND (USA) br. 1960 [BI]
RIVER LADY (USA) b. 1963
BELLE DORINE (USA) dkb/br. 1977 MARSHUA'S DANCER (USA) b. 1968
PALSY WALSY (USA) ch. 1960
SNOWTOP (IRE) b. 1983 THATCHING (IRE) b. 1975 THATCH (USA) b. 1970
ABELLA (GB) ch. 1968
ICING (IRE) b. 1973 PRINCE TENDERFOOT (USA) b. 1967
CAKE (GB) ch. 1967

RACE RECORD

STARTS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

9 4 1 1

GROUP/GRADED RACES

YEAR

RACE NAME

RACE TYPE

RESULT

2007 ANGLESEY STAKES G3 1.
2007 PRIX MORNY G1 1.
2007 NATIONAL STAKES G1 3.

BEST PROGENIES(ABROAD) AND BEST PERFORMANCES

HORSE NAME

DAM (BROODMARE SIRE)

RACE NAME

RACE TYPE

SISTERCHARLIE STARLETS SISTER (GALILEO) BREEDERS' CUP FILLY AND MARE TURF G1
JAMEKA MINE GAME (GENERAL NEDIYM) CAULFIELD CUP G1
EURO CHARLINE EUROLINK ARTEMIS ( COMMON GROUNDS) BEVERLY D. STAKES G1
BEGOOD TOYA MOTHER LADY OF HELENA (KAAPSTAD) SIR RUPERT CLARKE STAKES G1
PEGGY JEAN LADY OF LOVE (LAGO DELIGHT) INGLIS SIRES G1
CHARLIE BOY MARITIME (FALBRAV) DANEHILL STAKES G2
RISE HIGH LANA GIRL (ARCH) SHA TIN TROPHY G2
CHARLES ROAD GIANT MYSTIQUE (GIANT'S CAUSEWAY) CHAIRMAN'S QUALITY G2
BLUEBERRY HILL PERKIPSEY (FALBRAV) CHAMPAGNE CLASSIC G2
CHEIKELJACK SENDER LEA (GIANT'S CAUSEWAY) PRIX DJEBEL G3
SIREN'S FURY DE CHORUS (UNBRIDLED'S SONG) DARK JEWEL CLASSIC G3
CAMPROCK CAMPORESE (SADLER'S WELLS) PRIX PENELOPE G3
ZELADY'S NIGHT OUT ZELADY (ZEDITAVE) B. J. MCLACHLAN STAKES G3
BONVICINI ORVIETO(TESTA ROSSA) THE VANITY G3
NOBLESSE OBLIGE LA BOISSERIE (DANSILI) PREMIO DORMELLO G3

BEST PROGENIES(TURKEY) AND BEST PERFORMANCES

HORSE NAME

DAM (BROODMARE SIRE)

RACE NAME

RACE TYPE

POWERSCOURT (GB) Bay, 2000
Height:164 cm
Entered To Stud :  2006 (IRE), 2010 (TUR)
POWERSCOURT
2020 Covering Fee  
5.000 TL
Number Of Nominations : 50

Stands at: Torbalı  





SADLERS WELLS (USA) br. 1981 NORTHERN DANCER (CAN) br. 1961 NEARCTIC (CAN) br. 1954 NEARCO (ITY) br. 1935
LADY ANGELA (GB) ch. 1944
NATALMA (USA)* br. 1957 NATIVE DANCER (USA) kır. 1950
ALMAHMOUD (USA)* Ch. 1947
FAIRY BRIDGE (USA) br. 1975 BOLD REASON (USA) br. 1968 HAIL TO REASON (USA) br. 1958
LALUN (USA)* br. 1952
SPECIAL (USA)* br. 1969 FORLI (ARG) Ch. 1963
THONG (USA)* br. 1964
RAINBOW LAKE (GB) br. 1990 RAINBOW QUEST (USA) br. 1981 BLUSHING GROOM (FR) Ch. 1974 RED GOD (USA) Ch. 1954
RUNAWAY BRIDE (GB) br. 1962
I WILL FOLLOW (USA) br. 1975 HERBAGER (FR) br. 1956
WHERE YOU LEAD (USA)* Ch. 1970
ROCKFEST (USA) Ch. 1979 STAGE DOOR JOHNNY (USA) Ch. 1965 PRINCE JOHN (USA) Ch. 1953
PEROXIDE BLONDE (USA) Ch. 1960
ROCK GARDEN (GB) Ch. 1970 ROAN ROCKET (GB) kır. 1961
NASIRA (GB) br. 1960

RACE RECORD

STARTS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

21 5 6 3 3

GROUP/GRADED RACES

YEAR

RACE NAME

RACE TYPE

RESULT

2002 RACING POST TROPHY G1 2.
2003 GREAT VOLTIGUER STAKES G2 1.
2003 IRISH FIELD ST. LEGER G1 3.
2004 TATERSALLS GOLD CUP G1 1.
2004 PRINCE OF WALES'S STAKES G1 2.
2004 GROSSER DALLMAYR-PREIS-BAYERISCHES ZUCHTRENNEN G1 2.
2004 IRISH CHAMPION STAKES G1 3.
2004 BREEDERS' CUP TURF G1 3.
2005 SCOTTISH DERBY G2 2.
2005 ARLINGTON MILLION STAKES G1 1.

BEST PROGENIES(ABROAD) AND BEST PERFORMANCES

HORSE NAME

DAM (BROODMARE SIRE)

RACE NAME

RACE TYPE

EL FARRERO LA CIMARRA (NORTHAIR) EL ENSAYO G1
FINNEGANS WAKE BOATS GHOST (SILVER GHOST) TURF CLASSIC STAKES G1
MR. DANY AS TOLD (A.P. INDY) CLASICO POLLA DE POTRILLOS G1
TERMAGANT ROCK SALT (SELKIRK) MOYGLARE STUD STAKES G1
ALUCINA ALLANITE (BOLD EXECUTIVE) CLASICO INDEPENDENCIA G2
COURT OF THE REALM GRAND FAN (LEAR FAN) KING EDWARD STAKES G2
DONA SARITA FUSAICHI (FUSAICHI PEGASUS) CLASICO OSCAR BERCKEMEYER PAZOS G2
RICH COURT RICHWOOD ROYAL (ROYAL ACADEMY) G.P. DE HONOR G2
TAO MINA TAPITATION (PLEASANT TAP) CLASICO INDEPENDENCIA G2
TONTONA UPGRADED (HIGH YIELD) CLASICO CIUDAD DE LIMA G2
TROYA TERNA (ROY) CLASICO CRIADORES DORAMA G2
STALACTITA SATURNAL (SEEKER'S REWARD) CLASICO JULIO SUBERCASEAUX G3
SUNDAR SHESHAWA (DOYOUN) CLASICO COTEJO DE POTRILLOS G3

BEST PROGENIES(TURKEY) AND BEST PERFORMANCES

HORSE NAME

DAM (BROODMARE SIRE)

RACE NAME

RACE TYPE

MISTER GÖRKEM GENÇCEREN (KANEKO) ANKARA(ST. LEGER) G1
KLAUS ELLA (EVOKE) BEYOĞLU G1
POWERMAN KIZIM MELİKE (KANEKO) MEHMET AKİF ERSOY G2
İPEK SU TEKYILDIZ (MOUNTAIN CAT) ULUBAT A3
EXTRA POWER LADY EXTRA (ORPEN) WILLIAM GIRAUD A3
SUPER SAVER (USA) Bay,2007
Height:164 cm
Entered To Stud :  2011(USA), 2020(TUR)
Supersaver
2021 Stud Fee
12.500 €

Stands at: Jockey Club of Turkey Stud Farms




MARIAS MON (USA) gr. 1993 WAVERING MONARCH (USA) b. 1979 MAJESTIC LIGHT (USA)b. 1973 MAJESTIC PRINCE (USA) ch. 1966
IRRADIATE (USA) gr. 1966
UNCOMMITTED (USA)*b. 1974 BUCKPASSER (USA) dkb/br. 1963 [C]
LADY BE GOOD (USA)* b. 1956
CARLOTTA MARIA (USA) gr. 1984 CARO (IRE) gr. 1967 [IC] FORTINO (FR) gr. 1959
CHAMBORD (GB) ch. 1955
WATER MALONE (USA) gr. 1974 NASKRA (USA) b. 1967
GRAY MATTER (USA) gr. 1966
SUPERCHARGER (USA) b. 1995

A.P. INDY (USA) dkb/br. 1989 [IC]

 
SEATTLE SLEW (USA) br. 1974 [BC] BOLD REASONING (USA) dkb/br. 1968
MY CHARMER (USA)* b. 1969
WEEKEND SURPRISE (USA)* b. 1980 SECRETARIAT (USA) ch. 1970 [IC]
LASSIE DEAR (USA)* b. 1974
GET LUCKY (USA) b. 1988 MR. PROSPECTOR (USA) b. 1970 [BC] RAISE A NATIVE (USA) ch. 1961 [B]
GOLD DIGGER (USA)* b. 1962
DANCE NUMBER (USA) b. 1979 NORTHERN DANCER (CAN) b. 1961 [BC]
NUMBERED ACCOUNT (USA)* b. 1969

RACE RECORD

STARTS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

10 3 2 1 2

GROUP/GRADED RACES

YEAR

RACE NAME

RACE TYPE

RESULT

2009 KENTUCKY JOCKEY CLUB STAKES G2 1.
2010 ARKANSAS DERBY G1 2.
2010 KENTUCKY DERBY G1 1.

BEST PROGENIES(ABROAD) AND BEST PERFORMANCES

HORSE NAME

DAM (BROODMARE SIRE)

RACE NAME

RACE TYPE

RUNHAPPY BELLA JOLIE (BROKEN VOW) BREEDERS' CUP SPRINT G1
COMPETITIVE EDGE MAGDALENAS CHASE (CAPE TOWN) HOPEFUL STAKES G1
EMBELLISH THE LACE EXPANSE (DISTANT VIEW) ALABAMA STAKES G1
HAPPY SAVER HAPPY WEEK (DISTORTED HUMOR) JOCKEY CLUB GOLD CUP STAKES G1
HIGH DOLLAR WOMAN MELISSA JO (FUSAICHI PEGASUS) INDIANA OAKS G2
INSIDE STRAIGHT DANCE ALEXA (SOUTHERN HALO) OAKLAWN HANDICAP G2
I SPENT IT RATEEBA (SKY MESA) SARATOGA SPECIAL STAKES G2
DANGEROUS BEAUTY ISLAND IN THE SUN (GALILEO) G. P. CRIADORES SALVADOR HESS RIVEROS G2
SUPER MAJESTY GINS MAJESTY (GO FOR GIN) DOGWOOD STAKES G3
SUPER STEED TOTALLY TUCKER (ELUSIVE QUALITY) SOUTHWEST STAKES G3
DOWN ON DA BAYOU BAYOU TORTUGA (EMPIRE MAKER) UAE OAKS G3
LETRUSKA MAGIC APPEAL (SUCCESSFUL APPEAL) SHUVEE STAKES G3

BEST PROGENIES(TURKEY) AND BEST PERFORMANCES

HORSE NAME

DAM (BROODMARE SIRE)

RACE NAME

RACE TYPE

VICTORY GALLOP (CAN) Bay, 1995
Height:164 cm
Entered To Stud: 2000 (USA), 2008(TUR)
Victory Gallop
2020 Covering Fee
25.000 TL
Number Of Nominations: 70

Stands at:İzmit
 





CRYPTOCLEARANCE (USA) br. 1984

FAPPIANO (USA) b. 1977 [IC] MR. PROSPECTOR (USA) br. 1970 [BC] RAISE A NATIVE (USA) ch. 1961 [B]
GOLD DIGGER (USA) br. 1962
KILLALOE (USA) br. 1970 DR. FAGER (USA) br. 1964 [I]
GRAND SPLENDOR (USA) br. 1962
NAVAL ORANGE (USA) br. 1975 HOIST THE FLAG (USA) br. 1968 [BI] TOM ROLFE (USA) br. 1962 [CP]
WAVY NAVY (USA) br. 1954
MOCK ORANGE (USA)* br. 1959 DEDICATE (USA) br. 1952
ALABLUE (USA)* br. 1945

VICTORIOUS LIL (CAN) br. 1989

VICE REGENT (CAN) ch. 1967 NORTHERN DANCER (CAN) br. 1961 [BC] NEARCTIC (CAN) br. 1954
NATALMA (USA)* br. 1957
VICTORIA REGINA (CAN) ch. 1958 MENETRIER (FR) br. 1944
VICTORIANA (CAN)* br. 1952
GLASS HOUSE (USA) dkb/br. 1979 HALO (USA) blk. 1969 [BC] HAIL TO REASON (USA) br. 1958 [C]
COSMAH (USA)* br. 1953
GLASS COLLECTOR (USA) br. 1975 FIRST LANDING (USA) br. 1956
MASKED KISS (USA) dkb/br. 1970

RACE RECORD

STARTS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

17 9 5 1 1

GROUP/GRADED RACES

YEAR

RACE NAME

RACE TYPE

RESULT

1997 LAUREL FUTURITY G3 2.
1998 REBEL STAKES G3 1.
1998 ARKANSAS DERBY G2 1.
1998 KENTUCKY DERBY G1 2.
1998 PREAKNESS STAKES G1 2.
1998 BELMONT STAKES G1 1.
1998 BUICK HASKELL INVITATIONAL HANDICAP G1 2.
1998 TRAVERS STAKES G1 2.
1999 DUBAI WORLD CUP G1 3.
1999 STEPHEN FOSTER HANDICAP G2 1.
1999 WHITNEY HANDICAP G1 1.

BEST PROGENIES(ABROAD) AND BEST PERFORMANCES

HORSE NAME

DAM (BROODMARE SIRE)

RACE NAME

RACE TYPE

JAYCITO NIGHT EDITION (ASCOT KNIGHT) NORFOLK STAKES G1
PRINCE WILL I AM DYNAS DYNAMO (DYNAFORMER) JAMAICA HANDICAP G1
ANAK NAKAL MISK (QUIET AMERICAN) PENNSYLVANIA DERBY G2
EISHIN DOVER EISHIN GEORGIA (KRIS S) KEIO HAI SPRING CUP G2
HYPER RAW NERVE (NUREYEV) BOWLING GREEN HANDICAP G2
KETTLEONEUP BUGS RABBIT (STORM CAT) FALLS CITY HANDICAP G2
RENDEZVOUS HALO BABE (SOUTHERN HALO) DEL MAR DERBY G2
VICTORY U. S. A. FORDYCE (COX'S RIDGE) BEAUMONT STAKES G2
VICTORY ROAR ROAR FRANKA ROAR (ROAR) CLASICO MUNICIPAL DE VINA DEL MAR G2
BLUE SKY HOLIDAY DANCING PRATELLA (RAHY) BRITISH COLUMBIA OAKS G3
EISHIN LOMBARD PACIFIC CITY (CARSON CITY) TOKYO CHUNICHI SPORTS HAI MUSASHINO STAKES G3
SIR GALLOVIC LOTUS MOON (SKYWALKER) BC PREMIERS HANDICAP G3
BRIOSSO BIOSCA (BARKERVILLE) CLASICO LIBERTADOR BERNARDO O'HIGGINS RIQUELME G3
TEXAS FEVER FORTYNINER FEVER (FORTY NINER) TURFWAY PARK KENTUCKY CUP JUVENILE STAKES G3

BEST PROGENIES(TURKEY) AND BEST PERFORMANCES

HORSE NAME

DAM (BROODMARE SIRE)

RACE NAME

RACE TYPE

AYRTON FİYO (NATIVE PROCIDA) ANKARA KALESİ G1
BALLIKAYA BİN UMUT (SEA HERO) SÜRAT G1
CALL TO VICTORY SERAP GELİN (MOUNTAIN CAT) GAZI DERBY, ERKEK TAY DENEME (2000 GUINEAS) , ÇALDIRAN, KARAYEL G1
COOGER CAMINANDO (MOUNTAIN CAT) YILDIRIM BAYEZID G1
EL NINO PLATONIC CHAT (DANEHILL DANCER) AKDENİZ DERBİSİ(MEDITERRANEAN DERBY) G1
HOT CHOCOLATE UNDERCOVER SOLDIER (LOST SOLDIER) YILDIRIM BAYEZID G1
OĞLUM BERAT HALLING CHARGE (HALLING) CUMHURBAŞKANLIĞI(THE PRESIDENCY CUP), BYERLEY TURK G1
PRIOR LOVES TIME (MOUNTAIN CAT) KISRAK (OAKS) G1
VICTORY IS OURS LOVELY DOYOUN (DOYOUN) ANKARA G1
WILLPOWER FREE TRADE (SHAREEF DANCER) KARADENİZ G1
GÖĞÜSGEREN MEKİN (FANTASTIC FELLOW) TOROSLAR G2
ILDIR BEYI NAZLUŞ (EAGLE EYED) T.Y.A.Y. VE SAH.DER. G2
LEAD SOLDIER DERYA SULTAN (LION HEART) ALSANCAK G2
RUNNER BULL SUN CAT (MOUNTAIN CAT) TOPKAPI G2
SCOUTLEO SOPRAN GATH (GALILEO) BÜYÜK TAARRUZ G2
BITCOIN FLASHYS SONG (SONGANDAPRAYER) A2
CİVANIM SİPSE (PERFECT STORM) ESKİŞEHİR A2
KIRDEMİRKIR ALCINA (BEAU GENIUS) HİTİT A2
ALY GIRL NIZALY (RAINBOW QUEST) ÖZDEMİR ATMAN G3
ANADOLU ASLANI MILA BELLA (INTENSE FOCUS) SADUN E. G. ATIĞ G3
JUNIOR PIANIST SAM SOCIETY (PETORIUS) ÇEVRE VE ŞEHİRCİLİK BAKANLIĞI(MINISTRY OF ENVIRONMENT AND URBANIZATION TROPHY) G3
LUCA BRASI HAVİN (RAKAN) K.SAHİR KURUTLUOĞLU G3
REAL QUEEN INVINCIBLE GIRL (MOUTAIN CAT) K.SAHİR KURUTLUOĞLU G3
ŞEKER HANIM ŞEKER AYŞE (BARNATO) ZÜHTÜ ERİŞEN G3
ANGELS BOY KISS AN ANGEL (HARD SPUN) A3
ARSEN LUPEN LA BAMBOOCHA (KING OF KINGS) KÜLTÜR VE TURİZM BAKANLIĞI(MINISTRY OF CULTURE AND TOURISM TROPHY) A3
BABAFIRAT HARBİKIZ (BABADAYI) KKTC A3
MY BILLIONAIRE VASELINA (GIANT'S CAUSEWAY) KKTC A3
SUWAKO SKY BEAUTY (BIN AJWAAD) SÜPHAN A3
WAR LEGEND THECELO (MUHTARRAM) ULUBAT A3
AĞA KARACA
Grey, 1995
Height:157 cm
Entered To Stud: 2006
2019 Covering Fee
6.000 TL
Number Of Nominations
40

Stands at: Mahmudiye

VOLGA.2
1983
HİLALÜZZAMAN.25 ÜNAL HİLALÜZZAMAN.1
MAHİDE.5
MENCULE.16 CANBERK
MENCULE.4
GUFRE.31 SATVET AKBATUR
KEMİYETÜLIRAK.4

GUFRE.23

BERK.8.
GUFRE.18
SAHRA.25
1977
SERVET.2 SA'D.3. SA'D.1928 OA
ZAFİRE.1.
SABIKA.9. SAVA.1937
SABIKA.1926 OA
SAHRA.22 KURUŞ.8 SAVA.1937
SAMİHA.1.

SAHRA.18

SA'D.4.
SAHRA.13
ATOMKARINCA
Grey, 2000
Height:159 cm
Entered To Stud:2009
2019 Covering Fee
5.000.TL
Number Of Nominations
60

Stallion Stations: Şanlıurfa

HavuçErol

1977

UĞURBEY HÜCUM SAVA.1937
SAMİHA.1.
MAHSUSE.34 ALKURUŞ.3.
MAHSUSE.23
KEMİYETÜLIRAK.17 AKBATUR SA`D.3
ZAHİDE.11
KEMİYETÜLIRAK.7. FIŞ.FIŞ
KEMİYETÜLIRAK.5.
ŞAHİDE.47

1992

ÖZÜŞAN SATVET AKBATUR
KEMİYETÜLIRAK.4.
MENCULE.16 CANBERK
MENCULE.4.
ŞAHİDE.39 ÇELİKER BEY
FAZILA.11
ŞAHİDE.31 ALKURUŞ.8.
ŞAHİDE.16
BERKSOY
Grey, 2004
Height:158 cm
Entered To Stud:2011
2019 Covering Fee
9.000 TL
Number Of Nominations
100

Stallion Stations: Mahmudiye

İBOCAN

1991

BİLGEHAN.1

DORUHAN CANBERK
SABIKA.12

MESRURE.27

ALNASİP
MESRURE.10

OYUNCU.11

SAFDER SA`D.3.
MENCULE.6.

OYUNCU.5.

BEY
OYUNCU.2.
RODE.21

1996

SAVA TULRAB TULYAR
RODE.4.
KEMİYETÜLIRAK.29 DORUHAN
KEMİYETÜLIRAK.22
RODE.12 RÜZGAR.30 ÜNAL
SABIKA.38
RODE.5. SA`D.3.
RODE.4.
ODİNHAN
Ch., 1997
Height:156 cm
Entered To Stud:2002
2019 Covering Fee
5.000 TL
Number Of Nominations
40

Stallion Stations: Şanlıurfa

ÖZGÜN
1984

ULUDAĞ.1.

SA’D.3. SA’D.1928
ZAFİRE.1.

ÇİLEK.1961

ALNASİP
SEYYARE.2.

SEYYARE .38

ALKURUŞ.26/73 ALKURUŞ.7.
ŞAHİDE.29

SEYYARE.28

SEZGİN
SEYYARE.17

K.IRAK.55
1990

BODRUM
ÇELİKER
BEY
FAZILA.11
SEYYARE.16 KURUŞ.6.
SEYYARE.7.
K.IRAK.26 ALNASİP
SEKLAVİ.3.
ZEHRA.7.

KEMİYETÜLIRAK.19

AKBATUR
KEMİYETÜLIRAK.4.
SANCAKBEYİ
Grey, 1995
Height:156 cm
Entered To Stud:2001
2019 Covering Fee
5.000 TL
Number Of Nominations
10

Stallion Stations: Şanlıurfa

DEMİRKIR
1981

YOZGATLI.1.

BERK.8. TUFAN
SAPHA.2.

ZEHRA.34

FIŞ.FIŞ
ZEHRA.9.

NEAME.23

KURUŞ.8 SAVA.1937
SAMİHA.1.

NEAME.17

SA’D.4.
NEAME.6.
MENCULE.43
1986
TULRAH
SEZGİN
(SA’D.5.)
SA’D.1.
CAHİDE.8.
GUFRE.18 ALNASİP
GUFRE.16
MENCULE.11 TUFAN BERK.1924
HIREYBE.1.

MENCULE.4.

KÜHEYLAN DABİ.1924
MENCULE.1.
YAŞARCIK
Grey, 1999
Height:156 cm
Entered To Stud:2007
2019 Covering Fee
6.000 TL
Number Of Nominations
50

Stallion Stations: Mahmudiye

BERKOŞ

1986

SA`D.23 SEZGİN SA’D.1.
CAHİDE.8.

KEMİYETÜLIRAK.4

TARZAN
KEMİYETÜLIRAK.2.

CAHİDE.53

TULYAR RÜCHAN
ZAHİDE.10

CAHİDE.44

BERK.7.
CAHİDE.26
NEAME.54

1994

VOLGA.2 HİLALÜZZAMAN.25 ÜNAL
MENCULE.16
GUFRE.31 SATVET
GUFRE.23
NEAME.43 YOZGATLI.1 BERK.8.
ZEHRA.34

NEAME.23

KURUŞ.8.
NEAME.17
BOZOK
Bay, 1998
Height:157 cm
Entered To Stud:2007
2019 Covering Fee
5.000 TL
Number Of Nominations
40

Stallion Stations: Mahmudiye

BİRADER
1989

SAVATLI

HİLALÜZZAMAN.11

HİLALÜZZAMAN.1
MAHİDE.5

MATRA.31

KURUŞ.8
MATRA.14
OYUNCU.11

SAFDER

SA'D.3.
MENCULE.6

OYUNCU.5.

BEY
OYUNCU.2.
ZEHRA.105
1987

UMUT.2

SATVET AKBATUR
KEMİYETÜLIRAK.4
MENCULE.11 TUFAN
MENCULE.4

ZEHRA.75

CANBERK TUFAN
MELİKETÜLCEMAL.4

ZEHRA.57

ALNASİP
ZEHRA.27
HABERBATUR
Grey, 1993
Height:154 cm
Entered To Stud:2001
2019 Covering Fee
7.500 TL
Number Of Nominations
15

Stands at: Mahmudiye

ERSOYLU
1977

SERVET.2

SA’D.3.
SA'D.1928 OA.
ZAFİRE.1.

SABIKA.9.

SAVA.1937
SABIKA.1926 OA

NEAME.19

HİLALÜZZAMAN.10
FIŞ.FIŞ
SEYYARE.6.

GERCE

KÜHEYLAN DABİ.62/51
NEAME.6.
KEMİYETÜLIRAK.39
1983
HİLALÜZZAMAN.25
ÜNAL
HİLALÜZZAMAN.1
MAHİDE.5
MENCULE.16 CANBERK
MENCULE.4
KEMİYETÜLIRAK.26 ALNASİP
SEKLAVİ.3.
ZEHRA.7.

KEMİYETÜLIRAK.19

AKBATUR
KEMİYETÜLIRAK.4
 
GAZİ | TJK AT HASTANELERİ | TJK ATLA TERAPİ | TJK YAYINLARI | PONY CLUB